chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing
 
Opus 8 (2019)
Compiled by Chessdreamer
--*--

M Lushenkov vs D Kryakvin, 2019
(A06) Reti Opening, 47 moves, 1/2-1/2

G Oswald vs J Jackson, 2019
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 83 moves, 1/2-1/2

A V Frolov vs Lin Yi, 2019
(D90) Grunfeld, 70 moves, 1/2-1/2

S Grover vs Ladva, 2019
(B06) Robatsch, 102 moves, 1/2-1/2

T Hansen vs J Lopez, 2019
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 88 moves, 1/2-1/2

Rapport vs Kramnik, 2019 
(C26) Vienna, 94 moves, 1/2-1/2

P Maghsoodloo vs B Gledura, 2019 
(A06) Reti Opening, 67 moves, 1/2-1/2

J L Hammer vs D Forcen Esteban, 2019
(A20) English, 75 moves, 1/2-1/2

M Sebenik vs J Moussard, 2019
(B06) Robatsch, 65 moves, 1/2-1/2

Harshit Raja vs D Andreikin, 2019
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 55 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Stefanova vs V Akobian, 2019
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 82 moves, 1/2-1/2

I K Sukandar vs Jonathan Chen, 2019 
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 71 moves, 1/2-1/2

B Gledura vs A Esipenko, 2019
(A15) English, 47 moves, 1/2-1/2

S Vaibhav vs Le Quang Liem, 2019 
(B92) Sicilian, Najdorf, Opocensky Variation, 73 moves, 1/2-1/2

R Song vs S Foisor, 2019
(A11) English, Caro-Kann Defensive System, 73 moves, 1/2-1/2

Z Tomazini vs M Santos Ruiz, 2019
(C55) Two Knights Defense, 128 moves, 1/2-1/2

J van Foreest vs Martirosyan, 2019
(B10) Caro-Kann, 82 moves, 1/2-1/2

D Khamrakulov vs W So, 2019
(B13) Caro-Kann, Exchange, 73 moves, 1/2-1/2

M Bryakin vs N Volkov, 2019
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 96 moves, 1/2-1/2

D Howell vs A Tari, 2019
(A15) English, 69 moves, 1/2-1/2

K Bhatia vs Ali Roy, 2019
(C07) French, Tarrasch, 67 moves, 1/2-1/2

N Noritsyn vs M R Harvey, 2019
(C11) French, 87 moves, 1/2-1/2

I Saric vs R Edouard, 2019
(B32) Sicilian, 76 moves, 1/2-1/2

R Gao vs E Postny, 2019
(C48) Four Knights, 83 moves, 1/2-1/2

M A Maurizzi vs A Neiksans, 2019
(B48) Sicilian, Taimanov Variation, 72 moves, 1/2-1/2

M Nubairshah Shaikh vs V Usmanov, 2019
(D35) Queen's Gambit Declined, 51 moves, 1/2-1/2

Vachier-Lagrave vs F Vallejo Pons, 2019
(D31) Queen's Gambit Declined, 91 moves, 1/2-1/2

Ding Liren vs Caruana, 2019
(A20) English, 54 moves, 1/2-1/2

Mittal Aditya vs T L Petrosian, 2019
(A81) Dutch, 67 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Smirnov vs Le Quang Liem, 2019
(B13) Caro-Kann, Exchange, 97 moves, 1/2-1/2

S Shankland vs Rapport, 2019
(C41) Philidor Defense, 78 moves, 1/2-1/2

Duda vs Nakamura, 2019
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 107 moves, 1/2-1/2

D Debashis vs Iturrizaga Bonelli, 2019
(E20) Nimzo-Indian, 78 moves, 1/2-1/2

J Tomczak vs E Postny, 2019
(C45) Scotch Game, 51 moves, 1/2-1/2

Caruana vs Harikrishna, 2019
(C74) Ruy Lopez, Modern Steinitz Defense, 61 moves, 1/2-1/2

Nakamura vs Duda, 2019
(D31) Queen's Gambit Declined, 60 moves, 1/2-1/2

V Dobrov vs E Hansen, 2019
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 63 moves, 1/2-1/2

Khismatullin vs D Debashis, 2019
(A17) English, 56 moves, 1/2-1/2

P Iniyan vs Alisher Suleymenov, 2019
(A56) Benoni Defense, 69 moves, 1/2-1/2

S Vokhidov vs R Kevlishvili, 2019
(B23) Sicilian, Closed, 83 moves, 1/2-1/2

Duda vs Nakamura, 2019
(A14) English, 69 moves, 1/2-1/2

Harikrishna vs Caruana, 2019
(C01) French, Exchange, 91 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Goganov vs S Gagare, 2019
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 83 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Hunt vs McShane, 2019
(C65) Ruy Lopez, Berlin Defense, 70 moves, 1/2-1/2

Kulaots vs M Chigaev, 2019 
(C91) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 70 moves, 1/2-1/2

Navara vs W So, 2019
(D31) Queen's Gambit Declined, 58 moves, 1/2-1/2

Nakamura vs Duda, 2019
(E15) Queen's Indian, 82 moves, 1/2-1/2

Javokhir Sindarov vs Qi b Chen, 2019
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 57 moves, 1/2-1/2

L Paichadze vs A Gabrielian, 2019
(B53) Sicilian, 98 moves, 1/2-1/2

Erenburg vs A Mista, 2019
(B80) Sicilian, Scheveningen, 47 moves, 1/2-1/2

Van Wely vs J C Schroeder, 2019
(A14) English, 54 moves, 1/2-1/2

S Vaibhav vs M Chigaev, 2019
(A05) Reti Opening, 59 moves, 1/2-1/2

M Lushenkov vs G Bazeev, 2019
(A06) Reti Opening, 85 moves, 1/2-1/2

S L Narayanan vs D Kryakvin, 2019
(A15) English, 53 moves, 1/2-1/2

J Stocek vs R Praggnanandhaa, 2019
(A21) English, 52 moves, 1/2-1/2

G Sargissian vs Di Li, 2019
(A30) English, Symmetrical, 61 moves, 1/2-1/2

G Sargissian vs Wang Yue, 2019
(D31) Queen's Gambit Declined, 108 moves, 1/2-1/2

Minghui Xu vs Wen Yang, 2019
(E32) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 49 moves, 1/2-1/2

I Saric vs Caruana, 2019
(C16) French, Winawer, 66 moves, 1/2-1/2

J Bloomer vs A P Horton, 2019
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 104 moves, 1/2-1/2

Joshua Grabinsky vs Kyron W Griffith, 2019
(D00) Queen's Pawn Game, 75 moves, 1/2-1/2

E Postny vs G Guseinov, 2019
(E90) King's Indian, 79 moves, 1/2-1/2

S P Rahul vs M A Gomes, 2019
(A15) English, 74 moves, 1/2-1/2

F Aleskerov vs A Tang, 2019
(C56) Two Knights, 71 moves, 1/2-1/2

B Adhiban vs D Swiercz, 2019
(E04) Catalan, Open, 5.Nf3, 88 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Sarana vs D Naroditsky, 2019
(E91) King's Indian, 98 moves, 1/2-1/2

D Kryakvin vs L Paichadze, 2019
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 66 moves, 1/2-1/2

V S Gujrathi vs Duda, 2019
(B53) Sicilian, 55 moves, 1/2-1/2

G Quparadze vs Raunak Sadhwani, 2019
(C24) Bishop's Opening, 63 moves, 1/2-1/2

S Mazur vs I Saric, 2019
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 50 moves, 1/2-1/2

L Unuk vs Jahandar Azadaliyev, 2019
(A81) Dutch, 71 moves, 1/2-1/2

Cisel Anacoglu vs N Buksa, 2019
(C95) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer, 67 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Maltsevskaya vs I Gaponenko, 2019
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 53 moves, 1/2-1/2

Ding Liren vs Rapport, 2019
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 67 moves, 1/2-1/2

K S Raghunandan vs Arencibia Rodriguez, 2019
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 53 moves, 1/2-1/2

Grigoriants vs M Yilmaz, 2019 
(E53) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, 110 moves, 1/2-1/2

S Martinovic vs A Volokitin, 2019
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 60 moves, 1/2-1/2

P Cramling vs T Injac, 2019
(E71) King's Indian, Makagonov System (5.h3), 67 moves, 1/2-1/2

G Jones vs L'Ami, 2019
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 74 moves, 1/2-1/2

Harikrishna vs A Giri, 2019
(B51) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 66 moves, 1/2-1/2

T Gareyev vs V Akobian, 2019 
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 64 moves, 1/2-1/2

M Chigaev vs A Korobov, 2019
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 56 moves, 1/2-1/2

M Kobalia vs A Demuth, 2019
(C60) Ruy Lopez, 78 moves, 1/2-1/2

Mamedyarov vs Navara, 2019 
(D38) Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin Variation, 85 moves, 1/2-1/2

Harsha Bharathakoti vs B Assaubayeva, 2019
(E92) King's Indian, 77 moves, 1/2-1/2

J Sarkar vs A H T dos Santos Fier, 2019
(A68) Benoni, Four Pawns Attack, 79 moves, 1/2-1/2

R Hovhannisyan vs Brunello, 2019
(B23) Sicilian, Closed, 66 moves, 1/2-1/2

E A Levin vs A Saveliev, 2019
(E17) Queen's Indian, 60 moves, 1/2-1/2

D Paravyan vs Le Quang Liem, 2019
(B31) Sicilian, Rossolimo Variation, 81 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Bachmann vs B Munguntuul, 2019
(A06) Reti Opening, 69 moves, 1/2-1/2

Li Chao vs D Kollars, 2019
(D10) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 71 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Donchenko vs Caruana, 2019
(A62) Benoni, Fianchetto Variation, 66 moves, 1/2-1/2

G Oparin vs Kirill Shubin, 2019
(E17) Queen's Indian, 76 moves, 1/2-1/2

Nisipeanu vs P Maghsoodloo, 2019
(B00) Uncommon King's Pawn Opening, 49 moves, 1/2-1/2

D Lintchevski vs G Oparin, 2019
(B15) Caro-Kann, 80 moves, 1/2-1/2

Vachier-Lagrave vs Karjakin, 2019
(A29) English, Four Knights, Kingside Fianchetto, 74 moves, 1/2-1/2

Le Quang Liem vs Yu Yangyi, 2019
(A06) Reti Opening, 90 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Bodnaruk vs I Krush, 2019
(B89) Sicilian, 60 moves, 1/2-1/2

Yu Yangyi vs Bu Xiangzhi, 2019
(C42) Petrov Defense, 69 moves, 1/2-1/2

I Cheparinov vs Rapport, 2019
(E17) Queen's Indian, 95 moves, 1/2-1/2

V Gunina vs E Paehtz, 2019
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 79 moves, 1/2-1/2

Bu Xiangzhi vs D Andreikin, 2019
(A17) English, 54 moves, 1/2-1/2

L Dominguez vs I Cheparinov, 2019
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 91 moves, 1/2-1/2

Yu Yangyi vs Ponomariov, 2019
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 55 moves, 1/2-1/2

R Mamedov vs Wang Hao, 2019
(B50) Sicilian, 86 moves, 1/2-1/2

Gelfand vs V S Gujrathi, 2019
(D12) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 63 moves, 1/2-1/2

S Bilguun vs Le Quang Liem, 2019
(B30) Sicilian, 64 moves, 1/2-1/2

D Saduakassova vs I K Sukandar, 2019
(E06) Catalan, Closed, 5.Nf3, 95 moves, 1/2-1/2

Sarin Nihal vs Chopra Aryan, 2019
(E71) King's Indian, Makagonov System (5.h3), 46 moves, 1/2-1/2

W So vs Vachier-Lagrave, 2019
(A34) English, Symmetrical, 59 moves, 1/2-1/2

N Meskovs vs P Potapov, 2019
(A85) Dutch, with c4 & Nc3, 57 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Hakobyan vs Brandon Jacobson, 2019
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 125 moves, 1/2-1/2

Yunshan Li vs Zhou Guijue, 2019
(A80) Dutch, 51 moves, 1/2-1/2

Chen Zou vs Xiu Deshun, 2019
(D38) Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin Variation, 54 moves, 1/2-1/2

S Shankland vs G Jones, 2019
(D85) Grunfeld, 86 moves, 1/2-1/2

D Eraschenkov vs A Pridorozhni, 2019
(B30) Sicilian, 77 moves, 1/2-1/2

T Maletina vs E Mokshanova, 2019
(E81) King's Indian, Samisch, 87 moves, 1/2-1/2

Artem Galaktionov vs D Kokarev, 2019
(A40) Queen's Pawn Game, 78 moves, 1/2-1/2

Karjakin vs Nakamura, 2019
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 77 moves, 1/2-1/2

P Ponkratov vs A Esipenko, 2019
(A18) English, Mikenas-Carls, 60 moves, 1/2-1/2

M Chigaev vs B Grachev, 2019
(B30) Sicilian, 78 moves, 1/2-1/2

Pola Parol vs Kacper Tomaszewski, 2019
(B19) Caro-Kann, Classical, 61 moves, 1/2-1/2

Wei Yi vs Rapport, 2019
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 49 moves, 1/2-1/2

J L Hammer vs F Elsness, 2019
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 88 moves, 1/2-1/2

Magdalena Harazinska vs Oskar Oglaza, 2019
(A57) Benko Gambit, 60 moves, 1/2-1/2

Pola Parol vs Yoav Milikow, 2019
(C09) French, Tarrasch, Open Variation, Main line, 75 moves, 1/2-1/2

V Bernadskiy vs M Krysztofiak, 2019
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 54 moves, 1/2-1/2

Nepomniachtchi vs Wojtaszek, 2019
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 45 moves, 1/2-1/2

Henning Holinka vs C Rossen, 2019
(B07) Pirc, 66 moves, 1/2-1/2

Tal Ben Porat vs Abigail Riis Weersing, 2019
(C10) French, 75 moves, 1/2-1/2

G N Gopal vs V Keymer, 2019
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 64 moves, 1/2-1/2

Tal Ben Porat vs H H Larsen, 2019
(C09) French, Tarrasch, Open Variation, Main line, 69 moves, 1/2-1/2

J B Bjerre vs N Grandelius, 2019
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 50 moves, 1/2-1/2

Alexander Nord vs T S Christiansen, 2019
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 57 moves, 1/2-1/2

R Palliser vs D Howell, 2019 
(E20) Nimzo-Indian, 58 moves, 1/2-1/2

Zhao Jun vs Wei Chao Chu, 2019
(B23) Sicilian, Closed, 67 moves, 1/2-1/2

Yan Fang vs Ju Wenjun, 2019
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 64 moves, 1/2-1/2

V Stoyanov vs J B Willow, 2019
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 81 moves, 1/2-1/2

A G Ashton vs D H Fernandez, 2019
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 56 moves, 1/2-1/2

Shantanu Bhambure vs S Vaibhav, 2019
(D38) Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin Variation, 71 moves, 1/2-1/2

Nepomniachtchi vs Svidler, 2019
(A15) English, 74 moves, 1/2-1/2

Aditya S Samant vs I Gaponenko, 2019
(B32) Sicilian, 66 moves, 1/2-1/2

M Mahalakshmi vs K Arjun, 2019
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 84 moves, 1/2-1/2

Datar Soham vs Shanshan Wang, 2019
(A06) Reti Opening, 90 moves, 1/2-1/2

S Gupta vs Mohan Kushagra, 2019
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 64 moves, 1/2-1/2

J C Tabada vs S Mahadevan, 2019
(B92) Sicilian, Najdorf, Opocensky Variation, 77 moves, 1/2-1/2

R Praggnanandhaa vs Y Kryvoruchko, 2019
(C55) Two Knights Defense, 66 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Giri vs Caruana, 2019
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 50 moves, 1/2-1/2

V Akobian vs V Durarbayli, 2019
(D85) Grunfeld, 51 moves, 1/2-1/2

M Petrosyan vs S Zierk, 2019
(A28) English, 73 moves, 1/2-1/2

C Lupulescu vs Kovalenko, 2019
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 88 moves, 1/2-1/2

I Saric vs B Bok, 2019
(C65) Ruy Lopez, Berlin Defense, 68 moves, 1/2-1/2

V Fedoseev vs Harikrishna, 2019
(A18) English, Mikenas-Carls, 61 moves, 1/2-1/2

Aronian vs P Maghsoodloo, 2019
(C01) French, Exchange, 55 moves, 1/2-1/2

Kasimdzhanov vs Mamedyarov, 2019
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 84 moves, 1/2-1/2

D Pershin vs A Kiseleva, 2019
(D36) Queen's Gambit Declined, Exchange, Positional line, 6.Qc2, 57 moves, 1/2-1/2

C Lupulescu vs K Solomon, 2019
(E12) Queen's Indian, 109 moves, 1/2-1/2

Xiongjian Peng vs S Ter-Sahakyan, 2019
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 59 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Korobov vs A Adly, 2019
(E11) Bogo-Indian Defense, 71 moves, 1/2-1/2

H Melkumyan vs D Paravyan, 2019
(D85) Grunfeld, 59 moves, 1/2-1/2

J van Foreest vs Kamsky, 2019
(B31) Sicilian, Rossolimo Variation, 94 moves, 1/2-1/2

C Lupulescu vs D Howell, 2019
(A33) English, Symmetrical, 129 moves, 1/2-1/2

N Abdusattorov vs Eljanov, 2019
(C93) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Smyslov Defense, 56 moves, 1/2-1/2

Efimenko vs Tingjie Lei, 2019
(A06) Reti Opening, 53 moves, 1/2-1/2

S Mareco vs Sasikiran, 2019
(D30) Queen's Gambit Declined, 78 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Gholami vs C O'Donnell, 2019
(A06) Reti Opening, 70 moves, 1/2-1/2

Leon Luke Mendonca vs Temur Kuybokarov, 2019
(D85) Grunfeld, 93 moves, 1/2-1/2

167 games

 » View all game collections by Chessdreamer PGN Download
 » Search entire game collection library
 » Clone this game collection (copy it to your account)
 » FAQ: Help with Game Collections
Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC