chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov (E99)

 page 2 of 34; games 26-50 of 848  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Benko vs E Eliskases 1-0831960Buenos AiresE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
27. Wade vs Reshevsky 0-1561960Buenos AiresE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
28. I Bilek vs Stein  ½-½441962Stockholm InterzonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
29. Lokvenc vs Tringov  ½-½181962Marianske LazneE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
30. Taimanov vs Ivkov 0-1441962URS-YUGE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
31. Ghitescu vs Julio Bolbochan  ½-½421962Varna ol (Men) fin-AE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
32. Gipslis vs Gufeld  1-0331963USSR ChampionshipE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
33. R Weinstein vs Robert E Byrne 1-0411964US Championship 1963/64E99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
34. B Berger vs Reshevsky 0-1341964Amsterdam InterzonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
35. W Golz vs Jansa  ½-½601964DSV-Turnier 1stE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
36. R Schlieder vs F Atabek  0-15219655.corr olE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
37. Larsen vs Tal 1-0411965Tal - Larsen Candidates SemifinalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
38. Portisch vs Stein 1-0601965YerevanE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
39. W Ader Hausman vs Geller  0-1291965SantiagoE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
40. Gipslis vs A Mack  1-0371966Ch URS ( 1/2 )E99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
41. R End vs G Goetgeluck  ½-½301966Orebro Stud olm fBE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
42. Nikitin vs Stein 0-1501966KislovodskE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
43. B Haisfield vs T Saidi  0-131196667th US OpenE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
44. M F Littleton vs A Conrady  ½-½221966The Hague ZonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
45. P Clarke vs Najdorf  ½-½391966Havana ol (Men) qual-DE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
46. S Kagan vs F Stoppel  1-0701966Havana ol (Men) fin-BE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
47. R Eud vs Podgaets 0-1371967WchT U26 14thE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
48. Podgaets vs N Rashkovsky  1-0391967URS-ch U26E99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
49. Gipslis vs S Bouaziz  1-0511967Sousse InterzonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
50. Mecking vs S Bouaziz  ½-½661967Sousse InterzonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
 page 2 of 34; games 26-50 of 848  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2020, Chessgames Services LLC