chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3 (A70)

 page 1 of 36; games 1-25 of 887  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. E W Gruer vs S Mlotkowski  1-0381917Off-hand GameA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
2. Botvinnik vs Rokhlin 1-0281927LeningradA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
3. Tartakower vs G Norman 1-0281927Hastings 1927/28A70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
4. Kan vs Bernstein  1-0541928Ch MoscowA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
5. Pirc vs Gilg  1-0401930Stubnanske TepliceA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
6. Fine vs A Kevitz 1-0321932New YorkA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
7. Euwe vs Menchik  1-0301934Radio GameA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
8. Eliskases vs Bogoljubov 1-0551939Bogoljubov - EliskasesA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
9. Bondarevsky vs N Aratovsky 1-0441951URS-ch sfA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
10. Krogius vs Shamkovich 1-030195111th RSFSR ChA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
11. R Lemaire vs P Papapavlou  1-0551954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-BA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
12. Guimard vs Prins  1-0451954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-AA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
13. P Panagopoulos vs O Katajisto  1-0411954Amsterdam Olympiad Final-BA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
14. Filip vs Ujtelky 1-0331954CSR-chA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
15. B Lebedev vs Vasiukov  1-0411955Moscow-chA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
16. R Toran Albero vs H Rossetto  1-0481955Mar del PlataA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
17. Antoshin vs U Mikkov  1-04819554th Soviet Team-ch finalA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
18. Ujtelky vs J Jezek  1-0641955CSR-chA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
19. K S Ojanen vs Prins  1-0261956Moscow Olympiad Final-BA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
20. L Alster vs J Enevoldsen  1-0371956Moscow Olympiad Final-AA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
21. F Parr vs R H Newman  1-0341957BCF-chA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
22. A Bachtiar vs M Mukhitdinov  1-0551959TashkentA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
23. Simagin vs Tolush  1-0451960URS-ch sfA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
24. Botvinnik vs Tal 1-0411960Botvinnik - Tal World Championship MatchA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
25. Keres vs I Rosenfeld  1-0341960ParnuA70 Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3
 page 1 of 36; games 1-25 of 887  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC