chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

 
US Open 1958, Rochester
Compiled by Phony Benoni
--*--

<1958 US Open
Rochester, Minnesota
August 4-15, 1958>

These days, a US Open without computers would be like a day without artificial light. They help us keep score, help directors keep track of things and submit instant rating reports. And, instead of kibitzers huddling around players post morteming on a board, you see people consulting their silicon friends to find out where they went wrong.

But it all had to begin somewhere, and that was the 1958 US Open in Rochester, Minnesota. Computers weren't exactly portable in those days, but when the event was held at the world headquarters of the IBM Corporation proximity to the latest behemoths was not a problem. Resident geeks programmed one to do dirty work like figuring pairings and printing out results, which made tournament director Georges Koltanowski's job so easy he could have done it blindfolded.

So perhaps it was ironic that the winner was not from the Ultra-Techie United States, but the little-known Cuban <Eldis Cobo-Arteaga>. A second-round loss may have given him a slightly easier path to the top, but by the end he had earned his place, defeating perpetual contenders like Larry Evans and Robert Byrne while drawing with Arthur Bisguer and Robert Steinmeyer.

One of the few missing stars was Bobby Fischer, who had the misguided notion that playing in the Interzonal and qualifying for the Candidates took precedence over defending his US Open title. Kids had no sense of priorities. It's all the fault of those darn computers, you know.

-----

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 Eldis Cobo Arteaga W 61 L 6 W 44 W 35 W 24 W 34 W 22 W 7 D 3 D 5 W 2 W 12 10.0 2 Larry Melvyn Evans W 38 W 18 W 27 D 9 W 19 D 4 W 8 D 5 W 13 W 3 L 1 W 7 9.5 3 Robert Henry Steinmeyer W 89 W 50 W 24 W 6 D 7 D 5 W 12 W 16 D 1 L 2 W 13 W 20 9.5 4 Donald Byrne W 98 D 60 W 66 W 22 W 51 D 2 D 13 D 10 W 15 W 11 D 7 W 5 9.5 5 Arthur Bisguier W102 W 63 W 48 W 14 W 8 D 3 D 7 D 2 W 41 D 1 W 9 L 4 9.0 6 Allen Kaufman W 88 W 1 W 49 L 3 L 17 W 37 W 48 L 8 W 62 W 35 W 16 W 18 9.0 7 Robert Eugene Byrne W 77 W 64 W 33 W 16 D 3 W 9 D 5 L 1 W 12 W 8 D 4 L 2 8.5 8 Stephan A Popel W112 W 37 W 29 W 21 L 5 W 20 L 2 W 6 W 10 L 7 D 18 W 28 8.5 9 Attilio Di Camillo W 52 W 32 W 10 D 2 W 12 L 7 D 23 D 20 W 17 W 33 L 5 W 22 8.5 10 Francisco Ballbe Anglada W 59 W 35 L 9 W 81 D 41 W 64 W 18 D 4 L 8 W 30 D 11 W 25 8.5 11 Edmar J Mednis W 84 W 53 - 20 W 79 W 29 W 33 D 16 D 41 W 23 L 4 D 10 W 17 8.5 12 Herbert Avram W 78 W 26 W 45 W 41 L 9 W 18 L 3 W 27 L 7 W 34 W 21 L 1 8.0 13 Olaf Ulvestad W 91 D 47 W117 D 17 W 21 W 27 D 4 W 14 L 2 D 16 L 3 W 34 8.0 14 Orest Popovych W 83 W 82 W 79 L 5 L 18 W 63 W 24 L 13 W 46 L 21 W 50 W 33 8.0 15 Raymond Allen Weinstein W 93 L 79 W 98 W 76 D 36 D 19 W 80 W 26 L 4 D 25 D 33 W 35 8.0 16 Curt Justin Brasket W115 W 68 W 43 L 7 W 62 W 17 D 11 L 3 W 22 D 13 L 6 D 21 7.5 17 Ronald Joseph Gross W107 D 19 W 31 D 13 W 6 L 16 W 42 D 33 L 9 W 36 W 44 L 11 7.5 18 Bruno Schmidt W132 L 2 W 57 W 69 W 14 L 12 L 10 W 55 W 63 W 23 D 8 L 6 7.5 19 John W Collins W 81 D 17 W 54 W 23 L 2 D 15 D 21 D 36 W 24 D 44 D 25 D 32 7.5 20 John A Hudson W 42 W 95 - 11 W 45 W 26 L 8 W 79 D 9 L 25 W 39 W 41 L 3 7.5 21 Henry Gross W 90 W109 W 34 L 8 L 13 W 59 D 19 D 46 W 37 W 14 L 12 D 16 7.5 22 Ivan Theodorovich W 44 D 66 W 55 L 4 W 38 W 28 L 1 W 43 L 16 W 47 W 29 L 9 7.5 23 Louis Szedlacsek W 94 W 76 D 51 L 19 W 55 W 36 D 9 W 30 L 11 L 18 D 24 W 46 7.5 24 Edgar Thomas McCormick W 99 W 39 L 3 W 47 L 1 W133 L 14 W 54 L 19 W 37 D 23 W 43 7.5 25 Peter Lapiken W 75 L 43 D 38 W 31 W 49 W 93 L 41 W 82 W 20 D 15 D 19 L 10 7.5 26 Giles A Koelsche W126 L 12 W118 W 30 L 20 D 29 W 89 L 15 W 59 L 28 W 45 W 52 7.5 27 Marvin Rogan W 72 W 85 L 2 W 46 W 43 L 13 W 53 L 12 W 48 D 41 L 28 W 42 7.5 28 Erich Watkinson Marchand W110 L 51 W 52 D 56 W 37 L 22 W 81 W 47 L 33 W 26 W 27 L 8 7.5 29 David Krause W129 W 57 L 8 W 85 L 11 D 26 W 58 L 50 W 49 W 56 L 22 W 44 7.5 30 Milton Otteson W116 W133 L 41 L 26 W 57 W 69 W 34 L 23 W 64 L 10 D 31 W 56 7.5 31 Severin Bruzza D 92 W 80 L 17 L 25 W102 W 52 L 36 W109 D 43 W 62 D 30 W 41 7.5 32 Marshall Rohland W125 L 9 W 88 L 34 W 84 L 42 W110 L 44 W 95 W 53 W 79 D 19 7.5 33 Charles Henin W111 W 69 L 7 W 58 W 53 L 11 W 35 D 17 W 28 L 9 D 15 L 14 7.0 34 Elod Macskasy W 67 W 46 L 21 W 32 W 60 L 1 L 30 W 68 W 53 L 12 W 63 L 13 7.0 35 Matthew Green W120 L 10 W133 L 1 W 39 W 85 L 33 W 42 W 50 L 6 W 54 L 15 7.0 36 Ross Sprague W 96 L 41 W115 W 42 D 15 L 23 W 31 D 19 D 39 L 17 W 58 D 38 7.0 37 George Mauer W106 L 8 W120 W117 L 28 L 6 W 84 W 74 L 21 L 24 W 66 W 63 7.0 38 E Raymond Glover L 2 W123 D 25 W 66 L 22 L 89 W 52 L 56 W 94 W 91 W 64 D 36 7.0 39 Richard C Moran W113 L 24 L 62 W111 L 35 W 94 W 86 W 79 D 36 L 20 D 40 W 65 7.0 40 Boris Garfinkel W119 L 45 L 83 L 73 - 96 W135 W118 W 71 W111 D 43 D 39 W 62 7.0 41 Anthony Santasiere W 73 W 36 W 30 L 12 D 10 W 51 W 25 D 11 L 5 D 27 L 20 L 31 6.5 42 Andrew Kraus L 20 W 70 W 61 L 36 W 45 W 32 L 17 L 35 W 92 D 50 W 80 L 27 6.5 43 Rhys W Hays W131 W 25 L 16 W 71 L 27 D 82 W 93 L 22 D 31 D 40 W 85 L 24 6.5 44 Robert Gove L 22 W136 L 1 L 80 W128 W 61 W 76 W 32 W 82 D 19 L 17 L 29 6.5 45 John Robert Beitling W 65 W 40 L 12 L 20 L 42 W 72 L 92 W 61 D 68 W 51 L 26 W 87 6.5 46 Lewis J Isaacs W114 L 34 W138 L 27 W 67 D109 W 51 D 21 L 14 D 64 W 59 L 23 6.5 47 Ray Satterlee +139 D 13 D 60 L 24 W112 D 62 W 91 L 28 W 51 L 22 L 56 W 85 6.5 48 Jerry Sullivan W 86 W 71 L 5 D 49 W 56 D 80 L 6 W 69 L 27 L 54 W 76 D 55 6.5 49 Kathryn Slater W105 W 62 L 6 D 48 L 25 L 68 W 67 W 90 L 29 D 57 W 71 D 50 6.5 50 Peter Muto W128 L 3 W 67 L 51 D 89 W 73 W109 W 29 L 35 D 42 L 14 D 49 6.5 51 Anthony Suraci W121 W 28 D 23 W 50 L 4 L 41 L 46 W 85 L 47 L 45 W 91 W 82 6.5 52 Gerald D Johnson L 9 W106 L 28 D121 W 70 L 31 L 38 W122 W 77 W 81 W 74 L 26 6.5 53 George Samuel Barnes W122 L 11 W 89 W 83 L 33 W 92 L 27 W 80 L 34 L 32 W 73 D 61 6.5 54 William M Byland D 80 W 74 L 19 L 75 W 77 D 65 W120 L 24 W 73 W 48 L 35 D 57 6.5 55 Sheldon Rein D 74 W 92 L 22 W 65 L 23 D 90 W 95 L 18 D 84 D 67 W 78 D 48 6.5 56 John A Nowak L117 W129 W109 D 28 L 48 L 91 W 70 W 38 W 58 L 29 W 47 L 30 6.5 57 Spencer H Van Gelder W138 L 29 L 18 W 97 L 30 W115 W100 L 62 D 91 D 49 W 95 D 54 6.5 58 John Pamiljens W123 L117 W 94 L 33 D 73 W 75 L 29 W 66 L 56 W 89 L 36 W 80 6.5 59 Dale Ruth L 10 W119 W111 L 62 W105 L 21 D 90 W 75 L 26 W 84 L 46 W 83 6.5 60 Jack O'Keefe W 97 D 4 D 47 W 95 L 34 D 81 L 82 D 93 L 65 D 72 W110 W 79 6.5 61 Eva Aronson L 1 W 99 L 42 L119 W106 L 44 W103 L 45 W117 W 90 W109 D 53 6.5 62 Harry Borochow W118 L 49 W 39 W 59 L 16 D 47 D 68 W 57 L 6 L 31 W 92 L 40 6.0 63 Glenn E Hartleb W130 L 5 L 81 W 72 W120 L 14 W 83 W 92 L 18 W 65 L 34 L 37 6.0 64 Edmund Godbold W101 L 7 W 84 D 93 W 90 L 10 D 74 W 91 L 30 D 46 L 38 D 67 6.0 65 Gelli Madlener L 45 D 86 W 91 L 55 W 66 D 54 D 85 D 81 W 60 L 63 W 75 L 39 6.0 66 William E Kaiser W136 D 22 L 4 L 38 L 65 W114 W 78 L 58 D 72 W 98 L 37 W 90 6.0 67 Maxwell Sokoler L 34 W125 L 50 W100 L 46 D 78 L 49 W114 W 87 D 55 D 68 D 64 6.0 68 George Tiers W137 L 16 D 75 L 90 W121 W 49 D 62 L 34 D 45 D 74 D 67 D 77 6.0 69 William H Donnelly W103 L 33 W 97 L 18 W116 L 30 W 87 L 48 L 79 L 71 W119 W108 6.0 70 Lisa Lane L133 L 42 W106 D 88 L 52 W 77 L 56 L 72 W125 W120 W 81 D 86 6.0 71 Robert C Eastwood W100 L 48 W116 L 43 L 80 L 86 W102 L 40 W 96 W 69 L 49 W 97 6.0 72 William Slater L 27 W103 L 76 L 63 W123 L 45 D112 W 70 D 66 D 60 D104 W 92 6.0 73 Mary Selensky L 41 L122 W135 W 40 D 58 L 50 W107 D 89 L 54 W112 L 53 W104 6.0 74 John D Matheson D 55 L 54 L 90 W114 W113 W105 D 64 L 37 D 81 D 68 L 52 W 95 6.0 75 Lucille Kellner L 25 W124 D 68 W 54 L 93 L 58 W122 L 59 D 98 W100 L 65 W101 6.0 76 Walter Grombacher W124 L 23 W 72 L 15 L110 W119 L 44 W 97 D 89 D 82 L 48 W105 6.0 77 Gilbert Raich L 7 D 90 D 96 D113 L 54 L 70 W127 W124 L 52 W 94 W 84 D 68 6.0 78 J R Evanns L 12 L138 W131 L 82 W125 D 67 L 66 W113 D 83 W 93 L 55 W107 6.0 79 William R Jones W127 W 15 L 14 L 11 W 83 W110 L 20 L 39 W 69 D 80 L 32 L 60 5.5 80 Joseph Rosenstein D 54 L 31 W107 W 44 W 71 D 48 L 15 L 53 W 93 D 79 L 42 L 58 5.5 81 George Baumanis L 19 W128 W 63 L 10 W117 D 60 L 28 D 65 D 74 L 52 L 70 W111 5.5 82 Jack F Shaw W135 L 14 L 93 W 78 W 86 D 43 W 60 L 25 L 44 D 76 D 83 L 51 5.5 83 Joseph P Lee L 14 W131 W 40 L 53 L 79 W117 L 63 D 94 D 78 W108 D 82 L 59 5.5 84 Kenneth R Grant L 11 W101 L 64 W122 L 32 W118 L 37 W 86 D 55 L 59 L 77 W110 5.5 85 Dane Smith W104 L 27 W110 L 29 W 94 L 35 D 65 L 51 W120 W109 L 43 L 47 5.5 86 Gerald M Banker L 48 D 65 D 92 W124 L 82 W 71 L 39 L 84 L100 W115 W123 D 70 5.5 87 David W Edwards L 95 L111 L128 W137 W 98 W127 L 69 D120 L 67 W 97 W 89 L 45 5.5 88 Kalman Farkas L 6 W135 L 32 D 70 L 91 L122 D123 W118 D110 L104 W113 W109 5.5 89 Thomas A Jenkins L 3 W130 L 53 W 96 D 50 W 38 L 26 D 73 D 76 L 58 L 87 D 94 5.0 90 Alex Dunne L 21 D 77 W 74 W 68 L 64 D 55 D 59 L 49 D112 L 61 + 99 L 66 5.0 91 William N Bragg L 13 W104 L 65 W115 W 88 W 56 L 47 L 64 D 57 L 38 L 51 D106 5.0 92 Abraham Croll D 31 L 55 D 86 W116 W104 L 53 W 45 L 63 L 42 W111 L 62 L 72 5.0 93 G R Peyton L 15 W127 W 82 D 64 W 75 L 25 L 43 D 60 L 80 L 78 L105 +123 5.0 94 Robert E Hart L 23 W126 L 58 W101 L 85 L 39 W 96 D 83 L 38 L 77 W115 D 89 5.0 95 Phil W Morrell W 87 L 20 W122 L 60 L109 W111 L 55 W100 L 32 W123 L 57 L 74 5.0 96 Mildred Morrell L 36 D112 D 77 L 89 - 40 W101 L 94 W103 L 71 L 99 W121 W124 5.0 97 Al W Burger L 60 W102 L 69 L 57 W108 L120 W119 L 76 W126 L 87 W112 L 71 5.0 98 Gerald Fiechtner L 4 W132 L 15 L110 L 87 W131 D113 W104 D 75 L 66 L108 W125 5.0 99 James C Ream L 24 L 61 D127 L109 L114 W108 D121 L101 W102 W 96 - 90 W117 5.0 100 R J Kruse L 71 L110 W130 L 67 W107 W112 L 57 L 95 W 86 L 75 L101 W127 5.0 101 Robert K Salisbury L 64 L 84 W103 L 94 L118 L 96 W136 W 99 L104 W121 W100 L 75 5.0 102 Donald R Seifert L 5 L 97 D114 W127 L 31 D113 L 71 L108 L 99 W132 W128 W119 5.0 103 A Debeljak L 69 L 72 L101 L108 W130 W126 L 61 L 96 L121 W134 W118 W120 5.0 104 George Banta L 85 L 91 W137 L112 L 92 W132 D115 L 98 W101 W 88 D 72 L 73 5.0 105 Melvin Semb L 49 D107 D112 W128 L 59 L 74 L111 W121 L123 W126 W 93 L 76 5.0 106 Bernard Frank Brodersen L 37 L 52 L 70 W126 L 61 W128 D117 L112 D114 W118 D111 D 91 5.0 107 James A Creighton L 17 D105 L 80 W129 L100 W121 L 73 L115 W122 D114 W117 L 78 5.0 108 Robert Hochhalter ---- ---- ---- W103 L 97 L 99 W135 W102 W119 L 83 W 98 L 69 5.0 109 George Trefzer Bye L 21 L 56 W 99 W 95 D 46 L 50 L 31 W115 L 85 L 61 L 88 4.5 110 V Altmann L 28 W100 L 85 W 98 W 76 L 79 L 32 L111 D 88 W124 L 60 L 84 4.5 111 Paul Ligtvoet L 33 W 87 L 59 L 39 W131 L 95 W105 W110 L 40 L 92 D106 L 81 4.5 112 Ninus Aronson L 8 D 96 D105 W104 L 47 L100 D 72 W106 D 90 L 73 L 97 D114 4.5 113 Donald J Smalley L 39 L116 W125 D 77 L 74 D102 D 98 L 78 L124 W129 L 88 W128 4.5 114 Jerry Spann L 46 L120 D102 L 74 W 99 L 66 W125 L 67 D106 D107 D124 D112 4.5 115 Fred Cramer L 16 W137 L 36 L 91 W135 L 57 D104 W107 L109 L 86 L 94 W131 4.5 116 Alan L Brown L 30 W113 L 71 L 92 L 69 D125 L124 L128 L129 W137 W132 W135 4.5 117 Sara Kaufman W 56 W 58 L 13 L 37 L 81 L 83 D106 D123 L 61 W130 L107 L 99 4.0 118 William Robert Trinks L 62 W121 L 26 L133 W101 L 84 L 40 L 88 W135 L106 L103 +136 4.0 119 John Ishkan L 40 L 59 W126 W 61 L133 L 76 L 97 W130 L108 W128 L 69 L102 4.0 120 William M Rebold L 35 W114 L 37 W123 L 63 W 97 L 54 D 87 L 85 L 70 D125 L103 4.0 121 Burrard W Eddy L 51 L118 W132 D 52 L 68 L107 D 99 L105 W103 L101 L 96 W134 4.0 122 Francis Collins L 53 W 73 L 95 L 84 D124 W 88 L 75 L 52 L107 L125 D135 W126 4.0 123 David Allen L 58 L 38 W136 L120 L 72 W124 D 88 D117 W105 L 95 L 86 - 93 4.0 124 William H Wood L 76 L 75 W129 L 86 D122 L123 W116 L 77 W113 L110 D114 L 96 4.0 125 Elliott Forry Laucks L 32 L 67 L113 W136 L 78 D116 L114 W127 L 70 W122 D120 L 98 4.0 126 Henry E Rock L 26 L 94 L119 L106 W137 L103 W131 W134 L 97 L105 W136 L122 4.0 127 Elizabeth Anderson L 79 L 93 D 99 L102 W129 L 87 L 77 L125 D131 W135 W130 L100 4.0 128 Paul Wagner L 50 L 81 W 87 L105 L 44 L106 L130 W116 W134 L119 L102 L113 3.0 129 William R Knieval L 29 L 56 L124 L107 L127 L130 W137 W136 W116 L113 L134 L132 3.0 130 Ralph G Houghton L 63 L 89 L100 L131 L103 W129 W128 L119 W132 L117 L127 L137 3.0 131 Lyn Henderson L 43 L 83 L 78 W130 L111 L 98 L126 L135 D127 W136 D137 L115 3.0 132 K R Martin L 18 L 98 L121 L135 W136 L104 L134 W137 L130 L102 L116 W129 3.0 133 Theodore Bullockus W 70 L 30 L 35 W118 W119 L 24 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 3.0 134 Walter Otteson ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- W137 W132 L126 L128 L103 W129 L121 3.0 135 William F Goetz L 82 L 88 L 73 W132 L115 L 40 L108 W131 L118 L127 D122 L116 2.5 136 John Berg L 66 L 44 L123 L125 L132 Bye L101 L129 W137 L131 L126 -118 2.0 137 Isabel Lynne L 68 L115 L104 L 87 L126 L134 L129 L132 L136 L116 D131 W130 1.5 138 D Roskowski L 57 W 78 L 46 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 1.0 139 J C Longstree - 47 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 0.0

-----

MILESTONES

20: Anthony Santasiere

10: William M Byland; Thomas Jenkins

-----

SCOURCES:

American Chess Bulletin, July/August 1958, p.50-53, 60.

Chess Life, September 20, 1958, p.7-8

-----

PREVIOUS: Game Collection: US Open 1957, Cleveland

NEXT: Game Collection: US Open 1959, Omaha

SEE ALSO: Game Collection: US Open Tournament Index

Round 1 (Monday, August 4)
E Aronson vs E Cobo Arteaga, 1958
(E87) King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 36 moves, 0-1

Round 1 (Monday, August 4)
Bisguier vs D Seifert, 1958
(D06) Queen's Gambit Declined, 13 moves, 1-0

Round 1 (Monday, August 4)
W N Bragg vs O Ulvestad, 1958
(C57) Two Knights, 23 moves, 0-1

Round 1 (Monday, August 4)
D Byrne vs Gerald Fiechtner, 1958
(D30) Queen's Gambit Declined, 24 moves, 1-0

Round 1 (Monday, August 4)
J W Collins vs G Baumanis, 1958
(D11) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 24 moves, 1-0

Round 1 (Monday, August 4)
Larry Evans vs E R Glover, 1958
(E01) Catalan, Closed, 34 moves, 1-0

Round 1 (Monday, August 4)
L Lane vs T Bullockus, 1958
(B04) Alekhine's Defense, Modern, 32 moves, 0-1

Round 1 (Monday, August 4)
Gilbert Raich vs Robert E Byrne, 1958
(B63) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 48 moves, 0-1

Round 1 (Monday, August 4)
R H Steinmeyer vs T Jenkins, 1958
(D35) Queen's Gambit Declined, 27 moves, 1-0

Round 2 (Tuesday, August 5)
F Ballbe Anglada vs M Green, 1958
(B32) Sicilian, 45 moves, 1-0

Round 2 (Tuesday, August 5)
J R Beitling vs B Garfinkel, 1958
(C03) French, Tarrasch, 18 moves, 1-0

Round 2 (Tuesday, August 5)
T Bullockus vs M Otteson, 1958
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 21 moves, 0-1

Round 2 (Tuesday, August 5)
Robert E Byrne vs E Godbold, 1958
(D72) Neo-Grunfeld, 5.cd, Main line, 29 moves, 1-0

Round 2 (Tuesday, August 5): CR 1958.10.312; TB
E Cobo Arteaga vs A Kaufman, 1958
(A56) Benoni Defense, 48 moves, 0-1

Round 2 (Tuesday, August 5)
A Di Camillo vs M Rohland, 1958
(B71) Sicilian, Dragon, Levenfish Variation, 25 moves, 1-0

Round 2 (Tuesday, August 5)
R J Gross vs J W Collins, 1958
(D50) Queen's Gambit Declined, 35 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2 (Tuesday, August 5)
G Hartleb vs Bisguier, 1958
(D22) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 30 moves, 0-1

Round 2 (Tuesday, August 5)
W R Jones vs R Weinstein, 1958
(B50) Sicilian, 54 moves, 1-0

Round 2 (Tuesday, August 5)
G A Koelsche vs H Avram, 1958
(A04) Reti Opening, 50 moves, 0-1

Round 2 (Tuesday, August 5)
P Lapiken vs Rhys W Hays, 1958
(C02) French, Advance, 33 moves, 0-1

Round 2 (Tuesday, August 5)
E McCormick vs R C Moran, 1958
(C02) French, Advance, 32 moves, 1-0

Round 2 (Tuesday, August 5)
Peter Muto vs R H Steinmeyer, 1958
(B14) Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik Attack, 53 moves, 0-1

Round 2 (Tuesday, August 5)
J O'Keefe vs D Byrne, 1958
(D58) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) Syst, 36 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2 (Tuesday, August 5)
S Popel vs G Mauer, 1958
(A04) Reti Opening, 31 moves, 1-0

Round 2 (Tuesday, August 5)
Santasiere vs R Sprague, 1958
(B20) Sicilian, 45 moves, 1-0

Round 2 (Tuesday, August 5)
Bruno Schmidt vs Larry Evans, 1958
(B95) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6...e6, 44 moves, 0-1

Round 2 (Tuesday, August 5)
G Tiers vs C Brasket, 1958
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 33 moves, 0-1

Round 3 (Wednesday, August 6)
Bisguier vs J Sullivan, 1958
(E59) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line, 26 moves, 1-0

Round 3 (Wednesday, August 6)
C Brasket vs Rhys W Hays, 1958
(C12) French, McCutcheon, 23 moves, 1-0

Round 3 (Wednesday, August 6)
J W Collins vs W M Byland, 1958
(D74) Neo-Grunfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O, 32 moves, 1-0

Round 3 (Wednesday, August 6)
Robert Gove vs E Cobo Arteaga, 1958
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 28 moves, 0-1

Round 3 (Wednesday, August 6)
H Gross vs E Macskasy, 1958
(B01) Scandinavian, 60 moves, 1-0

Round 3 (Wednesday, August 6)
C Henin vs Robert E Byrne, 1958
(E46) Nimzo-Indian, 33 moves, 0-1

Round 3 (Wednesday, August 6)
W E Kaiser vs D Byrne, 1958
(B71) Sicilian, Dragon, Levenfish Variation, 27 moves, 0-1

Round 3 (Wednesday, August 6)
M Otteson vs Santasiere, 1958
(D97) Grunfeld, Russian, 53 moves, 0-1

Round 3 (Wednesday, August 6)
Sheldon Rein vs I Theodorovich, 1958
(B32) Sicilian, 43 moves, 0-1

Round 3 (Wednesday, August 6)
M Rogan vs Larry Evans, 1958
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 33 moves, 0-1

Round 3 (Wednesday, August 6)
M Rohland vs Kalman Farkas, 1958
(B50) Sicilian, 16 moves, 1-0

Round 3 (Wednesday, August 6)
R H Steinmeyer vs E McCormick, 1958
(A22) English, 18 moves, 1-0

Round 3 (Wednesday, August 6)
R Weinstein vs Gerald Fiechtner, 1958
(E51) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, 33 moves, 1-0

Round 4 (Thursday, August 7)
H Borochow vs D Ruth, 1958
(C29) Vienna Gambit, 33 moves, 1-0

Round 4 (Thursday, August 7)
W M Byland vs L Kellner, 1958
(B00) Uncommon King's Pawn Opening, 53 moves, 0-1

Round 4 (Thursday, August 7)
Robert E Byrne vs C Brasket, 1958
(E45) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Bronstein (Byrne) Variation, 48 moves, 1-0

Round 4 (Thursday, August 7)
D Byrne vs I Theodorovich, 1958
(A15) English, 50 moves, 1-0

Round 4 (Thursday, August 7)
E Cobo Arteaga vs M Green, 1958
(A57) Benko Gambit, 33 moves, 1-0

Round 4 (Thursday, August 7)
Larry Evans vs A Di Camillo, 1958
(A04) Reti Opening, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 4 (Thursday, August 7)
B Garfinkel vs M Selensky, 1958
(A56) Benoni Defense, 30 moves, 0-1

Round 4 (Thursday, August 7)
W Grombacher vs R Weinstein, 1958
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 29 moves, 0-1

Round 4 (Thursday, August 7)
R J Gross vs O Ulvestad, 1958
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 25 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 4 (Thursday, August 7)
A Kaufman vs R H Steinmeyer, 1958
(B75) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 41 moves, 0-1

Round 4 (Thursday, August 7)
G A Koelsche vs M Otteson, 1958
(A04) Reti Opening, 32 moves, 1-0

Round 4 (Thursday, August 7)
E Macskasy vs M Rohland, 1958
(A52) Budapest Gambit, 40 moves, 1-0

Round 4 (Thursday, August 7)
J O'Keefe vs P Morrell, 1958
(C29) Vienna Gambit, 31 moves, 1-0

Round 4 (Thursday, August 7)
S Popel vs H Gross, 1958
(A06) Reti Opening, 48 moves, 1-0

Round 4 (Thursday, August 7)
Popovych vs Bisguier, 1958
(B41) Sicilian, Kan, 39 moves, 0-1

Round 4 (Thursday, August 7)
Sheldon Rein vs G Madlener, 1958
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 20 moves, 1-0

Round 4 (Thursday, August 7)
Santasiere vs H Avram, 1958
(A04) Reti Opening, 37 moves, 0-1

Round 4 (Thursday, August 7)
L Szedlacsek vs J W Collins, 1958
(D95) Grunfeld, 45 moves, 0-1

Round 5 (Friday, August 8)
F Ballbe Anglada vs Santasiere, 1958
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 39 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5 (Friday, August 8)
Bisguier vs S Popel, 1958
(E11) Bogo-Indian Defense, 44 moves, 1-0

Round 5 (Friday, August 8): ACB 1958:51
C Brasket vs H Borochow, 1958
(A10) English, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 5 (Friday, August 8)
E Cobo Arteaga vs E McCormick, 1958
(D09) Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin Counter Gambit, 5.g3, 34 moves, 1-0

Round 5 (Friday, August 8)
J W Collins vs Larry Evans, 1958
(A04) Reti Opening, 48 moves, 0-1

Round 5 (Friday, August 8)
A Di Camillo vs H Avram, 1958
(C61) Ruy Lopez, Bird's Defense, 54 moves, 1-0

Round 5 (Friday, August 8)
C Henin vs G S Barnes, 1958
(E28) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch Variation, 21 moves, 1-0

Round 5 (Friday, August 8)
A Kaufman vs R J Gross, 1958
(C00) French Defense, 41 moves, 0-1

Round 5 (Friday, August 8)
G Mauer vs E W Marchand, 1958
(A09) Reti Opening, 53 moves, 0-1

Round 5 (Friday, August 8)
J A Nowak vs J Sullivan, 1958
(C75) Ruy Lopez, Modern Steinitz Defense, 23 moves, 0-1

Round 5 (Friday, August 8)
M Rogan vs Rhys W Hays, 1958
(C11) French, 25 moves, 1-0

Round 5 (Friday, August 8)
R H Steinmeyer vs Robert E Byrne, 1958
(A15) English, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5 (Friday, August 8)
A Suraci vs D Byrne, 1958
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 30 moves, 0-1

Round 5 (Friday, August 8)
L Szedlacsek vs Sheldon Rein, 1958
(D04) Queen's Pawn Game, 22 moves, 1-0

Round 5 (Friday, August 8)
G Trefzer vs P Morrell, 1958
(C80) Ruy Lopez, Open, 27 moves, 1-0

Round 5 (Friday, August 8)
O Ulvestad vs H Gross, 1958
(D22) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 32 moves, 1-0

Round 6 (Saturday, August 9)
H Avram vs Bruno Schmidt, 1958
(E87) King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 49 moves, 1-0

Round 6 (Saturday, August 9)
D Byrne vs Larry Evans, 1958
(A37) English, Symmetrical, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 6 (Saturday, August 9)
A Di Camillo vs Robert E Byrne, 1958
(B63) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 53 moves, 0-1

Round 6 (Saturday, August 9)
E Godbold vs F Ballbe Anglada, 1958
(E59) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line, 25 moves, 0-1

Round 6 (Saturday, August 9)
R J Gross vs C Brasket, 1958
(E64) King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System, 53 moves, 0-1

Round 6 (Saturday, August 9)
H Gross vs D Ruth, 1958
(C47) Four Knights, 25 moves, 1-0

Round 6 (Saturday, August 9)
G D Johnson vs S Bruzza, 1958
(B71) Sicilian, Dragon, Levenfish Variation, 22 moves, 0-1

Round 6 (Saturday, August 9)
E Macskasy vs E Cobo Arteaga, 1958
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 44 moves, 0-1

Round 6 (Saturday, August 9)
E W Marchand vs I Theodorovich, 1958
(A15) English, 49 moves, 0-1

Round 6 (Saturday, August 9)
S Popel vs J A Hudson, 1958
(A04) Reti Opening, 47 moves, 1-0

Round 6 (Saturday, August 9)
Popovych vs G Hartleb, 1958
(C36) King's Gambit Accepted, Abbazia Defense, 19 moves, 1-0

Round 6 (Saturday, August 9)
Santasiere vs A Suraci, 1958
(A04) Reti Opening, 32 moves, 1-0

Round 6 (Saturday, August 9)
R H Steinmeyer vs Bisguier, 1958
(A15) English, 50 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 6 (Saturday, August 9): ACB 1958:52; TB
O Ulvestad vs M Rogan, 1958
(A52) Budapest Gambit, 32 moves, 1-0

Round 6 (Saturday, August 9)
R Weinstein vs J W Collins, 1958
(D10) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 7 (Sunday, August 10)
H Avram vs R H Steinmeyer, 1958
(E29) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 58 moves, 0-1

Round 7 (Sunday, August 10)
C Brasket vs Mednis, 1958
(B43) Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3, 51 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 7 (Sunday, August 10)
Robert E Byrne vs Bisguier, 1958
(D43) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 14 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 7 (Sunday, August 10)
J W Collins vs H Gross, 1958
(D22) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 27 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 7 (Sunday, August 10)
A Di Camillo vs L Szedlacsek, 1958
(C41) Philidor Defense, 49 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 7 (Sunday, August 10)
R Eastwood vs D Seifert, 1958
(B08) Pirc, Classical, 16 moves, 1-0

Round 7 (Sunday, August 10)
C Henin vs M Green, 1958
(E85) King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox Variation, 47 moves, 1-0

Round 7 (Sunday, August 10)
W R Jones vs J A Hudson, 1958
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 39 moves, 0-1

Round 7 (Sunday, August 10)
A Kaufman vs J Sullivan, 1958
(C45) Scotch Game, 58 moves, 1-0

Round 7 (Sunday, August 10)
P Lapiken vs Santasiere, 1958
(A16) English, 35 moves, 0-1

Round 7 (Sunday, August 10)
M Otteson vs E Macskasy, 1958
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 47 moves, 1-0

Round 7 (Sunday, August 10)
M Rogan vs G S Barnes, 1958
(C36) King's Gambit Accepted, Abbazia Defense, 33 moves, 1-0

Round 7 (Sunday, August 10)
Bruno Schmidt vs F Ballbe Anglada, 1958
(C57) Two Knights, 41 moves, 0-1

Round 7 (Sunday, August 10)
J F Shaw vs J O'Keefe, 1958 
(E80) King's Indian, Samisch Variation, 27 moves, 1-0

Round 7 (Sunday, August 10)
I Theodorovich vs E Cobo Arteaga, 1958
(B20) Sicilian, 46 moves, 0-1

Round 7 (Sunday, August 10)
O Ulvestad vs D Byrne, 1958
(D85) Grunfeld, 32 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
H Avram vs M Rogan, 1958
(D95) Grunfeld, 44 moves, 1-0

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
Bisguier vs Larry Evans, 1958
(E58) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
S Bruzza vs G Trefzer, 1958
(B73) Sicilian, Dragon, Classical, 25 moves, 1-0

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
D Byrne vs F Ballbe Anglada, 1958
(A20) English, 26 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
E Cobo Arteaga vs Robert E Byrne, 1958
(B63) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 42 moves, 1-0

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
E Godbold vs W N Bragg, 1958
(A80) Dutch, 21 moves, 1-0

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
R J Gross vs C Henin, 1958
(A56) Benoni Defense, 29 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
J A Hudson vs A Di Camillo, 1958
(B32) Sicilian, 46 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
L Isaacs vs H Gross, 1958
(C42) Petrov Defense, 55 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
P Lapiken vs J F Shaw, 1958
(B20) Sicilian, 53 moves, 1-0

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
E Macskasy vs G Tiers, 1958
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 19 moves, 1-0

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
E W Marchand vs R Satterlee, 1958
(A28) English, 34 moves, 1-0

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
E McCormick vs W M Byland, 1958
(B14) Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik Attack, 30 moves, 1-0

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
S Popel vs A Kaufman, 1958
(A04) Reti Opening, 35 moves, 1-0

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
Sheldon Rein vs Bruno Schmidt, 1958
(C80) Ruy Lopez, Open, 40 moves, 0-1

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
Santasiere vs Mednis, 1958
(B56) Sicilian, 19 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
M Sokoler vs J Spann, 1958
(D56) Queen's Gambit Declined, 16 moves, 1-0

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
R H Steinmeyer vs C Brasket, 1958
(A10) English, 35 moves, 1-0

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
L Szedlacsek vs M Otteson, 1958
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 45 moves, 1-0

Round 8 (Monday, August 11): TB
R Weinstein vs G A Koelsche, 1958
(E41) Nimzo-Indian, 38 moves, 1-0

Round 9*YTuesday, August 12)
F Ballbe Anglada vs S Popel, 1958
(B01) Scandinavian, 46 moves, 0-1

Round 9*YTuesday, August 12)
G S Barnes vs E Macskasy, 1958
(B17) Caro-Kann, Steinitz Variation, 37 moves, 0-1

Round 9*YTuesday, August 12)
Bisguier vs Santasiere, 1958
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 29 moves, 1-0

Round 9*YTuesday, August 12)
H Borochow vs A Kaufman, 1958
(B98) Sicilian, Najdorf, 47 moves, 0-1

Round 9*YTuesday, August 12)
C Brasket vs I Theodorovich, 1958
(B32) Sicilian, 48 moves, 1-0

Round 9*YTuesday, August 12)
Robert E Byrne vs H Avram, 1958
(E58) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3, 37 moves, 1-0

Round 9*YTuesday, August 12)
D Byrne vs R Weinstein, 1958
(A15) English, 28 moves, 1-0

Round 9*YTuesday, August 12)
E Cobo Arteaga vs R H Steinmeyer, 1958
(B68) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 7...a6 Defense, 9...Be7, 51 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 9*YTuesday, August 12)
J W Collins vs E McCormick, 1958
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 43 moves, 1-0

Round 9*YTuesday, August 12)
Larry Evans vs O Ulvestad, 1958
(D28) Queen's Gambit Accepted, Classical, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 9*YTuesday, August 12)
C Henin vs E W Marchand, 1958
(A30) English, Symmetrical, 45 moves, 1-0

Round 9*YTuesday, August 12)
P Lapiken vs J A Hudson, 1958
(B20) Sicilian, 38 moves, 1-0

Round 9*YTuesday, August 12)
G Madlener vs J O'Keefe, 1958
(A16) English, 25 moves, 1-0

Round 9*YTuesday, August 12)
M Otteson vs E Godbold, 1958
(A05) Reti Opening, 28 moves, 1-0

Round 9*YTuesday, August 12)
M Rohland vs P Morrell, 1958
(C29) Vienna Gambit, 21 moves, 1-0

Round 10 (Wednesday, August 13)
F Ballbe Anglada vs M Otteson, 1958
(C47) Four Knights, 23 moves, 1-0

Round 10 (Wednesday, August 13)
H Borochow vs S Bruzza, 1958
(B71) Sicilian, Dragon, Levenfish Variation, 17 moves, 0-1

Round 10 (Wednesday, August 13)
Robert E Byrne vs S Popel, 1958
(E50) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Nf3, without ...d5, 99 moves, 1-0

Round 10 (Wednesday, August 13)
A Di Camillo vs C Henin, 1958
(B71) Sicilian, Dragon, Levenfish Variation, 38 moves, 1-0

Round 10 (Wednesday, August 13)
Larry Evans vs R H Steinmeyer, 1958
(E59) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line, 79 moves, 1-0

Round 10 (Wednesday, August 13)
G Hartleb vs G Madlener, 1958
(E90) King's Indian, 20 moves, 1-0

Round 10 (Wednesday, August 13)
E Macskasy vs H Avram, 1958
(E20) Nimzo-Indian, 51 moves, 0-1

Round 10 (Wednesday, August 13)
E W Marchand vs G A Koelsche, 1958
(A28) English, 47 moves, 1-0

Round 10 (Wednesday, August 13)
Mednis vs D Byrne, 1958
(B76) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 49 moves, 0-1

Round 10 (Wednesday, August 13)
Santasiere vs M Rogan, 1958
(C23) Bishop's Opening, 40 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 10 (Wednesday, August 13)
J Sullivan vs W M Byland, 1958
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 20 moves, 0-1

Round 10 (Wednesday, August 13)
O Ulvestad vs C Brasket, 1958
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 43 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 10 (Wednesday, August 13)
R Weinstein vs P Lapiken, 1958
(D09) Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin Counter Gambit, 5.g3, 43 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 11 (Thursday, August 14)
F Ballbe Anglada vs Mednis, 1958
(E71) King's Indian, Makagonov System (5.h3), 48 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 11 (Thursday, August 14)
Bisguier vs A Di Camillo, 1958
(A56) Benoni Defense, 34 moves, 1-0

Round 11 (Thursday, August 14)
C Brasket vs A Kaufman, 1958
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 43 moves, 0-1

Round 11 (Thursday, August 14)
D Byrne vs Robert E Byrne, 1958
(A12) English with b3, 18 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 11 (Thursday, August 14)
J W Collins vs P Lapiken, 1958
(E53) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 11 (Thursday, August 14): ACB 52; CL 9/20/11; CR 311; TB
Larry Evans vs E Cobo Arteaga, 1958 
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 49 moves, 0-1

Round 11 (Thursday, August 14)
C Henin vs R Weinstein, 1958
(E86) King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6, 44 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 11 (Thursday, August 14)
E Macskasy vs G Hartleb, 1958
(D62) Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox, Rubinstein Attack, 43 moves, 1-0

Round 11 (Thursday, August 14)
E McCormick vs L Szedlacsek, 1958
(C28) Vienna Game, 38 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 11 (Thursday, August 14)
R H Steinmeyer vs O Ulvestad, 1958
(E90) King's Indian, 43 moves, 1-0

Round 12 (Friday, August 15)L CL 1958.09.02, 195901.20; TB
H Avram vs E Cobo Arteaga, 1958 
(E87) King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 39 moves, 0-1

Round 12 (Friday, August 15)
S Bruzza vs Santasiere, 1958
(D06) Queen's Gambit Declined, 38 moves, 1-0

Round 12 (Friday, August 15): CR 1958.11:344; tb
D Byrne vs Bisguier, 1958
(A12) English with b3, 49 moves, 1-0

Round 12 (Friday, August 15): CR 1958.12.377; TB
Robert E Byrne vs Larry Evans, 1958 
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 33 moves, 0-1

Round 12 (Friday, August 15)
J W Collins vs M Rohland, 1958
(B74) Sicilian, Dragon, Classical, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 12 (Friday, August 15)
B Garfinkel vs H Borochow, 1958
(E39) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Pirc Variation, 33 moves, 1-0

Round 12 (Friday, August 15)
H Gross vs C Brasket, 1958
(B88) Sicilian, Fischer-Sozin Attack, 50 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 12 (Friday, August 15)
R J Gross vs Mednis, 1958
(E62) King's Indian, Fianchetto, 46 moves, 0-1

Round 12 (Friday, August 15)
J A Hudson vs R H Steinmeyer, 1958
(B76) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 67 moves, 0-1

Round 12 (Friday, August 15)
A Kaufman vs Bruno Schmidt, 1958
(C45) Scotch Game, 38 moves, 1-0

Round 12 (Friday, August 15)
P Lapiken vs F Ballbe Anglada, 1958
(C63) Ruy Lopez, Schliemann Defense, 36 moves, 0-1

Round 12 (Friday, August 15)
G Mauer vs G Hartleb, 1958
(C36) King's Gambit Accepted, Abbazia Defense, 22 moves, 1-0

Round 12 (Friday, August 15)
E McCormick vs Rhys W Hays, 1958
(C02) French, Advance, 44 moves, 1-0

Round 12 (Friday, August 15)
S Popel vs E W Marchand, 1958
(A06) Reti Opening, 35 moves, 1-0

Round 12 (Friday, August 15)
Popovych vs C Henin, 1958
(B06) Robatsch, 39 moves, 1-0

Round 12 (Friday, August 15)
R Weinstein vs M Green, 1958
(E66) King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno, 38 moves, 1-0

179 games

 » View all game collections by Phony Benoni PGN Download
 » Search entire game collection library
 » Clone this game collection (copy it to your account)
 » FAQ: Help with Game Collections


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us
Copyright 2001-2018, Chessgames Services LLC