chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3 (A70)

 page 1 of 24; games 1-25 of 585  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. S B Gotthilf vs Dus Chotimirsky  0-1481925MoscowA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
2. B Goldenov vs Tolush 0-1381952USSR ChampionshipA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
3. Birbrager vs Tal 0-1381953Team Championship of USSR, juniorsA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
4. Taimanov vs Petrosian 0-1381953Training TournamentA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
5. P Panagopoulos vs Keres 0-1231954Amsterdam Olympiad qual-1A70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
6. P Kampenuss vs Polugaevsky  0-14419542nd Soviet Team CupA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
7. J Kozma vs Ujtelky  0-1401954CSR-chA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
8. Guimard vs Szabo  0-1371955Club ArgentinoA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
9. Eliskases vs B Wexler  0-1281955ARG-chA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
10. E Dodero vs C H Maderna  0-1341955ARG-chA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
11. Kotov vs Tolush 0-14319561/2 finalA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
12. Uhlmann vs M Cuellar Gacharna  0-1341956Moscow Olympiad qual-4A70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
13. C Munoz vs Polugaevsky 0-1781957WchT U26 04thA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
14. P Ravn vs Spassky  0-1531957WchT U26 04thA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
15. A Aggos vs Pachman  0-1511958Munich Olympiad qual-4A70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
16. I Jonsson vs E Arnlind  0-1331958Munich Olympiad Final-BA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
17. B Goulding Brown vs Wade  0-13319597th Stevenson MemorialA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
18. J H Donner vs Tal 0-1281959ZurichA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
19. L Navarovszky vs Szabo 0-1251959HUN-ch 15thA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
20. L Alster vs J Kozma  0-1371960CSR-chA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
21. B Wexler vs Bronstein 0-1321960Mar del PlataA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
22. Foguelman vs C Bielicki  0-1411960Mar del PlataA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
23. G Szilagyi vs Kholmov 0-1411960Central Chess Club InternationalA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
24. A Aggos vs Portisch  0-1341960Leipzig Olympiad qual-3A70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
25. G Mititelu vs Ivkov 0-1411960Leipzig Olympiad Final-AA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
 page 1 of 24; games 1-25 of 585  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC