chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line (E75)

 page 1 of 8; games 1-25 of 182  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Erik Andersen vs Carls 0-1381930Hamburg OlympiadE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
2. Lutikov vs V Sherbakov  0-1481954URS-ch sfE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
3. W Estrada Degrandi vs Najdorf 0-1421954MontevideoE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
4. F Jenei vs Benko  0-1411955HUN-ch 11thE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
5. Szabo vs G Szilagyi 0-1331955HUN-ch 11thE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
6. Chukaev vs Petrosian  0-1461956URS-ch sfE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
7. Chukaev vs Tal 0-1271956TbilisiE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
8. J Balogh vs E Arnlind  0-15519562nd World Correspondence Chess ChampionshipE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
9. G Borisenko vs Boleslavsky  0-1321956USSR ChampionshipE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
10. V Ciocaltea vs Gligoric 0-1301956Alekhine MemorialE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
11. Shainswit vs E Hearst  0-1721956Third Rosenwald TrophyE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
12. U Palmqvist vs Tringov  0-1481957WchT U26 04thE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
13. H Juettler vs Tringov  0-1341957WchT U26 04thE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
14. E Nievergelt vs Tringov  0-141195813th olm final AE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
15. Szabo vs Spassky  0-1381959Budapest-LeningradE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
16. P Puig Pulido vs R Toran Albero  0-1301959MadridE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
17. L C Gilden vs R Sprague  0-145195960th US OpenE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
18. D Ellison vs R B Edwards 0-1371959BCF-ch 46thE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
19. G Borisenko vs W Pietzsch 0-1561960Baltic NationsE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
20. H Keto vs J Marsalek  0-1471960WchT U26 07thE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
21. R Roth vs Tringov  0-1371962Varna ol (Men) qual-BE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
22. S Zhukhovitsky vs A Bannik  0-1531962Spartak-chE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
23. Antoshin vs V Liberzon  0-1381963MoscowE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
24. A Olivera vs J A Rubinetti  0-1451964Buenos AiresE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
25. Bronstein vs Larsen 0-1301964Amsterdam InterzonalE75 King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line
 page 1 of 8; games 1-25 of 182  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | contact us


Copyright 2001-2019, Chessgames Services LLC