chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4 (A39)

 page 3 of 21; games 51-75 of 505  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
51. A Kalotay vs L A Sanchez  1-0421966Havana Olympiad Final-BA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
52. W Pietzsch vs Shamkovich  0-1321967Asztalos MemorialA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
53. Suetin vs Shamkovich  1-0411967LeningradA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
54. Krogius vs V Osnos  0-1511967USSR Championship 1966/67A39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
55. J Kristinsson vs Matulovic  ½-½411967Halle ZonalA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
56. Spassky vs Tal ½-½171967MoscowA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
57. B Ilievski vs R Nicevski ½-½991967SkopjeA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
58. Stein vs J Kaplan  ½-½271967Hastings 1967/68A39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
59. Pribyl vs Kratochvil  1-0581968CSR-chTA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
60. J Pogats vs Adorjan  ½-½191968HUN-ch 24thA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
61. B P Reilly vs S Bouaziz  0-1221968Lugano Olympiad Final-CA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
62. A Kolarov vs Bobotsov  ½-½351969BUL-chA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
63. S Marangunic vs Parma  ½-½121969Yugoslav ChampionshipA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
64. Saidy vs Reshevsky  0-1281969NetanyaA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
65. Karpov vs J Diaz Diaz 1-0291969Wch U20 fin-AA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
66. Najdorf vs Damjanovic  ½-½781969Palma de MallorcaA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
67. Eliskases vs R Garcia  ½-½161970Buenos Aires qualA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
68. H Ree vs E Scholl  ½-½411970Amsterdam IBMA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
69. Quinteros vs Gheorghiu  ½-½271970Buenos AiresA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
70. Savon vs S Rozenberg 1-0601970URS CupA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
71. Bolbochan vs Lim Kok Ann  1-0381970Siegen Olympiad qual-5A39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
72. W Schmidt vs W Balcerowski  1-0391971POL-ch 28thA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
73. H Messing vs Janosevic  ½-½151971SarajevoA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
74. Andersson vs L Liljedahl 1-0451971GothenburgA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
75. Ribli vs I Hausner  1-0341971Wch U20 f-AA39 English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4
 page 3 of 21; games 51-75 of 505  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC