chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line (C04)

 page 1 of 27; games 1-25 of 669  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. N Kopaev vs D Grechkin  1-0321938Trade Unions ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
2. W O Cruz vs P Duarte Filho  1-0171942BRA-ch MatchC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
3. M Luckis vs Stahlberg  1-0621942Mar del PlataC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
4. Botvinnik vs Boleslavsky 1-0461944USSR ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
5. Bondarevsky vs V Saigin  1-0351945URS-sf MoscowC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
6. Boleslavsky vs I Rudakovsky 1-0761945USSR ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
7. G Kluger vs T Florian  1-0631946HUN-chC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
8. E Reinhardt vs C Guimard  1-0431946Mar del PlataC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
9. Tartakower vs C Guimard  1-0431946GroningenC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
10. Yanofsky vs C Guimard 1-0281946GroningenC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
11. S Kalabar vs I Kindij  1-0641946Yugoslav ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
12. Bronstein vs V Barsauskas 1-02019473rd Ch LithuaniaC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
13. J Bolbochan vs C Guimard  1-0531947Mar del PlataC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
14. Simagin vs A Magergut  1-0351947Moscow ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
15. E Zemgalis vs L Endzelins  1-0461947DP Latvian championship playoffC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
16. O Bogatyrev vs A Magergut  1-0271947Moscow ChampionshipC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
17. P Trifunovic vs Szabo  1-0361947Hilversum ZonalC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
18. L Shamaev vs I Vistaneckis  1-0501947URS-ch sf SverdlovskC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
19. O'Kelly vs C Guimard 1-0421948Mar del PlataC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
20. L Prins vs Yanofsky 1-0331948Karlovy Vary / Marianske LazneC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
21. P Trifunovic vs Bondarevsky 1-0321948Saltsjobaden InterzonalC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
22. Bronstein vs Szabo 1-0381948Saltsjobaden InterzonalC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
23. E Canal vs G Fletzer  1-0211948VeniceC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
24. Najdorf vs C Guimard  1-0351949ARG-chC04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
25. V Skotorenko vs A Serebrisky  1-040194918th Ch Ukraine (sf-group 1)C04 French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line
 page 1 of 27; games 1-25 of 669  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2023, Chessgames Services LLC