chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing
 
Tournament Index

 << previouspage 1 of 70 (1937-2016)next >> 
[1843-1881] [1881-1895] [1895-1902] [1903-1910] [1910-1920]
[1920-1926] [1926-1931] [1931-1937] [1937-1944] [1944-1950]
[1950-1954] [1954-1956] [1957-1960] [1960-1962] [1962-1965]
Jump to page #   (enter # from 1 to 70)
Search on name, player, city, year, etc.:  
(Looking for a recent or current event? Try our New Tournaments Page.)
  1. Harmonie (2004)
  2. Swiss Championship (2004)
  3. Bermuda Round Robin (2004)
  4. XXXIV Bosnia (2004)
  5. Petrosian Memorial (2004)
  6. Excelsior Cup (2004)
  7. Korchnoi Vs. Vallejo (2004)
  8. Grand Prix d'Echecs (2004)
  9. SmartFish Chess Masters (2004)
  10. Dutch Championship (2004)
  11. Beer Shiva Rapid (2004)
  12. Corus Group B (2004)
  13. Cogas Energy Match (2004)
  14. Simul, 20b (2004)
  15. Makita - Lakoni GM (2004)
  16. Copa ENTEL (2004)
  17. 2nd Fraenkische Grossmeistertage (2004)
  18. I Torneo Iberoamericano (Grupo-A) (2004)
  19. Armenia - The Rest of the World (2004)
  20. Norwegian Championship (2004)
  21. Zuerich op (2004)
  22. Greek Championship (2004)
  23. Karjakin - Nakamura Match (2004)
  24. Marx Gyoergy Chess Memorial (2004)
  25. 13th Amber Rapid (2004)
  26. 68th Bulgarian Championship (2004)
  27. 13th Amber Blindfold (2004)
  28. 111th Scottish Championship (2004)
  29. Sigeman & Co (2004)
  30. Corus Group A (2004)
  31. Greek Championship (Women) (2004)
  32. Staunton Memorial (2004)
  33. Aosta op 12th (2004)
  34. Russian Championship Superfinal (2004)
  35. Corus Group C (2004)
  36. 77th Canadian Championship (2004)
  37. Russian Championship Superfinal (Women) (2004)
  38. British Championship (2004)
  39. Dutch Team Championship (2004)
  40. Corsica Masters (2004)
  41. European Championship (Women) (2004)
  42. Israeli Championship (2004)
  43. World Computer Chess Championship (2004)
  44. US Open (2004)
  45. 75th German Championship (2004)
  46. Gibraltar Masters (2004)
  47. 11th Ordix Open (2004)
  48. Piloo Mody Open (2004)
  49. 73rd Ukrainian Championship (2004)
  50. Russia Team Championship (2004)
  51. European Championship (2004)
  52. Chessmaster US Championship 2005 (2004)
  53. 79th Argentine Championship (2004)
  54. Aeroflot Open (2004)
  55. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2004)
  56. Kramnik - Leko Classical World Championship Match (2004)
  57. European Club Cup (2004)
  58. FIDE World Championship Knockout Tournament (2004)
  59. Carlos Torre Memorial (2004)
  60. 32nd World Open (2004)
  61. Accentus Turnier Biel (2004)
  62. 5th Lausanne Young Masters (2004)
  63. Pune Super GM (2004)
  64. 37th Biel International Chess Festival (2004)
  65. Chess Classic Mainz (2004)
  66. Pamplona Tournament (2004)
  67. Miskolc GM (2004)
  68. Women's World Championship Knockout Tournament (2004)
  69. Russian Championship Higher League Tomsk (2004)
  70. Reykjavik Rapid (2004)
  71. Karpov Poikovsky (2004)
  72. Calvia Olympiad (Women) (2004)
  73. 6th Dubai Open (2004)
  74. Linares (2004)
  75. Dortmund Sparkassen (2004)
  76. Reykjavik Open (2004)
  77. Calvia Olympiad (2004)
  78. 77th St. Petersburg Championship (2004)
  79. Sao Paulo Rapid (2004)
  80. Russian Championship Higher League St Petersburg (2004)
  81. 20th Cappelle la Grande (2004)
  82. Hastings (2003/04)
  83. Corus Invitation Tens (2003)
  84. Corsica Masters (2003)
  85. Russian Championship (2003)
  86. Russian Championship Higher League (2005)
  87. US Championship (2003)
  88. US Championship (2006)
  89. Corus Group B (2003)
  90. Linares (2005)
  91. European Championship (Women) (2003)
  92. European Championship (2003)
  93. World Open: Open Section (2003)
  94. Staunton Memorial (2003)
  95. Karpov Poikovsky (2005)
  96. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2005)
  97. Staunton Memorial (2005)
  98. Corus Group C (2005)
  99. Sigeman & Co (2003)
  100. Russian Championship Superfinal (Women) (2005)
  101. Karpov Poikovsky (2003)
  102. Dortmund Sparkassen (2003)
  103. Corus Group B (2005)
  104. Sigeman & Co (2005)
  105. Linares (2003)
  106. Dortmund Sparkassen (2005)
  107. Russian Championship Superfinal (2005)
  108. Corus Group A (2005)
  109. Carlos Torre Memorial (2003)
  110. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2003)
  111. Aeroflot Open (2003)
  112. European Club Cup (2003)
  113. European Club Cup (2005)
  114. Kemeri (1937)
  115. Dortmund Candidates (2002)
  116. Carlos Torre Memorial (2005)
  117. Corsica Masters (2005)
  118. Carlsen - Karjakin World Championship Match (2016)
  119. European Championship (2002)
  120. European Championship (Women) (2005)
  121. European Championship (Women) (2002)
  122. European Championship (2005)
  123. Carlos Torre Memorial Open (2003)
  124. Women's World Championship Knockout Tournament (2006)
 << previouspage 1 of 70 (1937-2016)next >> 
[1843-1881] [1881-1895] [1895-1902] [1903-1910] [1910-1920]
[1920-1926] [1926-1931] [1931-1937] [1937-1944] [1944-1950]
[1950-1954] [1954-1956] [1957-1960] [1960-1962] [1962-1965]
Jump to page #   (enter # from 1 to 70)

Our New Tournaments Page shows the latest additions to our database.

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC