chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line (E59)

 page 3 of 27; games 51-75 of 673  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
51. Lilienthal vs Ragozin  ½-½211954URS-ch21E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
52. G Ilivitsky vs Taimanov  ½-½241954URS-ch21E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
53. Furman vs Ragozin  1-0571954URS-ch21E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
54. A Fuderer vs B Rabar  0-1391954YUG-ch playoffE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
55. G Kluger vs O'Kelly  ½-½231954BucharestE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
56. Szabo vs G Kluger  ½-½181954Prague / Marianske Lazne ZonalE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
57. Sliwa vs Eigil Pedersen  0-1521954Prague / Marianske Lazne ZonalE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
58. Szabo vs Sliwa 1-0281954Prague / Marianske Lazne ZonalE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
59. K Burger vs Larry Evans  0-1221954USA-chE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
60. O Neikirch vs F R Anderson  0-1801954Amsterdam Olympiad qual-2E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
61. O Flater vs G Noradounghian  ½-½731954Amsterdam Olympiad qual-3E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
62. Simagin vs Gipslis  0-14319542nd Soviet Team CupE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
63. G Borisenko vs Tolush  0-16819542nd Soviet Team CupE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
64. Lokvenc vs J A Fred  ½-½651954Amsterdam Olympiad qual-1E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
65. Botvinnik vs Euwe ½-½291954Amsterdam Olympiad qual-1E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
66. Bronstein vs B E Horberg 1-0331954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-AE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
67. Lutikov vs M V Shishov  ½-½6219542nd Soviet Team CupE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
68. Y Porat vs Stahlberg ½-½321954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-AE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
69. M Cuellar Gacharna vs J Vesterinen  1-0431954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-BE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
70. Panno vs Gligoric  ½-½371954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-AE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
71. Gligoric vs S Nedeljkovic  1-0511954BelgradeE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
72. Gligoric vs Janosevic  1-0321954BelgradeE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
73. Najdorf vs J Salas Romo 1-0311954MontevideoE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
74. S Khalilbeili vs Antoshin ½-½541955URS-ch 1LE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
75. G Borisenko vs B Kazic  1-0281955olm3 corr5562E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
 page 3 of 27; games 51-75 of 673  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC