chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing
 
Zagreb 1965
Compiled by Chessdreamer
--*--

190 games

Ivkov - 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 13 Uhlmann - 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 13 Petrosian - 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 12 Parma - 1 1 1 1 1 12 Portisch 1 1 1 - 1 1 1 0 12 Bronstein 0 - 1 1 1 1 1 11 Larsen 0 0 0 0 0 - 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 10 Filip 0 - 1 0 1 9 Matanovic 0 0 0 0 - 1 1 1 1 9 Padevsky 0 0 0 0 0 - 1 1 1 1 1 9 Antoshin 0 0 0 - 1 1 0 1 9 Marovic 0 0 - 1 0 1 9 Minic 0 0 0 - 1 1 9 Bisguier 0 0 1 0 - 0 0 1 1 8 Damjanovic 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 - 0 1 1 1 8 Gipslis 0 0 0 0 1 1 - 0 1 8 Gligoric 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 - 1 8 Udovcic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 - 1 6 Golombek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - 5 Bertok 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 4

Round 1
Damjanovic vs Parma, 1965
(E12) Queen's Indian, 34 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1
Portisch vs Ivkov, 1965 
(C16) French, Winawer, 30 moves, 1-0

Round 1
N Padevsky vs Antoshin, 1965
(C07) French, Tarrasch, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1
D Marovic vs Filip, 1965
(D78) Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O c6, 45 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1
Uhlmann vs Udovcic, 1965 
(A41) Queen's Pawn Game (with ...d6), 55 moves, 1-0

Round 1
Golombek vs Larsen, 1965
(D95) Grunfeld, 47 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1
Minic vs Bisguier, 1965
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1
Gligoric vs M Bertok, 1965
(E80) King's Indian, Samisch Variation, 42 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1
Bronstein vs Petrosian, 1965
(A04) Reti Opening, 25 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1
Gipslis vs A Matanovic, 1965
(C95) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer, 24 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2
Damjanovic vs Portisch, 1965 
(C92) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 19 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2
Ivkov vs N Padevsky, 1965
(C94) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer Defense, 21 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2
Antoshin vs D Marovic, 1965
(E94) King's Indian, Orthodox, 57 moves, 1-0

Round 2
Filip vs Uhlmann, 1965
(D03) Torre Attack (Tartakower Variation), 20 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2
Udovcic vs Golombek, 1965
(B18) Caro-Kann, Classical, 54 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2
Larsen vs Minic, 1965
(E71) King's Indian, Makagonov System (5.h3), 34 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2
Bisguier vs Gligoric, 1965
(C77) Ruy Lopez, 24 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2
M Bertok vs Bronstein, 1965
(A95) Dutch, Stonewall, 79 moves, 0-1

Round 2
Petrosian vs Gipslis, 1965 
(A30) English, Symmetrical, 42 moves, 1-0

Round 2
Parma vs A Matanovic, 1965
(B43) Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3, 22 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3
N Padevsky vs Damjanovic, 1965
(B88) Sicilian, Fischer-Sozin Attack, 15 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3
Parma vs Portisch, 1965
(B36) Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, 24 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3
D Marovic vs Ivkov, 1965
(D16) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 28 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3
Uhlmann vs Antoshin, 1965
(D46) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 3
Golombek vs Filip, 1965
(A10) English, 45 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3
Minic vs Udovcic, 1965
(B81) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres Attack, 25 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3
Gligoric vs Larsen, 1965 
(B83) Sicilian, 24 moves, 0-1

Round 3
Bronstein vs Bisguier, 1965
(D11) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 51 moves, 1-0

Round 3
Gipslis vs M Bertok, 1965
(B61) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2, 21 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3
A Matanovic vs Petrosian, 1965
(C07) French, Tarrasch, 18 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 4
Damjanovic vs D Marovic, 1965
(E66) King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno, 99 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 4
Portisch vs N Padevsky, 1965
(D30) Queen's Gambit Declined, 64 moves, 1-0

Round 4
Ivkov vs Uhlmann, 1965 
(E87) King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 40 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 4
Antoshin vs Golombek, 1965
(E53) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, 19 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 4
Filip vs Minic, 1965
(A55) Old Indian, Main line, 21 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 4
Udovcic vs Gligoric, 1965 
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 35 moves, 0-1

Round 4
Larsen vs Bronstein, 1965 
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 42 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 4
Bisguier vs Gipslis, 1965 
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 41 moves, 0-1

Round 4
M Bertok vs A Matanovic, 1965
(E17) Queen's Indian, 20 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 4
Parma vs Petrosian, 1965
(B15) Caro-Kann, 12 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5
Uhlmann vs Damjanovic, 1965 
(E12) Queen's Indian, 35 moves, 1-0

Round 5
D Marovic vs Portisch, 1965
(D58) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) Syst, 28 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5
N Padevsky vs Parma, 1965
(B76) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 19 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5
Golombek vs Ivkov, 1965 
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 38 moves, 0-1

Round 5
Minic vs Antoshin, 1965
(C94) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer Defense, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5
Gligoric vs Filip, 1965 
(D55) Queen's Gambit Declined, 44 moves, 1-0

Round 5
Bronstein vs Udovcic, 1965
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 48 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5
Gipslis vs Larsen, 1965
(B32) Sicilian, 39 moves, 0-1

Round 5
A Matanovic vs Bisguier, 1965
(C97) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Chigorin, 35 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5
Petrosian vs M Bertok, 1965 
(A22) English, 61 moves, 1-0

Round 6
Damjanovic vs Golombek, 1965
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 87 moves, 1-0

Round 6
Portisch vs Uhlmann, 1965 
(D86) Grunfeld, Exchange, 37 moves, 1-0

Round 6
N Padevsky vs D Marovic, 1965
(B18) Caro-Kann, Classical, 40 moves, 1-0

Round 6
Ivkov vs Minic, 1965
(E82) King's Indian, Samisch, double Fianchetto Variation, 56 moves, 1-0

Round 6
Antoshin vs Gligoric, 1965
(D91) Grunfeld, 5.Bg5, 54 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 6
Filip vs Bronstein, 1965
(E43) Nimzo-Indian, Fischer Variation, 17 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 6
Udovcic vs Gipslis, 1965
(B39) Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation, 39 moves, 1-0

Round 6
Larsen vs A Matanovic, 1965 
(E07) Catalan, Closed, 32 moves, 1-0

Round 6
Bisguier vs Petrosian, 1965
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 21 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 6
Parma vs M Bertok, 1965
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 52 moves, 1-0

Round 7
Minic vs Damjanovic, 1965
(B88) Sicilian, Fischer-Sozin Attack, 46 moves, 1-0

Round 7
Golombek vs Portisch, 1965
(A37) English, Symmetrical, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 7
Uhlmann vs N Padevsky, 1965 
(A71) Benoni, Classical, 8.Bg5, 40 moves, 1-0

Round 7
D Marovic vs Parma, 1965
(E12) Queen's Indian, 18 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 7
Gligoric vs Ivkov, 1965 
(E56) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 7...Nc6, 36 moves, 0-1

Round 7
Bronstein vs Antoshin, 1965
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 21 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 7
Gipslis vs Filip, 1965
(B18) Caro-Kann, Classical, 17 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 7
A Matanovic vs Udovcic, 1965
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 42 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 7
Petrosian vs Larsen, 1965 
(A11) English, Caro-Kann Defensive System, 40 moves, 1-0

Round 7
M Bertok vs Bisguier, 1965
(E07) Catalan, Closed, 26 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 8
Damjanovic vs Gligoric, 1965
(C32) King's Gambit Declined, Falkbeer Counter Gambit, 53 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 8
Portisch vs Minic, 1965 
(E71) King's Indian, Makagonov System (5.h3), 42 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 8
N Padevsky vs Golombek, 1965
(B14) Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik Attack, 46 moves, 1-0

Round 8
D Marovic vs Uhlmann, 1965
(D95) Grunfeld, 24 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 8
Ivkov vs Bronstein, 1965 
(E62) King's Indian, Fianchetto, 38 moves, 1-0

Round 8
Antoshin vs Gipslis, 1965
(E12) Queen's Indian, 14 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 8
Filip vs A Matanovic, 1965 
(E14) Queen's Indian, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 8
Udovcic vs Petrosian, 1965
(A10) English, 40 moves, 0-1

Round 8
Larsen vs M Bertok, 1965
(A36) English, 55 moves, 1-0

Round 8
Parma vs Bisguier, 1965
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 28 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 9
Bronstein vs Damjanovic, 1965
(D46) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 43 moves, 1-0

Round 9
Gligoric vs Portisch, 1965
(D55) Queen's Gambit Declined, 37 moves, 1-0

Round 9
Minic vs N Padevsky, 1965
(C94) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer Defense, 20 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 9
Golombek vs D Marovic, 1965
(E90) King's Indian, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 9
Uhlmann vs Parma, 1965
(E12) Queen's Indian, 36 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 9
Gipslis vs Ivkov, 1965
(C84) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 34 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 9
A Matanovic vs Antoshin, 1965 
(C07) French, Tarrasch, 44 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 9
Petrosian vs Filip, 1965
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 26 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 9
M Bertok vs Udovcic, 1965
(A42) Modern Defense, Averbakh System, 73 moves, 0-1

Round 9
Bisguier vs Larsen, 1965 
(B06) Robatsch, 19 moves, 1-0

Round 10
Damjanovic vs Gipslis, 1965
(B42) Sicilian, Kan, 27 moves, 0-1

Round 10
Portisch vs Bronstein, 1965
(D94) Grunfeld, 26 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 10
N Padevsky vs Gligoric, 1965
(C93) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Smyslov Defense, 58 moves, 1-0

Round 10
D Marovic vs Minic, 1965
(D95) Grunfeld, 24 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 10
Uhlmann vs Golombek, 1965 
(E13) Queen's Indian, 4.Nc3, Main line, 35 moves, 1-0

Round 10
Ivkov vs A Matanovic, 1965
(E17) Queen's Indian, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 10
Antoshin vs Petrosian, 1965
(E53) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, 17 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 10
Filip vs M Bertok, 1965
(E61) King's Indian, 29 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 10
Udovcic vs Bisguier, 1965
(A15) English, 35 moves, 0-1

Round 10
Parma vs Larsen, 1965 
(B00) Uncommon King's Pawn Opening, 38 moves, 1-0

Round 11
A Matanovic vs Damjanovic, 1965
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 45 moves, 1-0

Round 11
Gipslis vs Portisch, 1965
(B85) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Classical, 67 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 11
Bronstein vs N Padevsky, 1965
(A02) Bird's Opening, 40 moves, 1-0

Round 11
Gligoric vs D Marovic, 1965 
(B14) Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik Attack, 89 moves, 0-1

Round 11
Minic vs Uhlmann, 1965 
(C19) French, Winawer, Advance, 20 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 11
Golombek vs Parma, 1965
(E17) Queen's Indian, 50 moves, 0-1

Round 11
Petrosian vs Ivkov, 1965
(E55) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric System, Bronstein Variation, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 11
M Bertok vs Antoshin, 1965
(A10) English, 46 moves, 0-1

Round 11
Bisguier vs Filip, 1965
(B43) Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 11
Larsen vs Udovcic, 1965
(A40) Queen's Pawn Game, 34 moves, 1-0

Round 12
Damjanovic vs Petrosian, 1965
(A17) English, 59 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 12
Portisch vs A Matanovic, 1965
(E55) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric System, Bronstein Variation, 28 moves, 1-0

Round 12
N Padevsky vs Gipslis, 1965
(B09) Pirc, Austrian Attack, 30 moves, 1-0

Round 12
D Marovic vs Bronstein, 1965
(A54) Old Indian, Ukrainian Variation, 4.Nf3, 23 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 12
Uhlmann vs Gligoric, 1965
(E90) King's Indian, 51 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 12
Golombek vs Minic, 1965
(E83) King's Indian, Samisch, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 12
Ivkov vs M Bertok, 1965 
(E94) King's Indian, Orthodox, 38 moves, 1-0

Round 12
Antoshin vs Bisguier, 1965
(D41) Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 56 moves, 1-0

Round 12
Filip vs Larsen, 1965
(E62) King's Indian, Fianchetto, 51 moves, 0-1

Round 12
Parma vs Udovcic, 1965
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 70 moves, 1-0

Round 13
M Bertok vs Damjanovic, 1965
(A25) English, 62 moves, 0-1

Round 13
Petrosian vs Portisch, 1965 
(D27) Queen's Gambit Accepted, Classical, 38 moves, 0-1

Round 13
A Matanovic vs N Padevsky, 1965
(B84) Sicilian, Scheveningen, 39 moves, 1-0

Round 13
Gipslis vs D Marovic, 1965
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 23 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 13
Bronstein vs Uhlmann, 1965 
(C18) French, Winawer, 38 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 13
Gligoric vs Golombek, 1965
(B18) Caro-Kann, Classical, 57 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 13
Minic vs Parma, 1965 
(B07) Pirc, 27 moves, 0-1

Round 13
Bisguier vs Ivkov, 1965 
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 47 moves, 0-1

Round 13
Larsen vs Antoshin, 1965
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 35 moves, 1-0

Round 13
Udovcic vs Filip, 1965
(D78) Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O c6, 33 moves, 0-1

Round 14
Damjanovic vs Bisguier, 1965
(A34) English, Symmetrical, 43 moves, 1-0

Round 14
Portisch vs M Bertok, 1965
(D83) Grunfeld, Grunfeld Gambit, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 14
N Padevsky vs Petrosian, 1965
(B81) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres Attack, 36 moves, 0-1

Round 14
D Marovic vs A Matanovic, 1965
(D58) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) Syst, 18 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 14
Uhlmann vs Gipslis, 1965 
(E11) Bogo-Indian Defense, 42 moves, 1-0

Round 14
Golombek vs Bronstein, 1965
(D94) Grunfeld, 33 moves, 0-1

Round 14
Minic vs Gligoric, 1965
(C93) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Smyslov Defense, 20 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 14
Ivkov vs Larsen, 1965 
(E62) King's Indian, Fianchetto, 38 moves, 1-0

Round 14
Antoshin vs Udovcic, 1965
(E56) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 7...Nc6, 57 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 14
Parma vs Filip, 1965
(C94) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer Defense, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 15
Larsen vs Damjanovic, 1965
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 60 moves, 1-0

Round 15
Bisguier vs Portisch, 1965
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 57 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 15
M Bertok vs N Padevsky, 1965
(C92) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 19 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 15
Petrosian vs D Marovic, 1965
(D31) Queen's Gambit Declined, 13 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 15
A Matanovic vs Uhlmann, 1965 
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 55 moves, 0-1

Round 15
Gipslis vs Golombek, 1965
(E56) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 7...Nc6, 33 moves, 1-0

Round 15
Bronstein vs Minic, 1965
(A55) Old Indian, Main line, 29 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 15
Gligoric vs Parma, 1965
(E55) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric System, Bronstein Variation, 46 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 15
Udovcic vs Ivkov, 1965
(D42) Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 7.Bd3, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 15
Filip vs Antoshin, 1965
(D25) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 14 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 16
Damjanovic vs Udovcic, 1965
(A25) English, 43 moves, 1-0

Round 16
Portisch vs Larsen, 1965
(A97) Dutch, Ilyin-Genevsky, 58 moves, 1-0

Round 16
N Padevsky vs Bisguier, 1965
(C97) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Chigorin, 59 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 16
D Marovic vs M Bertok, 1965
(E62) King's Indian, Fianchetto, 63 moves, 1-0

Round 16
Uhlmann vs Petrosian, 1965
(D26) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 24 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 16
Golombek vs A Matanovic, 1965
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 69 moves, 0-1

Round 16
Minic vs Gipslis, 1965
(C45) Scotch Game, 20 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 16
Gligoric vs Bronstein, 1965
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 44 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 16
Ivkov vs Filip, 1965 
(D24) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 21 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 16
Parma vs Antoshin, 1965
(C99) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Chigorin, 12...cd, 29 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 17
Filip vs Damjanovic, 1965
(D15) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 22 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 17
Udovcic vs Portisch, 1965
(D32) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, 26 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 17
Larsen vs N Padevsky, 1965
(A04) Reti Opening, 24 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 17
Bisguier vs D Marovic, 1965
(D59) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower, 38 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 17
M Bertok vs Uhlmann, 1965 
(D82) Grunfeld, 4.Bf4, 50 moves, 0-1

Round 17
Petrosian vs Golombek, 1965
(A15) English, 38 moves, 1-0

Round 17
A Matanovic vs Minic, 1965
(B85) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Classical, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 17
Gipslis vs Gligoric, 1965
(D94) Grunfeld, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 17
Bronstein vs Parma, 1965
(E24) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 15 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 17
Antoshin vs Ivkov, 1965 
(E11) Bogo-Indian Defense, 30 moves, 0-1

Round 18
Damjanovic vs Antoshin, 1965
(A17) English, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 18
Portisch vs Filip, 1965
(B13) Caro-Kann, Exchange, 42 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 18
N Padevsky vs Udovcic, 1965
(B09) Pirc, Austrian Attack, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 18
D Marovic vs Larsen, 1965
(A80) Dutch, 45 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 18
Uhlmann vs Bisguier, 1965
(D46) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 46 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 18
Golombek vs M Bertok, 1965
(D94) Grunfeld, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 18
Minic vs Petrosian, 1965
(B06) Robatsch, 27 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 18
Gligoric vs A Matanovic, 1965
(B09) Pirc, Austrian Attack, 43 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 18
Bronstein vs Gipslis, 1965
(A54) Old Indian, Ukrainian Variation, 4.Nf3, 45 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 18
Parma vs Ivkov, 1965
(C47) Four Knights, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 19
Ivkov vs Damjanovic, 1965 
(D25) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 30 moves, 1-0

Round 19
Antoshin vs Portisch, 1965
(A03) Bird's Opening, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 19
Filip vs N Padevsky, 1965
(D26) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 12 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 19
Udovcic vs D Marovic, 1965
(E69) King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line, 17 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 19
Larsen vs Uhlmann, 1965 
(E97) King's Indian, 53 moves, 0-1

Round 19
Bisguier vs Golombek, 1965 
(A47) Queen's Indian, 39 moves, 1-0

Round 19
M Bertok vs Minic, 1965
(E97) King's Indian, 51 moves, 0-1

Round 19
Petrosian vs Gligoric, 1965 
(D94) Grunfeld, 45 moves, 1-0

Round 19
A Matanovic vs Bronstein, 1965
(C03) French, Tarrasch, 18 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 19
Gipslis vs Parma, 1965
(E55) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric System, Bronstein Variation, 13 moves, 1/2-1/2

190 games

 » View all game collections by Chessdreamer PGN Download
 » Search entire game collection library
 » Clone this game collection (copy it to your account)
 » FAQ: Help with Game Collections
Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC