chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov (E99)

 page 2 of 10; games 26-50 of 245  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Speelman vs Uhlmann 0-1371984White NightsE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
27. Igor Ivanov vs Hebden  0-1401984Hastings 1983/84E99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
28. G Andruet vs Van der Wiel 0-1331985Montpellier ZonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
29. D Gurevich vs W Schmidt 0-1391986Be'er ShevaE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
30. P Cramling vs J Reyes 0-1201987Malaga, SpainE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
31. R Tiutiunnik vs V Vepkhvishvili  0-1741987Palanga-87E99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
32. D Gurevich vs E G F Hellers 0-1401987New York OpenE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
33. Huzman vs Smirin 0-1341987URS-ch FL55E99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
34. L Riemersma vs Van Wely  0-1641988NEDE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
35. F Izeta Txabarri vs Hebden 0-1321988GenevaE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
36. B Zueger vs O Cvitan  0-1521988GeneveE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
37. D Gurevich vs J Schroer  0-1561988Nassau opE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
38. Piket vs R Douven 0-1431988NED-chE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
39. Pinter vs Nunn 0-1461988Thessaloniki OlympiadE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
40. Brodsky vs J Rogowski  0-1461989URS-chT clubsE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
41. G Burgess vs Watson 0-1391989BCF-chE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
42. Piket vs Kasparov 0-1281989Interpolis 13thE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
43. P Savva vs F Rayner  0-1371989EUR-chT (Men) 9thE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
44. A Ziegler vs Steffen Pedersen  0-1301990Arnold CupE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
45. Korchnoi vs J Ye 0-1521990Novi Sad OlympiadE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
46. D Gurevich vs H U Gruenberg  0-1581991New York opE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
47. Korchnoi vs Kasparov 0-1311991Amsterdam VSBE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
48. B Luesse vs T Mahling  0-1631991WT/M/GT/289E99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
49. P Auchenberg vs B Elgaard 0-1381992Faxe Grand PrixE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
50. D Gurevich vs Golubev 0-1371992Biel MTO opE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
 page 2 of 10; games 26-50 of 245  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC