chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing
 
Chess World Cup 2019
Compiled by Penguincw
--*--

World Cup (2019)

All games of the Chess World Cup 2019, organized by round, match and game.

Match number is assigned based on the assumption if the top seed won each matchup, what would be the higher seed in each matchup?

Game is simply the game number in each round (vs. saying Round 1.1, etc.).

Wikipedia: Wikipedia article: Chess World Cup 2019

Number of games from each section in this game collection

Round 1, Section 1-4: 100

Round 1, Section 5-8: 96

Round 2: 103

Rounds 3-4: 98

Rounds 5-7, including 3rd place: 39

Accolades

Lowest seed to score in Round 1: 123rd seed Essam El Gindy

Lowest seed to force tiebreakers in Round 1: 117th seed Ehsan Ghaem Maghami

Lowest seed to win a game in Round 1: 117th seed Ehsan Ghaem Maghami

Lowest seed to win with black in Round 1: 113th seed Johan-Sebastian Christiansen

Lowest seed to sweep in Round 1: 113th seed Johan-Sebastian Christiansen

Lowest seed to advance to Round 2: 113th seed Johan-Sebastian Christiansen

Lowest seed to advance to Round 3: 106th seed Daniil Yuffa

Lowest seed to advance to Round 4: 49th seed Kirill Alekseenko

Lowest seed to advance to Round 5: 31st seed Jeffery Xiong

Lowest seed to advance to Round 6: 12th seed Yu Yangyi

Highest seed to be eliminated in Round 1: 16th seed Radoslaw Wojtaszek

Highest seed to be eliminated in Round 2: 14th seed Hikaru Nakamura

Highest seed to be eliminated in Round 3: 2nd seed Anish Giri

Highest seed to be eliminated in Round 4: 4th seed Wesley So

Highest seed to be eliminated in Round 5: 6th seed Levon Aronian

Highest seed to be eliminated in Round 6: 3rd seed Maxime Vachier-Lagrave

Last player with perfect score: 3rd seed Maxime Vachier-Lagrave (4-0)

Last remaining triple digit seeds: 103rd seed Eltaj Safarli, 105th seed Xiangyu Xu, 106th seed Daniil Yuffa (3rd round)

Ultimate loser of the bracket: 36th seed Nils Grandelius

Number of matches to go into tiebreaks: 56/128

Number of armageddon games: 2

Round 1, Match 1, Game 1: Ding Liren leads 1-0
S Press vs Ding Liren, 2019 
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 34 moves, 0-1

Round 1, Match 1, Game 2: Ding Liren advances 2-0
Ding Liren vs S Press, 2019 
(A18) English, Mikenas-Carls, 18 moves, 1-0

Round 1, Match 2, Game 1: Giri leads 1-0
Giri vs R Mohammad Fahad, 2019 
(B52) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 47 moves, 1-0

Round 1, Match 2, Game 2: Giri advances 2-0
R Mohammad Fahad vs Giri, 2019 
(B30) Sicilian, 36 moves, 0-1

Round 1, Match 3, Game 1: Vachier-Lagrave leads 1-0
D Anwuli vs Vachier-Lagrave, 2019
(A29) English, Four Knights, Kingside Fianchetto, 51 moves, 0-1

Round 1, Match 3, Game 2: Vachier-Lagrave advances 2-0
Vachier-Lagrave vs D Anwuli, 2019
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 43 moves, 1-0

Round 1, Match 4, Game 1: So leads 1-0
So vs S Duran Vega, 2019 
(A20) English, 45 moves, 1-0

Round 1, Match 4, Game 2: So leads 2-0
S Duran Vega vs So, 2019 
(A14) English, 42 moves, 0-1

Round 1, Match 5, Game 1: Nepomniachtchi leads 1-0
Sugar Gan-Erdene vs Nepomniachtchi, 2019
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 37 moves, 0-1

Round 1, Match 5, Game 2: Nepomniachtchi advances 2-0
Nepomniachtchi vs Sugar Gan-Erdene, 2019 
(B62) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 37 moves, 1-0

Round 1, Match 6, Game 1: Match tied 0.5-0.5
Aronian vs E El Gindy, 2019
(A36) English, 61 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1, Match 6, Game 2: Aronian advances 1.5-0.5
E El Gindy vs Aronian, 2019 
(E24) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 69 moves, 0-1

Round 1, Match 7, Game 1: Mamedyarov leads 1-0
F Rakotomaharo vs Mamedyarov, 2019 
(B15) Caro-Kann, 40 moves, 0-1

Round 1, Match 7, Game 2: Mamedyarov advances 2-0
Mamedyarov vs F Rakotomaharo, 2019 
(A15) English, 32 moves, 1-0

Round 1, Match 8, Game 1: Dominguez leads 1-0
Dominguez Perez vs A Escobar Forero, 2019
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 54 moves, 1-0

Round 1, Match 8, Game 2: Dominguez advances 2-0
A Escobar Forero vs Dominguez Perez, 2019
(B53) Sicilian, 39 moves, 0-1

Round 1, Match 9, Game 1: Grischuk leads 1-0
Pultinevicius vs Grischuk, 2019 
(D43) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 36 moves, 0-1

Round 1, Match 9, Game 2: Grischuk advances 2-0
Grischuk vs Pultinevicius, 2019
(D85) Grunfeld, 40 moves, 1-0

Round 1, Match 10, Game 1: Radjabov leads 1-0
Radjabov vs H Ziska, 2019
(E62) King's Indian, Fianchetto, 31 moves, 1-0

Round 1, Match 10, Game 2: Radjabov advances 1.5-0.5
H Ziska vs Radjabov, 2019
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1, Match 11, Game 1: Match tied 0.5-0.5
I Iljiushenok vs V Artemiev, 2019
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 34 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1, Match 11, Game 2: Artemiev advances 1.5-0.5
V Artemiev vs I Iljiushenok, 2019 
(A49) King's Indian, Fianchetto without c4, 46 moves, 1-0

Round 1, Match 12, Game 1: Yu Yangyi leads 1-0
Yu Yangyi vs E Ghaem Maghami, 2019
(D25) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 37 moves, 1-0

Round 1, Match 12, Game 2: Match tied 1-1
E Ghaem Maghami vs Yu Yangyi, 2019 
(D12) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 132 moves, 1-0

Round 1, Match 12, Game 3: Match tied 1.5-1.5 (0.5-0.5)
E Ghaem Maghami vs Yu Yangyi, 2019
(D82) Grunfeld, 4.Bf4, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1, Match 12, Game 4: Match tied 2-2 (1-1)
Yu Yangyi vs E Ghaem Maghami, 2019
(C42) Petrov Defense, 32 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1, Match 12, Game 5: Match tied 2.5-2.5 (0.5-0.5)
E Ghaem Maghami vs Yu Yangyi, 2019
(D82) Grunfeld, 4.Bf4, 45 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1, Match 12, Game 6: Yu Yangyi advances 3.5-2.5 (1.5-0.5)
Yu Yangyi vs E Ghaem Maghami, 2019
(C42) Petrov Defense, 42 moves, 1-0

S Megaranto vs Karjakin, 2019
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 70 moves, 0-1

Karjakin vs S Megaranto, 2019
(B07) Pirc, 39 moves, 1/2-1/2

Nakamura vs B Bellahcene, 2019
(E04) Catalan, Open, 5.Nf3, 38 moves, 1/2-1/2

B Bellahcene vs Nakamura, 2019
(B15) Caro-Kann, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

B Bellahcene vs Nakamura, 2019 
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 87 moves, 0-1

Nakamura vs B Bellahcene, 2019
(A33) English, Symmetrical, 47 moves, 1-0

K Mekhitarian vs D Andreikin, 2019
(D11) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 56 moves, 1/2-1/2

D Andreikin vs K Mekhitarian, 2019
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 47 moves, 1/2-1/2

D Andreikin vs K Mekhitarian, 2019 
(A37) English, Symmetrical, 38 moves, 1-0

K Mekhitarian vs D Andreikin, 2019
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

Wojtaszek vs J Christiansen, 2019 
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 51 moves, 0-1

J Christiansen vs Wojtaszek, 2019 
(B94) Sicilian, Najdorf, 43 moves, 1-0

Y Gonzalez Vidal vs Harikrishna, 2019
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 51 moves, 0-1

Harikrishna vs Y Gonzalez Vidal, 2019
(E15) Queen's Indian, 42 moves, 1-0

Duda vs C Henriquez Villagra, 2019
(B69) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 7...a6 Defense, 11.Bxf6, 34 moves, 1-0

C Henriquez Villagra vs Duda, 2019
(C42) Petrov Defense, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

Albornoz Cabrera vs Svidler, 2019
(A33) English, Symmetrical, 38 moves, 1/2-1/2

Svidler vs Albornoz Cabrera, 2019 
(B30) Sicilian, 21 moves, 1-0

Vitiugov vs Urkedal, 2019
(E01) Catalan, Closed, 42 moves, 1/2-1/2

Urkedal vs Vitiugov, 2019
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 69 moves, 0-1

M Santos Ruiz vs Wei Yi, 2019
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Wei Yi vs M Santos Ruiz, 2019
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 41 moves, 1-0

Le Quang Liem vs A Aleksandrov, 2019
(C65) Ruy Lopez, Berlin Defense, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Aleksandrov vs Le Quang Liem, 2019
(E46) Nimzo-Indian, 36 moves, 1/2-1/2

Le Quang Liem vs A Aleksandrov, 2019 
(D31) Queen's Gambit Declined, 36 moves, 1-0

A Aleksandrov vs Le Quang Liem, 2019
(D20) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 73 moves, 1/2-1/2

D Yuffa vs Navara, 2019
(E12) Queen's Indian, 55 moves, 1/2-1/2

Navara vs D Yuffa, 2019 
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 61 moves, 0-1

Bu Xiangzhi vs Xiangyu Xu, 2019
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 39 moves, 1/2-1/2

Xiangyu Xu vs Bu Xiangzhi, 2019
(D10) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 35 moves, 1/2-1/2

Bu Xiangzhi vs Xiangyu Xu, 2019
(A22) English, 54 moves, 1/2-1/2

Xiangyu Xu vs Bu Xiangzhi, 2019
(C42) Petrov Defense, 34 moves, 1/2-1/2

Bu Xiangzhi vs Xiangyu Xu, 2019
(D23) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 38 moves, 0-1

Xiangyu Xu vs Bu Xiangzhi, 2019
(B43) Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Pridorozhni vs Wang Hao, 2019
(B91) Sicilian, Najdorf, Zagreb (Fianchetto) Variation, 55 moves, 1/2-1/2

Wang Hao vs A Pridorozhni, 2019
(E06) Catalan, Closed, 5.Nf3, 32 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Pridorozhni vs Wang Hao, 2019
(B11) Caro-Kann, Two Knights, 3...Bg4, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Wang Hao vs A Pridorozhni, 2019
(D35) Queen's Gambit Declined, 39 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Pridorozhni vs Wang Hao, 2019
(B23) Sicilian, Closed, 50 moves, 1/2-1/2

Wang Hao vs A Pridorozhni, 2019
(A13) English, 108 moves, 1-0

Shankland vs E Safarli, 2019
(D10) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 35 moves, 1/2-1/2

E Safarli vs Shankland, 2019
(C69) Ruy Lopez, Exchange, Gligoric Variation, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

Shankland vs E Safarli, 2019
(D10) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 47 moves, 1/2-1/2

E Safarli vs Shankland, 2019
(C45) Scotch Game, 90 moves, 1/2-1/2

E Safarli vs Shankland, 2019
(C45) Scotch Game, 45 moves, 1-0

Shankland vs E Safarli, 2019 
(D10) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 62 moves, 1/2-1/2

N Abdusattorov vs M Matlakov, 2019
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 27 moves, 1/2-1/2

M Matlakov vs N Abdusattorov, 2019
(B91) Sicilian, Najdorf, Zagreb (Fianchetto) Variation, 34 moves, 1/2-1/2

N Abdusattorov vs M Matlakov, 2019
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 51 moves, 1/2-1/2

M Matlakov vs N Abdusattorov, 2019
(B91) Sicilian, Najdorf, Zagreb (Fianchetto) Variation, 43 moves, 1-0

Tomashevsky vs Nikita Petrov, 2019
(E17) Queen's Indian, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

C Aravindh vs Tomashevsky, 2019
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 37 moves, 0-1

Nikita Petrov vs Tomashevsky, 2019
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 27 moves, 1/2-1/2

Tomashevsky vs C Aravindh, 2019
(D07) Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin Defense, 58 moves, 1/2-1/2

Nikita Petrov vs Tomashevsky, 2019
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 13 moves, 1/2-1/2

Tomashevsky vs Nikita Petrov, 2019
(E17) Queen's Indian, 101 moves, 1-0

Pichot vs V S Gujrathi, 2019
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

V S Gujrathi vs Pichot, 2019 
(E04) Catalan, Open, 5.Nf3, 43 moves, 1-0

Jakovenko vs J Martinez Alcantara, 2019 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 36 moves, 1-0

J Martinez Alcantara vs Jakovenko, 2019 
(A30) English, Symmetrical, 99 moves, 0-1

I Lysyj vs Xiong, 2019
(D26) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 40 moves, 0-1

Xiong vs I Lysyj, 2019 
(C01) French, Exchange, 17 moves, 1-0

A Pashikian vs Firouzja, 2019
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 54 moves, 1/2-1/2

E Cordova vs Dubov, 2019
(D78) Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O c6, 40 moves, 0-1

Firouzja vs A Pashikian, 2019
(A06) Reti Opening, 38 moves, 1-0

Dubov vs E Cordova, 2019
(A70) Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

B Amin vs M A Tabatabaei, 2019
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 45 moves, 1/2-1/2

M A Tabatabaei vs B Amin, 2019
(D85) Grunfeld, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

M A Tabatabaei vs B Amin, 2019 
(E94) King's Indian, Orthodox, 40 moves, 1-0

B Amin vs M A Tabatabaei, 2019
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 107 moves, 1/2-1/2

D Flores vs G Jones, 2019
(D85) Grunfeld, 33 moves, 0-1

G Jones vs D Flores, 2019
(C72) Ruy Lopez, Modern Steinitz Defense, 5.O-O, 55 moves, 1/2-1/2

N Grandelius vs A Rakhmanov, 2019
(C42) Petrov Defense, 29 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Rakhmanov vs N Grandelius, 2019
(A30) English, Symmetrical, 56 moves, 1-0

C Aravindh vs Adams, 2019
(E20) Nimzo-Indian, 36 moves, 1/2-1/2

Adams vs C Aravindh, 2019
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Adams vs C Aravindh, 2019
(C80) Ruy Lopez, Open, 39 moves, 1/2-1/2

C Aravindh vs Adams, 2019
(D35) Queen's Gambit Declined, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

C Aravindh vs Adams, 2019
(D35) Queen's Gambit Declined, 47 moves, 1/2-1/2

Adams vs C Aravindh, 2019
(C77) Ruy Lopez, 58 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1, Match 37, Game 8: Aravindh leads 4-3 (1-0)
C Aravindh vs Adams, 2019
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 69 moves, 1-0

Round 1, Match 37, Game 8: Aravindh advances 4.5-3.5 (1.5-0.5)
Adams vs C Aravindh, 2019
(C77) Ruy Lopez, 45 moves, 1/2-1/2

Gelfand vs Lu Shanglei, 2019
(E04) Catalan, Open, 5.Nf3, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Lu Shanglei vs Gelfand, 2019
(C46) Three Knights, 26 moves, 1/2-1/2

Gelfand vs Lu Shanglei, 2019
(E04) Catalan, Open, 5.Nf3, 35 moves, 1/2-1/2

Lu Shanglei vs Gelfand, 2019
(C43) Petrov, Modern Attack, 10 moves, 1/2-1/2

Gelfand vs Lu Shanglei, 2019
(E04) Catalan, Open, 5.Nf3, 30 moves, 1-0

Lu Shanglei vs Gelfand, 2019
(C24) Bishop's Opening, 60 moves, 0-1

Nihal vs J Cori, 2019
(B32) Sicilian, 57 moves, 1-0

J Cori vs Nihal, 2019 
(A13) English, 29 moves, 0-1

M Rodshtein vs M Bartel, 2019 
(A29) English, Four Knights, Kingside Fianchetto, 34 moves, 1-0

M Bartel vs M Rodshtein, 2019
(D12) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 34 moves, 1/2-1/2

M Karthikeyan vs E Inarkiev, 2019
(C93) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Smyslov Defense, 45 moves, 1/2-1/2

E Inarkiev vs M Karthikeyan, 2019
(E97) King's Indian, 42 moves, 1-0

McShane vs N Delgado Ramirez, 2019
(A04) Reti Opening, 52 moves, 1/2-1/2

N Delgado Ramirez vs McShane, 2019
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

McShane vs N Delgado Ramirez, 2019
(A13) English, 57 moves, 1-0

N Delgado Ramirez vs McShane, 2019
(C65) Ruy Lopez, Berlin Defense, 35 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Gupta vs A Korobov, 2019
(D36) Queen's Gambit Declined, Exchange, Positional line, 6.Qc2, 37 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Korobov vs A Gupta, 2019
(D80) Grunfeld, 62 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Korobov vs A Gupta, 2019
(A48) King's Indian, 33 moves, 0-1

A Gupta vs A Korobov, 2019
(A41) Queen's Pawn Game (with ...d6), 56 moves, 0-1

A Korobov vs A Gupta, 2019
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 61 moves, 1-0

A Gupta vs A Korobov, 2019
(D36) Queen's Gambit Declined, Exchange, Positional line, 6.Qc2, 67 moves, 0-1

D Anton Guijarro vs S L Narayanan, 2019
(A20) English, 39 moves, 1-0

S L Narayanan vs D Anton Guijarro, 2019
(C65) Ruy Lopez, Berlin Defense, 56 moves, 1-0

S L Narayanan vs D Anton Guijarro, 2019
(C65) Ruy Lopez, Berlin Defense, 55 moves, 1/2-1/2

D Anton Guijarro vs S L Narayanan, 2019
(A13) English, 37 moves, 1-0

N Huschenbeth vs Naiditsch, 2019 
(C18) French, Winawer, 39 moves, 1-0

Naiditsch vs N Huschenbeth, 2019 
(E04) Catalan, Open, 5.Nf3, 40 moves, 0-1

Ponomariov vs A Esipenko, 2019
(B18) Caro-Kann, Classical, 55 moves, 0-1

A Esipenko vs Ponomariov, 2019
(E67) King's Indian, Fianchetto, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1, Match 47, Game 1: Nabaty leads 1-0
S P Sethuraman vs T Nabaty, 2019
(A21) English, 44 moves, 0-1

T Nabaty vs S P Sethuraman, 2019
(B22) Sicilian, Alapin, 38 moves, 0-1

S P Sethuraman vs T Nabaty, 2019
(D20) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 59 moves, 0-1

T Nabaty vs S P Sethuraman, 2019 
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 37 moves, 1-0

V Fedoseev vs Ganguly, 2019
(E46) Nimzo-Indian, 43 moves, 1-0

Ngoc Truongson Nguyen vs K Alekseenko, 2019
(C45) Scotch Game, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Ganguly vs V Fedoseev, 2019 
(A13) English, 57 moves, 1-0

V Fedoseev vs Ganguly, 2019
(B92) Sicilian, Najdorf, Opocensky Variation, 35 moves, 1/2-1/2

Ganguly vs V Fedoseev, 2019
(D46) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 50 moves, 1/2-1/2

Ganguly vs V Fedoseev, 2019
(A11) English, Caro-Kann Defensive System, 34 moves, 0-1

V Fedoseev vs Ganguly, 2019
(E94) King's Indian, Orthodox, 32 moves, 1-0

K Alekseenko vs Ngoc Truongson Nguyen, 2019
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 49 moves, 1-0

F Berkes vs R Jumabayev, 2019 
(D78) Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O c6, 58 moves, 1/2-1/2

R Jumabayev vs F Berkes, 2019
(E62) King's Indian, Fianchetto, 48 moves, 1-0

M Parligras vs Nisipeanu, 2019
(C42) Petrov Defense, 37 moves, 1/2-1/2

Nisipeanu vs M Parligras, 2019
(C45) Scotch Game, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

M Parligras vs Nisipeanu, 2019
(C11) French, 26 moves, 1/2-1/2

Nisipeanu vs M Parligras, 2019
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 34 moves, 1-0

Sevian vs A Tari, 2019
(D38) Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin Variation, 61 moves, 1-0

A Tari vs Sevian, 2019
(A06) Reti Opening, 39 moves, 1/2-1/2

Iturrizaga Bonelli vs B Adhiban, 2019
(A21) English, 44 moves, 0-1

B Adhiban vs Iturrizaga Bonelli, 2019
(E46) Nimzo-Indian, 36 moves, 1/2-1/2

I Cheparinov vs A Adly, 2019
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 72 moves, 1-0

A Adly vs I Cheparinov, 2019
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 55 moves, 1/2-1/2

S Mareco vs S Sjugirov, 2019
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 47 moves, 1/2-1/2

S Sjugirov vs S Mareco, 2019
(E15) Queen's Indian, 34 moves, 1/2-1/2

S Sjugirov vs S Mareco, 2019 
(E15) Queen's Indian, 44 moves, 1-0

S Mareco vs S Sjugirov, 2019
(C84) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 42 moves, 1/2-1/2

I Saric vs B Bok, 2019
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 52 moves, 1/2-1/2

B Bok vs I Saric, 2019
(E94) King's Indian, Orthodox, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

B Bok vs I Saric, 2019 
(D44) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 28 moves, 1-0

I Saric vs B Bok, 2019
(C65) Ruy Lopez, Berlin Defense, 68 moves, 1/2-1/2

N Abasov vs K Piorun, 2019
(E04) Catalan, Open, 5.Nf3, 93 moves, 1/2-1/2

K Piorun vs N Abasov, 2019
(B30) Sicilian, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

N Abasov vs K Piorun, 2019
(E08) Catalan, Closed, 44 moves, 1-0

K Piorun vs N Abasov, 2019
(B31) Sicilian, Rossolimo Variation, 63 moves, 1-0

K Piorun vs N Abasov, 2019
(B30) Sicilian, 38 moves, 0-1

N Abasov vs K Piorun, 2019 
(A81) Dutch, 45 moves, 0-1

N Abasov vs K Piorun, 2019
(A81) Dutch, 67 moves, 1/2-1/2

K Piorun vs N Abasov, 2019
(B31) Sicilian, Rossolimo Variation, 75 moves, 0-1

Kasimdzhanov vs Bareev, 2019 
(C24) Bishop's Opening, 33 moves, 1-0

Bareev vs Kasimdzhanov, 2019
(A22) English, 32 moves, 1/2-1/2

M Chigaev vs P Maghsoodloo, 2019
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 56 moves, 0-1

P Maghsoodloo vs M Chigaev, 2019
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 37 moves, 1-0

A Sarana vs A Predke, 2019
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 76 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Predke vs A Sarana, 2019
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 23 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Sarana vs A Predke, 2019
(D38) Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin Variation, 64 moves, 0-1

A Predke vs A Sarana, 2019
(A50) Queen's Pawn Game, 80 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Demchenko vs R Hovhannisyan, 2019
(A43) Old Benoni, 42 moves, 1/2-1/2

Kovalenko vs Lupulescu, 2019
(C02) French, Advance, 54 moves, 1-0

Lupulescu vs Kovalenko, 2019
(C45) Scotch Game, 57 moves, 1-0

Kovalenko vs Lupulescu, 2019
(A18) English, Mikenas-Carls, 37 moves, 1-0

Lupulescu vs Kovalenko, 2019
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 88 moves, 1/2-1/2

R Hovhannisyan vs A Demchenko, 2019
(C60) Ruy Lopez, 54 moves, 0-1

E Najer vs Gledura, 2019
(D87) Grunfeld, Exchange, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Gledura vs E Najer, 2019
(A09) Reti Opening, 37 moves, 0-1

Movsesian vs G Oparin, 2019
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 28 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1, Match 64, Game 2: Movsesian advances 1.5-0.5
G Oparin vs Movsesian, 2019 
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 45 moves, 0-1

Round 2, Match 1, Game 1: Match tied 0.5-0.5
Ding Liren vs Movsesian, 2019
(D12) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2, Match 1, Game 2: Match tied 1-1
Movsesian vs Ding Liren, 2019
(C47) Four Knights, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2, Match 1, Game 3: Ding Liren leads 2-1 (1-0)
Ding Liren vs Movsesian, 2019 
(A20) English, 31 moves, 1-0

Movsesian vs Ding Liren, 2019
(A15) English, 79 moves, 1/2-1/2

E Najer vs Giri, 2019
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Giri vs E Najer, 2019
(A21) English, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

E Najer vs Giri, 2019
(C45) Scotch Game, 37 moves, 1/2-1/2

Giri vs E Najer, 2019
(A20) English, 37 moves, 1/2-1/2

Giri vs E Najer, 2019
(A20) English, 27 moves, 1/2-1/2

E Najer vs Giri, 2019
(C45) Scotch Game, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

E Najer vs Giri, 2019 
(C26) Vienna, 31 moves, 0-1

Giri vs E Najer, 2019
(E11) Bogo-Indian Defense, 105 moves, 0-1

E Najer vs Giri, 2019
(A28) English, 38 moves, 0-1

Vachier-Lagrave vs Kovalenko, 2019 
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 86 moves, 1-0

Kovalenko vs Vachier-Lagrave, 2019 
(B23) Sicilian, Closed, 64 moves, 0-1

A Demchenko vs So, 2019
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 34 moves, 1/2-1/2

So vs A Demchenko, 2019 
(D31) Queen's Gambit Declined, 40 moves, 1-0

Nepomniachtchi vs A Predke, 2019
(C65) Ruy Lopez, Berlin Defense, 44 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Predke vs Nepomniachtchi, 2019
(D90) Grunfeld, 37 moves, 0-1

P Maghsoodloo vs Aronian, 2019 
(C65) Ruy Lopez, Berlin Defense, 42 moves, 0-1

Aronian vs P Maghsoodloo, 2019
(C01) French, Exchange, 55 moves, 1/2-1/2

Mamedyarov vs Kasimdzhanov, 2019 
(D30) Queen's Gambit Declined, 32 moves, 1-0

Kasimdzhanov vs Mamedyarov, 2019
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 84 moves, 1/2-1/2

N Abasov vs Dominguez Perez, 2019
(E06) Catalan, Closed, 5.Nf3, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

Dominguez Perez vs N Abasov, 2019
(B31) Sicilian, Rossolimo Variation, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

Dominguez Perez vs N Abasov, 2019
(B30) Sicilian, 30 moves, 1-0

Round 1, Match 8, Game 4: Domginuez advances 3-1 (2-0)
N Abasov vs Dominguez Perez, 2019
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 33 moves, 0-1

Grischuk vs B Bok, 2019
(E04) Catalan, Open, 5.Nf3, 34 moves, 1/2-1/2

B Bok vs Grischuk, 2019
(D38) Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin Variation, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Grischuk vs B Bok, 2019
(E46) Nimzo-Indian, 43 moves, 1/2-1/2

B Bok vs Grischuk, 2019
(D59) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower, 36 moves, 0-1

S Sjugirov vs Radjabov, 2019
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 42 moves, 1/2-1/2

Radjabov vs S Sjugirov, 2019
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 39 moves, 1/2-1/2

S Sjugirov vs Radjabov, 2019
(E06) Catalan, Closed, 5.Nf3, 54 moves, 1/2-1/2

Radjabov vs S Sjugirov, 2019
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 73 moves, 1-0

V Artemiev vs I Cheparinov, 2019 
(A04) Reti Opening, 65 moves, 1-0

I Cheparinov vs V Artemiev, 2019
(D15) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 52 moves, 1/2-1/2

B Adhiban vs Yu Yangyi, 2019
(E46) Nimzo-Indian, 55 moves, 1/2-1/2

Yu Yangyi vs B Adhiban, 2019
(B53) Sicilian, 52 moves, 1/2-1/2

B Adhiban vs Yu Yangyi, 2019
(D38) Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin Variation, 54 moves, 0-1

Yu Yangyi vs B Adhiban, 2019
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 40 moves, 1/2-1/2

Karjakin vs Sevian, 2019
(A06) Reti Opening, 71 moves, 1-0

Sevian vs Karjakin, 2019 
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 47 moves, 0-1

Nisipeanu vs Nakamura, 2019 
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 30 moves, 1-0

Nakamura vs Nisipeanu, 2019 
(C42) Petrov Defense, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

D Andreikin vs R Jumabayev, 2019
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 22 moves, 1/2-1/2

R Jumabayev vs D Andreikin, 2019 
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 37 moves, 0-1

K Alekseenko vs J Christiansen, 2019
(C11) French, 66 moves, 1/2-1/2

J Christiansen vs K Alekseenko, 2019
(C47) Four Knights, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

K Alekseenko vs J Christiansen, 2019
(C02) French, Advance, 39 moves, 1-0

J Christiansen vs K Alekseenko, 2019
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Harikrishna vs V Fedoseev, 2019 
(D35) Queen's Gambit Declined, 54 moves, 1-0

V Fedoseev vs Harikrishna, 2019
(A18) English, Mikenas-Carls, 61 moves, 1/2-1/2

T Nabaty vs Duda, 2019
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 40 moves, 0-1

Duda vs T Nabaty, 2019
(A21) English, 47 moves, 1-0

Svidler vs A Esipenko, 2019
(B10) Caro-Kann, 53 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Esipenko vs Svidler, 2019
(D85) Grunfeld, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Esipenko vs Svidler, 2019
(D11) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 32 moves, 0-1

Svidler vs A Esipenko, 2019
(B18) Caro-Kann, Classical, 39 moves, 1-0

N Huschenbeth vs Vitiugov, 2019
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

Vitiugov vs N Huschenbeth, 2019
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 62 moves, 1/2-1/2

Vitiugov vs N Huschenbeth, 2019
(E51) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, 52 moves, 1-0

N Huschenbeth vs Vitiugov, 2019
(C91) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 43 moves, 0-1

Wei Yi vs D Anton Guijarro, 2019
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 45 moves, 0-1

D Anton Guijarro vs Wei Yi, 2019
(A20) English, 53 moves, 0-1

Wei Yi vs D Anton Guijarro, 2019
(D00) Queen's Pawn Game, 71 moves, 1/2-1/2

D Anton Guijarro vs Wei Yi, 2019
(A10) English, 69 moves, 0-1

A Korobov vs Le Quang Liem, 2019 
(D00) Queen's Pawn Game, 71 moves, 1/2-1/2

Le Quang Liem vs A Korobov, 2019
(B70) Sicilian, Dragon Variation, 79 moves, 1-0

D Yuffa vs McShane, 2019 
(E94) King's Indian, Orthodox, 132 moves, 1/2-1/2

McShane vs D Yuffa, 2019
(B11) Caro-Kann, Two Knights, 3...Bg4, 24 moves, 1/2-1/2

McShane vs D Yuffa, 2019 
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 90 moves, 0-1

D Yuffa vs McShane, 2019
(E94) King's Indian, Orthodox, 97 moves, 0-1

D Yuffa vs McShane, 2019 
(E92) King's Indian, 82 moves, 1-0

McShane vs D Yuffa, 2019 
(B11) Caro-Kann, Two Knights, 3...Bg4, 68 moves, 1-0

McShane vs D Yuffa, 2019
(B11) Caro-Kann, Two Knights, 3...Bg4, 48 moves, 0-1

D Yuffa vs McShane, 2019
(A49) King's Indian, Fianchetto without c4, 89 moves, 1-0

E Inarkiev vs Xiangyu Xu, 2019
(D11) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 43 moves, 1/2-1/2

Xiangyu Xu vs E Inarkiev, 2019
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 46 moves, 1-0

Wang Hao vs M Rodshtein, 2019
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 54 moves, 1/2-1/2

M Rodshtein vs Wang Hao, 2019
(D12) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 44 moves, 0-1

Nihal vs E Safarli, 2019 
(C95) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer, 37 moves, 1-0

E Safarli vs Nihal, 2019 
(C52) Evans Gambit, 37 moves, 1-0

E Safarli vs Nihal, 2019
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 61 moves, 1-0

Nihal vs E Safarli, 2019
(A06) Reti Opening, 25 moves, 1/2-1/2

M Matlakov vs Gelfand, 2019
(D47) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 52 moves, 1/2-1/2

M Matlakov vs Gelfand, 2019
(D43) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 37 moves, 1-0

Gelfand vs M Matlakov, 2019
(A28) English, 37 moves, 1/2-1/2

Gelfand vs M Matlakov, 2019
(A20) English, 35 moves, 1/2-1/2

V S Gujrathi vs A Rakhmanov, 2019
(D31) Queen's Gambit Declined, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Rakhmanov vs V S Gujrathi, 2019
(A35) English, Symmetrical, 62 moves, 0-1

G Jones vs Jakovenko, 2019
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 43 moves, 1/2-1/2

Jakovenko vs G Jones, 2019
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Jakovenko vs G Jones, 2019 
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 74 moves, 1-0

G Jones vs Jakovenko, 2019 
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 49 moves, 0-1

Xiong vs M A Tabatabaei, 2019
(C65) Ruy Lopez, Berlin Defense, 78 moves, 1/2-1/2

M A Tabatabaei vs Xiong, 2019
(D90) Grunfeld, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Xiong vs M A Tabatabaei, 2019
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 57 moves, 1-0

M A Tabatabaei vs Xiong, 2019
(D20) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 27 moves, 0-1

Dubov vs Firouzja, 2019 
(A29) English, Four Knights, Kingside Fianchetto, 48 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2, Match 32, Game 2: Firouzja advances 1.5-0.5
Firouzja vs Dubov, 2019 
(B31) Sicilian, Rossolimo Variation, 68 moves, 1-0

Round 3, Match 1, Game 1: Match tied 0.5-0.5
Firouzja vs Ding Liren, 2019
(E20) Nimzo-Indian, 23 moves, 1/2-1/2

Ding Liren vs Firouzja, 2019
(E06) Catalan, Closed, 5.Nf3, 34 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3, Match 1, Game 3: Ding Liren 2-1 (1-0)
Ding Liren vs Firouzja, 2019 
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 67 moves, 1-0

Round 3, Match 1, Game 4: Ding Liren advances 3-1 (2-0)
Firouzja vs Ding Liren, 2019 
(A06) Reti Opening, 34 moves, 0-1

Giri vs Xiong, 2019
(D26) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 45 moves, 1/2-1/2

Xiong vs Giri, 2019
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 62 moves, 1/2-1/2

Xiong vs Giri, 2019
(A28) English, 77 moves, 1/2-1/2

Giri vs Xiong, 2019 
(A30) English, Symmetrical, 66 moves, 1/2-1/2

Xiong vs Giri, 2019
(A28) English, 50 moves, 1/2-1/2

Giri vs Xiong, 2019 
(A04) Reti Opening, 36 moves, 0-1

Jakovenko vs Vachier-Lagrave, 2019
(A15) English, 32 moves, 1/2-1/2

Vachier-Lagrave vs Jakovenko, 2019
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 52 moves, 1/2-1/2

Jakovenko vs Vachier-Lagrave, 2019 
(A34) English, Symmetrical, 46 moves, 1-0

Vachier-Lagrave vs Jakovenko, 2019 
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 46 moves, 1-0

Jakovenko vs Vachier-Lagrave, 2019
(A34) English, Symmetrical, 18 moves, 1/2-1/2

Vachier-Lagrave vs Jakovenko, 2019
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 40 moves, 1/2-1/2

Vachier-Lagrave vs Jakovenko, 2019
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 47 moves, 1-0

Jakovenko vs Vachier-Lagrave, 2019
(A30) English, Symmetrical, 42 moves, 1/2-1/2

So vs V S Gujrathi, 2019 
(D38) Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin Variation, 93 moves, 1-0

V S Gujrathi vs So, 2019
(A29) English, Four Knights, Kingside Fianchetto, 45 moves, 1/2-1/2

Tomashevsky vs Nepomniachtchi, 2019
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Nepomniachtchi vs Tomashevsky, 2019
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 37 moves, 1/2-1/2

Tomashevsky vs Nepomniachtchi, 2019
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 38 moves, 1/2-1/2

Nepomniachtchi vs Tomashevsky, 2019
(C48) Four Knights, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Nepomniachtchi vs Tomashevsky, 2019
(C49) Four Knights, 60 moves, 1-0

Tomashevsky vs Nepomniachtchi, 2019
(D78) Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O c6, 70 moves, 1-0

Nepomniachtchi vs Tomashevsky, 2019
(C48) Four Knights, 35 moves, 1-0

Tomashevsky vs Nepomniachtchi, 2019
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 32 moves, 0-1

Aronian vs M Matlakov, 2019
(A09) Reti Opening, 25 moves, 1/2-1/2

M Matlakov vs Aronian, 2019 
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 39 moves, 0-1

E Safarli vs Mamedyarov, 2019 
(C41) Philidor Defense, 45 moves, 0-1

Mamedyarov vs E Safarli, 2019
(A04) Reti Opening, 21 moves, 1/2-1/2

Dominguez Perez vs Wang Hao, 2019
(C65) Ruy Lopez, Berlin Defense, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Wang Hao vs Dominguez Perez, 2019
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Wang Hao vs Dominguez Perez, 2019 
(A28) English, 49 moves, 1-0

Dominguez Perez vs Wang Hao, 2019
(C42) Petrov Defense, 77 moves, 1-0

Wang Hao vs Dominguez Perez, 2019
(A28) English, 76 moves, 1-0

Dominguez Perez vs Wang Hao, 2019
(C65) Ruy Lopez, Berlin Defense, 54 moves, 1-0

Dominguez Perez vs Wang Hao, 2019
(C65) Ruy Lopez, Berlin Defense, 102 moves, 1-0

Wang Hao vs Dominguez Perez, 2019
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 64 moves, 1/2-1/2

Xiangyu Xu vs Grischuk, 2019 
(D38) Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin Variation, 39 moves, 0-1

Grischuk vs Xiangyu Xu, 2019 
(E10) Queen's Pawn Game, 33 moves, 1-0

Radjabov vs D Yuffa, 2019
(B11) Caro-Kann, Two Knights, 3...Bg4, 45 moves, 1-0

D Yuffa vs Radjabov, 2019
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 50 moves, 1/2-1/2

Le Quang Liem vs V Artemiev, 2019
(C76) Ruy Lopez, Modern Steinitz Defense, Fianchetto Variation, 39 moves, 1/2-1/2

V Artemiev vs Le Quang Liem, 2019
(A33) English, Symmetrical, 39 moves, 1/2-1/2

V Artemiev vs Le Quang Liem, 2019
(D00) Queen's Pawn Game, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

Le Quang Liem vs V Artemiev, 2019
(A22) English, 32 moves, 1/2-1/2

Le Quang Liem vs V Artemiev, 2019
(D20) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 51 moves, 1-0

V Artemiev vs Le Quang Liem, 2019
(B31) Sicilian, Rossolimo Variation, 61 moves, 1/2-1/2

Yu Yangyi vs Wei Yi, 2019
(D85) Grunfeld, 36 moves, 1/2-1/2

Wei Yi vs Yu Yangyi, 2019
(C99) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Chigorin, 12...cd, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Yu Yangyi vs Wei Yi, 2019
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

Wei Yi vs Yu Yangyi, 2019 
(D15) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 36 moves, 0-1

Vitiugov vs Karjakin, 2019 
(C65) Ruy Lopez, Berlin Defense, 53 moves, 1-0

Karjakin vs Vitiugov, 2019
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Nisipeanu vs Svidler, 2019
(C91) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 88 moves, 1/2-1/2

Svidler vs Nisipeanu, 2019
(C18) French, Winawer, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Nisipeanu vs Svidler, 2019
(A15) English, 35 moves, 1/2-1/2

Svidler vs Nisipeanu, 2019
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 42 moves, 1-0

Duda vs D Andreikin, 2019 
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 52 moves, 1-0

D Andreikin vs Duda, 2019
(D30) Queen's Gambit Declined, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

K Alekseenko vs Harikrishna, 2019
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 52 moves, 1-0

Round 3, Match 16, Game 2: Alekseenko advances 2-0
Harikrishna vs K Alekseenko, 2019 
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 52 moves, 0-1

Round 4, Match 1, Game 1: Match tied 0.5-0.5
Ding Liren vs K Alekseenko, 2019
(E01) Catalan, Closed, 70 moves, 1/2-1/2

K Alekseenko vs Ding Liren, 2019
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 60 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 4, Match 1, Game 3: Ding Liren leads 2-1 (1-0)
Ding Liren vs K Alekseenko, 2019 
(A20) English, 24 moves, 1-0

K Alekseenko vs Ding Liren, 2019 
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 62 moves, 0-1

Duda vs Xiong, 2019 
(A35) English, Symmetrical, 42 moves, 1-0

Xiong vs Duda, 2019 
(C24) Bishop's Opening, 41 moves, 1-0

Xiong vs Duda, 2019 
(C43) Petrov, Modern Attack, 55 moves, 1-0

Duda vs Xiong, 2019 
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 44 moves, 1-0

Duda vs Xiong, 2019 
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 37 moves, 1-0

Xiong vs Duda, 2019
(C42) Petrov Defense, 73 moves, 1-0

Duda vs Xiong, 2019
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 29 moves, 1/2-1/2

Xiong vs Duda, 2019 
(B03) Alekhine's Defense, 32 moves, 1-0

Vachier-Lagrave vs Svidler, 2019 
(C99) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Chigorin, 12...cd, 42 moves, 1-0

Svidler vs Vachier-Lagrave, 2019
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Vitiugov vs So, 2019 
(C43) Petrov, Modern Attack, 60 moves, 1-0

So vs Vitiugov, 2019 
(C84) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Nepomniachtchi vs Yu Yangyi, 2019
(B33) Sicilian, 52 moves, 1/2-1/2

Yu Yangyi vs Nepomniachtchi, 2019 
(D85) Grunfeld, 43 moves, 1-0

Le Quang Liem vs Aronian, 2019
(C84) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Aronian vs Le Quang Liem, 2019
(B31) Sicilian, Rossolimo Variation, 32 moves, 1/2-1/2

Aronian vs Le Quang Liem, 2019
(B31) Sicilian, Rossolimo Variation, 48 moves, 1/2-1/2

Le Quang Liem vs Aronian, 2019
(E06) Catalan, Closed, 5.Nf3, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

Le Quang Liem vs Aronian, 2019 
(A28) English, 56 moves, 0-1

Aronian vs Le Quang Liem, 2019
(B06) Robatsch, 50 moves, 1/2-1/2

Mamedyarov vs Radjabov, 2019 
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 25 moves, 1/2-1/2

Radjabov vs Mamedyarov, 2019 
(D85) Grunfeld, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Radjabov vs Mamedyarov, 2019 
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 64 moves, 1/2-1/2

Mamedyarov vs Radjabov, 2019 
(D35) Queen's Gambit Declined, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Radjabov vs Mamedyarov, 2019 
(A34) English, Symmetrical, 39 moves, 1/2-1/2

Mamedyarov vs Radjabov, 2019 
(D35) Queen's Gambit Declined, 44 moves, 0-1

Grischuk vs Dominguez Perez, 2019 
(A14) English, 88 moves, 1-0

Dominguez Perez vs Grischuk, 2019
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 41 moves, 1-0

Dominguez Perez vs Grischuk, 2019
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 39 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 4, Match 8, Game 4: Grischuk advances 2.5-1.5 (1.5-0.5)
Grischuk vs Dominguez Perez, 2019
(A14) English, 47 moves, 1-0

Round 5, Match 1, Game 1: Match tied 0.5-0.5
Grischuk vs Ding Liren, 2019
(E04) Catalan, Open, 5.Nf3, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Ding Liren vs Grischuk, 2019 
(A20) English, 42 moves, 1-0

Xiong vs Radjabov, 2019
(E06) Catalan, Closed, 5.Nf3, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Radjabov vs Xiong, 2019 
(D85) Grunfeld, 36 moves, 1-0

Aronian vs Vachier-Lagrave, 2019 
(D91) Grunfeld, 5.Bg5, 44 moves, 1/2-1/2

Vachier-Lagrave vs Aronian, 2019
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Aronian vs Vachier-Lagrave, 2019
(A04) Reti Opening, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Vachier-Lagrave vs Aronian, 2019 
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 53 moves, 1-0

Quarterfinals, Match 4, Game 1: Match tied 0.5-0.5
Vitiugov vs Yu Yangyi, 2019
(B91) Sicilian, Najdorf, Zagreb (Fianchetto) Variation, 43 moves, 1/2-1/2

Quarterfinals, Match 4, Game 2: Match tied 1-1
Yu Yangyi vs Vitiugov, 2019
(E32) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 40 moves, 1/2-1/2

Quarterfinals, Match 4, Game 3: Match tied 1.5-1.5 (0.5-0.5)
Yu Yangyi vs Vitiugov, 2019 
(E32) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 47 moves, 1/2-1/2

Quarterfinals, Match 4, Game 4: Match tied 2-2 (1-1)
Vitiugov vs Yu Yangyi, 2019
(B56) Sicilian, 58 moves, 1/2-1/2

Quarterfinals, Match 4, Game 5: Yu Yangyi leads 3-2 (1-0)
Yu Yangyi vs Vitiugov, 2019 
(C84) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 61 moves, 1-0

Quarterfinals, Match 4, Game 6: Match tied 3-3 (1-1)
Vitiugov vs Yu Yangyi, 2019
(C43) Petrov, Modern Attack, 75 moves, 1-0

Quarterfinals, Match 4, Game 7: Match tied 3.5-3.5 (0.5-0.5)
Yu Yangyi vs Vitiugov, 2019
(C01) French, Exchange, 90 moves, 1/2-1/2

Quarterfinals, Match 4, Game 8: Match tied 4-4 (1-1)
Vitiugov vs Yu Yangyi, 2019
(B40) Sicilian, 39 moves, 1/2-1/2

Quarterfinals, Match 4, Game 9: Yu Yangyi advances 5-4 (1-0)
Yu Yangyi vs Vitiugov, 2019 
(C00) French Defense, 40 moves, 1-0

Semifinals, Match 1, Game 1: Match tied 0.5-0.5
Ding Liren vs Yu Yangyi, 2019
(A20) English, 27 moves, 1/2-1/2

Yu Yangyi vs Ding Liren, 2019
(E36) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Yu Yangyi vs Ding Liren, 2019
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Ding Liren vs Yu Yangyi, 2019 
(A21) English, 43 moves, 1-0

Vachier-Lagrave vs Radjabov, 2019
(B31) Sicilian, Rossolimo Variation, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Semifinals, Match 2, Game 2: Radjabov advances 1.5-0.5
Radjabov vs Vachier-Lagrave, 2019 
(A34) English, Symmetrical, 45 moves, 1-0

Finals, Game 1: Match tied 0.5-0.5
Radjabov vs Ding Liren, 2019 
(C89) Ruy Lopez, Marshall, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

Finals, Game 2: Ding Liren leads 1.5-0.5
Ding Liren vs Radjabov, 2019 
(A19) English, Mikenas-Carls, Sicilian Variation, 40 moves, 1-0

Finals, Game 3: Match tied 1.5-1.5
Radjabov vs Ding Liren, 2019 
(C89) Ruy Lopez, Marshall, 46 moves, 1-0

Finals, Game 4: Match tied 2-2
Ding Liren vs Radjabov, 2019 
(A29) English, Four Knights, Kingside Fianchetto, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Finals, Game 5: Match tied 2.5-2.5 (0.5-0.5)
Radjabov vs Ding Liren, 2019
(D41) Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 64 moves, 1/2-1/2

Finals, Game 6: Match tied 3-3 (1-1)
Ding Liren vs Radjabov, 2019 
(A29) English, Four Knights, Kingside Fianchetto, 40 moves, 1/2-1/2

Finals, Game 7: Match tied 3.5-3.5 (0.5-0.5)
Ding Liren vs Radjabov, 2019
(A29) English, Four Knights, Kingside Fianchetto, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Finals, Game 8: Match tied 4-4 (1-1)
Radjabov vs Ding Liren, 2019
(D40) Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Finals, Game 9: Radjabov leads 5-4 (1-0)
Ding Liren vs Radjabov, 2019 
(E05) Catalan, Open, Classical line, 76 moves, 0-1

Finals, Game 10: Radjabov wins 6-4 (2-0)
Radjabov vs Ding Liren, 2019 
(B59) Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3, 46 moves, 1-0

3rd Place, Game 1: Match tied 0.5-0.5
Yu Yangyi vs Vachier-Lagrave, 2019
(D97) Grunfeld, Russian, 36 moves, 1/2-1/2

3rd Place, Game 2: Match tied 1-1
Vachier-Lagrave vs Yu Yangyi, 2019
(C42) Petrov Defense, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

3rd Place, Game 3: Match tied 1.5-1.5
Yu Yangyi vs Vachier-Lagrave, 2019
(D86) Grunfeld, Exchange, 32 moves, 1/2-1/2

3rd Place, Game 4: Match tied 2-2
Vachier-Lagrave vs Yu Yangyi, 2019
(C42) Petrov Defense, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

3rd Place, Game 5: Vachier-Lagrave leads 3-2 (1-0)
Vachier-Lagrave vs Yu Yangyi, 2019 
(B40) Sicilian, 66 moves, 1-0

3rd Place, Game 6: Vachier-Lagrave wins 4-2 (2-0)
Yu Yangyi vs Vachier-Lagrave, 2019 
(D85) Grunfeld, 24 moves, 0-1

436 games

 » View all game collections by Penguincw PGN Download
 » Search entire game collection library
 » Clone this game collection (copy it to your account)
 » FAQ: Help with Game Collections
Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC