chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing
 
Milda Lauberte Games
Compiled by jessicafischerqueen
--*--

Milda Lauberte Games

Ģedimins Salmiņš and Valdemārs Zemītis "Sudraba Važiņa No Stokholmas- Milda Lauberte šaha cīņās" (Liepāja 2007)

Milda Lauberte

Wikipedia article: Milda Lauberte

https://timenote.info/lv/Milda-Laub...

https://www.365chess.com/players/Mi...

http://ichessbase.com/icbcollection...

MILDA LAUBERT ATPUTA ARTICLE 1937
http://www.periodika.lv/periodika2-...

#########################

Riga 1937 6th Latvian congress. 3rd match game to determine Latvian women's champion:

Game v Eliza Fogele

http://www.periodika.lv/periodika2-...

M Lauberte vs Eliza Fogele, 1937

######################

Riga 1937 Club team match <Milda Lauberte> scored +0-0=2 on 6th board, vs. Emilis Melngailis.

http://www.periodika.lv/periodika2-...

##################

Stockholm 1937 World championship (Women)

Event "World championship (Women)"
Site "Stockholm SWE"
Date "1937.08.??"
Round "?"
White "Lauberte, Milda"
Black "Menchik, Vera"
Result "0-1"
ECO "?"
Source "Saha Maksla Nr.11 (10.09.1937)"

1. d4 f5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. g3 b6 4. Bg2 Bb7 5. c4 e6 6. O-O Be7 7. Nc3 O-O 8. Bf4 Ne4 9. Qc2 Qc8 10. Rad1 d6 11. Bc1 Nd7 12. d5 Nxc3 13. Qxc3 e5 14. Bg5 Qe8 15. Qc1 h6 16. Bxe7 Qxe7 17. Nh4 Rf6 18. Bh3 Raf8 19. e4 fxe4 20. Qe3 g5 21. Bxd7 Qxd7 22. Ng2 Bc8 23. Qxe4 Qa4 24. a3 Qb3 25. Rd2 Bf5 26. Qe2 Bh3 27. Qd3 Qa4 28. Qc2 Qe8 29. Qe4 Qf7 30. Qe2 Rf3 31. Qe4 Qh5 32. Qe2 R8f5 33. Qe4 Bxg2 34. Kxg2 g4 35. Rh1 Qg5 36. Qe1 h5 37. Re2 a5 38. Qd2 Qxd2 39. Rxd2 Kg7 40. Re1 Kg6 41. Re4 Rb3 42. h3 Kg5 43. hxg4 hxg4 44. Re1 Rf7 45. Rc2 Rd3 46. Rec1 Kf5 47. Rh1 Ke4 48. Rh4 Rg7 49. Rh8 Kd4 50. Rh1 Kc5 51. Rhc1 Rf7 52. Rb1 a4 53. Re1 Rd4 54. Rec1 Rf3 55. Kf1 Re4 56. Kg1 Rd3 57. Kg2 Red4 58. Re1 Rxc4 59. Rxc4+ Kxc4 60. Re4+ Rd4 0-1

M Lauberte vs Menchik, 1937

===================

Event "World championship (Women)"
Site "Stockholm SWE"
Date "1937.08.??"
Round "?"
White "Lauberte, Milda"
Black "Benini, Clarice"
Result "1-0"
ECO "?"
Source "Saha Maksla Nr.10 (25.08.1937)"

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 dxc4 5. a4 Bf5 6. e3 e6 7. Bxc4 Be7 8. O-O Nbd7 9. Re1 Ne4 10. Nxe4 Bxe4 11. Bd3 Nf6 12. Bxe4 Nxe4 13. Qc2 Qd5 14. Nd2 Nf6 15. Nf3 Qe4 16. Qxe4 Nxe4 17. Nd2 Bb4 18. Rd1 Nxd2 19. Bxd2 a5 20. Bxb4 axb4 21. Rdc1 Kd7 22. Rc4 Ra5 23. Rxb4 b5 24. Kf1 Rha8 25. b3 Kd6 26. Ke2 f6 27. Kd3 R8a7 28. f3 g6 29. g3 e5 30. dxe5+ fxe5 31. Re4 c5 32. h4 Rf7 33. f4 Re7 34. g4 c4+ 35. bxc4 bxa4 36. c5+ Rxc5 37. Raxa4 Rd7 38. Ra6+ Kc7+ 39. Ke2 Rc2+ 40. Kf3 Kb7 41. Re6 exf4 42. Kxf4 Rh2 43. Kg5 Rd5+ 44. R4e5 Rd7 45. Re7 Kc7 46. h5 gxh5 47. gxh5 Kd8 48. Rxd7+ Kxd7 49. Kh6 Kd6 50. Rg5 Re2 51. Rg3 Rh2 52. Rg7 Re2 53. Kxh7 Rxe3 54. h6 Re8 55. Rf7 Re1 56. Kg8 1-0

M Lauberte vs C Benini, 1937

================

Event "World championship (Women)"
Site "Stockholm SWE"
Date "1937.08.??"
Round "?"
White "Lauberte, Milda"
Black "Andersson, Anna"
Result "1-0"
ECO "?"
Source "Saha Maksla Nr.10 (25.08.1937)"

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 Nf6 4. Nc3 Nbd7 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 O-O 7. Rc1 c6 8. Qc2 Re8 9. a3 Nf8 10. Bd3 dxc4 11. Bxc4 Nd5 12. Bxe7 Qxe7 13. O-O Nf6 14. Bd3 N6d7 15. Ne4 h6 16. Rfd1 Nb6 17. Qc5 Nd5 18. b4 a6 19. Ne5 Nd7 20. Qxe7 Rxe7 21. Nc4 N7b6 22. Ned6 Nxc4 23. Bxc4 Rd7 24. Ne4 b6 25. Nc3 Nxc3 26. Rxc3 Bb7 27. Be2 Rad8 28. f4 g6 29. Bf3 Rd6 30. Rdc1 Rc8 31. a4 b5 32. axb5 axb5 33. Be2 Ba6 34. Rc5 f5 35. Bxb5 Bxb5 36. Rxb5 cxb5 37. Rxc8+ Kg7 38. Rc5 Rd5 39. Kf2 Kf6 40. Kf3 h5 41. h3 g5 42. g4 hxg4+ 43. hxg4 fxg4+ 44. Kxg4 gxf4 45. Kxf4 Ke7 46. Rxd5 1-0

M Lauberte vs Anna Andersson, 1937

==============

Event "World championship (Women)"
Site "Stockholm SWE"
Date "1937.08.??"
Round "?"
White "Lauberte, Milda"
Black "Karff, Mona May"
Result "1-0"
ECO "?"
Source "Saha Maksla Nr.11 (10.09.1937)"

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. c4 b6 4. Nc3 Bb4 5. Qc2 Bxc3+ 6. Qxc3 Bb7 7. Bg5 d6 8. g3 Nbd7 9. Bg2 h6 10. Bxf6 Nxf6 11. O-O Qe7 12. b4 h5 13. Rac1 c5 14. a3 Ne4 15. Qe3 Rb8 16. Rfd1 g5 17. dxc5 bxc5 18. bxc5 Nxc5 19. Qxg5 Qxg5 20. Nxg5 Bxg2 21. Kxg2 h4 22. Rxd6 hxg3 23. hxg3 Rh5 24. Nf3 Rb2 25. Rd2 Rb3 26. Ra2 e5 27. Nd2 Rb6 28. Rh1 Rf5 29. Rh4 Rbf6 30. f3 Rb6 31. Ne4 Nxe4 32. Rxe4 f6 33. Rd2 Ke7 34. c5 Rc6 35. Ra4 a6 36. Rc4 Rh5 37. g4 Rh8 38. Kf2 Rhc8 39. Rdc2 Ke6 40. Ke3 Rd8 41. R2c3 Rd7 42. Ke4 Rd8 43. Rd3 Rdc8 44. Rd5 Rf8 45. e3 Rg8 46. Rd2 Rgc8 47. Ra4 Ra8 48. Rd5 Rac8 49. Rd6+ Rxd6 50. cxd6 Kxd6 51. Rxa6+ Ke7 52. Kf5 Rc3 53. Ke4 Rc4+ 54. Kd3 Rc8 55. f4 exf4 56. exf4 Rg8 57. Ke4 Rxg4 58. Kf5 Rh4 59. Re6+ Kd7 60. Rxf6 Rh5+ 61. Kg6 Ra5 62. f5 Rxa3 63. Rf7+ Ke8 64. Rb7 Rf3 65. Kf6 Rf1 66. Rb8+ Kd7 67. Rf8 Re1 68. Kg7 Rf1 69. f6 Re1 70. Ra8 Rf1 71. f7 Rg1+ 72. Kh6 Rh1+ 73. Kg5 1-0

M Lauberte vs M Karff, 1937

===

Stockholm 1937 Press clipping:
http://www.periodika.lv/periodika2-...

===

Stockholm 1937 Women's World championship PHOTOGRAPH and ARTICLE http://www.periodika.lv/periodika2-...

##########################

Riga 1938 Latvia 40th Jubilee tournament

Event "Latvia 40th Jubilee tournament"
Site "Riga LAT"
Date "1938.??.??"
Round "?"
Result "0-1"
White "Melnbardis, Alberts"
Black "Lauberte, Milda"
Source "Saha Maksla, Nr.38 (12.11.1938) http://www.periodika.lv/periodika2-... "

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. Bd3 Bd6 5. f4 Nc6 6. c3 Nge7 7. Nf3 Bg4 8. O-O Qd7 9. Qc2 f6 10. b4 O-O-O 11. a4 h5 12. a5 h4 13. b5 Nb8 14. h3 Bf5 15. Na3 Bxd3 16. Qxd3 Qf5 17. Qd2 Ng6 18. Nh2 Rde8 19. Ng4 Bxf4 20. Rxf4 Nxf4 21. Qxf4 Re1+ 22. Kh2 Qxf4+ 0-1

Alberts Melnbardis vs M Lauberte, 1938

#############################

1938 "Latvian Master Milda Lauberte" Press clipping: http://www.periodika.lv/periodika2-...

###############################

1938 Match Lauberte v Elise Fogeles

Lauberte won 4:0
http://www.periodika.lv/periodika2-...

##################################

Riga 1938-1939 (December 24, 1938 to January 1, 1939) VII Latvian Chess Congress. <Milda Lauberte> finished last place in men's preliminary group 2, scoring 1 draw against B. Salmins and 12 losses in her other games.

Wikipedia article: 1938. gada Latvijas %C4%8Dempion%C4%81ts %C5%A1ah%C4%81

Women's Division:

The VII Latvian Chess Congress and the 4th Latvian Chess Championship took place in Riga during the Christmas holidays from December 24, 1938 to January 1, 1939.

The rules of the competition were changed once more and became more complicated. Men's tournament runners competed in two pre-race groups. The Ķemeri - Riga 2nd International Chess tournament was considered the final in the Latvian championship event, in which 3 Latvian chess players (G.Bezručko, V.Hazenfuss, Ozols K., Fr.Pashenieks, T.Melngailis, L.Dreibergs) entered into each group. Latvian champion Vladimir Petrov was admitted to the finals without a selection race. However, the Ķemeri-Riga tournament, which took place from March 4 to 19, 1939, did not win a lot of foreign best chess players, how could three more Latvian chess players (M. Feigin, A. Koblenz, Z.Solmanis) were able to take part in the tournament, who did not get such rights Latvian Championship. They did not participate in the distribution of the Latvian Championship with foreigners. Under such conditions, Petrov won again the championship title, as he was the highest point among the Latvian chess players who competed, although Feigin won the highest rank among all Latvian chess players. The Latvian Championship final as a part of Kemeri - Riga International Tournament did not produce good results in Latvian chess fighters with foreigners, and the Latvian champion Petrov's tournament ranked only 8th.

For the second time the Latvian Women's Championship was held. Due to the start of Milda Laubert's start at the 1939 World Chess Championship in Buenos Aires, the Latvian Chess Federation decided that it would be more valuable for the new Latvian champion to participate in one of the Men's Championship subgroups, in which Lauberte managed to win only one draw. The other Latvian chess players could not immediately determine the winner, as this time the first place was split by three participants: Elise Fogele, Emilija Šmite and Marta Krūmiņa. During the 1939 Kemeri-Riga 2nd International tournament from 15 to 20 March, an additional two round tournament between the three winners took place, featuring Fogele's greatest experience, and she became the second Latvian chess masters.

The VIIth Latvian Chess Congress and the 2nd International Kemeri-Riga tournament were the last big event organized by the Latvian Chess Federation before the Second World War.

Event "7th Latvian congress"
Site "Riga LAT"
Date "1938.12.??"
Round "?"
White "Lauberte, Milda"
Black "Vitte, Udo"
Result "0-1"
ECO "?"
Source "Rigasche Rundschau, Nr.5 (07.02.1939)"

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. Nf3 Nd7 7. c3 Ngf6 8. Nh4 e6 9. Nxg6 hxg6 10. Bd3 Qc7 11. h3 Bd6 12. Qf3 e5 13. dxe5 Nxe5 14. Qe2 O-O-O 15. Bd2 Nxd3+ 16. Qxd3 Rhe8+ 17. Ne2 Bf4 18. Bxf4 Qxf4 19. Qc2 Rxe2+ 20. Qxe2 Re8 21. Qxe8+ Nxe8 22. O-O Nc7 23. Rad1 Ne6 24. Rd3 Qg5 25. Rfd1 Nf4 0-1

M Lauberte vs Udo Vitte, 1938

=============

Event "7th Latvian congress"
Site "Riga LAT"
Date "1939.??.??"
White "Dreibergs, Leonids"
Black "Lauberte, Milda"
Result "1-0"
ECO "?"
Source "Sudraba Vazina No Stokholmas" pp.24-26"

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Bb4 5. e5 h6 6. Bd2 Bxc3 7. Bxc3 Ne4 8. Bd3 Nxc3 9. bxc3 c5 10. Qg4 O-O 11. Qf4 Qa5 12. Qd2 Nc6 13. Nf3 Bd7 14. dxc5 Qxc5 15. O-O Rac8 16. Rfe1 Na5 17. Re3 Rc7 18. Nd4 Rfc8 19. Rg3 Kh8 20. Ne2 Nc4 21. Qf4 Qf8 22. Rf3 Be8 23. g4 f6 24. exf6 Rf7 25. fxg7+ Qxg7 26. Qg3 Rxf3 27. Qxf3 Ne5 28. Qg3 Qxg4 29. f4 Qxg3+ 30. hxg3 Nxd3 31. cxd3 Bh5 32. Kf2 Bxe2 33. Kxe2 Rxc3 34. Ke3 Kg7 35. Kd4 Rc2 36. f5 Kf6 37. fxe6 Kxe6 38. Rh1 Rxa2 39. Rxh6+ Kf5 40. Kxd5 Rg2 41. Rh5+ Kg4 42. Rh7 Rb2 43. Rg7+ Kf5 44. d4 a5 45. Rg8 a4 46. Ra8 b5 47. Kc5 Rb3 48. Rf8+ Ke6 49. d5+ Ke7 50. Rb8 Rxg3 51. Rb7+ Kd8 52. Rxb5 a3 53. Ra5 Kd7 54. Ra7+ Kd8 55. Kc6 Ke8 56. Ra8+ Kf7 57. d6 1-0

L Dreibergs vs M Lauberte, 1939

================

Pēdējo vietu ieņem Latvijas dāmus meistare M. Lauberte, kura sasmedza puspunktu. Viņa spēlē ļoti nopietni, bet trūkst zināšanas atklātnēs un it sevišķi galotņu teorijā. Dažas partijas viņa pēc labas spēles zaudēja pilnigi neizšķirtos stāvokļos (Dreibergam priekšpēdējā kārtā laika pārkāpuma dēļ, I. Kalnin, Brakmanim). Lai gan viņas spēlē čempionātā bija domāta tikai kā treniņš nākošai Olimpiadei, tomēr labāk bija viņai piedalīties ne čempionātā, bet virsturnīrā, jo tāda neveiksme var stipri deprimēt ikvienu šachistu.

The last place is taken by Latvian woman master M. Laubert, who earned only a half-point. She plays very seriously, but lacks knowledge in postcards (atklātnēs) and especially in end game theory. After a good game, she lost some of them in completely undecided situations (Dreiberg's penultimate time offense, I. Kalnin, Brakman). Although her play at the Championship was only meant to be training for the next Olympiad, it would have been better for her not to participate in the Championship, but in the overtime tournament, as such a failure can severely depress any chess player.

===

Another article from <VII Latvian Chess congress> mentioning Milda Lauberte: http://www.periodika.lv/periodika2-...

####################################

Riga 1939 Match Prof. Association - Riga Municipal Officials

Last Sunday, the big team competition of the professional associations against the state and municipal officials took place on 100 boards.

M. Lauberte vs. E. Vogel game:
http://www.periodika.lv/periodika2-...

Elīza Fogele (also Vogel) English wikipedia: Wikipedia article: Elise Vogel

Latvian wikipedia:
Wikipedia article: El%C4%ABza Fogele

Event "Match Prof. Ass. - Mun. Officials"
Site "Riga LAT"
Date "1939.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Lauberte, Milda"
Black "Fogele, Eliza"
Result "1/2-1/2"
ECO "?"
Source "Rigasche Rundschau, Nr.103 (06.05.1939)"

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. Nc3 g6 5. cxd5 cxd5 6. Ne5 Bg7 7. Qa4+ Nbd7 8. e3 O-O 9. Nxd7 Bxd7 10. Qb3 Bc6 11. Be2 e6 12. O-O Qd7 13. Bd2 Rac8 14. Rac1 Ne4 15. Nxe4 dxe4 16. Qd1 1/2-1/2

M Lauberte vs Eliza Fogele, 1939

############################

Riga 1945 Latvian championship (men's tournament)

Lauberte played hors concours, finishing shared 11th of 20 players.

Vladimir Alatortsev , also played hors concours, finishing 1st.

Alexander Koblents finished 2nd, winning the Latvian championship.

Wikipedia article: 1945. gada Latvijas %C4%8Dempion%C4%81ts %C5%A1ah%C4%81

########################

Riga 1948 Semifinal of 1 Team Championship of USSR [rusbase-1]

E Raclauskiene vs M Lauberte, 1948

#############################

Riga 1950 4th Latvian women's championship

Event "Latvian women's championship"
Site "Riga LAT"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "?"
Result "1-0"
White "Lauberte, Milda"
Black "Paramonova, Lidiya"
Source "Sahs (1988) Nr.10"

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 c6 5. e3 dxc4 6. Bxc4 Nbd7 7. Nf3 Qa5 8. O-O Be7 9. a3 c5 10. d5 Nxd5 11. Nxd5 Bxg5 12. Nxg5 h6 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Qh5+ Kd8 15. Nf4 Nf6 16. Qf7 Qc7 17. Rad1+ Nd5 18. Nxe6+ Bxe6 19. Qxe6 Qe7 20. Rxd5+ 1-0

M Lauberte vs Lidiya Paramonova, 1950

---

This game is from the 1950 Latvian women's championship. Milda Lauberte finished 1st with 9/12; Lidiya Paramonova finished 7th with 5/12.

Event "Latvian women's championship"
Site "Riga LAT"
Date "1950.??.??"
Round "?"
Result "1-0"
White "Lauberte, Milda"
Black "Paramonova, Lidiya"
Source "Sahs (1988) Nr.10"

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 c6 5. e3 dxc4? <Early release in the center. It was better to prepare the Kingside with Be7 and 0-0> 6. Bxc4 Nbd7 7. Nf3 Qa5 8. O-O Be7 9. a3 c5 <It should have been played on the previous move> 10. d5 Nxd5 11. Nxd5 Bxg5 12. Nxg5 h6 <Now White is winning fast with vigorous play. 12...exd5 12.Qd5!> 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Qh5+ Kd8 15. Nf4 Nf6 16. Qf7 Qc7 17. Rad1+ Nd5 18. Nxe6+ Bxe6 19. Qxe6 Qe7 20. Rxd5+ <After a few more moves Black resigned> 1-0

Notes by Alexander Koblents

-Ģedimins Salmiņš and Valdemārs Zemītis "Sudraba Važiņa No Stokholmas- Milda Lauberte šaha cīņās" (Liepāja 2007), pp.63-64

###################################

Leningrad 1953 Soviet Team Cup

[rusbase-2]

#####################

Riga 1953

Event "?"
Site "Riga LAT"
Date "1953.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Lauberte, Milda"
Black "Tal, Mikhail"
Result "0-1"
ECO "?"
Source "Sudraba Vazina No Stokholmas pp.131-132"

1. d4 f5 2. e4 fxe4 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Nc6 5. f3 e5 6. d5 Nd4 7. Nxe4 Be7 8. Nxf6+ Bxf6 9. Bxf6 Qxf6 10. c3 Nf5 11. Qe2 O-O 12. O-O-O d6 13. g4 Ne7 14. h4 c6 15. dxc6 bxc6 16. Qd2 d5 17. Bd3 e4 18. g5 Qe5 19. fxe4 dxe4 20. Qe3 Bf5 21. Bc4+ Kh8 22. Nf3 Qg3 23. Qc5 exf3 24. Qe3 Ng6 25. Rdf1 Rfe8 26. Rfg1 Rxe3 27. Rxg3 Ne5 28. Ba6 Rd8 29. h5 Bd3 30. Bxd3 Nxd3+ 31. Kc2 Re2+ 32. Kb3 Rxb2+ 33. Ka3 Rf2 34. Rg4 Rg2 0-1

M Lauberte vs Tal, 1953

##########################

Riga 1954 Soviet Team Cup

Lauberte for team Daugava

[rusbase-3]

###############

Krasnodar 1954

Event "Krasnodar"
Site "Krasnodar URS"
Date "1954.??.??"
White "Lauberte, Milda"
Black "Zvorykina, Kira"
Result "1-0"
ECO "?"
Source "iChessbase"

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 g6 3. d4 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Bf4 O-O 6. h3 Nbd7 7. Nf3 Nh5 8. Bg5 c5 9. d5 Ne5 10. Nxe5 dxe5 11. Qd2 a6 12. Be2 Nf6 13. O-O Qd6 14. a3 Bd7 15. b4 b6 16. Rfb1 Rfb8 17. Ra2 Ne8 18. Be3 f5 19. f3 f4 20. Bf2 Bf8 21. Rab2 e6 22. Kh2 Nf6 23. bxc5 bxc5 24. Bd1 exd5 25. Nxd5 Rxb2 26. Qxb2 Nxd5 27. cxd5 Bb5 28. Bc2 c4 29. a4 Bd7 30. Qb7 Rc8 31. Rb6 Rc7 32. Qb8 Rc8 33. Qxd6 Bxd6 34. Rxd6 1-0

M Lauberte vs K Zvorykina, 1954

############################

USSR 1954 USSR championship semifinal (women)

Event "Ch URS 1/2 final (women)"
Site "URS"
Date "1954.??.??"
White "Volpert, Larisa Ilinichna"
Black "Lauberte, Milda"
Result "1-0"
ECO "?"
Source "iChessbase"

1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 cxd5 4. Bd3 Nc6 5. c3 Nf6 6. h3 g6 7. Nf3 Qc7 8. O-O Bg7 9. Re1 O-O 10. Nbd2 b6 11. Nf1 Na5 12. Qe2 Nc6 13. Bg5 e6 14. Ne5 Nxe5 15. dxe5 Nd7 16. Bf4 Nc5 17. Nh2 Nxd3 18. Qxd3 Qc4 19. Qd2 f6 20. exf6 Rxf6 21. Be5 Rf5 22. Bxg7 Kxg7 23. Nf3 Qf4 24. Qd4+ Qxd4 25. cxd4 Rf7 26. Rac1 Re7 27. Rc6 Kf6 28. Rec1 Bb7 29. R6c3 Rae8 30. Kh2 Ba6 31. Kg3 Be2 32. Ne5 g5 33. R3c2 Bh5 34. Rc7 Bg6 35. Nd7+ Kf7 36. Rxa7 Bf5 37. Rcc7 h5 38. h4 gxh4+ 39. Kxh4 b5 40. Ne5+ Kf6 41. Rxe7 Rxe7 42. Rxe7 Kxe7 43. Kxh5 1-0

L Volpert vs M Lauberte, 1954

########################

Voroshilovgrad 1955 Soviet Team Cup

[rusbase-4]

Event "Soviet Team-ch"
Site "Voroshilovgrad URS"
Date "1955.09.??"
Round "9"
White "Bykova, Elisaveta (MOSCOW)"
Black "Lauberte, Milda (LAT)"
Result "0-1"
Source "iChessbase"

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 c6 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Qc2 Nbd7 7. Bg5 Be7 8. e3 O-O 9. Bd3 Re8 10. O-O Nf8 11. Rab1 Ne4 12. Bxe7 Qxe7 13. b4 a6 14. Na4 Nd6 15. Nb6 Rb8 16. a4 Qd8 17. Qc5 Ne6 18. Qa5 Nc7 19. Nxc8 Rxc8 20. Qc5 Qe7 21. Rfc1 g6 22. Qc2 Ne6 23. Ne5 f6 24. Nf3 Rc7 25. Qb3 b5 26. axb5 axb5 27. Ra1 Nc4 28. Ra2 Ra7 29. Rca1 Rea8 30. h3 Nf8 31. Rxa7 Rxa7 32. Rxa7 Qxa7 33. Kh2 Kf7 34. Bb1 Qa3 35. Qxa3 Nxa3 36. Bd3 Ne6 37. g4 Nc7 38. e4 Na6 39. exd5 cxd5 40. Kg3 Nxb4 41. Be2 Nbc2 42. g5 b4 43. Bd3 b3 44. h4 Nb4 45. Be2 b2 46. Nd2 b1=Q 47. Nxb1 Nxb1 48. Kf4 Nd2 49. Bd1 Ne4 50. gxf6 Nxf2 51. Bb3 Kxf6 52. Ke3 Ng4+ 53. Kd2 Ke6 54. Bd1 Nf6 55. Kc3 Nc6 56. Bf3 Kf5 0-1

E Bykova vs M Lauberte, 1955

===

Event "Soviet Team-ch"
Site "Voroshilovgrad URS"
Date "1955.09.??"
Round "2"
White "Milda Lauberte"
Black "Tema Grigorievna Filanovskaya"
Result "1-0"
Source "iChessbase"

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 d6 3. Nc3 e5 4. dxe5 dxe5 5. Qxd8+ Kxd8 6. Nf3 Nfd7 7. Be3 f6 8. O-O-O c6 9. g4 Kc7 10. g5 f5 11. Kc2 g6 12. h4 Bg7 13. h5 f4 14. Bc1 Nc5 15. Bh3 Bd7 16. h6 Bf8 17. Nxe5 Bxh3 18. Rxh3 Ne6 19. Nf7 Rg8 20. Rf3 Be7 21. Bxf4+ Nxf4 22. Rxf4 Rf8 23. Rf3 Nd7 24. Ne4 Rae8 25. Rfd3 Nb6 26. Nfd6 Bxd6 27. Nxd6 Rxe2+ 28. R1d2 Rxd2+ 29. Rxd2 Rf4 30. Ne8+ Kc8 31. Nf6 Rxc4+ 32. Kb1 Rc5 33. Nxh7 Nc4 34. Re2 Ne5 35. a3 Nd3 36. b4 Rc1+ 37. Ka2 Rg1 38. Re8+ Kc7 39. Nf6 Rf1 40. h7 Rxf2+ 41. Kb3 Nc1+ 42. Kc3 Na2+ 43. Kd4 1-0

M Lauberte vs Tema Grigorievna Filanovskaya, 1955

===

Event "Ch URS (team) (1/2 final)"
Site "Voroshilovgrad URS"
Date "1955.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Tema Grigorievna Filanovskaya"
Black "Vitkovskaya"
Result "1-0"
Source "rusbase"

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. a3 Bxc3+ 5. bxc3 d5 6. e3 O-O 7. Nf3 b6 8. cxd5 exd5 9. Bd3 c5 10. O-O Ba6 11. Re1 Bxd3 12. Qxd3 c4 13. Qc2 Ne4 14. a4 Nc6 15. Nd2 Nxd2 16. Qxd2 f5 17. f3 Qf6 18. Ba3 Rfe8 19. Qe2 Qg6 20. Qb2 Na5 21. Qb5 Rad8 22. Re2 Nb3 23. Rae1 Na5 24. Qb1 Qe6 25. e4 fxe4 26. fxe4 dxe4 27. Qxe4 Qxe4 28. Rxe4 Rxe4 29. Rxe4 Rd7 30. Kf2 Kf7 31. Ke3 Kf6 32. Kf3 Nc6 33. Ke3 Na5 34. Re8 Nc6 35. Ke4 Nd8 36. Rf8+ Kg6 37. Ke5 a6 38. h3 b5 39. axb5 axb5 40. Bc5 Nb7 41. Ke6 Nxc5+ 42. dxc5 Rd3 43. c6 1-0

Tema Grigorievna Filanovskaya vs Vitkovskaya, 1955

==================

Event "Ch URS (team) (1/2 final)"
Site "Voroshilovgrad UKR"
Date "1955.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Tema Grigorievna Filanovskaya"
Black "Elisaveta Bykova"
Result "1/2-1/2"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Nxe4 6. Re1 Nc5 7. Bxc6 dxc6 8. Nxe5 Be7 9. Qe2 Ne6 10. c3 c5 11. Na3 O-O 12. d3 Qd5 13. Nc2 b6 14. Qe4 Qxe4 15. dxe4 Bb7 16. f3 Rad8 17. Be3 f6 18. Ng4 Rd7 19. Rad1 Rfd8 20. Nf2 Bd6 21. g3 b5 22. Kf1 c4 23. Nd4 Nc5 24. Nf5 Bf8 25. Rxd7 Rxd7 26. Rd1 Rxd1+ 27. Nxd1 Nd3 28. Nd4 Kf7 29. Ke2 c5 30. Nc2 Ke6 31. Ne1 Ne5 32. Ng2 g5 33. Nf2 Be7 34. Bd2 a5 35. Ne3 a4 36. Nc2 Bc6 37. Be3 Be8 38. Bd2 Bh5 39. g4 Be8 40. a3 Ng6 41. Nh1 Bd6 42. h3 Ne5 43. Nf2 h5 44. Ne1 h4 45. Nc2 Ng6 46. Ne1 Bc6 47. Ng2 Bg3 48. Be3 Kd6 49. Bd2 Bb7 50. Be3 Ba6 51. Nh1 Bh2 52. Nf2 Bc8 53. Bd2 Bd7 54. Be3 Bc6 55. Bd2 Ba8 56. Be3 Bb7 57. Bd2 Nf8 58. Ne1 Ne6 59. Nc2 Ke5 60. Be3 Bg3 61. Bd2 Ba6 62. Be3 Bf4 63. Ne1 b4 64. Nc2 b3 65. Ne1 Bb5 66. Ng2 Bg3 67. Nd1 Nd4+ 68. cxd4+ cxd4 69. Bxd4+ Kxd4 70. Nc3 Bc6 71. Kd2 Bd6 72. Ne2+ Kc5 73. Nc3 Be5 74. Ne3 Bc7 75. Ned1 Ba5 76. Ke3 Bb6 77. Ne2 Kd6+ 78. Kd2 Ba5+ 79. Ndc3 Ke5 80. Ke3 Bb6+ 81. Kd2 Bf2 82. Nd1 Bc5 83. Ndc3 Ba7 84. Nd1 Bb5 85. Ndc3 Bd7 86. Ke1 Bb6 87. Kd2 Bc6 88. Nd1 Bxe4 89. fxe4 Kxe4 90. Nec3+ Kf3 91. Nxa4 Bd4 92. Nac3 Kg2 93. Ke2 Kxh3 94. Kf3 f5 95. gxf5 g4+ 96. Ke4 Bg7 97. Ne2 g3 98. Kf3 Kh2 99. a4 g2 100. a5 Bxb2 101. a6 c3 102. a7 c2 103. Ne3 c1=Q 104. Ng4+ Kh3 105. Nf2+ Kh2 106. Ng4+ 1/2-1/2

Tema Grigorievna Filanovskaya vs E Bykova, 1955

===================

Event "Ch URS (team)"
Site "Voroshilovgrad UKR"
Date "1955.09.??"
Round "8"
White "Milda Lauberte"
Black "Eliso Vladimirovna Kakabadze"
Result "1-0"
Source "iChessbase"

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d6 3. h3 g6 4. Bf4 Bg7 5. e3 O-O 6. Bc4 d5 7. Bd3 c6 8. c4 Nbd7 9. Nc3 Nb6 10. c5 Nbd7 11. O-O Re8 12. b4 Nh5 13. Bh2 e5 14. Be2 e4 15. Nd2 Nhf6 16. b5 h6 17. bxc6 bxc6 18. Rb1 Re6 19. Qa4 Ne8 20. Nb3 f5 21. Ba6 Bf6 22. Ne2 g5 23. Rfe1 Kf7 24. Bxc8 Qxc8 25. Qb4 Bd8 26. Na5 Bc7 27. Bxc7 Qxc7 28. Qb7 Rc8 29. Qxc7 Rxc7 30. Rb2 Nef6 31. Reb1 Re8 32. Rb7 Rec8 33. Nc3 Ke6 34. f3 Ke7 35. Kf2 Ke6 36. fxe4 Nxe4+ 37. Nxe4 fxe4 38. Kg3 h5 39. Rxc7 Rxc7 40. h4 g4 41. Nb7 Nb6 42. Nd8+ Ke7 43. cxb6 axb6 44. Rxb6 Kxd8 45. Rb8+ Kd7 46. Rh8 Ke6 47. Rh6+ Kf5 48. Rxh5+ Kg6 49. Kxg4 Ra7 50. Rg5+ Kh6 51. Re5 Rxa2 52. Re6+ Kh7 53. Rxc6 Rxg2+ 54. Kf4 Re2 55. Rd6 Rf2+ 56. Ke5 Rf3 57. Kxd5 Rxe3 58. Re6 1-0

M Lauberte vs E Kakabadze, 1955

===

Event "Ch URS (team)"
Site "Voroshilovgrad UKR"
Date "1955.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Eliso Vladimirovna Kakabadze"
Black "Elisaveta Bykova"
Result "1-0"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 e6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O Nf6 6. d3 Be7 7. Nc3 O-O 8. h3 Qc7 9. e5 Nd5 10. Ne4 b6 11. c4 Nb4 12. a3 Na6 13. Bf4 Qd7 14. Qe2 Bb7 15. Nfg5 h6 16. Nf3 Nc7 17. g4 Ne8 18. g5 h5 19. Nh4 g6 20. Nf6+ Bxf6 21. gxf6 Qd4 22. Bg5 Kh7 23. Nf3 Qd7 24. Kh1 Rd8 25. Rad1 Qc7 26. Rg1 Rh8 27. Qe3 Rd4 28. Nxd4 cxd4 29. Qf4 c5+ 30. Kh2 Kg8 31. Bh4 Rh7 32. Rg5 Kf8 33. Rdg1 Qc6 34. Qg3 Qf3 35. Qxf3 Bxf3 36. R5g3 Bc6 37. b4 Nc7 38. bxc5 bxc5 39. Rb1 Na6 40. Rgg1 Ke8 41. Rb2 Kd7 42. Rgb1 Kc7 43. Kg3 Rh8 44. Bg5 Nb8 45. h4 Nd7 46. Bd2 Kc8 47. Kf4 Rh7 48. a4 Kc7 49. Kg5 Kc8 50. f4 Rh8 51. a5 a6 52. Bc1 Kc7 53. Ra2 Bf3 54. Ba3 Bc6 55. Rab2 Bf3 56. Rb3 Kc8 57. Bxc5 Nxc5 58. Rb8+ 1-0

E Kakabadze vs E Bykova, 1955

===

Event "Ch URS (team)"
Site "Voroshilovgrad UKR"
Date "1955.09.??"
Round "?"
White "Maria Lichtenfeld"
Black "Milda Lauberte"
Result "1/2-1/2"
Source "Chessbase"

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 c5 5. Bd3 O-O 6. Nge2 d5 7. cxd5 Nxd5 8. Qc2 h6 9. O-O cxd4 10. Nxd5 exd5 11. Nxd4 a6 12. b3 Nd7 13. Bb2 Nf6 14. Rac1 Re8 15. Nf5 Bxf5 16. Bxf5 Bd6 17. Qd3 Ne4 18. g3 Be5 19. Bxe5 Rxe5 20. Bxe4 dxe4 21. Qxd8+ Rxd8 22. Rfd1 Rxd1+ 23. Rxd1 Kf8 24. Rd4 Re7 25. Kf1 f5 26. h4 h5 27. Ke2 Kf7 28. Rd8 Re8 29. Rd7+ Re7 30. Rd8 Re8 31. Rd5 Ke6 32. Rc5 Rd8 33. Rc7 Rd7 34. Rc8 g6 35. Rg8 Kf7 36. Rh8 Kf6 37. Rf8+ Ke7 38. Rc8 Ke6 39. Rg8 Kf7 1/2-1/2

Maria Lichtenfeld vs M Lauberte, 1955

Maria Lichtenfeld born 1930 Lithuania

===

Event "Ch URS (team)"
Site "Voroshilovgrad UKR"
Date "1955.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Maria Lichtenfeld"
Black "Lyudmila Rudenko"
Result "0-1"
Source "Chessbase"

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 d6 4. Nc3 g6 5. Bg5 Bg7 6. e4 O-O 7. Nf3 Na6 8. Nd2 Nc7 9. Be2 a6 10. a4 Rb8 11. O-O Bd7 12. Qc2 b5 13. axb5 axb5 14. cxb5 Nxb5 15. Nxb5 Bxb5 16. Bxb5 Rxb5 17. Nc4 Qd7 18. Bd2 Qg4 19. f3 Qd7 20. Ra6 Rb7 21. Rfa1 Qb5 22. R6a5 Qd7 23. Ra6 Rfb8 24. Ra8 Ne8 25. Rxb8 Rxb8 26. Bc3 Qb5 27. Bxg7 Kxg7 28. Ra3 Qb4 29. Qc3+ Nf6 30. Kf2 Rb7 31. Ke2 g5 32. Kd2 g4 33. Kc2 gxf3 34. gxf3 Qxc3+ 35. Rxc3 Nh5 36. Ne3 Nf4 37. Ra3 Kf6 38. Nf5 Ke5 39. Ng3 e6 40. dxe6 fxe6 41. Ra4 h5 42. Nf1 Ne2 43. Nd2 Nd4+ 44. Kd3 d5 45. exd5 exd5 46. f4+ Kf5 47. b4 Ne6 48. Kc3 Rxb4 49. Rxb4 cxb4+ 50. Kxb4 Kxf4 51. Kc3 Ke3 52. Nf1+ Kf2 53. Ng3 h4 54. Nf5 h3 55. Kd3 Kg1 56. Ne3 Nf4+ 57. Kd4 Kxh2 0-1

Maria Lichtenfeld vs L Rudenko, 1955

===

Event "Ch URS (team)"
Site "Voroshilovgrad UKR"
Date "1955.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Voskresenskaya"
Black "Milda Lauberte"
Result "0-1"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. c3 d5 4. exd5 Qxd5 5. d4 Bg4 6. Be2 e6 7. O-O Nf6 8. c4 Qd7 9. d5 exd5 10. cxd5 Qxd5 11. Qa4 Qe4 12. Qb5 Qb4 13. Ne5 Qxb5 14. Bxb5 Bd7 15. Nxd7 Kxd7 16. Rd1+ Kc7 17. Bf4+ Kb6 18. Bc4 Nd4 19. Nc3 Ne6 20. Be3 Kc7 21. Nd5+ Nxd5 22. Bxd5 Rd8 23. b4 b6 24. Rac1 Be7 25. a4 Rd7 26. b5 Rhd8 27. Bf3 Bg5 28. Re1 Bxe3 29. Rxe3 Rd4 30. Ra3 Rd3 31. Raa1 Nd4 32. a5 Nxf3+ 33. gxf3 Rxf3 34. axb6+ Kxb6 35. Ra6+ Kxb5 36. Rxa7 Rd2 37. Rb1+ Kc4 38. Rc1+ Kb5 39. Rc7 Rd5 40. Rb1+ Kc4 41. Ra7 Rdf5 42. Ra2 h5 43. Rc2+ Rc3 44. Ra2 g6 45. Kf1 Kd4 46. Ke2 c4 47. Rb7 Rb3 48. Rd7+ Kc3 49. Rc7 Rf4 50. Ke3 g5 0-1

Voskresenskaya vs M Lauberte, 1955

===

Event "Ch URS (team)"
Site "Voroshilovgrad UKR"
Date "1955.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Milda Lauberte"
Black "Yashumova"
Result "1-0"
Source "rusbase"

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. b3 e6 3. Bb2 g6 4. e3 Bg7 5. Be2 d5 6. c4 O-O 7. d4 Nbd7 8. Nbd2 b6 9. Rc1 c5 10. O-O Re8 11. dxc5 Nxc5 12. Qc2 Bb7 13. Rfd1 Rc8 14. b4 Nce4 15. Nxe4 Nxe4 16. Bxg7 Kxg7 17. Qb2+ Qf6 18. Qxf6+ Kxf6 19. Nd4 a6 20. a3 dxc4 21. Bxc4 b5 22. Bf1 Rxc1 23. Rxc1 Rc8 24. Rxc8 Bxc8 25. Bd3 Nd2 26. f4 Bb7 27. Kf2 e5 28. fxe5+ Kxe5 29. Nf3+ Nxf3 30. gxf3 f5 31. f4+ Kf6 32. h4 h5 33. Ke1 Ke6 34. Be2 Kd6 35. Kd2 Bd5 36. Kc3 Bc6 37. Kd4 Bb7 38. Bd1 Bd5 39. Bc2 Be6 40. e4 fxe4 41. Bxe4 Bf5 42. Bg2 Bc8 43. Bf1 Be6 44. Bg2 Bc8 45. Be4 Bf5 46. Bb7 Kc7 47. Ba8 Kd6 48. Bd5 Bc8 49. Bg2 Bf5 50. Bf3 Bc8 51. Bd1 Bd7 52. Ke3 Kd5 53. Bb3+ Kd6 54. Bc2 Bf5 55. Bxf5 gxf5 56. Kd4 Ke6 57. Kc5 Ke7 58. Kb6 Kd6 59. Kxa6 Kc6 60. Ka5 Kd5 61. Kxb5 Ke4 62. Kc5 Kxf4 63. b5 Ke3 64. b6 f4 65. b7 f3 66. b8=Q f2 67. Qb5 Kf3 68. Qf1 1-0

M Lauberte vs Yashumova, 1955

==============

1st Soviet Team Chess Championship: Leningrad 1948 [rusbase-5]

Karelo-Finnish SSR: Dmitriev, Masharov, Grave, Dudkin, Fursov, Pugin, Gorin, Pavlov, Petrov, <Yashumova>

===

Event "Ch URS (team)"
Site "Voroshilovgrad UKR"
Date "1955.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Milda Lauberte"
Black "Lyudmila Rudenko"
Result "1/2-1/2"
Source "rusbase"

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nf3 b6 3. g3 Bb7 4. Bg2 e6 5. O-O Be7 6. Nc3 c5 7. d4 cxd4 8. Qxd4 Nc6 9. Qd1 Na5 10. Qd3 d5 11. cxd5 Nxd5 12. Nxd5 Bxd5 13. Bd2 O-O 14. Bxa5 bxa5 15. Ne5 Bxg2 16. Kxg2 Qxd3 17. Nxd3 Bf6 18. Rac1 Rfc8 19. b3 Kf8 20. Rxc8+ Rxc8 21. Rc1 Rxc1 22. Nxc1 Ke7 23. Kf3 Kd6 24. Ke4 Bb2 25. Nd3 f5+ 26. Ke3 Bf6 27. a4 g5 28. h3 h5 29. f3 Kd5 30. f4 Bd4+ 31. Kd2 g4 32. hxg4 hxg4 33. e3 Bb6 34. Nf2 Kd6 35. Nd3 Kd5 36. Nf2 Bc5 37. Kd3 Bb4 38. e4+ Kc6 39. exf5 exf5 40. Ke2 Kd5 41. Nd1 1/2-1/2

M Lauberte vs L Rudenko, 1955

=================

Event "Ch URS (team)"
Site "Voroshilovgrad UKR"
Date "1955.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Kobylkina"
Black "Milda Lauberte"
Result "0-1"
Source "rusbase"

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 e6 4. Nc3 a6 5. a4 g6 6. d4 cxd4 7. Nxd4 Bg7 8. Be3 Qc7 9. O-O Nxd4 10. Bxd4 e5 11. Bxf7+ Kxf7 12. Qf3+ Nf6 13. Nd5 Qxc2 14. Bxe5 Qxe4 15. Qxe4 Nxe4 16. Bxg7 Kxg7 17. Rfe1 Ng5 18. Re7+ Nf7 19. Rae1 b5 20. Nc7 Ra7 21. Ne8+ Rxe8 22. Rxe8 Bb7 23. R8e7 Bc6 24. a5 Ra8 25. b4 h5 26. h3 Kf6 27. g4 hxg4 28. hxg4 Rh8 29. f4 Rh1+ 30. Kf2 Rh2+ 31. Kg3 Rb2 0-1

Kobylkina vs M Lauberte, 1955

###################

Vilnius 1958 Soviet Team Cup

[rusbase-6]

Event "Soviet Team-ch"
Site "Vilnius LTU"
Date "1958.07."
Round "1"
White "Milda Lauberte"
Black "Vilhelmina Kausilaite (LTU)"
Result "1-0"
Source "iChessbase"

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 dxc4 5. Qa4+ Bd7 6. Qxc4 Bc6 7. Nf3 Nbd7 8. O-O Bd5 9. Qd3 c5 10. Nc3 Bc6 11. e4 cxd4 12. Nxd4 Ne5 13. Qd1 Bd7 14. Qb3 Nc6 15. Nxc6 Bxc6 16. Rd1 Qa5 17. e5 Nd7 18. Bxc6 bxc6 19. Rxd7 Kxd7 20. Qb7+ Qc7 21. Qxa8 g6 22. Be3 Bg7 23. Rd1+ Ke7 24. Bc5+ 1-0

Vilhelmina Kausilaite

####################################

Moscow 1959 Soviet Team Cup

Rusbase player names and republic IDs
[rusbase-7]

Event "Soviet Team-ch"
Site "Moscow URS"
Date "1959.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Milda Lauberte (LAT)"
Black "Klara Skegina (RSFSR)"
Result "1-0"
Source "365chess"

1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 c6 3. c3 Nf6 4. Bf4 Bf5 5. h3 e6 6. e3 Bd6 7. Bxd6 Qxd6 8. Nbd2 Nbd7 9. Qb3 O-O 10. Be2 c5 11. O-O Bg6 12. Rfe1 c4 13. Qd1 b5 14. Nh4 Rab8 15. a3 a5 16. Nxg6 hxg6 17. Bf1 Rfd8 18. e4 dxe4 19. Nxe4 Nxe4 20. Rxe4 Qd5 21. Qc2 Rdc8 22. Ree1 b4 23. axb4 axb4 24. Ra7 b3 25. Qe2 Nb6 26. g3 Qd6 27. Rea1 Rc7 28. Qf3 Qd7 29. Qf4 Rbb7 30. R7a6 Ra7 31. Rxa7 Rxa7 32. Qb8+ Nc8 33. Rxa7 Qxa7 34. Qxc8+ Kh7 35. Qxc4 1-0

Klara Skegina

===================

Event "Soviet Team-ch"
Site "Moscow URS"
Date "1959.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Milda Lauberte (LAT)"
Black "Liubov Yakir (UKRAINE)"
Result "1/2-1/2"
Source "365chess"

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. d4 d5 3. g3 e6 4. Bg2 c5 5. O-O Nc6 6. e3 Be7 7. b3 O-O 8. Bb2 Ne4 9. Nbd2 f5 10. dxc5 Bxc5 11. Qe2 Qe7 12. Ne5 Nxe5 13. Bxe5 Bd7 14. Rfd1 Bc6 15. f3 Nxd2 16. Rxd2 Rad8 17. Bh1 a6 18. Rad1 Bb5 19. Qe1 Bc6 20. Qe2 Rc8 21. c3 Qg5 1/2-1/2

Liubov Yakir

===

Event "Soviet Team-ch"
Site "Moscow URS"
Date "1959.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Milda Lauberte"
Black "Flora Dmitrieva"
Result "1-0"
Source "365chess"

1. Nf3 d5 2. b3 c5 3. e3 Nc6 4. Bb2 Nf6 5. Bb5 a6 6. Bxc6+ bxc6 7. Ne5 Qc7 8. d3 g6 9. Nd2 Bg7 10. Qc1 O-O 11. f4 Ne8 12. O-O f6 13. Nef3 e5 14. fxe5 fxe5 15. c4 a5 16. cxd5 cxd5 17. e4 Ba6 18. Qc2 d4 19. Ba3 Rf7 20. Rac1 Rc8 21. Nc4 Re7 22. Qd2 Bxc4 23. Rxc4 Qb6 24. Rfc1 Rec7 25. Ra4 Ra7 26. Qc2 Rac7 27. Qc4+ Kh8 28. Qd5 Nf6 29. Qxe5 Ng4 30. Qg3 Ne3 31. Qe1 Ra7 32. Nd2 Qb5 33. Nc4 Nxc4 34. Raxc4 Rac7 35. R1c2 Be5 36. Qc1 Bd6 37. Qg5 a4 38. bxa4 Qb1+ 39. Qc1 Qxc1+ 40. Rxc1 Bf4 41. Rf1 Be3+ 42. Kh1 Kg8 43. g3 h5 44. Kg2 Bg5 45. Rb1 Kf7 46. Rb5 Be7 47. a5 Rc6 48. Rb6 Ke6 49. h4 Kd7 50. Rb7+ R8c7 51. Rb5 Ke6 52. Kf3 Rc8 53. Rb6 Rf8+ 54. Kg2 Kd7 55. Rb7+ Ke6 56. Rxe7+ Kxe7 57. Bxc5+ Rxc5 58. Rxc5 Rb8 1-0

Flora Dmitrieva

===

Event "Ch URS (team)"
Site "Moscow URS"
Date "1959.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Wojcik"
Black "Milda Lauberte"
Result "1/2-1/2"
Source "365chess"

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 bxc6 5. O-O d6 6. h3 e5 7. d3 Qb6 8. Nbd2 g6 9. Nc4 Qc7 10. Bd2 Rb8 11. Nh2 Be6 12. Bc3 Bg7 13. f4 f6 14. fxe5 fxe5 15. Nf3 Qe7 16. Qe2 Nh6 17. Rae1 O-O 1/2-1/2

Wojcik vs M Lauberte, 1959

=================

Event "Ch URS (team)"
Site "Moscow URS"
Date "1959.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Alla Chaikovskaya"
Black "Milda Lauberte"
Result "1-0"
Source "365chess"

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. Nf3 Nbd7 6. e3 O-O 7. Bd3 h6 8. Bh4 Ne4 9. Nxe4 Bxh4 10. Nc3 dxc4 11. Bxc4 Bf6 12. O-O c5 13. Bb3 cxd4 14. exd4 Qa5 15. d5 Nc5 16. dxe6 Bxe6 17. Bxe6 Nxe6 18. Qb3 Bxc3 19. bxc3 b6 20. Nd4 Nc5 21. Qb4 Qa4 22. a3 Rfc8 23. Rad1 Qa6 24. Nf5 Rc7 25. Qg4 g6 26. Nxh6+ Kg7 27. Nf5+ Kg8 28. Rfe1 b5 29. Rd6 Qxa3 30. Nh6+ Kg7 31. Nxf7 Qxc3 32. Rxg6+ Kf8 33. Rg8+ Kxf7 34. Qg6# 1-0

Alla Chaikovskaya vs M Lauberte, 1959

Alla Chaikovskaya (GEORGIA)

###################################

Riga 1960 Latvian Womens championship

Event "Latvian Championship (women)"
Site "Riga LAT"
Date "1960.??.??"
White "Milda Lauberte"
Black "Zara Nakhimovskaya"
Result "1-0"
Source "Salmins 'Sudraba Vazina No Stokholmas' pp.92-93"

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. O-O Nf6 6. d3 O-O 7. c3 Nc6 8. h3 Qc7 9. Ne1 Nh5 10. g4 Nf6 11. f4 b5 12. Be3 Bb7 13. Nd2 e6 14. Rc1 a6 15. a3 Qe7 16. Nef3 Nd7 17. Bf2 f5 18. exf5 exf5 19. Re1 Qd8 20. Ng5 Qb6 21. Bd5+ Kh8 22. Nf7+ Kg8 23. Ne5+ 1-0

M Lauberte vs Z Nakhimovskaya, 1960

##########################

Moscow 1960 Soviet Team Cup

[rusbase-8]

Event "Ch URS (team)"
Site "Moscow (Russia)"
Date "1960.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Milda Lauberte ("LAT"
Black "Manna G Togonidze (GEORGIA)"
Result "0-1"
Source "rusbase"

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 d6 3. Nc3 e5 4. dxe5 dxe5 5. Qxd8+ Kxd8 6. Nf3 Nfd7 7. Be3 f6 8. O-O-O c6 9. g4 Kc7 10. g5 Nb6 11. Bxb6+ axb6 12. a3 Be6 13. e3 Nd7 14. Rg1 Nc5 15. Ne1 Bf5 16. Nd3 Na4 17. Nxa4 Rxa4 18. Nb4 Bxb4 19. axb4 Ra1+ 20. Kd2 Rd8+ 0-1

Manna G Togonidze

#######################

Moscow 1961 Soviet Team Cup

[rusbase-9]

#########################

Leningrad 1962 Soviet Team Cup

Rusbase player names and republic IDs
[rusbase-10]

Event "Ch URS (team)"
Site "Leningrad URS"
Date "1962.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Milda Lauberte"
Black "Urve Kure"
Result "1/2-1/2"
Source "365chess"

1. Nf3 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. O-O O-O 6. Nbd2 Nbd7 7. c3 c6 8. Qc2 Qc7 9. e4 e5 10. b3 Re8 11. dxe5 dxe5 12. Ba3 Nb6 13. Rfd1 Bg4 14. h3 Bxf3 15. Bxf3 Rad8 16. Nf1 Nc8 17. Rxd8 Rxd8 18. Rd1 Rxd1 19. Qxd1 Qd7 20. Qxd7 Nxd7 1/2-1/2

M Lauberte vs Urve Kure, 1962

KURE, Urve (2nd VIII 1931 Tallinn - 7th VI 2016 Tallinn), chess player. Graduated from Tallinn in the 16th month of 1950. Famous for many years as one of the best women's carnivores in Estonia, she won 3 gold (1953, 1958, 1965), 3 silver (1957, 1959, 1964) and 3 bronze (1954, 1961, 1966) in the World Championship. He competed in the Estonian national team (19th place in the 1964 NL World Championship). Worked in production teams at Factor and Steel.

http://www.esbl.ee/biograafia/Urve_...

================

Event "Soviet Team-ch"
Site "Leningrad URS"
Date "1962.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Milda Lauberte (LAT)"
Black "Liubov Yakir (UKRAINE)"
Result "1/2-1/2"
Source "365chess"

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 d5 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. Nc3 Nxc3 7. bxc3 O-O 8. O-O Nc6 9. Ba3 Rb8 10. Qc2 Be6 11. Bb2 Qd7 12. Rfd1 Bh3 13. Bh1 Na5 14. d3 c5 15. c4 Bxb2 16. Qxb2 Nc6 17. Rab1 b6 18. Ne5 Nxe5 19. Qxe5 Qe6 20. Qxe6 Bxe6 1/2-1/2

Liubov Yakir

==================

Event "Soviet Team-ch"
Site "Leningrad URS"
Date "1962.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Milda Lauberte (LAT)"
Black "Esther Danilovna Epstein (LTU)"
Result "1-0"
Source "365chess"

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. O-O O-O 5. c4 d5 6. cxd5 Nxd5 7. Nc3 Nxc3 8. bxc3 Nc6 9. Qb3 a5 10. Ba3 Rb8 11. Rad1 Be6 12. Qc2 Qd5 13. Ra1 Qc4 14. e3 Nb4 15. Qa4 b5 16. Qxa5 Nc2 17. Nd4 Nxa1 18. Rxa1 Bxd4 19. cxd4 c6 20. Bxe7 Ra8 21. Qc3 Rfc8 22. Qxc4 Bxc4 23. a3 f6 24. Rc1 Kf7 25. Bb4 Bd5 26. Bf1 Be4 27. Be2 Ke8 28. Rc3 Kd8 29. f3 Bd5 30. Kf2 Kd7 31. e4 Be6 32. Ke3 Ke8 33. h4 Kf7 34. Rc1 Rab8 35. Bd6 Ra8 36. Bb4 Ba2 37. Rc2 Bb3 38. Rc3 Be6 39. Rc1 Rab8 40. Bd6 Ra8 41. Bb4 Kg7 42. Rc3 Rab8 43. Rc5 Kf7 44. g4 h6 45. f4 Bd7 46. Bf3 Re8 47. Bd1 Rbc8 48. g5 hxg5 49. hxg5 Rh8 50. Bb3+ Kg7 51. gxf6+ Kxf6 52. Bc3 Rh3+ 53. Kf2 Ke7 54. Rg5 Be8 55. Kg2 Rh4 56. Re5+ Kf8 57. Bb4+ Kg7 58. Re7+ Kh6 59. Kg3 Rh5 60. Bg8 g5 61. Rh7+ Kg6 62. f5+ 1-0

Esther Danilovna Epstein

===

Event "Soviet Team-ch"
Site "Leningrad URS"
Date "1962.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Galina Archakova (BELARUS)"
Black "Milda Lauberte (LAT)"
Result "1-0"
Source "365chess"

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Bb4 5. e5 h6 6. Bd2 Bxc3 7. bxc3 Ne4 8. Qg4 Nxd2 9. Qxg7 Rf8 10. Kxd2 Qg5+ 11. Qxg5 hxg5 12. h4 gxh4 13. Rxh4 Bd7 14. Bd3 Nc6 15. Ne2 O-O-O 16. Rah1 Rg8 17. g3 Rg7 18. Nf4 Rf8 19. Nh5 Rgg8 20. Nf6 Rg7 21. Rh7 Rxh7 22. Rxh7 Nd8 23. f4 a6 24. Be2 Bb5 25. Bf3 b6 26. g4 a5 27. f5 c6 28. Nh5 exf5 29. gxf5 Rg8 30. Ng7 Nb7 31. Bh5 Nd8 32. Ke3 Bf1 33. e6 fxe6 34. fxe6 Nxe6 35. Nxe6 Bb5 36. Rg7 Rh8 37. Bg4 Kb8 38. Bf3 Rh2 39. Rg2 Rh3 40. Nf4 Rh4 41. Nd3 1-0

Galina Archakova

==============

Event "Soviet Team-ch"
Site "Leningrad URS"
Date "1962.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Valentina Kozlovskaya (RUS)"
Black "Milda Lauberte (LAT)"
Result "1-0"
Source "365chess"

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Nf3 Nbd7 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 O-O 7. Rc1 c6 8. Bd3 h6 9. Bh4 Ne4 10. Bxe7 Nxc3 11. Rxc3 Qxe7 12. cxd5 exd5 13. O-O Re8 14. Bb1 Nf6 15. Ne5 Ne4 16. Rc1 Bf5 17. Qe2 Nd6 18. b4 Bxb1 19. Rxb1 a5 20. a3 axb4 21. axb4 Ra4 22. Rfc1 Rea8 23. Qg4 Kh7 24. h3 Ra2 25. f3 Qg5 26. Re1 f6 27. Nd3 Rd2 28. Qxg5 hxg5 29. Rbd1 Raa2 30. Rxd2 Rxd2 31. Nc5 Rb2 32. Nd3 Rd2 33. Nc5 Rb2 34. Nd3 Ra2 35. Kf1 Nf5 36. Nc5 Rb2 37. Nxb7 Rxb4 38. Nd8 Ne7 39. Rc1 Rb6 40. Rc2 f5 41. g4 f4 42. Ne6 fxe3 43. Nxg5+ Kg6 44. f4 Rb4 45. Nf3 Rb1+ 46. Ke2 Rb3 47. h4 Kf6 48. h5 Ra3 49. Ne5 Ra6 50. Kxe3 Ra3+ 51. Kf2 Rh3 52. Kg2 Re3 53. Nxc6 Re4 54. Nxe7 Kxe7 55. Rc7+ Kf8 56. Kf3 Rxd4 57. g5 Rd1 58. Kg4 d4 59. Kf5 d3 60. Kg6 d2 61. Rd7 Rf1 62. Rxd2 Rxf4 63. Rd8+ Ke7 64. Ra8 Rh4 65. Ra7+ Kf8 66. Rf7+ Kg8 67. Rxg7+ Kh8 68. Rc7 1-0

Valentina Kozlovskaya

===

Event "Soviet Team-ch"
Site "Leningrad URS"
Date "1962.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Liudmila Belavenets (MOSCOW)"
Black "Milda Lauberte (LAT)"
Result "1/2-1/2"
Source "365chess"

1. e4 e6 2. d3 d5 3. Nd2 c5 4. Ngf3 Nc6 5. g3 Nf6 6. Bg2 dxe4 7. dxe4 Be7 8. O-O O-O 9. c3 Qc7 10. Qe2 a6 11. Re1 e5 12. Nf1 Rd8 13. Bd2 h6 14. Nh4 Bf8 15. Nf5 Ne7 16. g4 Nh7 17. N1g3 Ng5 18. Rad1 Bd7 19. Bxg5 hxg5 20. Qe3 f6 21. Nxe7+ Bxe7 22. h3 Be6 23. b3 Qa5 24. Rd2 Rxd2 25. Qxd2 Rd8 26. Qc2 1/2-1/2

Liudmila Belavenets

===

Event "Ch URS (team)"
Site "Leningrad URS"
Date "1962.??.??"
Round "?"
White "I Stern"
Black "Milda Lauberte"
Result "1/2-1/2"
Source "365chess"

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bg5 e6 4. e3 Nbd7 5. Nbd2 Be7 6. Bd3 O-O 7. O-O h6 8. Bh4 c5 9. c3 b6 10. Re1 Bb7 11. Bxf6 Nxf6 12. e4 dxe4 13. Nxe4 Nxe4 14. Bxe4 Bxe4 15. Rxe4 1/2-1/2

I Stern vs M Lauberte, 1962

I Stern (MOLDAVIA)

===

Event "Ch URS (team)"
Site "Leningrad URS"
Date "1962.??.??"
Round "?"
White "Milda Lauberte"
Black "Ekaterina Bishard"
Result "0-1"
Source "365chess"

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Bf4 Bg7 4. h3 d6 5. e3 O-O 6. Be2 c5 7. O-O Qb6 8. Qc1 cxd4 9. exd4 Nd5 10. Bh2 Nc6 11. c3 e5 12. dxe5 dxe5 13. Rd1 Be6 14. Na3 Rad8 15. Qc2 Bf5 16. Qb3 Qxb3 17. axb3 a6 18. b4 e4 19. Ne1 Be6 20. Nc4 f5 21. Nd6 Rd7 22. Nc4 Rfd8 23. Bf1 f4 24. Nc2 g5 25. N2a3 b5 26. Na5 Nxa5 27. bxa5 b4 28. Nc2 bxc3 29. bxc3 Nxc3 30. Rxd7 Rxd7 31. Re1 Rd2 32. Nb4 Bd4 33. Rc1 Bxf2+ 34. Kh1 e3 35. Bxa6 e2 36. Bxe2 Nxe2 37. Rb1 Bf5 38. Rf1 Ng3+ 39. Bxg3 Bxg3 40. a6 Be4 41. Ra1 0-1

Ekaterina Bishard

#############################

Moscow 1963 Soviet Team Cup

[rusbase-11]

##################

This collection is currently empty.

 » View all game collections by jessicafischerqueen PGN Download
 » Search entire game collection library
 » Clone this game collection (copy it to your account)
 » FAQ: Help with Game Collections
Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2020, Chessgames Services LLC