chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov (E99)

 page 2 of 10; games 26-50 of 235  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. Gabdrakhmanov vs Kasparov ½-½311976TbilisiE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
27. R Sanguineti vs Robert E Byrne  ½-½171976Biel InterzonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
28. R Sanguineti vs Geller  ½-½241976Biel InterzonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
29. Taimanov vs Kavalek  ½-½2619777th Torneo del VinoE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
30. M Govbinder vs K B Richardson  ½-½17197810th World Correspondence ChampionshipE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
31. Ftacnik vs Marjanovic  ½-½511978BucharestE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
32. Vaganian vs Uhlmann  ½-½601978NiksicE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
33. K Grigorian vs Yurtaev ½-½181979URS-ch FL47E99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
34. I Jankovec vs J Lechtynsky  ½-½431980Hornicky KahanecE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
35. N Stajcic vs O Borik  ½-½411981Baden-BadenE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
36. N Vasilev vs Kupreichik  ½-½531982URS-ch sfE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
37. Gipslis vs D Lapienis  ½-½241982ParnuE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
38. Barbero vs C Silva Sanchez  ½-½201985Villa Gesell ttE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
39. G Garcia Gonzalez vs Uhlmann  ½-½151985Potsdam DSVE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
40. Pinter vs Uhlmann  ½-½161985SzirakE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
41. Pinter vs Nunn  ½-½481986Dubai OlympiadE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
42. D Gurevich vs Watson  ½-½511987Be'er ShevaE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
43. W Schmidt vs I Nowak  ½-½241987PoznanE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
44. P Zarubin vs V Vepkhvishvili  ½-½651987SU Chess Clubs CupE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
45. Lautier vs Van Wely  ½-½521987Wch U18E99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
46. Korchnoi vs E G F Hellers  ½-½3519876th ECC round of 16E99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
47. F Braga vs Westerinen  ½-½581988BL2-West 1987/88E99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
48. T Thorhallsson vs B Jonsson  ½-½711989ReykjavikE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
49. W Schmidt vs H U Gruenberg  ½-½261989Rubinstein Memorial 27thE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
50. Piket vs V S Spasov ½-½581989GroningenE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
 page 2 of 10; games 26-50 of 235  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC