chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation (B39)

 page 3 of 15; games 51-75 of 362  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
51. Razuvaev vs Ermenkov  1-0271972Rubinstein Memorial 10thB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
52. Matulovic vs Velimirovic  1-0401972Parcetic Memorial 5thB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
53. Nunn vs W J Westerveld 1-0381973Hastings opB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
54. K Nienhuis vs A Uogele  1-0541973corr 1.EU ttB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
55. Korchnoi vs G Makarov  1-0361973Leningrad-chB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
56. R Cosulich vs R Magrini  1-0311973ITA-ch 34thB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
57. Mednis vs D Byrne  1-0411973US ChampionshipB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
58. Sabinin vs L Tamarkin  1-0541974corrB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
59. R Pye vs F J Ochoa De Echaguen  1-0401974EU-ch U20 qualB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
60. Tarjan vs D A Mohrlok  1-0481974Hoogovens-BB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
61. W Schmidt vs Z Szymczak  1-0281974POL-ch 31thB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
62. L Espig vs H Rossmann  1-0251974Potsdam ch-DDRB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
63. Uhlmann vs W Heinig  1-0561974Potsdam ch-DDRB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
64. M Czerniak vs S Kagan  1-0711974ISR Ch 7374 18thB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
65. Korchnoi vs Petrosian 1-0431974Korchnoi - Petrosian Candidates SemifinalB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
66. N Gaprindashvili vs R Servaty 1-0171974DortmundB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
67. Velimirovic vs K Shahsavar  1-0571974Olympiad Qualifying Group 3B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
68. Tal vs C Partos  1-0301974Olympiad Final-AB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
69. Tal vs T Paehtz Sr 1-0221974Halle DSVB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
70. Portisch vs H Pfleger 1-0331974ManilaB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
71. Csom vs A Planinc 1-0431974Banja LukaB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
72. E Donaldson-Akhmilovskaya vs M Litinskaya-Shul  1-0501975URS-ch (Women)B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
73. V Zagorovsky vs A Sandor Siklos  1-02519758th CC World Ch Final 7580B39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
74. L Espig vs Roman Hernandez  1-0411975TallinnB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
75. L Shamkovich vs D Waterman 1-0471975Lone PineB39 Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation
 page 3 of 15; games 51-75 of 362  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us


Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC