chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing
 
Tournament Index

 << previouspage 1 of 67 (1890-2020)next >> 
[1843-1881] [1882-1895] [1895-1903] [1903-1910] [1910-1920]
[1920-1926] [1926-1932] [1932-1937] [1937-1945] [1946-1951]
[1951-1955] [1955-1957] [1957-1961] [1961-1963] [1963-1966]
Jump to page #   (enter # from 1 to 67)
Search on name, player, city, year, etc.:  
(Looking for a recent or current event? Try our New Tournaments Page.)
  1. Tal Memorial (2007)
  2. Tal Memorial (2008)
  3. Tal Memorial (2010)
  4. Tal Memorial (2011)
  5. Tal Memorial (2013)
  6. Tal Memorial (2016)
  7. Tal Memorial (2009)
  8. Tal Memorial (2012)
  9. Tal Memorial (Blitz) (2016)
  10. Tal Memorial (2006)
  11. Tal Memorial (1995)
  12. Tal Memorial (Blitz) (2013)
  13. Tal Memorial (Blitz) (2012)
  14. Tal Memorial (Blitz) (2018)
  15. Tal Memorial (1992)
  16. Tal Memorial (Rapid) (2018)
  17. Tal Memorial (Blitz) (2008)
  18. Tal Memorial (Rapid) (2017)
  19. Tal Memorial Blitz (2014)
  20. Spassky - Tal Candidates Final (1965)
  21. Tal - Larsen Candidates Semifinal (1965)
  22. Tal - Botvinnik World Championship Rematch (1961)
  23. Botvinnik - Tal World Championship Match (1960)
  24. Tal - Portisch Candidates Quarterfinal (1965)
  25. Polugaevsky - Tal Candidates Quarterfinal (1980)
  26. Larsen - Tal 3rd place Candidates Playoff (1969)
  27. Tal - Gligoric Candidates Quarterfinal (1968)
  28. Chigorin Memorial 9th (1973)
  29. Nimzowitsch Memorial (1985)
  30. Alekhine Memorial (1975)
  31. Keres Memorial (1977)
  32. Keres Memorial (1979)
  33. Chigorin Memorial (1982)
  34. Keres Memorial 3rd (1981)
  35. Gideon Japhet Memorial (2014)
  36. Capablanca Memorial 2nd (1963)
  37. Gashimov Memorial (2014)
  38. Chigorin Memorial (2013)
  39. Alekhine Memorial (1992)
  40. Petrosian Memorial (2004)
  41. Najdorf Memorial (2009)
  42. Donner Memorial-A (1994)
  43. Gashimov Memorial (2015)
  44. Najdorf Memorial (2008)
  45. Nagler Memorial (1998)
  46. Umansky Memorial (2011)
  47. Kostic Memorial (1983)
  48. Gashimov Memorial (2018)
  49. Botvinnik Memorial Rapid (2011)
  50. Reshevsky Memorial (1992)
  51. Paul Keres Memorial (2011)
  52. Petrov Memorial Rapid (2012)
  53. XVI Vidmar Memorial (2005)
  54. Keres Memorial Rapid (2006)
  55. Botvinnik Memorial (Seniors) (2011)
  56. Vasylyshyn Memorial GM (2010)
  57. Sokolsky Memorial (1982)
  58. Gyorgy Marx Memorial (2010)
  59. Efim Geller Memorial (2005)
  60. Staunton Memorial (2004)
  61. Gedeon Barcza Memorial (2009)
  62. Maroczy Memorial (1961)
  63. Geller Memorial (2001)
  64. Karen Asrian Memorial (2008)
  65. Alekhine Memorial (2013)
  66. 10th Petr Izmailov Memorial (2006)
  67. Rubinstein Memorial (2000)
  68. Gashimov Memorial (2017)
  69. Przepiorka Memorial (1957)
  70. Capablanca Memorial (1979)
  71. Lasker Memorial (1962)
  72. Marx Gyoergy Chess Memorial (2004)
  73. 5th Gyorgy Marx Memorial (2007)
  74. Paul Keres Memorial Rapid (2003)
  75. 9th Euwe Memorial (1995)
  76. Staunton Memorial (2003)
  77. 6th Euwe Memorial (1992)
  78. Marx Gyorgy Memorial VII (2009)
  79. Gyorgy Marx Memorial IX (2011)
  80. Gashimov Memorial (Group B) (2014)
  81. 4th Marx Gyorgy Memorial (2006)
  82. Staunton Memorial (2005)
  83. Kostic Memorial (1981)
  84. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2005)
  85. Rubinstein Memorial 13th (1975)
  86. Capablanca Memorial (1964)
  87. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2009)
  88. 2nd Euwe Memorial (1988)
  89. Steinitz Memorial (1956)
  90. Przepiorka Memorial (1950)
  91. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2006)
  92. Petrosian Memorial (2014)
  93. Gideon Japhet Memorial (2018)
  94. Staunton Memorial (2006)
  95. 7th Euwe Memorial (1993)
  96. 20th Vidmar Memorial (2016)
  97. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2017)
  98. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2010)
  99. 3rd Euwe Memorial (1989)
  100. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2004)
  101. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2002)
  102. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2011)
  103. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2012)
  104. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2015)
  105. Chigorin Memorial (2012)
  106. Staunton Memorial (2007)
  107. Najdorf Memorial Open A (2019)
  108. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2018)
  109. Leonid Stein Memorial (2000)
  110. Bronstein Memorial (2014)
  111. Petrosian Memorial (1999)
  112. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2016)
  113. 4th Euwe Memorial (1990)
  114. XV Lasker Memorial (2007)
  115. Chigorin Memorial (2018)
  116. Staunton Memorial (2009)
  117. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2019)
  118. Gashimov Memorial (2019)
  119. 1st Euwe Memorial (1987)
  120. Chigorin Memorial Open (2009)
  121. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2007)
  122. Noteboom Memorial (1965)
  123. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2014)
  124. Chigorin Memorial (2019)
  125. 8th Euwe Memorial (1994)
  126. Chigorin Memorial (2017)
  127. Vladimir Petrov Memorial (Blitz) (2015)
  128. Staunton Memorial (2008)
  129. Asrian Memorial (2019)
  130. 10th Euwe Memorial (1996)
  131. Carlos Torre Memorial (2003)
  132. Capablanca Memorial (Premier) (2016)
  133. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2003)
  134. Vladimir Petrov Memorial (Rapid) (2015)
  135. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2013)
  136. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2008)
  137. Schlechter Memorial (1961)
  138. Kolisch Memorial (1890)
  139. Chigorin Memorial (2016)
  140. Alekhine Memorial (1956)
  141. Igor Kurnosov Memorial Rapid (2016)
  142. Asztalos Memorial (1966)
  143. Carlos Torre Memorial (2004)
  144. Carlos Torre Memorial (2002)
  145. Staunton Memorial (Scheveningen Match) (2009)
  146. Asztalos Memorial (1967)
  147. Carlos Torre Memorial (2005)
  148. Kostic Memorial 3rd (1969)
  149. FIDE Online Steinitz Memorial (2020)
  150. Reti Memorial (1949)
  151. Carlos Torre Memorial Open (2002)
  152. Vidmar Memorial (1973)
  153. Wertheim Memorial (1951)
  154. 1st Trebitsch Memorial (1907)
  155. FIDE Online Steinitz Memorial (Women) (2020)
  156. Carlos Torre Memorial Open (2003)
  157. Gashimov Memorial (2016)
  158. Vidmar Memorial (1969)
  159. Rice Memorial (1916)
  160. Moscow (1971)
  161. Hastings (1963/64)
  162. Hoogovens (1973)
  163. World Blitz Championship (2007)
  164. SWIFT Tournament 2nd (1987)
  165. World Blitz Championship (2009)
  166. Zurich (1959)
  167. USSR Championship (1974)
  168. Hastings (1973/74)
  169. Moscow (1963)
  170. USSR Championship (1956)
  171. Curacao Candidates (1962)
  172. Montreal (1979)
  173. Jurmala (1985)
  174. Russian Championship Higher League (2013)
  175. Tallinn (1973)
  176. Malmö Candidates Reserve Playoff (1983)
  177. USSR Championship (1968/69)
  178. Varese Interzonal Playoff (1976)
  179. Moscow (1967)
  180. Portoroz Interzonal (1958)
  181. USSR Championship (1958)
  182. 50th USSR Championship (1983)
  183. USSR Championship (1957)
  184. October Revolution 60th Anniversary (1977)
  185. USSR Championship (1964/65)
  186. USSR vs. Rest of the World (1984)
  187. USSR Championship (1976)
  188. USSR Championship (1972)
  189. 55th USSR Championship (1988)
  190. USSR Championship (1962)
  191. Bled (1961)
  192. USSR Championship (1959)
  193. Titograd (1984)
  194. Brussels World Cup (1988)
  195. Amsterdam Interzonal (1964)
  196. Tilburg Fontys (1997)
  197. Sukhumi (1972)
  198. Palma de Mallorca (1966)
  199. Spassky - Keres Candidates Quarterfinal (1965)
  200. Hoogovens (1982)
 << previouspage 1 of 67 (1890-2020)next >> 
[1843-1881] [1882-1895] [1895-1903] [1903-1910] [1910-1920]
[1920-1926] [1926-1932] [1932-1937] [1937-1945] [1946-1951]
[1951-1955] [1955-1957] [1957-1961] [1961-1963] [1963-1966]
Jump to page #   (enter # from 1 to 67)

Our New Tournaments Page shows the latest additions to our database.

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC