chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing
 
Tournament Index

 << previouspage 1 of 50 (1890-2020)next >> 
[1843-1882] [1883-1895] [1895-1904] [1904-1912] [1912-1923]
[1923-1930] [1930-1937] [1938-1949] [1949-1957] [1957-1963]
[1963-1969] [1969-1974] [1974-1980] [1980-1988] [1988-1997]
Jump to page #   (enter # from 1 to 50)
Search on name, player, city, year, etc.:  
(Looking for a recent or current event? Try our New Tournaments Page.)
  1. Tal Memorial (2007)
  2. Tal Memorial (2008)
  3. Tal Memorial (2010)
  4. Tal Memorial (2011)
  5. Tal Memorial (2013)
  6. Tal Memorial (2016)
  7. Tal Memorial (2009)
  8. Tal Memorial (2012)
  9. Tal Memorial (Blitz) (2016)
  10. Tal Memorial (2006)
  11. Tal Memorial (Blitz) (2013)
  12. Tal Memorial (Blitz) (2012)
  13. Tal Memorial (Blitz) (2018)
  14. Tal Memorial (Rapid) (2018)
  15. Tal Memorial (Blitz) (2008)
  16. Tal Memorial (Rapid) (2017)
  17. Tal Memorial Blitz (2014)
  18. Spassky - Tal Candidates Final (1965)
  19. Tal - Larsen Candidates Semifinal (1965)
  20. Tal - Botvinnik World Championship Rematch (1961)
  21. Botvinnik - Tal World Championship Match (1960)
  22. Tal - Portisch Candidates Quarterfinal (1965)
  23. Polugaevsky - Tal Candidates Quarterfinal (1980)
  24. Larsen - Tal 3rd place Candidates Playoff (1969)
  25. Tal - Gligoric Candidates Quarterfinal (1968)
  26. Gashimov Memorial (2014)
  27. Chigorin Memorial (2013)
  28. Petrosian Memorial (2004)
  29. Gashimov Memorial (2015)
  30. Najdorf Memorial (2009)
  31. Najdorf Memorial (2008)
  32. Umansky Memorial (2011)
  33. Gashimov Memorial (2018)
  34. Botvinnik Memorial Rapid (2011)
  35. Paul Keres Memorial (2011)
  36. Petrov Memorial Rapid (2012)
  37. XVI Vidmar Memorial (2005)
  38. Keres Memorial Rapid (2006)
  39. Botvinnik Memorial (Seniors) (2011)
  40. Gyorgy Marx Memorial (2010)
  41. Staunton Memorial (2004)
  42. Efim Geller Memorial (2005)
  43. Gedeon Barcza Memorial (2009)
  44. Karen Asrian Memorial (2008)
  45. Alekhine Memorial (2013)
  46. 10th Petr Izmailov Memorial (2006)
  47. Gashimov Memorial (2017)
  48. Rubinstein Memorial (2000)
  49. Marx Gyoergy Chess Memorial (2004)
  50. 5th Gyorgy Marx Memorial (2007)
  51. Paul Keres Memorial Rapid (2003)
  52. 9th Euwe Memorial (1995)
  53. 6th Euwe Memorial (1992)
  54. Staunton Memorial (2003)
  55. Gyorgy Marx Memorial IX (2011)
  56. Marx Gyorgy Memorial VII (2009)
  57. Gashimov Memorial (Group B) (2014)
  58. Staunton Memorial (2005)
  59. 4th Marx Gyorgy Memorial (2006)
  60. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2005)
  61. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2009)
  62. 2nd Euwe Memorial (1988)
  63. Petrosian Memorial (2014)
  64. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2006)
  65. Staunton Memorial (2006)
  66. Gideon Japhet Memorial (2018)
  67. 7th Euwe Memorial (1993)
  68. 20th Vidmar Memorial (2016)
  69. XVII Torre Memorial Knockout (2004)
  70. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2017)
  71. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2010)
  72. 3rd Euwe Memorial (1989)
  73. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2002)
  74. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2011)
  75. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2004)
  76. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2012)
  77. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2015)
  78. Staunton Memorial (2007)
  79. Chigorin Memorial (2012)
  80. Najdorf Memorial Open A (2019)
  81. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2018)
  82. Leonid Stein Memorial (2000)
  83. Petrosian Memorial (1999)
  84. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2016)
  85. 4th Euwe Memorial (1990)
  86. Chigorin Memorial (2018)
  87. Staunton Memorial (2009)
  88. Bronstein Memorial (2014)
  89. Gashimov Memorial (2019)
  90. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2019)
  91. XVIII Carlos Torre Memorial KO (2005)
  92. 1st Euwe Memorial (1987)
  93. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2007)
  94. Chigorin Memorial Open (2009)
  95. Noteboom Memorial (1965)
  96. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2014)
  97. Chigorin Memorial (2019)
  98. 8th Euwe Memorial (1994)
  99. Chigorin Memorial (2017)
  100. Staunton Memorial (2008)
  101. 10th Euwe Memorial (1996)
  102. Asrian Memorial (2019)
  103. Capablanca Memorial (Premier) (2016)
  104. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2003)
  105. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2013)
  106. Vladimir Petrov Memorial (Blitz) (2015)
  107. Capablanca Memorial (Elite) (2008)
  108. Kolisch Memorial (1890)
  109. Vladimir Petrov Memorial (Rapid) (2015)
  110. Chigorin Memorial (2016)
  111. Alekhine Memorial (1956)
  112. Igor Kurnosov Memorial Rapid (2016)
  113. XVI Carlos Torre Memorial (2003)
  114. Staunton Memorial (Scheveningen Match) (2009)
  115. FIDE Online Steinitz Memorial (2020)
  116. Wertheim Memorial (1951)
  117. 1st Trebitsch Memorial (1907)
  118. FIDE Online Steinitz Memorial (Women) (2020)
  119. Gashimov Memorial (2016)
  120. Vidmar Memorial (1969)
  121. Rice Memorial (1916)
  122. Moscow (1971)
  123. Hastings (1963/64)
  124. World Blitz Championship (2007)
  125. World Blitz Championship (2009)
  126. Zurich (1959)
  127. Hastings (1973/74)
  128. USSR Championship (1974)
  129. Moscow (1963)
  130. USSR Championship (1956)
  131. Curacao Candidates (1962)
  132. Montreal (1979)
  133. Tallinn (1973)
  134. Jurmala (1985)
  135. Russian Championship Higher League (2013)
  136. Malmö Candidates Reserve Playoff (1983)
  137. Varese Interzonal Playoff (1976)
  138. USSR Championship (1968/69)
  139. Moscow (1967)
  140. USSR Championship (1958)
  141. Portoroz Interzonal (1958)
  142. 50th USSR Championship (1983)
  143. October Revolution 60th Anniversary (1977)
  144. USSR Championship (1957)
  145. USSR Championship (1964/65)
  146. USSR vs. Rest of the World (1984)
  147. USSR Championship (1976)
  148. USSR Championship (1972)
  149. 55th USSR Championship (1988)
  150. USSR Championship (1962)
  151. Bled (1961)
  152. Brussels World Cup (1988)
  153. USSR Championship (1959)
  154. Tilburg Fontys (1997)
  155. Palma de Mallorca (1966)
  156. Spassky - Keres Candidates Quarterfinal (1965)
  157. Sukhumi (1972)
  158. Corsica Masters Knockout (2011)
  159. Amsterdam Interzonal (1964)
  160. Bugojno (1978)
  161. Riga Interzonal (1979)
  162. Milan (1975)
  163. USSR Championship (1971)
  164. World Blitz Championship (2010)
  165. USSR Championship (1973)
  166. Larsen - Ivkov Candidates Quarterfinal (1965)
  167. Moscow (1947)
  168. Leningrad Interzonal (1973)
  169. Corsica Masters (2011)
  170. Spassky - Geller Candidates Semifinal (1965)
  171. USSR Championship (1969)
  172. Korchnoi - Petrosian Candidates Quarterfinal (1980)
  173. Spassky - Larsen Candidates Semifinal (1968)
  174. World Junior Championship (2012)
  175. 29th Cappelle-la-Grande (2013)
  176. Spassky - Korchnoi Candidates Final (1968)
  177. USSR Championship 1961b (1961)
  178. Riga Technical University Open (2014)
  179. Montpellier Candidates (1985)
  180. Biel Interzonal (1976)
  181. Havana (1965)
  182. Bled-Zagreb-Belgrade Candidates (1959)
  183. Amsterdam Interzonal Playoff (1964)
  184. USSR Championship (1967)
  185. Dresden (1926)
  186. Vienna (1923)
  187. Reykjavik (1964)
  188. Budapest Interzonal Playoff (1979)
  189. Vienna (1908)
  190. Larsen - Geller 3rd place Candidates Playoff (1966)
  191. St. Petersburg (1909)
  192. GRENKE Chess Open (2017)
  193. Montpellier Candidates Playoff (1985)
  194. Andorra Open (2017)
  195. Linares (1981)
  196. Taxco Interzonal (1985)
  197. USSR Championship (1970)
  198. Amsterdam (1996)
  199. Amsterdam (1995)
  200. Hübner - Adorjan Candidates Quarterfinal (1980)
 << previouspage 1 of 50 (1890-2020)next >> 
[1843-1882] [1883-1895] [1895-1904] [1904-1912] [1912-1923]
[1923-1930] [1930-1937] [1938-1949] [1949-1957] [1957-1963]
[1963-1969] [1969-1974] [1974-1980] [1980-1988] [1988-1997]
Jump to page #   (enter # from 1 to 50)

Our New Tournaments Page shows the latest additions to our database.

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2020, Chessgames Services LLC