chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

🏆 4NCL Div 1a 2018/19

  PARTICIPANTS (sorted by highest achieved rating; click on name to see player's games)
Michael Adams, Richard Rapport, Etienne Bacrot, Laurent Fressinet, Luke McShane, David Howell, Romain Edouard, Matthew Sadler, Yifan Hou, Jorden van Foreest, Nils Grandelius, Gawain Jones, Daniel Fridman, Viktor Erdos, Constantin Lupulescu, Mircea-Emilian Parligras, Jonathan Speelman, Aryan Tari, Matthieu Cornette, Rafal Antoniewski, Jean-Pierre Le Roux, Jonathan Hawkins, Mark Hebden, Lukasz Cyborowski, Daniel Gormally, Pawel Jaracz, Nicholas Pert, Vojtech Plat, Laszlo Gonda, Adrien Demuth, Antoaneta Stefanova, Stephen Gordon, Daniel Alsina Leal, Peter K Wells, Keith Arkell, Fabien Libiszewski, Matthew J Turner, Tamas Fodor Jr, Zbigniew Pakleza, Miklos Galyas, Aleksandar Colovic, Justin Tan, Jakub Czakon, Dinara Saduakassova, Daniel Howard Fernandez, Ameet Ghasi, Andrei-Nestor Cioara, Sam E Collins, Neil R McDonald, Benjamin Arvola Notkevich, Elisabeth Paehtz, James R Adair, Colin McNab, Yang-Fan Zhou, David J Eggleston, Deimante Daulyte-Cornette, Richard G Pert, Lorin A R D'Costa, Adam Hunt, Robert Ris, Andrew Greet, Harriet Hunt, Alan B Merry, Richard J Palliser, Gediminas Sarakauskas, Ravi Haria, Dagne Ciuksyte, Alberto Suarez Real, Ezra Kirk, Andrew Ledger, Alex Astaneh Lopez, Marcus R Harvey, Irina Bulmaga, Peter T Roberson, Marc Andria Maurizzi, Jovanka Houska, Johannes Haug, Simon T Ansell, Malcolm Pein, Bjorn Thorfinnsson, Sophie Milliet, Ritvars Reimanis, Alvaro Valdes Escobar, Karina Szczepkowska-Horowska, John C Pigott, Ruediger Seger, David Fitzsimons, Matthew J Wadsworth, Thomas E Rendle, Pauline Guichard, Roderick M McKay, Jose Camacho Collados, Dietmar Kolbus, Paul E Littlewood, Graeme N Buckley, David Zakarian, Iain Gourlay, Clement Sreeves, Klaudia Kulon, Adam G Ashton plus 139 more players.

Chessgames.com Chess Event Description
4NCL Div 1a 2018/19

Official site: http://www.4ncl.co.uk/. TWIC: https://theweekinchess.com/chessnew...

 page 1 of 28; games 1-25 of 699  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. P Adams vs Stephen V Woodhouse  ½-½2220184NCL Div 1a 2018/19A04 Reti Opening
2. N Povah vs B Connell  1-03820184NCL Div 1a 2018/19D02 Queen's Pawn Game
3. D Eggleston vs A Golding  1-06220184NCL Div 1a 2018/19C53 Giuoco Piano
4. C Kilpatrick vs E Kirk  0-14020184NCL Div 1a 2018/19B31 Sicilian, Rossolimo Variation
5. Arkell vs S Milliet  ½-½8120184NCL Div 1a 2018/19E69 King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line
6. M Wadsworth vs T Fodor Jr  ½-½6920184NCL Div 1a 2018/19A09 Reti Opening
7. J Hawkins vs A Suarez Real  1-03520184NCL Div 1a 2018/19D75 Neo-Grunfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O c5, 8.dxc5
8. R Ris vs D Howell  ½-½2920184NCL Div 1a 2018/19C45 Scotch Game
9. Rajat Makkar vs D Kolbus  ½-½3820184NCL Div 1a 2018/19D71 Neo-Grunfeld
10. R Seger vs Louise Head  ½-½3120184NCL Div 1a 2018/19B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz Variation
11. A Bremner vs I Bulmaga  0-16220184NCL Div 1a 2018/19E15 Queen's Indian
12. A Cioara vs J Holland  ½-½6920184NCL Div 1a 2018/19E60 King's Indian Defense
13. D Daskalov vs M Galyas  0-15920184NCL Div 1a 2018/19B07 Pirc
14. M Parligras vs P J Batchelor  1-01820184NCL Div 1a 2018/19B10 Caro-Kann
15. P Roberson vs C Lupulescu  ½-½7420184NCL Div 1a 2018/19B22 Sicilian, Alapin
16. L Stoeri vs D Ciuksyte  1-02620184NCL Div 1a 2018/19C05 French, Tarrasch
17. D Gormally vs Z Pakleza  ½-½2020184NCL Div 1a 2018/19B07 Pirc
18. Chirag Guha vs A J Walton  0-13120184NCL Div 1a 2018/19A96 Dutch, Classical Variation
19. J Bentley vs D M Serbanescu  1-05020184NCL Div 1a 2018/19A41 Queen's Pawn Game (with ...d6)
20. H Stepanyan vs O Touzane  1-04920184NCL Div 1a 2018/19E60 King's Indian Defense
21. Daniel Abbas vs Tomasz Sygnowski  1-04220184NCL Div 1a 2018/19C07 French, Tarrasch
22. J B Willow vs A G Ashton  ½-½4320184NCL Div 1a 2018/19C49 Four Knights
23. P Guichard vs A Stewart  1-05920184NCL Div 1a 2018/19A48 King's Indian
24. Borna Derakhshani vs S Gordon  0-13820184NCL Div 1a 2018/19D02 Queen's Pawn Game
25. David Webster vs M Yurenok  1-05620184NCL Div 1a 2018/19A07 King's Indian Attack
 page 1 of 28; games 1-25 of 699  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Kibitzer's Corner
 
There is no kibitzing for this page, yet.
 

NOTE: Create an account today to post replies and access other powerful features which are available only to registered users. Becoming a member is free, anonymous, and takes less than 1 minute! If you already have a username, then simply login login under your username now to join the discussion.

Please observe our posting guidelines:

  1. No obscene, racist, sexist, or profane language.
  2. No spamming, advertising, duplicate, or gibberish posts.
  3. No vitriolic or systematic personal attacks against other members.
  4. Nothing in violation of United States law.
  5. No cyberstalking or malicious posting of negative or private information (doxing/doxxing) of members.
  6. No trolling.
  7. The use of "sock puppet" accounts to circumvent disciplinary action taken by moderators, create a false impression of consensus or support, or stage conversations, is prohibited.

Please try to maintain a semblance of civility at all times.

Blow the Whistle

See something that violates our rules? Blow the whistle and inform a moderator.


NOTE: Please keep all discussion on-topic. This forum is for this specific tournament only. To discuss chess or this site in general, visit the Kibitzer's Café.

Messages posted by Chessgames members do not necessarily represent the views of Chessgames.com, its employees, or sponsors.
All moderator actions taken are ultimately at the sole discretion of the administration.

Spot an error? Please suggest your correction and help us eliminate database mistakes!

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC