chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing
 
Game of the Day Pun Index (Bogo - Deacon)
Compiled by Phony Benoni
--*--

See Game Collection: Game of the Day & Puzzle of the Day Collections for complete lists of my Game of the Day and Puzzle of the Day collections.

Bogo Stick Bogoljubov vs Alekhine, 1929 (Oct-19-08)

The Bogocat Fine vs H Steiner, 1941 (Sep-10-10)

Bogos the Mind Flamberg vs Bogoljubov, 1914 (Jan-10-15)

The Bogus Indian Kasparov vs Petrosian, 1982 (Feb-10-17)

Bohemian Rhapsody Zukertort vs Steinitz, 1886 (Jun-30-04, May-24-09, Nov-23-16)

Bohm Dropped H Bohm vs A Kochyev, 1977 (Dec-29-18)

Bok and Roll Nakamura vs B Bok, 2016 (Oct-09-16)

Bok Towers Rozentalis vs B Bok, 2014 (Jan-21-19)

Bolbo Fete Julio Bolbochan vs Gligoric, 1950 (Mar-13-14)

Bold and Atalik S Atalik vs Miles, 1993 (Dec-15-05)

Bolo Punch Bologan vs B Redon, 1994 (Aug-18-16)

Boldly Go Where No Man Hs Gone b4 Fischer vs J Gloger, 1964 (Oct-29-18)

Bologan Sandwich Morozevich vs Bologan, 2004 (May-28-08)

Bologan's Immortal Kotronias vs Bologan, 2007 (Jul-09-12)

Bolognan's Run Bologan vs J Smeets, 2011 (Dec-22-18)

Bolton From the Blue S Haslinger vs A Jaunouby, 2008 (Mar-27-08)

Bombi Apocalypse Forner vs A Bombi Arnau, 1989 (Oct-29-12)

Bond Yields T Mazuchowski vs M Bond, 1992 (Oct-13-14)

Bone of Contention W A Brown vs R Kneebone, 1985 (Sep-29-06; Aug-15-16)' E Bone vs L Dubeck, 1971 (Apr-19-17)

The Bonfire of Tunis de Firmian vs P Nikolic, 1985 (Dec-01-04, Jul-12-17)

The Boni Situation B Vandermeulen vs V A Napalkov, 2008 (Aug-31-19)

Bonn Fire Kramnik vs Anand, 2008 (Jun-09-09, Mar-26-18)

Bonn Voyage Kramnik vs Anand, 2008 (Oct-30-08)

Boogie Knights NN vs Blackburne, 1871 (Jun-24-09)

Book Draw E E Book vs O Naegeli, 1936 (Jun-20-15)

Book 'em, Panno Panno vs Spassky, 1955 (Jun-07-09, Mar-29-18)

Book Line and Zsinka L Zsinka vs A Szeberenyi, 2002 (Jan-21-17)

Book Moves Keres vs E E Book, 1952 (Feb-09-10)

Book of Revelation E E Book vs H Westerinen, 1966 (Dec-13-17)

The Book of Samuel Reshevsky vs A Vasconcellos, 1944 (Jul-21-08); Reshevsky vs E E Book, 1952 (Jun-02-19)

The Book of Sandrin F Borges vs A Sandrin, 1954 (Nov-03-11)

Boom Boom Out Go The Lights Noteboom vs A Gromer, 1931 (Feb-01-12)

Boor Me To Tears C Boor vs J Kraai, 2004 (nov-09-18)

Das Boot M Paragua vs D Debashis, 2012 (Jan-28-13)

Bore Us, Kharlov Kharlov vs A Dreev, 1991 (Jul-21-04)

Borin' Topic D Prelevic vs G Topic, 2001 (Nov-20-08)

Boris Bad and Off Petrosian vs Spassky, 1966 (Oct-28-08)

Boris-Kharlov Gelfand vs Kharlov, 1999 (Oct-31-13)

Born on the 4th of July S J Barrett vs M Arnold, 2012 (jul-04-19)

Bosboom Shakalaka Boom! Kasparov vs M Bosboom, 1999 (Feb-17-12)

The Bosboom Tea Party A Muzychuk vs Bosboom-Lanchava, 2001 (Sep-06-19)

Boston Massacre Steinitz vs Pillsbury / Barry / Nelson / Snow, 1892 (Nov-20-13)

Bot and Paid For Botvinnik vs S Belavenets, 1934 (Apr-05-13)

Bott8in Paid For Morphy vs A Bottin, 1858 (Nov-14-14)

Bottle of Scotch M Judd vs Pillsbury, 1898 (Apr-21-05)

Botto Mechanic Dardo Sergio Botto vs L Christiansen, 1975 (May-14-18)

Bottom Board Barnburner I Sokolov vs Morozevich, 2005 (Mar-02-12)

Botvinnik and Paid For Petrosian vs Botvinnik, 1963 (Oct-27-08); Botvinnik vs Portisch, 1968 (Feb-12-09)

Bounced Czech Tal vs Simagin, 1956 (Nov-29-11)

The Bourne Ultimatum J Bourne vs Low Ying Min, 2003 (Aug-06-07)

Bowlderized T Bowdler vs H Conway, 1788 (Apr-03-09)

Boxing Day L Day vs Timman, 1980 (Dec-26-07)

Boy George G Kramer vs G Drexel, 1946 (Aug-19-11)

Boy Jorge J Cori vs F Benediktsson, 2009 (Jan-08-18)

The Boy Who Would be King Topalov vs Kasparov, 1994 (May-05-06); Capablanca vs Botvinnik, 1925 (Aug-20-11)

The Boy Who Would Beat Kings Carlsen vs Kramnik, 2009 (Feb-04-10)

Boy Wonder Kramnik vs Carlsen, 2008 (Jan-28-08); T Gelashvili vs A Liang, 2017 (Mar-30-19)

Boy, You're Gonna Garry that Weight Kasparov vs V Atlas, 1997 (Dec-28-14)

Boy's Life J Kaplan vs Timman, 1967 (Aug-24-13)

Brace Yourself, Winter is Coming Botvinnik vs W Winter, 1936 (Mar-13-15)

The Brady Crunch G McCarthy vs S Brady, 1987 (Jul-28-19)

Braggin' Rights S Pavlov vs I R Ibragimov, 2013 (Feb-07-13)

Bragging Rights Birbrager vs Tal, 1953 (Dec-04-09)

Bragin's Right A Bragin vs N Afanasiev, 2001 (Jun-28-10)

The Brain Mutiny Koltanowski vs H Bogart, 1952 (Apr-28-07)

Brain Over Bron Bronstein vs Botvinnik, 1951 (Jan-29-11)

Brain vs Braun Ivanchuk vs C Braun, 2000 (Jan-05-05)

Brains in Berlin Anderssen vs G Neumann, 1866 (Oct-23-18)

Brandenburg Concerto J Smeets vs D Brandenburg, 2011 (Apr-13-18)

Brave New World The World vs A Nickel, 2006 (Jan-12-07)

A Brawl with Tal Tal vs Botvinnik, 1960 (May-09-12)

Bray King Bad Capablanca vs T Bray, 1919 (Aug-13-19)

The Brazilian Immortal J Caldas Vianna vs A S Paes de Barros, 1900 (Sep-11-09)

Break Oleg Onischuk vs Romanishin, 2003 (Jul-23-08)

Break the Benko Fischer vs Benko, 1965 (Aug-31-12)

Breakfast of Champions Tal vs Petrosian, 1973 (Apr-13-07)

Breaking Bad Anand vs B Badea, 1990 (Mar-29-13)

Breaking Boyd B Wall vs B Holsapple, 1982 (Oct-14-16)

Breaking Bread A W Whitbread vs Keene, 1962 (Nov-28-13)

Breaking Evans Larry Evans vs Lombardy, 1971 (May-02-18)

Breaking the Bank Kasparov vs Mercury Asset Management, 1993 (Dec-20-09)

Breaking the Pin Ivkov vs A Kolarov, 1957 (Sep-21-18)

Breaking the Law A P Law vs Hort, 1977 (Mar-25-11)

MBreckin and Entering> R A Breckinridge vs S Ricardo-Rocamora, 1896 (May-21-20)

Breier Beware A Czerwonski vs A Breier, 1999 (Nov-18-08)

Breaking Vlad Topalov vs Kramnik, 2014 (Aug-06-14)

Brevity is the Soul of Wit J de Wit vs L Gutman, 1984 (Feb-01-16)

Brexit Menchik vs W Winter, 1932 (Jun-24-16)

The Breyer Patch K Havasi vs Breyer, 1917 (Apr-09-09)

Bride of Chuky Ivanchuk vs Wang Hao, 2012 (Sep-11-16)

Bridge Over Treybal Water Alekhine vs K Treybal, 1923 (Mar-12-12)

A Bridge Too Near Kasparov vs Karpov, 1986 (May-22-17)

A Brief History of Times Shabalov vs J Times, 2001 (Feb-26-08)

Brighton Beach Memoirs Plaskett vs W Watson, 1983 (Dec-11-09)

The Brilliancy Prize Robert E Byrne vs Fischer, 1963 (Jan-19-08, Mar-09-17)

Bring Your Kid to Work Day Morphy vs A Morphy, 1849 (Sep-03-10)

Bringing In the Scheve Tarrasch vs Von Scheve, 1894 (Mar-06-20)

Brink of Disaster J Brink vs J R Markus, 1987 (Jul-28-05)

Brinkmanship Sunk A Brinckmann vs Nimzowitsch, 1927 (Nov-07-11)

The Brisbane Bombshell Karpov vs Kasparov, 1985 (Mar-07-06, Nov-05-08, Nov-11-16)

The Brodsky Quartet M Brodsky vs P Toledano Luna, 1996 (Oct-06-12)

Brodysatiya M Brody vs L Banya, 1901 (Oct-17-15)

Broken Aro Carlsen vs Aronian, 2008 (May-09-10)

Broken English Smyslov vs Fischer, 1970 (Jul-10-09)

Broken Hart Morphy vs Hart, 1854 (Sep-27-08)

Broken Hjarted Tal vs Hjartarson, 1987 (Jun-17-09, Apr-05-18)

Broken Hort Hort vs Petrosian, 1970 (Aug-30-11)

Broken Mirror Traxler vs J Samanek, 1900 (Jul-06-05, May-12-09)

Bron Versus Brain Bronstein vs Lilienthal, 1953 (May-14-10)

Bron Versus Brains Bronstein vs Deep Blue, 1996 (Aug-21-09)

Bron's Art Gellery Bronstein vs Geller, 1961 (Aug-05-10)

Brooke No Opposition Lasker vs W M Brooke, 1904 (May-02-20)

Brooklyn Lager Fischer vs Stein, 1967 (Mar-22-12)

Brooklyn Mating Nets Capablanca vs Brooklyn CC, 1931 (May-16-20)

Browne Bagging It Browne vs Bisguier, 1974 (Oct-07-06, Jun-26-15); Van der Wiel vs Browne, 1980 (May-04-07)

Browne Eyed Girl Browne vs Kosteniuk, 2004 (Jul-19-08)

Browne Out Browne vs A Taha, 1972 (Jan-06-12)

Brownean Motion O Sarapu vs Browne, 1972 (Jan-10-13)

Brownie Points Robert E Byrne vs Browne, 1975 (Jan-30-18)

Bruno Mars A Planinc vs Parma, 1976 (Mar-26-17)

Brussel Routs Ivanchuk vs Yusupov, 1991 (Jul-30-04, Aug-10-16)

Brutal Bruci (Aug-09-18)

Bruzon on the Chen L Bruzon Batista vs Zhu Chen, 2004 (May-20-17)

The B's Knees Carlsen vs Kramnik, 2013 (Dec-07-13)

The b's Knees Keene vs R Kneebone, 1974 (Jan-26-13)

Bu Ya! V Milov vs Bu Xiangzhi, 2007 (Jul-18-07)

Buck Rogers Karpov vs I Rogers, 1983 (Dec-06-12)

The Buck Stops Here H Ohman vs G Buck, 1931 (Oct-14-10)

Buckle Under Pressure Kieseritzky vs H Buckle, 1846 (Apr-15-17)

Buda-Pest Helmer vs J Krejcik, 1917 (Jan-20-17)

Buena Vista Chess Club Capablanca Chess Club vs J Corzo, 1911 (Dec-28-10)

Buffaloed Bills W A Bills vs E McCormick, 1955 (Feb-03-19)

The Bughouse Immortal A Medina Garcia vs Gligoric, 1968 (Sep-08-10)

Building Rapport R Rapport vs D Rogic, 2010 (Aug-22-13)

Built Ford Tough J Main vs A F Mackenzie, 1880 (Aug-02-11)

Bukal Up J Ljubarskij vs V Bukal Sr, 2006 (Nov-24-19)

Bukic in the Pants Bukic vs Tal, 1967 (Jul-15-08)

The Bully Pulpit Rybka vs Nakamura, 2008 (Apr-01-11)

Bumpy Ride H B Uber vs H G Cole, 1912 (Apr-29-19)

Bum's Rushher H W Russner vs C Walcker, 1942 (Jan-21-05)

Burden of Proof Steinitz vs F Burden, 1862 (Nov-01-13, Jun-11-17)

Burden the Hand F Burden vs NN, 1850 (Jul-16-04, Mar-17-15)

Burger and Frias V J F Pablaza vs K Burger, 1983 (Aug-19-04)

Burger Flipping K Burger vs Zweiburg, 1964 (Dec-17-12)

Burn Baby Burn Bird vs Burn, 1886 (Oct-18-11); Burn vs J Mieses, 1889 (Nov-30-13)

Burn Burns Burne Blackburne vs Burn, 1870 (Dec-12-11)

Burn the Witsch! Nimzowitsch vs Capablanca, 1914 (Apr-02-10)

The Burn Ultimatum Burn vs Owen, 1898 (Mar-26-15)

Burning bright T Hillarp Persson vs Portisch, 2008 (Apr-22-20)

Business Casual L Carranza vs Capablanca, 1911 (Jun-15-15)

Busted! Kasparov vs Karpov, 1985 (Dec-20-10)

Busting the Blockade Bronstein vs Beliavsky, 1975 (May-19-04)

Buzzer Beater To Draw Leko vs Kramnik, 2004 (Mar-03-11)

Butylicious Blatny vs V Buturin, 1995 (Sep-06-04)

By George! Blackburne vs Mackenzie, 1882 (Oct-26-06)

By Rook or by Crook Rubinstein vs Lasker, 1909 (Aug-08-06)

By the Book E E Book vs Ingerslev, 1929 (Apr-09-14)

Bye Ansell Y Shulman vs S T Ansell, 2002 (Feb-20-08)

Byrne Baby Byrne Robert E Byrne vs Larry Evans, 1965 (Mar-11-11)

Byrne Notice Robert E Byrne vs V Liberzon, 1976 (Oct-13-13)

C Yoo Later Younes Foughali vs C Woojin Yoo, 2016 (Jun-12-19)

c4 Yourself Seirawan vs Browne, 1979 (Jun-27-09)

Cable Wars Andrey A Markov vs P Vinogradov, 1916 (May-02-06)

Cage Fight Lasker / Chigorin / Marshall / Tei vs Janowski / Marco / Schlechter / La, 1904 (Oct-07-15)

Caged Bird Bird vs Steinitz, 1866 (Aug-21-08)

CaL'amity Strikes L'Ami vs Van Wely, 2017 (Apr-06-20, Apr-0-20)

Calamity Jan Kasparov vs Timman, 1991 (Oct-19-14)

Call Me Ismael I Teran Alvarez vs D H Campora, 2004 (May-27-06)

Call Me Mabe C Mabe vs M Kekelidze, 2010 (Apr-22-19)

Call the Ambuhlance V Soultanbeieff vs L Ambuhl, 1943 (May-01-16)

Called Out for Interference V Osnos vs J Yuchtman, 1969 (Oct-25-13)

Calvo's Salvo R Calvo vs Korchnoi, 1966 (May-20-08)

Cambridge Springs Eternal Rubinstein vs J Mieses, 1905 (Nov-24-07); Capablanca vs Alekhine, 1927 (Nov-20-16)

Came Up Short Short vs Kasparov, 1993 (Feb-27-05)

Camp Out Kasparov vs D H Campora, 1988 (Jan-23-07)

Can I Buy a Vowel? Ftacnik vs O Cvitan, 1997 (Apr-07-12)

Can You Break a Tenner? H Helms vs O Tenner, 1942 (Mar-04-12)

Canda Crush G Michelakis vs D Canda, 2004 (Dec-17-13)

The Candee Man Can Reshevsky vs A H Candee, 1921 (May-30-19)

Candid Kamran C W Kennaugh vs K G Shirazi, 2003 (Sep-03-07)

Cane and Able C Von Zitzewitz vs L Cane, 2001 (Aug-15-08)

Canned Response Lasker vs E Delmonte, 1906 (Jul-13-06)

Can't a Berry Fail? J Berry vs NN, 2004 (Jul-10-10)

Can't Dodge Mate S S Dodge vs J R Houghteling, 1905 (Oct-06-07)

Can't Erwin 'Em All L'Ami vs Stellwagen, 2007 (Jun-25-07)

Can't Fool an Old Fooler Marshall vs Lasker, 1907 (Apr-01-06)

Can't Minic This Minic vs Fischer, 1970 (Jul-10-08)

Can't Play With Mednis Mednis vs Timman, 1974 (Oct-05-04, May-24-18

Can't Stop the Muzychuk Sasikiran vs A Muzychuk, 2012 (Jan-19-17)

Can't Touch This J L Hammer vs Carlsen, 2003 (Aug-03-09)

Capa Asada Alekhine vs Capablanca, 1927 (Apr-22-15)

Capa Don't Preach Capablanca vs Lasker, 1921 (Jun-14-09, Mar-25-18)

Capability Capablanca vs Lasker, 1924 (Sep-19-15)

Capi-Tal Punishment Tal vs Myagmarsuren, 1974 (Mar-07-19)

A Captive Audience C Bloodgood vs R Lewis, 1961 (Sep-19-06)

Car Giri Shift Caruana vs A Giri, 2012 (Jan-20-13)

Car-Nak the Magnificent Carlsen vs Nakamura, 2011 (Mar-19-12)

Car Wars Carlsen vs Caruana, 2014 (Sep-18-14)

Card b4 the Horse I Bahgat vs Rodolfo Cardoso, 1957 (Jul-05-17)

Careful Planinc Vaganian vs A Planinc, 1975 (Dec-26-08)

Careful with Attacks, Eugene Chigorin vs Znosko-Borovsky, 1903 (Feb-25-05, Jul-12-06)

Careful with that Acs, Jean Acs vs Degraeve, 2008

Careful with that Axe, Evgenij E V Kalegin vs S Yuferov, 1990 (Jun-22-16)

Carissa Explains It All C Yip vs V Gunina, 2020 (Feb-19-20)

Carl Kann Schuster vs Carls, 1914 (Sep-07-12)

Carl's Bad Hamppe vs Steinitz, 1860 (Jan-31-05)

Carl's Bad Day Teichmann vs Schlechter, 1911 (Apr-07-15)

Carma Carlsen vs Kramnik, 2015 (Feb-04-16)

Carnival Napoleao dos Santos vs J Caldas Vianna, 1880 (Nov-06-10)

Caro Bungle Chigorin vs H Caro, 1898 (Jul-15-09)

Caro Can M Lewitt vs H Caro, 1905 (Ju.-06-18)

The Caro Can't Kasparov vs Karpov, 2001 (Nov-02-05); Kramnik vs Leko, 2004 (Mar-08-06, 11-12-08); Karpov vs Hort, 1978 (Oct-14-07)

Caro Mio Kosteniuk vs D Garces, 2000 (Oct-19-16)

Carpe Diem L Day vs Nickoloff, 1977 (Feb-02-18)

CarrMax Zukertort vs F P Carr, 1885 (Feb-22-13)

Caru Can Caruana vs L'Ami, 2013 (Feb-17-17)

Caruana Grande Caruana vs Karjakin, 2014 (Jan-27-15)

Carving the Turk Cochrane vs The Turk, 1820 (Nov-27-08)

A Case of the Blahs J Lechtynsky vs K Blaha, 1985 (Jan-03-13)

A Case of the Wrong Queen Chigorin vs Blackburne, 1898 (Jan-13-11)

Casey at the Bat D Grzymek vs G Casey, 2005 (Nov-14-18)

Cash in the Chips Rybka vs Pandix, 2010 (Jun-11-10)

Cash in your Chips Rybka vs Jonny, 2006 (Dec-29-06)

Cash-in Keres Keres vs Szabo, 1955 (Nov-11-06)

Casino Royale Krasenkow vs Nakamura, 2007 (Oct-21-07)

Castigated V Castaldi vs Tartakower, 1937 (Jan-26-09)

Castling Into It A Malachi vs A Bjornsson, 1969 (Jul-28-11)

Castling into the Lion's Mouth Ed. Lasker vs F Englund, 1913 (Apr-21-08)

Castling is Overrated Kamsky vs Karpov, 1993 (Aug-10-18)

Cat Got Yer Tongue? Lagno vs R Pruijssers, 2011 (Dec-22-19)

Catalan Nine Tails Anand vs Topalov, 2010 (Nov-08-10)

Catch a Tigran by the Tail Keres vs Petrosian, 1953 (Oct-06-06)

Catch Me If You Can Korchnoi vs Spassky, 1968 (Jul-06-19)

Catch My Drift G Timmerman vs Van der Drift, 1982 (May-23-07)

Catcher in the Ruy Tal vs Spassky, 1980 (Mar-12-14)

Category 22 Hurricane Aronian vs Carlsen, 2008 (Sep-03-08)

Catfight E D Epstein vs T Batchimeg, 2008 (May-18-08)

Cat's Out of the Bagirov Bagirov vs K Grigorian, 1976 (Sep-01-08)

Caught In Passing Dake vs E Tholfsen, 1934 (Aug-26-20)

Caught Napping Pillsbury vs W Napier, 1902 (Jul-20-17)

Caught Short Spassky vs Short, 2001 (Jul-05-07)

Caught the Bergeller Neumann/De Riviere/Bergell vs Knorre/Cordel/Gohle, 1865 (Jun-27-04)

Caught in the Rapids Anand vs I E Morovic-Fernandez, 2004 (Aug-26-04)

Cavalier Kavalek Kavalek vs W Pietzsch, 1967 (Jun-04-06)

Cavallier Kavalek Larsen vs Kavalek, 1970 (Sep-19-10)

>Cavalry Never Retreats> Tal vs Simagin, 1956 (Feb-13-17)

Caveat Emptor Taimanov vs Matulovic, 1970 *Hab017016(

Cease and d6 Khalifman vs Serper, 1994 (Aug-25-13)

Cebalo 13 M Cebalo vs Vasiukov, 2014 (Nov-01-14)

Cenek View C Kottnauer vs Bogoljubov, 1932 (Jun-07-13)

Censered! S Kalabar vs I Censer, 1927 (Jan-12-16)

Ensnared Carlsen vs M Vachier-Lagrave, 2015 (Oct-02-16)

Center of Gravity M Stolberg vs Botvinnik, 1940 (Mar-10-12)

The Centurion Lilienthal vs Menchik, 1933 (May-10-10)

Cha Ching B Cheng vs T Gareyev, 2012 (Feb-24-14)

Cha-Ching for Ding Li Shilong vs Ding Liren, 2011 (May-15-11)

Chairman of the Board Wolff vs J Leon, 2013 (Aug-03-13)

Champing at the Bit D Bit-Narva vs R E Nielsen, 2014 (Apr-28-16)

Change for a Nickel A Nickel vs J van Oosterom, 2005 (Jun-07-08)

Changing Geirs Alekhine vs A Asgeirsson, 1931 (Mar-22-10)

Chao Main Line Li Chao vs J C Sadorra, 2007 (Nov-18-17)

Chao Down Carlsen vs Li Chao, 2015 (Feb-06-16)

Chao's Theory Jakovenko vs Li Chao, 2008 (Sep-17-15)

Char Broiler Charousek vs J Wollner, 1893 (Nov-04-09)

Charge! Geller vs Tal, 1975 (Aug-30-13)

Charlick's Angels H W Apperly vs H Charlick, 1894 *Dec-20-17)

Charlotte's Web Edith Charlotte Price vs E Gibb, 1920 )kim=12=2-_

Chasing Windmills M Kupferstich vs H Andreasen, 1953 (Oct-28-05)

Check and Mate Bogoljubov vs A H Trott, 1950 (Jul-19-18)

THe Check Keeps Bouncing P Zarrouati vs Hartwick Brauckmann, 1990 (May-12-20)

Check, Mate B Mate vs G Horvath, 2001 (Nov-06-04)

Check Norris A Summerscale vs A J Norris, 1999 (Feb-18-08)

Check Over Your Model Chekhover vs A Y Model, 1932 (Nov-04-19)

Check, Please Macieja vs Judit Polgar, 2002 (Aug-21-05)

Check Pliss Tal vs Pliss, 1950 (Jan-25-19)

Check to the Oosboo P K Wells vs Y Habu, 2005 (May-03-16)

Checkered Past Carlos Torre vs N Banks, 1924 (Oct-02-04, Feb-23-05); N Banks vs Marshall, 1926 (Feb-27-18)

Checkers is for Tramps C Chaplin vs Reshevsky, 1923 (Jun-18-17)

Checking a Count Dubois vs Count Kushelev-Bezborodko, 1858 (Jun-23-08)

Checking Mecking L A Tan vs Mecking, 1976 (Aug-29-14)

Checkout Line C Lutz vs Ftacnik, 2001 (Apr-16-11)

Checkpoint Charlie Morphy vs Maurian, 1866 (Dec-08-08)

Checks and Balances Janowski vs Gruenfeld, 1925 (Dec-04-06)

The Check's In the Mail V Sokolov vs Rusnikov, 1966 (May-07-06, Jul-18-10)

Cheers! W Harrelson vs Kasparov, 1999 (May-06-07)

Cheesy Tactics Deventer vs Gouda, 1856 (Mar-05-06)

Chekhover That Position Again Botvinnik vs Chekhover, 1935 (Aug-18-04)

Chekhov's Gun A Suvorin vs A Chekhov, 1893 (Oct-17-14)

Chep Away I Cheparinov vs Grischuk, 2008 (Mar-04-09)

Chep Off the Old Block I Cheparinov vs Bu Xiangzhi, 2008 (May-09-08)

Chep on his Shoulder I Cheparinov vs I Nepomniachtchi, 2008 (Jan-16-08)

Chep Trick I Cheparinov vs E Alekseev, 2008 (Jul-10-12)

Chernin of the Board Azmaiparashvili vs A Chernin, 1990 (May-20-05)

Chen Qi's Pawn Qi b Chen vs Wu Wenjin, 2019 (Jun-10-20)

Chesney Roasting on an Open File B Chesney vs Gulko, 1986 (Dec-22-11)

Chess Boxing Ivanchuk vs Kasparov, 1991 (Mar-23-10)

Chess Candy R Bar vs E Carmel, 2001 (Apr-29-06)

Chess Commandments Alekhine vs G W Moses, 1923 (Aug-20-08)

Chess Crisis Korchnoi vs Spassky, 1977 (Aug-22-08)

Chess Fugue M Bach vs R Schubert, 1996 (May-18-05, Apr-14-18)

Chess is Mental Torture Kasparov vs Lautier, 1994 (Oct-26-09)

Chess Manifesto K Marx vs Meyer, 1867 (Jul-24-08)

Chess Maxims M Rodshtein vs M I Sorokin, 2006 (May-29-15)

A Chess Odyssey Roesch vs W Schlage, 1910 (Nov-29-06)

Chess Reclaims a Devotee A Kreymborg vs O Chajes, 1911 (Jul-14-06)

Chessgames Dot Csom Nunn vs Csom, 1977 (Aug-22-09)

Chessmaster and Webmaster A Artidiello vs D Freeman, 2001 (Dec-10-07

Chessmaster Meets Webmaster A Artidiello vs D Freeman, 2002 (Dec-10-06, Dec-10-16)

Chessmaster vs Webmaster J Diaz vs D Freeman, 2004 (Dec-10-13)

Chew Baca_ Alberto Baca vs I Kanko, 1966 (May-21-19)

The Chicago Gambit D T Phillips vs Pillsbury, 1899 (Jun-06-04, Feb-15-18)

Chicago Hotdog Lindehn vs W B Haughton, 1870 (Mar-11-12)

Chick in Kiev A Ushenina vs Romanishin, 2005 (Feb-27-14)

Chicken Little Carlos Torre vs Little, 1924 (Oct-09-07)

Chicken Lyttelton Morphy vs G W Lyttelton, 1858 (Apr-12-07)

Chicken Plukker Euwe vs J Plukker, 1923 (Aug-16-05)

Childe Harold to the Dark Tower Came Harold Morton vs W Adams, 1937 (Sep-17-20, Sep-18-20)

Child's Play Bacrot vs S Azarov, 1992 (Jun-06-06); Carlsen vs Kamsky, 2005 (Nov-30-06); White Rook Youth Club vs Tal, 1970 (Aug-11-08); B Savchenko vs Ivanchuk, 2016 (Jul-17-17)

Chill, Pil Fischer vs Pilnik, 1959 (Dec-03-19)

Chill Pill Pillsbury vs Steinitz, 1894 (Oct-22-11)

Chilled to the Moro Morozevich vs Anand, 1995 (Jan-04-15)

Chilly Kukov A Viela vs V Kukov, 2010 (Feb-11-14)

China Girl Zhao Xue vs T Sachdev, 2011 (Jan-21-12)

The Chinese Immortal Liu Wenzhe vs J H Donner, 1978 (Jan-10-09)

Chito Bandito S Abu Sufian vs C Garma, 2001 (Nov-15-05)

Choose Your Badals WiselyBareev vs J Magem Badals, 1994 (Apr-21-19)

Chopped Liver Shirov vs S Sulskis, 2014 (Dec-02-14)

Chopping Block Blackburne vs T Block, 1878 (Jan-10-18)

Chris Mess Eve C Blodig vs E Kuenzner, 1987 (Dec-24-08)

Christmas Carroll D Carroll vs I Findlay, 1984 (Dec-25-14)

Christmas Day L Day vs Benko, 1980 (Dec-25-04)

A Christmas Karel Hromadka vs F Treybal, 1912 (Dec-24-05)

Christmas Karels Opocensky vs Hromadka, 1931 (Dec-25-12)

Chuck Out Ivanchuk vs Kramnik, 1996 (Apr-04-08)

Chuck Roast Kasparov vs Ivanchuk, 1994 (Mar-12-10, May-12-17)

Chuck Waggin' Ivanchuk vs Anand, 2008 (Mar-26-08)

Chuckle Off V Chuchelov vs Shirov, 2009 (Feb-10-09)

Chucking the Queen Ivanchuk vs Shirov, 1996 (Sep-08-18)

Chucky's Back Ivanchuk vs N Delgado Ramirez, 2005 (May-21-05)

Chuk E. Cheese Ivanchuk vs Grischuk, 2009 (Aug-26-09)

Chuk Waggin' Ivanchuk vs Bernardo Moran Nuque, 1985 (Jun-11-04, Jun-26-11)

Cirque de Suhle Anderssen vs B Suhle, 1860 (Feb-08-10)

Citius, Altius, Fortius Kramnik vs Aronian, 2012 (Jun-16-15)

City of Love A J Love vs P Paris, 1979 (Feb-14-20)

Clark Bar E Freeborough vs J Clark, 1800 (Sep-27-10)

Clash of Titans Kasparov vs Kramnik, 1996 (Apr-06-04)

Class Dismissed A Nickel vs W Class, 1992 (Aug-18-08)

Class Riumin Riumin vs Capablanca, 1935 (Feb-09-20)

Claus' Workshop A Mevel vs Hort, 1980 (Dec-20-04)

Claussen Effect B Brinck-Claussen vs Panno, 1966 (Jun-30-19)

Clean Scheve Paulsen vs Von Scheve, 1887 (May-05-16)

Clearance Sale Suetin vs S Sale, 1988 (Jun-07-05)

Clearance, the Cross-Eyed Line M Giles vs Browne, 1988 (Nov-08-16)

Clearing the Ledger D J Ledger vs G Jones, 2012 (Sep-04-12)

Clerical Error Nakamura vs S Muhammad, 2004 (Oct-21-09)

Clever Pun H Punongbayan vs F Mwagomba, 2008 (Sep-15-20)

Cliff Hanger T Magee vs C Aker, 1981 (May-21-17)

Climbing the Walls B Wall vs W Wall, 1969 (Nov-04-07)

Clinging to Dreams J Klinger vs Glek, 1990 (Nov-28-15)

A Clockwork Naranja Matulovic vs R Naranja, 1970 (Oct-17-19)

Close Scheve Paulsen vs Von Scheve, 1887 (Mar-30-16)

A Closed Book Keres vs E E Book, 1937 (Feb-25-12)

Closing the Door After the Horse has Bolted Anand vs Carlsen, 2007 (Mar-12-07)

Code Black R T Black vs J Bernstein, 1913 (Mar-04-16)

Coenen the Barbarian N Coenen vs G Burgess, 2002 (Dec-12-04)

Coffeehhouse Player J Grundy vs D Starbuck, 1879 (Sep-27-15)

Cohn Err E Cohn vs Rubinstein, 1909 (Jan-24-11)

Cold Schauer J Cervenka vs J Schauer, 1993 (Mar-30-06)

Cold Steel Janowski vs Steel, 1893 (Feb-28-11)

Cold War Reshevsky vs Botvinnik, 1955 (Nov-05-11)

Cold Winter W Winter vs Capablanca, 1919 (Sep-21-06)

Cold Winter Knights T Batchimeg vs Fishbein, 2006 (Mar-04-06, Jan-04-17)

Cole Heats up Winter H G Cole vs W Winter, 1919 (Jul-30-09)

Coles Law A Coles vs J T Westbrock, 1951 (Aug-05-19)

Colle Come Home Colle vs J J G Delvaux, 1929 (Sep-27-19)

Colle de Sac Koltanowski vs H Walpole, 1937 (Sep-09-19)

Colle Flower Colle vs V Berger, 1928 (May-03-08)

Colle Lapsed Euwe vs Colle, 1924 (Jul-28-14)

Colle Slaw Colle vs Capablanca, 1929 (May-15-14)

Colle the Wild Spielmann vs Colle, 1928 (Sep-13-16)

Cologne for Men Tarrasch vs Crusius / Ulrich / Wendt, 1907 (Oct-12-12)

Colorado Rapid V Zvjaginsev vs I Schneider, 2015 (Jan-07-20)

Colossus of Rohde's Rohde vs W Martz, 1977 (Oct-08-13)

Combination Lock E Sedina vs S Tkeshelashvili, 2003 (Mar-01-10)

Come Away Melinda A Jakab vs M Goczo, 2001 (Apr-22-14)

Come Get Csom Kasparov vs Csom, 1980 (Aug-08-05)

Come Heigi High Water H Olafsson vs Chandler, 1990 (Jan-13-06)

Come on Eileen E Tranmer vs M Karff, 1950 Sep-21-12

Come Salwe Away Salwe vs Znosko-Borovsky, 1906 (Sep-08-13)

The Comeback Kid Radjabov vs Kamsky, 2011 (Jul-26-11)

Comet, Me Bro Seirawan vs Comet, 1996 (Dec-06-19)

Comfortably Nunn Korchnoi vs Nunn, 1981 (Jul-21-14)

Coming to Grefe J A Grefe vs A Karklins, 1973 (Mar-02-13)

Comins Get It! C Mansfield vs Znosko-Borovsky, 1928 (Jun-16-06)

A Common Peeve: Bxg6! K Commons vs P Peev, 1976 (Oct-03-11, Jul-01-15)

Common Sense T Peine vs V Budde, 1970 (Dec-15-19)

Con Game C Holt vs L Milman, 2011 (Mar-20-16)

Conde Minimum Capablanca vs A G Conde, 1919 (May-20-06)

Confuse-a-Catalan E Polovnikova-Atalik vs J Werle, 2006 (Oct-01-09)

Conger Reels Off A Win A W Conger vs Fischer, 1955 (Mar-01-20)

Connect Four A Timofeev vs D Khismatullin, 2009 (Apr-16-10); A Pomar Salamanca vs J Cuadras Avellana, 1974 (Nov-11-12)

A Connecticut Yankee New Haven vs Hartford, 1963 (Jan-20-08)

Cons and Pros N Whitaker vs Capablanca, 1913 (Jan-09-14)

Constricted Pupols V Pupols vs L D Evans, 1976 (Mar-13-09)

Contempt of Court Z Frankel vs R A Court, 1964 (May-04-14)

Control-Ault-Delete Fischer vs R Ault, 1959 (Dec-19-12)

Controlled Press Pravda vs Spassky, 1970 (Dec-12-10)

Converges to Infinity N J Kalton vs J N Sugden, 1964 (Sep-20-10)

Cooked Schallopps Carlsen vs Gelfand, 2011 (Jul-13-15)

Cooking The Rooks Gelfand vs Karpov, 1994 (Apr-24-19)

Cooking with Gass C Schulz vs U Gass, 1972 (Jan-15-12)

Cool Hand Luke Navara vs McShane, 2004 (Sep-25-04)

Cool Move Luke O Lemmers vs McShane, 2010 (Dec-23-13)

Cooling Tower Averbakh vs Bondarevsky, 1948 (Sep-01-17)

Copacetic Kovacevic A Kovacevic vs Tringov, 1993 (Jan-13-05, Apr-25-18)

Copenhagen Shipwreck Larsen vs F Terkelsen, 1954 (Sep-16-10)

Copenhagen Snuff Larsen vs Eigil Pedersen, 1956 (Sep-15-10)

Cops and Grobbers M Basman vs Miles, 1981 (Jul-09-04)

Copycat Capablanca vs NN, 1918 (Jan-19-11)

Corden Blue M Corden vs S Webb, 1978 (Mar-21-16)

Coriography R Markus vs J Cori, 2016 (Oct-04-16)

The Corridors of Power P W Power vs K Jensen, 1977 (May-31-07)

Corus and Verse Kramnik vs Svidler, 2005 (Jan-06-06)

A Corus Line Karjakin vs Anand, 2006 (Jan-12-08)

Cosma Not I Cosma vs Velimirovic, 2002 (Aug-19-13)

Cosmic Kramer Adolf Kramer vs O Ruester, 1926 (Jan-16-09)

Costin' an Arm and a Leg J Sachetti vs V Costin, 1898 (Apr-02-09)

Cote Hanger T Southam vs J Cote, 1996 (Jan-11-13)

Couldn't Take the Grillin H MacGrillen vs C Silva Sanchez, 1974 (Mar-17-12)

Count Down Zukertort vs Count Epoureano, 1872 (Jul-20-10, Apr-10-18)

Counter Feit Denker vs H Feit, 1929 (Apr-07-10)

Counting Kroeze R Douven vs F Kroeze, 2001 (Jan-31-08)

Court Jester S Sharma vs Jester, 2006 (Jan-19-07)

Court Marshall Marshall vs Janowski, 1899 (Dec-18-06) ; Lilienthal vs Marshall, 1935 (May-12-10)

Covering the Canvas Duchamp vs Znosko-Borovsky, 1931 (Apr-17-17)

Cowabunga! Van der Wiel vs Vaganian, 1993 (Feb-11-12)

Crack the Cody E Mousa vs P Cody, 1998 (Apr-21-06)

Cramling for the Final P Cramling vs V Cmilyte, 2010 (Feb-05-19)

Crash and Burn E MacDonald vs Burn, 1910 (Oct-22-06)

Crash Corzo Capablanca vs J Corzo, 1901 (Nov-05-14)

Crash Landa Caruana vs Landa, 2010 (Feb-02-13)

Crazy Horse Beliavsky vs Larsen, 1981 (Sep-25-17)

Crazy Krasen Krasenkow vs A Iljushin, 2014 (Feb-13-14)

Crazy Like a Fox A W Fox vs H E Bauer, 1900 (Apr-28-04, Jan-19-18)

Crazy Like a Foxwoods Y Shulman vs R Hess, 2008 (Mar-29-08)

Crazy Rook O Chajes vs R B Estera, 1913 (Apr-07-16)

Crazy Yates Alekhine vs Yates, 1922 (Nov-04-14)

Crême de la Kram Kramnik vs Anand, 2001 (Feb-21-16)

Creative Commons J A Grefe vs K Commons, 1975 (Jun-24-17)

Crewe's Control J E Crewe vs W Tullidge, 1887 (Jul-29-15)

Crime and Punishment Spassky vs Fischer, 1972 (Jul-22-10, Beb-03-17); Karpov vs Kasparov, 1987 (Feb-16-20)

Crimean Punishman Karjakin vs S Baranjuk, 2000 (Mar-17-20)

Crisis in Seville Kasparov vs Karpov, 1987 (Nov-07-08)

Crockett's Red Glare E Mundsztuk vs S Crockett, 1946 (Jul-04-04)

Crony Orlando and Pawn Alekhine vs O Rocas, 1939 (Jun-29-08)

Crosby Stilled and Gnashed Koltanowski vs F Crosby, 1968 (Sep-05-14)

Crossing Jordan Kupreichik vs J Grigorov, 1986 (Nov-13-04, May-28-17); J Ivanov vs I Cheparinov, 2004 (Jan-18-11)

Crossing the Ford Blackburne vs Ford, 1877 (Mar-20-06)

Crossing the Kasim Judit Polgar vs Kasimdzhanov, 2005 (Oct-01-05)

Crossing the Piket Line Piket vs Kasparov, 1989 (Aug-14-10); Kasparov vs Piket, 1995 (Feb-21-18)

Crossing the Rubesov A Rubezov vs G Borisenko, 1960 (Jul-12-10)

Crosstown Traffic Van Wely vs Z Kozul, 2015 (Nov-10-18)

Crouching Tigran K Langeweg vs Petrosian, 1973 (Jul-24-12)

Crouching Tigran, Hidden Dragon Keres vs Petrosian, 1959 (Feb-01-05)

Cruisin' for a Bruzon Beliavsky vs L Bruzon Batista, 2004 (Jan-23-05); Kramnik vs L Bruzon Batista, 2006 (Jan-30-11)

Crusher of Kings C Duncan vs T Gavriel, 1993 (Nov-11-10)

Crushing Counterplay Glek vs Chiburdanidze, 1983 (Sep-19-18)

Cruz in for a Bursin' Alekhine vs A Cruz, 1941 (Sep-23-16)

Crying Over Spilt Milko M Bobotsov vs Tal, 1958 (Jul-11-08, Nov-04-17)

A Crying Shayne Denker vs A R Shayne, 1945 (Apr-14-05)

Crying Ulf Larsen vs Ulf Andersson, 1982 (Jun-24-08)

Crying Uncle Morphy vs E Morphy, 1849 (Oct-21-10)

Csank You Very Much J Schwarz vs Csank, 1890 (Jan-16-06)

Csom Enchanted Evening Csom vs A Planinc, 1974 (Oct-18-12)

Csom Kind of Wonderful Csom vs L Seres, 1999 (Nov-04-04, May-06-18)

Csomic the Hedgehog Karpov vs Csom, 1977 (Apr-23-11)

Cuban b-file Crisis Marshall vs Capablanca, 1909 (Sep-22-14)

Cub's Squeeze Play J F Cubas vs D Mastrovasilis, 2014 (Nov-03-16)

Cuckoo Bird Steinitz vs Bird, 1866 (Mar-20-14)

Cuki Monster J Cukierman vs Tartakower, 1930 (Jun-26-13); J Cukierman vs Duchamp, 1929 (Jun-08-18)

Cup of Hemlock Bronstein vs Socrates, 1992 (Dec-14-15)

Cut a Wide Swathi G Swathi vs Short, 2011 (Apr-15-11)

Cut the Hair of Samsonov Samsonov vs Nezhmetdinov, 1929 (Feb-21-06)

Cut To The Chajes O Chajes vs Reti, 1923 (Aug-19-19)

Cutting out the Mittelman R E Chavez Monterrosa vs G Mittelman, 2005 (Feb-13-13)

Cyborspace L Cyborowski vs A Gasik, 2005 (Aug-27-12)

Czakon à Son Gout S P Sethuraman vs J Czakon, 2006 (mar-31-20)

Czech Engine Navara vs Sasikiran, 2009 (Mar-10-16)

Czech Point Hort vs Chandler, 1982 (Nov-22-05)

Czech Traffic Pribyl vs Smejkal, 1972 (Oct-14-20)

Czech Your Mirrors Stein vs Filip, 1967 (Dec-06-14)

D-Listed D Lister vs Keene, 1966 (Mar-14-09)

The Da Vishy Code Anand vs Bologan, 2003 (Jun-12-06, Aug-19-17)

Dafi, Duck! I Almannai Dafi vs M Tratar, 2002 (mar-26-20)

Daft Veder Tal vs V Veders, 1951 (Oct-03-13)

Dake Believe Dake vs J Schmitt, 1949 (Sep-20-09)

Dake It on the Chin Szabo vs Dake, 1935 (Dec-18-08)

Dake it to the Limit Dake vs Alekhine, 1932 (Jul-12-08)

Dake Tripper Dake vs Reshevsky, 1938 (Sep-25-20)

The Daly News Alekhine vs H Daly, 1929 (Dec-14-11)

Damascus Steel Seirawan vs Timman, 1990 (Nov-27-09)

The Damiano Effect Schiffers vs Chigorin, 1897 (Jun-22-17)

Dambusters R Dam vs D Norwood, 1988 (Jun-19-13)

Dance Recital Harmonist vs Tarrasch, 1888 (May-04-15)

Dances with Wolves Unzicker vs Uhlmann, 1962 (Oct-28-12); Kasparov vs Wolff, 1988 (Sep-07-16)

Dancing Knights Ni Hua vs Zhao Jun, 2011 (Apr-07-11)

Dancing Queen B Andersen vs Petrosian, 1960 (Mar-18-08, Sep-09-10); Morphy vs de Riviere, 1863 (Jul-17-10)

Dancing the Knight Away Rubinstein vs Janowski, 1925 (Nov-06-09)

Dandy Lion R U Anantharam vs S Gagare, 2008 (Aug-15-19)

Danger Szone D Szoen vs Fedorov, 2005 (Feb-28-19)

Danger, Will Robinson! D Will vs S Robinson, 2012 (Apr-22-16)

Danner is Served Kupreichik vs G Danner, 1966 (May-09-13)

The Dao is Down R Antonio vs T Dao, 2005 (Jun-29-09)

Dark Horse Aronian vs Topalov, 2008 (May-10-08)

Dark Knight of the Soul Leko vs Anand, 2008 (Jan-04-13)

Dark Knight of the Souleidis M Gagunashvili vs G Souleidis, 2003 (Oct-17-13)

The Dark Knight Returns Z Mestrovic vs Gligoric, 1971 (May-13-16)

The Dark Knight Rises D Daniuszewski vs A Chepurnov, 1909 (Aug-04-14)

Dark Square Symphony Tarrasch vs Reti, 1922 (Feb-19-15)

Darn it to Hecht Hecht vs Keene, 1966 (Jul-10-13)

Darryliction of Duty C Van Tilbury vs D K Johansen, 2002 (Nov-23-05)

Darwin: On the Origin of Pieces D Laylo vs O Dimakiling, 2012 (Jun-02-20)

Darwin's Theory Krushed D Yang vs I Krush, 2010 (Dec-05-14)

Das Hou Must Go On A Das vs Yifan Hou, 2015 (Feb-06-15)

Daulyte at the End of the Tunnel D Daulyte-Cornette vs V Korchagina, 2013 (Oct-`15-13)

David and Goliath Kasparov vs Radjabov, 2003 (Jul-03-04, Mar-05-09); Kasparov vs D Tebb, 1989 (Feb-27-06); Bronstein vs Botvinnik, 1951 (Jan-07-20)

Day of Reckoning L Day vs Suttles, 1969 (Aug-11-07)

The Day the Muzio Died Showalter vs Taubenhaus, 1889 (jul-09-20)

Day Tripper L Piasetski vs L Day, 1975 (Dec-03-11)

D'Costa Living L D'Costa vs I Nepomniachtchi, 2009 (May-08-20)

de-Capa-tation O Chajes vs Capablanca, 1916 (Feb-26-10)

De Groot Escape E Gereben vs A D de Groot, 1936 (Mar-11-13)

De Groot of All Evil I Maris vs H de Groot, 2013 (Jan-04-20)

De Nova Stella A Stefanova vs R Tozer, 1997 (Apr-21-18)

De Plan! De Plan! A Planinc vs Gheorghiu, 1969 (Aug-24-09)

De Riviere's Ride de Riviere vs Morphy, 1863 (Jul-04-07)

Deacon Blue F Deacon vs V Green, 1862 (Aug-20-04); F Deacon vs Kolisch, 1860 (Apr-03-08)

Deacon Blues Steinitz vs F Deacon, 1862 (Oct-12-11)

K Jorrit vs W Puntier Andujar, 2004
(C55) Two Knights Defense, 29 moves, 0-1

H Punongbayan vs F Mwagomba, 2008 
(B08) Pirc, Classical, 28 moves, 1-0

I Zalys vs J Pundy, 1967
(B32) Sicilian, 37 moves, 0-1

3 games

 » View all game collections by Phony Benoni PGN Download
 » Search entire game collection library
 » Clone this game collection (copy it to your account)
 » FAQ: Help with Game Collections
Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2020, Chessgames Services LLC