chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line (E59)

 page 6 of 7; games 126-150 of 164  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
126. M Abeln vs B Thorfinnsson  0-1382006European Club CupE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
127. T Henrichs vs M Prusikin 0-1262007ch-GERE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
128. I Krush vs K Lie  0-1492008Gausdal Chess ClassicE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
129. S Mareco vs G Mahia  0-1412008Semi Arg Bs. As.E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
130. A Bitalzadeh vs J Werle  0-1602008European Union ChampionshipE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
131. A Korobov vs Wang Hao  0-1352008MindsportsE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
132. Sasikiran vs Efimenko 0-1412009Corus Group BE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
133. Li Panru vs Wang Xiaohui 0-14920098th Asian Continental Chess ChampionshipE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
134. A Murillo vs Iturrizaga Bonelli  0-1462009Torneo Zonal FIDE 2.3 MasculinoE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
135. K Shevtsov vs A Trifonov  0-1222010Christmas Games openE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
136. A Kashlinskaya vs Ding Yixin  0-17120107th CHN-RUS w RapidE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
137. J Pesqueira vs R Jumabayev  0-1352010Khanty-Mansiysk OlympiadE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
138. I Ben Artzi vs N Abasov  0-1342010WYCC Open U16E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
139. L Solys vs M Bartel  0-1602010European Rapid ChampionshipE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
140. D Di Berardino vs D Flores  0-1642011I Memorial Antonio RochaE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
141. Wojtaszek vs Sasikiran 0-14020113rd Lublin GME59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
142. H Rasmussen vs Ray Byrne 0-1432011European Club CupE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
143. J Vogel vs N Batsiashvili  0-1282011Oslo Chess InternationalE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
144. I Ben Artzi vs F J Becking  0-1382012Tradewise GibraltarE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
145. S Dilleigh vs A Makarov  0-17420124NCL 2011/12E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
146. I Zenyuk vs A Zatonskih  0-1532012US Championship (Women)E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
147. V Johansson vs J Terao  0-1362012Istanbul Olympiad (Women)E59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
148. Hracek vs D Swiercz  0-11122012Istanbul OlympiadE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
149. I Duzhakov vs S Lobanov  0-1452012Chigorin MemorialE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
150. P Vorobjov vs Kulaots  0-134201212th Puhajarve RapidE59 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line
 page 6 of 7; games 126-150 of 164  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC