chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian (E97-E99)

 page 2 of 214; games 26-50 of 5,327 
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
26. A G Ashbrook vs E LaCroix 0-132195354th US OpenE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
27. Wade vs T K Hemingway 1-0431953BCF-chE97 King's Indian
28. Berliner vs C Henin  1-036195354th US OpenE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
29. Larry Evans vs A Kaminsky 1-033195354th US OpenE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
30. G Berner vs Yanofsky 0-1311953CAN-chE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
31. B Milic vs A Matanovic  ½-½521953OpatijaE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
32. Vidmar vs Wade  ½-½271953OpatijaE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
33. Taimanov vs Najdorf 0-1431953Zurich CandidatesE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
34. Taimanov vs Boleslavsky ½-½411953Zurich CandidatesE97 King's Indian
35. Reshevsky vs Najdorf ½-½141953Zurich CandidatesE97 King's Indian
36. Gligoric vs Udovcic  ½-½261953YUG-chE97 King's Indian
37. E Eliskases vs J M Steinberg ½-½151953BarilocheE97 King's Indian
38. Prieditis vs Tal 0-1461954LAT-chE97 King's Indian
39. Polugaevsky vs G Borisenko 0-1421954URS-ch sfE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
40. G Ilivitsky vs Suetin  0-1271954URS-ch21E97 King's Indian
41. P Martin vs Geller  ½-½521954ARG-URSE97 King's Indian
42. Furman vs E Paoli  1-0401954BucharestE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
43. F Jacob vs E N Mulcahy  0-1411954Munich ZonalE97 King's Indian
44. Larry Evans vs Taimanov 0-1351954USA-URSE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
45. Taimanov vs Larry Evans 0-1361954USA-URSE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
46. G Kluger vs I Solin  1-0371954Prague / Marianske Lazne ZonalE99 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov
47. Golombek vs Bronstein 0-1381954ENG-URSE97 King's Indian
48. H Rossetto vs R Bobekov  0-1271954Amsterdam ol (Men) qual-BE97 King's Indian
49. J Jerolim vs E Gereben  0-1321954Amsterdam ol (Men) qual-DE98 King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1
50. I Kniazer vs E Joppen ½-½661954Amsterdam ol (Men) fin-AE97 King's Indian
 page 2 of 214; games 26-50 of 5,327 
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us


Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC