chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing
 
Indonesia 1982
Compiled by Chessdreamer
--*--

325 games

Round 1 (February 10)
L Spassov vs Chandler, 1982
(A42) Modern Defense, Averbakh System, 24 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1 (February 10)
Ribli vs H Ardiansyah, 1982
(A17) English, 31 moves, 1-0

Round 1 (February 10)
Suttles vs R Maninang, 1982
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 43 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1 (February 10)
Sosonko vs Hort, 1982
(E17) Queen's Indian, 21 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1 (February 10)
H Suradiradja vs Keene, 1982
(B06) Robatsch, 17 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1 (February 10)
Browne vs L Christiansen, 1982
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 17 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1 (February 10)
E Handoko vs J Sampouw, 1982
(B50) Sicilian, 37 moves, 1-0

Round 1 (February 10)
A Bachtiar vs K Hulak, 1982
(A33) English, Symmetrical, 39 moves, 0-1

Round 1 (February 10)
O Rodriguez Vargas vs Henley, 1982
(A57) Benko Gambit, 15 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1 (February 10)
Miles vs Bellon Lopez, 1982
(A57) Benko Gambit, 48 moves, 1-0

Round 1 (February 10)
R Gunawan vs Kurajica, 1982
(B30) Sicilian, 31 moves, 0-1

Round 1 (February 10)
A Matanovic vs Csom, 1982
(B62) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 1 (February 10)
I Radulov vs Gheorghiu, 1982
(B18) Caro-Kann, Classical, 22 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2 (February 11)
Chandler vs Gheorghiu, 1982
(B41) Sicilian, Kan, 40 moves, 1-0

Round 2 (February 11)
Csom vs I Radulov, 1982
(A30) English, Symmetrical, 18 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2 (February 11)
Kurajica vs A Matanovic, 1982
(A47) Queen's Indian, 46 moves, 1-0

Round 2 (February 11)
Henley vs R Gunawan, 1982 
(E47) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3, 24 moves, 1-0

Round 2 (February 11)
Bellon Lopez vs O Rodriguez Vargas, 1982
(A01) Nimzovich-Larsen Attack, 15 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2 (February 11)
K Hulak vs Miles, 1982 
(B00) Uncommon King's Pawn Opening, 43 moves, 1-0

Round 2 (February 11)
J Sampouw vs A Bachtiar, 1982
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 35 moves, 0-1

Round 2 (February 11)
L Christiansen vs E Handoko, 1982
(A29) English, Four Knights, Kingside Fianchetto, 45 moves, 1-0

Round 2 (February 11)
Keene vs Browne, 1982
(E41) Nimzo-Indian, 27 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2 (February 11)
Hort vs H Suradiradja, 1982
(B30) Sicilian, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 2 (February 11)
R Maninang vs Sosonko, 1982
(A33) English, Symmetrical, 20 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 2 (February 11)
H Ardiansyah vs Suttles, 1982
(B06) Robatsch, 35 moves, 1-0

Round 2 (February 11)
L Spassov vs Ribli, 1982
(A30) English, Symmetrical, 40 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3 (February 12)
Ribli vs Chandler, 1982 
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 26 moves, 1-0

Round 3 (February 12)
Suttles vs L Spassov, 1982
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 58 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3 (February 12)
Sosonko vs H Ardiansyah, 1982
(E01) Catalan, Closed, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3 (February 12)
H Suradiradja vs R Maninang, 1982
(B97) Sicilian, Najdorf, 15 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3 (February 12)
Browne vs Hort, 1982
(E12) Queen's Indian, 26 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3 (February 12)
E Handoko vs Keene, 1982 
(B06) Robatsch, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3 (February 12)
A Bachtiar vs L Christiansen, 1982
(E11) Bogo-Indian Defense, 103 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3 (February 12)
Miles vs J Sampouw, 1982
(D78) Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O c6, 35 moves, 1-0

Round 3 (February 12)
O Rodriguez Vargas vs K Hulak, 1982
(E10) Queen's Pawn Game, 15 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3 (February 12)
R Gunawan vs Bellon Lopez, 1982
(B27) Sicilian, 27 moves, 0-1

Round 3 (February 12)
A Matanovic vs Henley, 1982 
(C07) French, Tarrasch, 69 moves, 0-1

Round 3 (February 12)
I Radulov vs Kurajica, 1982
(B47) Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, 24 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 3 (February 12)
Gheorghiu vs Csom, 1982
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 36 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 4 (February 13)
Chandler vs Csom, 1982
(B57) Sicilian, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 4 (February 13)
Kurajica vs Gheorghiu, 1982
(B52) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 13 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 4 (February 13)
Henley vs I Radulov, 1982
(D28) Queen's Gambit Accepted, Classical, 28 moves, 1-0

Round 4 (February 13)
Bellon Lopez vs A Matanovic, 1982
(C47) Four Knights, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 4 (February 13)
K Hulak vs R Gunawan, 1982
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 43 moves, 1-0

Round 4 (February 13)
J Sampouw vs O Rodriguez Vargas, 1982
(B80) Sicilian, Scheveningen, 27 moves, 0-1

Round 4 (February 13)
L Christiansen vs Miles, 1982
(A10) English, 11 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 4 (February 13)
Keene vs A Bachtiar, 1982 
(E30) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, 38 moves, 1-0

Round 4 (February 13)
Hort vs E Handoko, 1982
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 82 moves, 1-0

Round 4 (February 13)
R Maninang vs Browne, 1982
(B51) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 58 moves, 0-1

Round 4 (February 13)
H Ardiansyah vs H Suradiradja, 1982
(E80) King's Indian, Samisch Variation, 59 moves, 1-0

Round 4 (February 13)
L Spassov vs Sosonko, 1982
(D32) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, 18 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 4 (February 13)
Ribli vs Suttles, 1982
(B08) Pirc, Classical, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5 (February 15)
Suttles vs Chandler, 1982 
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 45 moves, 0-1

Round 5 (February 15)
Sosonko vs Ribli, 1982
(E19) Queen's Indian, Old Main line, 9.Qxc3, 18 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5 (February 15)
H Suradiradja vs L Spassov, 1982
(B52) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 15 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5 (February 15)
Browne vs H Ardiansyah, 1982 
(D15) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 50 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5 (February 15)
E Handoko vs R Maninang, 1982
(B22) Sicilian, Alapin, 70 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5 (February 15)
A Bachtiar vs Hort, 1982
(D85) Grunfeld, 33 moves, 0-1

Round 5 (February 15)
Miles vs Keene, 1982 
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 35 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5 (February 15)
O Rodriguez Vargas vs L Christiansen, 1982
(D01) Richter-Veresov Attack, 29 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5 (February 15)
R Gunawan vs J Sampouw, 1982
(B07) Pirc, 39 moves, 1-0

Round 5 (February 15)
A Matanovic vs K Hulak, 1982
(C68) Ruy Lopez, Exchange, 14 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5 (February 15)
I Radulov vs Bellon Lopez, 1982
(B15) Caro-Kann, 35 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5 (February 15)
Gheorghiu vs Henley, 1982
(D42) Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 7.Bd3, 22 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 5 (February 15)
Csom vs Kurajica, 1982
(D58) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) Syst, 14 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 6 (February 16)
Chandler vs Kurajica, 1982
(B47) Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 6 (February 16)
Henley vs Csom, 1982
(E41) Nimzo-Indian, 10 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 6 (February 16)
Bellon Lopez vs Gheorghiu, 1982
(B42) Sicilian, Kan, 18 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 6 (February 16)
K Hulak vs I Radulov, 1982
(D27) Queen's Gambit Accepted, Classical, 35 moves, 0-1

Round 6 (February 16)
J Sampouw vs A Matanovic, 1982
(C94) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer Defense, 47 moves, 0-1

Round 6 (February 16)
L Christiansen vs R Gunawan, 1982
(A28) English, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 6 (February 16)
Keene vs O Rodriguez Vargas, 1982
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 6 (February 16)
Hort vs Miles, 1982
(E41) Nimzo-Indian, 42 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 6 (February 16)
R Maninang vs A Bachtiar, 1982
(A18) English, Mikenas-Carls, 130 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 6 (February 16)
H Ardiansyah vs E Handoko, 1982
(D08) Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin Counter Gambit, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 6 (February 16)
L Spassov vs Browne, 1982
(D32) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, 17 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 6 (February 16)
Ribli vs H Suradiradja, 1982
(A15) English, 65 moves, 1-0

Round 6 (February 16)
Suttles vs Sosonko, 1982
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 27 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 7 (February 17)
Sosonko vs Chandler, 1982
(A42) Modern Defense, Averbakh System, 43 moves, 1-0

Round 7 (February 17)
H Suradiradja vs Suttles, 1982
(B06) Robatsch, 27 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 7 (February 17)
Browne vs Ribli, 1982 
(E12) Queen's Indian, 25 moves, 1-0

Round 7 (February 17)
E Handoko vs L Spassov, 1982
(B59) Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3, 56 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 7 (February 17)
A Bachtiar vs H Ardiansyah, 1982
(B41) Sicilian, Kan, 30 moves, 1-0

Round 7 (February 17)
Miles vs R Maninang, 1982
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 7 (February 17)
O Rodriguez Vargas vs Hort, 1982
(C47) Four Knights, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 7 (February 17)
R Gunawan vs Keene, 1982
(D07) Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin Defense, 37 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 7 (February 17)
A Matanovic vs L Christiansen, 1982
(B08) Pirc, Classical, 35 moves, 0-1

Round 7 (February 17)
I Radulov vs J Sampouw, 1982
(B09) Pirc, Austrian Attack, 33 moves, 1-0

Round 7 (February 17)
Gheorghiu vs K Hulak, 1982 
(A33) English, Symmetrical, 35 moves, 1-0

Round 7 (February 17)
Csom vs Bellon Lopez, 1982
(A30) English, Symmetrical, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 7 (February 17)
Kurajica vs Henley, 1982 
(D78) Neo-Grunfeld, 6.O-O c6, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 8 (February 18)
Chandler vs Henley, 1982 
(C03) French, Tarrasch, 30 moves, 1-0

Round 8 (February 18)
Bellon Lopez vs Kurajica, 1982
(B47) Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, 18 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 8 (February 18)
K Hulak vs Csom, 1982
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 8 (February 18)
J Sampouw vs Gheorghiu, 1982
(B80) Sicilian, Scheveningen, 26 moves, 0-1

Round 8 (February 18)
L Christiansen vs I Radulov, 1982 
(A33) English, Symmetrical, 47 moves, 1-0

Round 8 (February 18)
Keene vs A Matanovic, 1982
(E41) Nimzo-Indian, 15 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 8 (February 18)
Hort vs R Gunawan, 1982
(E92) King's Indian, 64 moves, 1-0

Round 8 (February 18)
R Maninang vs O Rodriguez Vargas, 1982
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 15 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 8 (February 18)
H Ardiansyah vs Miles, 1982
(E15) Queen's Indian, 70 moves, 1-0

Round 8 (February 18)
L Spassov vs A Bachtiar, 1982
(E11) Bogo-Indian Defense, 49 moves, 1-0

Round 8 (February 18)
Ribli vs E Handoko, 1982
(D63) Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox Defense, 40 moves, 1-0

Round 8 (February 18)
Suttles vs Browne, 1982
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 37 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 8 (February 18)
Sosonko vs H Suradiradja, 1982
(E98) King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1, 52 moves, 1-0

Round 9 (February 19)
H Suradiradja vs Chandler, 1982
(B18) Caro-Kann, Classical, 26 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 9 (February 19)
Browne vs Sosonko, 1982 
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 61 moves, 1-0

Round 9 (February 19)
E Handoko vs Suttles, 1982 
(B08) Pirc, Classical, 33 moves, 1-0

Round 9 (February 19)
A Bachtiar vs Ribli, 1982
(E15) Queen's Indian, 51 moves, 1-0

Round 9 (February 19)
Miles vs L Spassov, 1982 
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 9 (February 19)
O Rodriguez Vargas vs H Ardiansyah, 1982
(D35) Queen's Gambit Declined, 37 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 9 (February 19)
R Gunawan vs R Maninang, 1982
(E50) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Nf3, without ...d5, 15 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 9 (February 19)
A Matanovic vs Hort, 1982
(B83) Sicilian, 27 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 9 (February 19)
I Radulov vs Keene, 1982
(B06) Robatsch, 14 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 9 (February 19)
Gheorghiu vs L Christiansen, 1982
(E11) Bogo-Indian Defense, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 9 (February 19)
Csom vs J Sampouw, 1982
(A62) Benoni, Fianchetto Variation, 58 moves, 1-0

Round 9 (February 19)
Kurajica vs K Hulak, 1982
(B13) Caro-Kann, Exchange, 14 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 9 (February 19)
Henley vs Bellon Lopez, 1982
(D17) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 10 (February 20)
Chandler vs Bellon Lopez, 1982
(B16) Caro-Kann, Bronstein-Larsen Variation, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 10 (February 20)
K Hulak vs Henley, 1982
(C42) Petrov Defense, 42 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 10 (February 20)
J Sampouw vs Kurajica, 1982
(B22) Sicilian, Alapin, 29 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 10 (February 20)
L Christiansen vs Csom, 1982
(B62) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 10 (February 20)
Keene vs Gheorghiu, 1982
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 13 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 10 (February 20)
Hort vs I Radulov, 1982
(B62) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 35 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 10 (February 20)
R Maninang vs A Matanovic, 1982
(C93) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Smyslov Defense, 12 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 10 (February 20)
H Ardiansyah vs R Gunawan, 1982
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 48 moves, 1-0

Round 10 (February 20)
L Spassov vs O Rodriguez Vargas, 1982
(A62) Benoni, Fianchetto Variation, 44 moves, 1-0

Round 10 (February 20)
Ribli vs Miles, 1982
(A34) English, Symmetrical, 19 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 10 (February 20)
Suttles vs A Bachtiar, 1982
(A13) English, 43 moves, 0-1

Round 10 (February 20)
Sosonko vs E Handoko, 1982
(E08) Catalan, Closed, 76 moves, 1-0

Round 10 (February 20)
H Suradiradja vs Browne, 1982
(B97) Sicilian, Najdorf, 38 moves, 0-1

Round 11 (February 21)
Browne vs Chandler, 1982
(D30) Queen's Gambit Declined, 50 moves, 0-1

Round 11 (February 21)
E Handoko vs H Suradiradja, 1982
(B59) Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3, 42 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 11 (February 21)
A Bachtiar vs Sosonko, 1982
(E15) Queen's Indian, 24 moves, 0-1

Round 11 (February 21)
Miles vs Suttles, 1982
(B06) Robatsch, 45 moves, 1-0

Round 11 (February 21)
O Rodriguez Vargas vs Ribli, 1982
(E15) Queen's Indian, 40 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 11 (February 21)
R Gunawan vs L Spassov, 1982
(C02) French, Advance, 29 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 11 (February 21)
A Matanovic vs H Ardiansyah, 1982
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 11 (February 21)
I Radulov vs R Maninang, 1982
(B18) Caro-Kann, Classical, 38 moves, 1-0

Round 11 (February 21)
Gheorghiu vs Hort, 1982
(C95) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer, 19 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 11 (February 21)
Csom vs Keene, 1982 
(E63) King's Indian, Fianchetto, Panno Variation, 45 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 11 (February 21)
Kurajica vs L Christiansen, 1982
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 50 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 11 (February 21)
Henley vs J Sampouw, 1982
(E12) Queen's Indian, 38 moves, 1-0

Round 11 (February 21)
Bellon Lopez vs K Hulak, 1982
(A70) Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3, 68 moves, 0-1

Round 12 (February 22)
Chandler vs K Hulak, 1982
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 39 moves, 1-0

Round 12 (February 22)
J Sampouw vs Bellon Lopez, 1982
(B27) Sicilian, 45 moves, 0-1

Round 12 (February 22)
L Christiansen vs Henley, 1982
(E16) Queen's Indian, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 12 (February 22)
Keene vs Kurajica, 1982
(D31) Queen's Gambit Declined, 11 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 12 (February 22)
Hort vs Csom, 1982
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 43 moves, 1-0

Round 12 (February 22)
R Maninang vs Gheorghiu, 1982
(B81) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres Attack, 40 moves, 0-1

Round 12 (February 22)
H Ardiansyah vs I Radulov, 1982
(D20) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 8 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 12 (February 22)
L Spassov vs A Matanovic, 1982
(E12) Queen's Indian, 29 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 12 (February 22)
Ribli vs R Gunawan, 1982
(A48) King's Indian, 62 moves, 1-0

Round 12 (February 22)
Suttles vs O Rodriguez Vargas, 1982
(B01) Scandinavian, 14 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 12 (February 22)
Sosonko vs Miles, 1982
(A36) English, 18 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 12 (February 22)
H Suradiradja vs A Bachtiar, 1982
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 27 moves, 0-1

Round 12 (February 22)
Browne vs E Handoko, 1982 
(E12) Queen's Indian, 32 moves, 1-0

Round 13 (February 25)
Chandler vs E Handoko, 1982
(B22) Sicilian, Alapin, 55 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 13 (February 25)
A Bachtiar vs Browne, 1982 
(E15) Queen's Indian, 62 moves, 0-1

Round 13 (February 25)
Miles vs H Suradiradja, 1982
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 28 moves, 1-0

Round 13 (February 25)
O Rodriguez Vargas vs Sosonko, 1982
(D38) Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin Variation, 15 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 13 (February 25)
R Gunawan vs Suttles, 1982 
(A42) Modern Defense, Averbakh System, 40 moves, 0-1

Round 13 (February 25)
A Matanovic vs Ribli, 1982
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 15 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 13 (February 25)
I Radulov vs L Spassov, 1982
(D60) Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox Defense, 18 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 13 (February 25)
Gheorghiu vs H Ardiansyah, 1982
(E24) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 26 moves, 1-0

Round 13 (February 25)
Csom vs R Maninang, 1982
(A14) English, 49 moves, 1-0

Round 13 (February 25)
Kurajica vs Hort, 1982
(B13) Caro-Kann, Exchange, 17 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 13 (February 25)
Henley vs Keene, 1982
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 13 (February 25)
Bellon Lopez vs L Christiansen, 1982
(B56) Sicilian, 27 moves, 0-1

Round 13 (February 25)
K Hulak vs J Sampouw, 1982
(C91) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 42 moves, 0-1

Round 14 (February 26)
Chandler vs J Sampouw, 1982
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 37 moves, 1-0

Round 14 (February 26)
L Christiansen vs K Hulak, 1982
(E54) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric System, 66 moves, 1-0

Round 14 (February 26)
Keene vs Bellon Lopez, 1982 
(A57) Benko Gambit, 57 moves, 1-0

Round 14 (February 26)
Hort vs Henley, 1982
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 14 (February 26)
R Maninang vs Kurajica, 1982
(A21) English, 27 moves, 0-1

Round 14 (February 26)
H Ardiansyah vs Csom, 1982
(B28) Sicilian, O'Kelly Variation, 50 moves, 1-0

Round 14 (February 26)
L Spassov vs Gheorghiu, 1982
(D42) Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 7.Bd3, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 14 (February 26)
Ribli vs I Radulov, 1982
(D21) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 17 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 14 (February 26)
Suttles vs A Matanovic, 1982
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 11 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 14 (February 26)
Sosonko vs R Gunawan, 1982
(E98) King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1, 31 moves, 1-0

Round 14 (February 26)
H Suradiradja vs O Rodriguez Vargas, 1982
(B83) Sicilian, 18 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 14 (February 26)
Browne vs Miles, 1982 
(D17) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 80 moves, 1-0

Round 14 (February 26)
E Handoko vs A Bachtiar, 1982
(C00) French Defense, 63 moves, 1-0

Round 15 (February 27)
A Bachtiar vs Chandler, 1982
(B56) Sicilian, 87 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 15 (February 27)
Miles vs E Handoko, 1982
(D85) Grunfeld, 44 moves, 0-1

Round 15 (February 27)
O Rodriguez Vargas vs Browne, 1982
(E14) Queen's Indian, 40 moves, 0-1

Round 15 (February 27)
R Gunawan vs H Suradiradja, 1982
(E80) King's Indian, Samisch Variation, 57 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 15 (February 27)
A Matanovic vs Sosonko, 1982
(B17) Caro-Kann, Steinitz Variation, 11 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 15 (February 27)
I Radulov vs Suttles, 1982 
(B09) Pirc, Austrian Attack, 32 moves, 1-0

Round 15 (February 27)
Gheorghiu vs Ribli, 1982
(E17) Queen's Indian, 17 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 15 (February 27)
Csom vs L Spassov, 1982
(A15) English, 84 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 15 (February 27)
Kurajica vs H Ardiansyah, 1982
(A48) King's Indian, 26 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 15 (February 27)
Henley vs R Maninang, 1982
(E12) Queen's Indian, 26 moves, 1-0

Round 15 (February 27)
Bellon Lopez vs Hort, 1982
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 15 (February 27)
K Hulak vs Keene, 1982
(B08) Pirc, Classical, 13 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 15 (February 27)
J Sampouw vs L Christiansen, 1982
(B88) Sicilian, Fischer-Sozin Attack, 30 moves, 0-1

Round 16 (February 28)
Chandler vs L Christiansen, 1982
(B81) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres Attack, 37 moves, 1-0

Round 16 (February 28)
Keene vs J Sampouw, 1982 
(E30) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, 37 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 16 (February 28)
Hort vs K Hulak, 1982
(A67) Benoni, Taimanov Variation, 50 moves, 0-1

Round 16 (February 28)
R Maninang vs Bellon Lopez, 1982
(D16) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 83 moves, 0-1

Round 16 (February 28)
H Ardiansyah vs Henley, 1982
(E41) Nimzo-Indian, 42 moves, 1-0

Round 16 (February 28)
L Spassov vs Kurajica, 1982
(E17) Queen's Indian, 15 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 16 (February 28)
Ribli vs Csom, 1982
(E43) Nimzo-Indian, Fischer Variation, 25 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 16 (February 28)
Suttles vs Gheorghiu, 1982
(A36) English, 14 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 16 (February 28)
Sosonko vs I Radulov, 1982
(D21) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 23 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 16 (February 28)
H Suradiradja vs A Matanovic, 1982
(C77) Ruy Lopez, 14 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 16 (February 28)
Browne vs R Gunawan, 1982
(E63) King's Indian, Fianchetto, Panno Variation, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 16 (February 28)
E Handoko vs O Rodriguez Vargas, 1982
(B22) Sicilian, Alapin, 38 moves, 0-1

Round 16 (February 28)
A Bachtiar vs Miles, 1982
(A31) English, Symmetrical, Benoni Formation, 40 moves, 0-1

Round 17 (March 1)
Miles vs Chandler, 1982 
(B40) Sicilian, 31 moves, 1-0

Round 17 (March 1)
O Rodriguez Vargas vs A Bachtiar, 1982
(D55) Queen's Gambit Declined, 43 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 17 (March 1)
R Gunawan vs E Handoko, 1982
(B50) Sicilian, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 17 (March 1)
A Matanovic vs Browne, 1982
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 14 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 17 (March 1)
I Radulov vs H Suradiradja, 1982
(C82) Ruy Lopez, Open, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 17 (March 1)
Gheorghiu vs Sosonko, 1982
(A28) English, 15 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 17 (March 1)
Csom vs Suttles, 1982 
(A41) Queen's Pawn Game (with ...d6), 49 moves, 1-0

Round 17 (March 1)
Kurajica vs Ribli, 1982
(D35) Queen's Gambit Declined, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 17 (March 1)
Henley vs L Spassov, 1982
(E46) Nimzo-Indian, 13 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 17 (March 1)
Bellon Lopez vs H Ardiansyah, 1982
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 42 moves, 0-1

Round 17 (March 1)
K Hulak vs R Maninang, 1982
(B25) Sicilian, Closed, 75 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 17 (March 1)
J Sampouw vs Hort, 1982
(B03) Alekhine's Defense, 33 moves, 0-1

Round 17 (March 1)
L Christiansen vs Keene, 1982
(B09) Pirc, Austrian Attack, 17 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 18 (March 2)
Chandler vs Keene, 1982 
(B06) Robatsch, 35 moves, 1-0

Round 18 (March 2)
Hort vs L Christiansen, 1982
(E55) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric System, Bronstein Variation, 24 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 18 (March 2)
R Maninang vs J Sampouw, 1982
(D55) Queen's Gambit Declined, 58 moves, 1-0

Round 18 (March 2)
H Ardiansyah vs K Hulak, 1982
(A33) English, Symmetrical, 34 moves, 0-1

Round 18 (March 2)
L Spassov vs Bellon Lopez, 1982
(A58) Benko Gambit, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 18 (March 2)
Ribli vs Henley, 1982
(A04) Reti Opening, 28 moves, 0-1

Round 18 (March 2)
Suttles vs Kurajica, 1982
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 24 moves, 0-1

Round 18 (March 2)
Sosonko vs Csom, 1982
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 43 moves, 1-0

Round 18 (March 2)
H Suradiradja vs Gheorghiu, 1982
(B81) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres Attack, 40 moves, 0-1

Round 18 (March 2)
Browne vs I Radulov, 1982
(D21) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 69 moves, 1-0

Round 18 (March 2)
E Handoko vs A Matanovic, 1982
(C36) King's Gambit Accepted, Abbazia Defense, 40 moves, 0-1

Round 18 (March 2)
A Bachtiar vs R Gunawan, 1982
(E81) King's Indian, Samisch, 40 moves, 0-1

Round 18 (March 2)
[game 1097407 deleted]

Round 19 (March 4)
O Rodriguez Vargas vs Chandler, 1982
(D30) Queen's Gambit Declined, 34 moves, 0-1

Round 19 (March 4)
R Gunawan vs Miles, 1982
(B24) Sicilian, Closed, 57 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 19 (March 4)
A Matanovic vs A Bachtiar, 1982
(B50) Sicilian, 46 moves, 0-1

Round 19 (March 4)
I Radulov vs E Handoko, 1982
(B73) Sicilian, Dragon, Classical, 28 moves, 1-0

Round 19 (March 4)
Gheorghiu vs Browne, 1982
(A30) English, Symmetrical, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 19 (March 4)
Csom vs H Suradiradja, 1982
(A10) English, 31 moves, 1-0

Round 19 (March 4)
Kurajica vs Sosonko, 1982
(C42) Petrov Defense, 14 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 19 (March 4)
Henley vs Suttles, 1982
(A42) Modern Defense, Averbakh System, 76 moves, 1-0

Round 19 (March 4)
Bellon Lopez vs Ribli, 1982
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 87 moves, 0-1

Round 19 (March 4)
K Hulak vs L Spassov, 1982
(E12) Queen's Indian, 17 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 19 (March 4)
J Sampouw vs H Ardiansyah, 1982
(B44) Sicilian, 43 moves, 0-1

Round 19 (March 4)
L Christiansen vs R Maninang, 1982
(E15) Queen's Indian, 92 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 19 (March 4)
Keene vs Hort, 1982
(E12) Queen's Indian, 15 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 20 (March 5)
Chandler vs Hort, 1982 
(B05) Alekhine's Defense, Modern, 65 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 20 (March 5)
R Maninang vs Keene, 1982
(B50) Sicilian, 42 moves, 0-1

Round 20 (March 5)
H Ardiansyah vs L Christiansen, 1982
(B08) Pirc, Classical, 52 moves, 0-1

Round 20 (March 5)
L Spassov vs J Sampouw, 1982
(E12) Queen's Indian, 44 moves, 1-0

Round 20 (March 5)
Ribli vs K Hulak, 1982
(E66) King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno, 25 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 20 (March 5)
Suttles vs Bellon Lopez, 1982
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 24 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 20 (March 5)
Sosonko vs Henley, 1982
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 19 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 20 (March 5)
H Suradiradja vs Kurajica, 1982
(B42) Sicilian, Kan, 24 moves, 0-1

Round 20 (March 5)
Browne vs Csom, 1982
(A40) Queen's Pawn Game, 28 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 20 (March 5)
E Handoko vs Gheorghiu, 1982 
(B92) Sicilian, Najdorf, Opocensky Variation, 42 moves, 1-0

Round 20 (March 5)
A Bachtiar vs I Radulov, 1982
(B83) Sicilian, 38 moves, 0-1

Round 20 (March 5)
Miles vs A Matanovic, 1982
(E12) Queen's Indian, 34 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 20 (March 5)
O Rodriguez Vargas vs R Gunawan, 1982
(A48) King's Indian, 21 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 21 (March 6)
R Gunawan vs Chandler, 1982
(B40) Sicilian, 58 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 21 (March 6)
A Matanovic vs O Rodriguez Vargas, 1982
(B83) Sicilian, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 21 (March 6)
I Radulov vs Miles, 1982 
(B52) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 47 moves, 0-1

Round 21 (March 6)
Gheorghiu vs A Bachtiar, 1982
(E11) Bogo-Indian Defense, 41 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 21 (March 6)
Csom vs E Handoko, 1982
(A15) English, 62 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 21 (March 6)
Kurajica vs Browne, 1982
(E15) Queen's Indian, 13 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 21 (March 6)
Henley vs H Suradiradja, 1982
(E75) King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 21 (March 6)
Bellon Lopez vs Sosonko, 1982
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 12 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 21 (March 6)
K Hulak vs Suttles, 1982
(B06) Robatsch, 45 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 21 (March 6)
J Sampouw vs Ribli, 1982
(B97) Sicilian, Najdorf, 31 moves, 1-0

Round 21 (March 6)
L Christiansen vs L Spassov, 1982
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 29 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 21 (March 6)
Keene vs H Ardiansyah, 1982
(E30) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, 39 moves, 1-0

Round 21 (March 6)
Hort vs R Maninang, 1982
(A30) English, Symmetrical, 35 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 22 (March 7)
Chandler vs R Maninang, 1982
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 59 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 22 (March 7)
H Ardiansyah vs Hort, 1982
(D24) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 21 moves, 0-1

Round 22 (March 7)
L Spassov vs Keene, 1982
(E66) King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno, 14 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 22 (March 7)
Ribli vs L Christiansen, 1982
(A30) English, Symmetrical, 27 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 22 (March 7)
Suttles vs J Sampouw, 1982
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 36 moves, 1-0

Round 22 (March 7)
Sosonko vs K Hulak, 1982
(A62) Benoni, Fianchetto Variation, 40 moves, 1-0

Round 22 (March 7)
H Suradiradja vs Bellon Lopez, 1982
(B16) Caro-Kann, Bronstein-Larsen Variation, 28 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 22 (March 7)
Browne vs Henley, 1982
(A54) Old Indian, Ukrainian Variation, 4.Nf3, 15 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 22 (March 7)
E Handoko vs Kurajica, 1982
(B47) Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, 50 moves, 0-1

Round 22 (March 7)
A Bachtiar vs Csom, 1982
(E15) Queen's Indian, 49 moves, 0-1

Round 22 (March 7)
Miles vs Gheorghiu, 1982
(D01) Richter-Veresov Attack, 29 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 22 (March 7)
O Rodriguez Vargas vs I Radulov, 1982
(D21) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 14 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 22 (March 7)
R Gunawan vs A Matanovic, 1982
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 35 moves, 0-1

Round 23 (March 8)
A Matanovic vs Chandler, 1982 
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 52 moves, 0-1

Round 23 (March 8)
I Radulov vs R Gunawan, 1982
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 69 moves, 0-1

Round 23 (March 8)
Gheorghiu vs O Rodriguez Vargas, 1982
(A29) English, Four Knights, Kingside Fianchetto, 24 moves, 1-0

Round 23 (March 8)
Csom vs Miles, 1982
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 10 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 23 (March 8)
Kurajica vs A Bachtiar, 1982
(D61) Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox, Rubinstein Attack, 27 moves, 1-0

Round 23 (March 8)
Henley vs E Handoko, 1982
(D97) Grunfeld, Russian, 24 moves, 1-0

Round 23 (March 8)
Bellon Lopez vs Browne, 1982
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 16 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 23 (March 8)
K Hulak vs H Suradiradja, 1982
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 49 moves, 1-0

Round 23 (March 8)
J Sampouw vs Sosonko, 1982
(B78) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 10.castle long, 27 moves, 0-1

Round 23 (March 8)
L Christiansen vs Suttles, 1982 
(B09) Pirc, Austrian Attack, 52 moves, 1-0

Round 23 (March 8)
Keene vs Ribli, 1982
(E42) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein), 15 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 23 (March 8)
Hort vs L Spassov, 1982
(E31) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line, 23 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 23 (March 8)
R Maninang vs H Ardiansyah, 1982
(B46) Sicilian, Taimanov Variation, 15 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 24 (March 9)
Chandler vs H Ardiansyah, 1982 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 74 moves, 0-1

Round 24 (March 9)
L Spassov vs R Maninang, 1982
(E12) Queen's Indian, 19 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 24 (March 9)
Ribli vs Hort, 1982
(A28) English, 12 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 24 (March 9)
Suttles vs Keene, 1982 
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 24 (March 9)
Sosonko vs L Christiansen, 1982
(D43) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 26 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 24 (March 9)
H Suradiradja vs J Sampouw, 1982
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 27 moves, 0-1

Round 24 (March 9)
Browne vs K Hulak, 1982
(E62) King's Indian, Fianchetto, 7 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 24 (March 9)
E Handoko vs Bellon Lopez, 1982
(B32) Sicilian, 41 moves, 1-0

Round 24 (March 9)
A Bachtiar vs Henley, 1982
(C07) French, Tarrasch, 36 moves, 0-1

Round 24 (March 9)
Miles vs Kurajica, 1982
(D35) Queen's Gambit Declined, 31 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 24 (March 9)
O Rodriguez Vargas vs Csom, 1982
(A47) Queen's Indian, 19 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 24 (March 9)
R Gunawan vs Gheorghiu, 1982
(B40) Sicilian, 32 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 24 (March 9)
A Matanovic vs I Radulov, 1982
(B17) Caro-Kann, Steinitz Variation, 13 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 25 (March 11)
I Radulov vs Chandler, 1982
(B17) Caro-Kann, Steinitz Variation, 11 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 25 (March 11)
Gheorghiu vs A Matanovic, 1982 
(E19) Queen's Indian, Old Main line, 9.Qxc3, 13 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 25 (March 11)
Csom vs R Gunawan, 1982
(E63) King's Indian, Fianchetto, Panno Variation, 43 moves, 1-0

Round 25 (March 11)
Kurajica vs O Rodriguez Vargas, 1982
(D59) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower, 14 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 25 (March 11)
Henley vs Miles, 1982 
(D07) Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin Defense, 26 moves, 1-0

Round 25 (March 11)
Keene vs Sosonko, 1982
(D68) Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox Defense, Classical, 14 moves, 1/2-1/2

Round 25 (March 11)
K Hulak vs E Handoko, 1982
(B70) Sicilian, Dragon Variation, 34 moves, 1-0

Round 25 (March 11)
J Sampouw vs Browne, 1982 
(B99) Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line, 38 moves, 0-1

Round 25 (March 11)
L Christiansen vs H Suradiradja, 1982 
(A05) Reti Opening, 83 moves, 0-1

Round 25 (March 11)
R Maninang vs Ribli, 1982 
(B97) Sicilian, Najdorf, 33 moves, 0-1

Round 25 (March 11)
Bellon Lopez vs A Bachtiar, 1982 
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 71 moves, 1-0

Round 25 (March 11)
Hort vs Suttles, 1982 
(B09) Pirc, Austrian Attack, 59 moves, 1-0

Round 25 (March 11)
H Ardiansyah vs L Spassov, 1982
(A17) English, 10 moves, 1/2-1/2

325 games

 » View all game collections by Chessdreamer PGN Download
 » Search entire game collection library
 » Clone this game collection (copy it to your account)
 » FAQ: Help with Game Collections
Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC