chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing
 
2010 Ch elite pom
Compiled by gauer
--*--

under construction

http://www.fqechecs.qc.ca/cms/cotes...

October (8th?-18th?) 2010

1 CASTELLANOS Renier 2430 2655 2482 +52 +22 +24 +5 +3 +16 =2 +4 6.5/7 2 KOVALYOV Anton 2586 2536 2586 0 +6 +13 =16 +7 +3 =1 +9 6/7 3 BOLDUC Steve 2281 2419 2315 +34 +14 +35 +31 -1 -2 +18 +13 5/7 4 QIN Ziyi 2190 2356 2254 +64 +33 -5 +28 +8 +24 +16 -1 5/7 5 SAMBUEV Bator 2573 2341 2555 -18 +18 +4 -1 -16 +10 +19 +7 5/7 6 POULIN Mathieu 2048 2147 2068 +20 -2 +29 =26 =27 +14 +23 =8 4.5/7 7 ARSENAULT Nicolas 2225 2305 2241 +16 =0 +21 +10 -2 +17 =9 -5 4/7 8 ROY Myriam 1855 2207 2007 +152 +12 -16 +21 -4 +30 =13 =6 4/7 9 GALBADRAKH Enkh-Amar 2195 2206 2197 +2 =32 =28 =27 +22 +31 =7 -2 4/7 10 LIBERSAN Thierry 2101 2165 2112 +11 +19 =0 -7 +26 -5 =21 +18 4/7 11 GIROUX Robert 2070 2149 2085 +15 =0 -31 =0 -13 +28 +26 +19 4/7 12 HAJIYEV Elshad 2126 1965 2082 -44 -8 -26 +34 +15 -19 +25 +21 4/7 13 ROUSSEAU Daniel 2191 2094 2163 -28 +26 -2 -18 +11 +25 =8 -3 3.5/7 14 CLYDE Jordan 2007 2071 2026 +19 -3 +36 =30 =23 -6 =20 +27 3.5/7 15 SARRAZIN-GENDRON Roman 2010 2029 2013 +3 -16 +19 -24 -12 =32 +33 +29 3.5/7 16 LAWSON Eric 2379 2341 2379 0 +15 +8 =2 +5 -1 -4 -0 3.5/6 17 FORGET Luc 1949 2247 2021 +72 +36 =0 +23 =0 -7 -0 =22 3.5/6 18 CHIKU-RATTE Olivier-Kenta 2031 2097 2044 +13 -5 +33 +13 -24 +20 -3 -10 3/7 19 LUO Zhao Yang 1829 2027 1867 +38 -10 -15 +0 +35 +12 -5 -11 3/7 20 VILLENEUVE Robert 1879 1973 1899 +20 =23 =0 =0 =30 -18 =14 =28 3/7 21 CHIFFOT Nicolas 2021 1969 2009 -12 =0 -7 -8 +28 +33 =10 -12 3/7 22 PLANTE Michel 2024 1958 2002 -22 -1 =34 +32 -9 =26 =29 =17 3/7 23 GAGNON Serge 2129 1946 2084 -45 =20 +32 -17 =14 +27 -6 -0 3/6 24 CHABOT Roland 2147 2189 2155 +8 +29 -1 +15 +18 -4 -0 -0 3/5 25 GAUTHIER Denis 1920 2002 1936 +16 =0 =30 +35 -31 -13 -12 =26 2.5/7 26 LEPINE Cédric 1911 1955 1925 +14 -13 +12 =6 -10 =22 -11 =25 2.5/7 27 BOUCHARD Jean-Marc 1857 1935 1872 +15 =0 =0 =9 =6 -23 =30 -14 2.5/7 28 CORRIVEAU Philippe 2003 1915 1983 -20 =0 =9 -4 -21 -11 +32 =20 2.5/7 29 COTE-LALUMIERE Tristan 1880 1867 1878 -2 -24 -6 =33 =32 +34 =22 -15 2.5/7 30 GRAS Guillaume 2094 1824 2039 -55 =0 =25 =14 =20 -8 =27 -0 2.5/6 31 RAINFRAY Arnaud 2408 2117 2388 -20 =0 +11 -3 +25 -9 -0 -0 2.5/5 32 ZHU Hong Rui 1935 1849 1911 -24 =9 -23 -22 =29 =15 -28 =33 2/7 33 LE DUIN Thierry 1902 1810 1877 -25 -4 -18 =29 +34 -21 -15 =32 2/7 34 CHEVALIER François 1803 1682 1779 -24 -35 =22 -12 -33 -29 +0 -0 1.5/6 35 DUMONT Félix 2078 1759 2028 -50 +34 -3 -25 -19 -0 -0 -0 1/4 36 KHASHPER Arkady -50 -17 -14 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0/2

October 8: round 1
M Poulin vs A Kovalyov, 2010 
(E38) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 4...c5, 15 moves, 0-1

October 9: round 2
A Kovalyov vs D Rousseau, 2010
(E92) King's Indian, 66 moves, 1-0

October 9: round 3
A Rainfray vs S Bolduc, 2010
(B07) Pirc, 39 moves, 0-1

October 10: round 4
R Castellanos Rodriguez vs S Bolduc, 2010
(B07) Pirc, 16 moves, 1-0

October 10: round 5
S Bolduc vs A Kovalyov, 2010
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 37 moves, 0-1

October 11: round 6
O K Chiku-Ratte vs S Bolduc, 2010
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 40 moves, 0-1

E Lawson vs A Kovalyov, 2010
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 44 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Kovalyov vs N Arsenault, 2010
(A13) English, 19 moves, 1-0

R Castellanos Rodriguez vs A Kovalyov, 2010
(B94) Sicilian, Najdorf, 29 moves, 1/2-1/2

Zhao Yang Luo vs B Sambuev, 2010
(E99) King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 40 moves, 0-1

B Sambuev vs O K Chiku-Ratte, 2010
(A70) Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3, 26 moves, 1-0

Z Qin vs B Sambuev, 2010
(C07) French, Tarrasch, 43 moves, 0-1

T Libersan vs B Sambuev, 2010
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 48 moves, 0-1

J Clyde vs S Bolduc, 2010 
(A04) Reti Opening, 28 moves, 0-1

B Sambuev vs R Castellanos Rodriguez, 2010
(E99) King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 50 moves, 0-1

B Sambuev vs E Lawson, 2010 
(A70) Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3, 86 moves, 0-1

S Bolduc vs F Dumont, 2010
(B08) Pirc, Classical, 32 moves, 1-0

E Lawson vs R Sarrazin-Gendron, 2010
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 29 moves, 1-0

E Lawson vs R Castellanos Rodriguez, 2010
(B42) Sicilian, Kan, 33 moves, 0-1

Z Qin vs E Lawson, 2010
(B33) Sicilian, 37 moves, 1-0

E Hajiyev vs Myriam Roy, 2010
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 45 moves, 0-1

E A Galbadrakh vs N Arsenault, 2010
(A13) English, 21 moves, 1/2-1/2

M Plante vs R Castellanos Rodriguez, 2010
(B08) Pirc, Classical, 41 moves, 0-1

R Castellanos Rodriguez vs R Chabot, 2010
(B81) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres Attack, 41 moves, 1-0

R Chabot vs Z Qin, 2010
(E99) King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 34 moves, 0-1

25 games

 » View all game collections by gauer PGN Download
 » Search entire game collection library
 » Clone this game collection (copy it to your account)
 » FAQ: Help with Game Collections
Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2020, Chessgames Services LLC