chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5 (E48)

 page 1 of 11; games 1-25 of 260  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Steinitz vs J Mortimer 1-0371883LondonE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
2. Maroczy vs Chigorin 1-0331905OstendE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
3. K Helling vs Ahues  1-053193127. DSB KongressE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
4. Bogoljubov vs Colle 1-0341931BledE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
5. L Steiner vs P F Johner  1-0331936non-FIDE Munich OlympiadE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
6. S Landau vs Kmoch  1-0401936AmsterdamE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
7. V Tomovic vs Pirc  1-0401939YUG-chE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
8. I Rabinovich vs Goglidze 1-0231939Leningrad/Moscow trainingE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
9. J J Leary vs J W Collins  1-0481939Ventnor CityE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
10. Johannes Austboe vs J Turn  1-0321939Buenos Aires Olympiad qual-4E48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
11. Y Porat vs Letelier  1-0351939Buenos Aires Olympiad Final-AE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
12. Johannes Austboe vs Carlos Ayala  1-0541939Buenos Aires Olympiad Final-BE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
13. K Rahn vs H Kranki  1-0361941GER-chE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
14. E Richter vs Saemisch  1-0431942ChocenE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
15. K Junge vs Oeser  1-0761942DresdenE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
16. C Kottnauer vs J Holas 1-0301943ZlinE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
17. Najdorf vs R Garcia Vera  1-0251944Mar del PlataE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
18. Bondarevsky vs Opocensky  1-0301946Moscow-PragueE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
19. R Garcia Vera vs Letelier  1-0381946Mar del PlataE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
20. R Sanguinetti vs A Maccioni  1-0441946Mar del PlataE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
21. Bondarevsky vs Levenfish  1-0651947USSR ChampionshipE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
22. Tolush vs Ragozin 1-0341947USSR ChampionshipE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
23. B Tot vs Kindij  1-0571947YUG-ch Semifinal WestE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
24. R H Newman vs Tolush  1-0521947GBR-URSE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
25. O Bain vs J Rauch  1-0311948Quebec ChE48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3 d5
 page 1 of 11; games 1-25 of 260  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC