chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

Opening: Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2 (B61)

 page 1 of 10; games 1-25 of 239  PGN Download
Game  ResultMoves YearEvent/LocaleOpening
1. Keres vs E Rojahn 1-0391939Buenos Aires Olympiad qual-4B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
2. M Kantardzhiev vs Domingo Cruz Bulnes  1-0421939Buenos Aires Olympiad Final-BB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
3. Tal vs K Klaman 1-0341957USSR ChampionshipB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
4. Simagin vs Averbakh  1-0701961USSR Championship 1961aB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
5. Suetin vs Kholmov  1-0231962MinskB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
6. Jansa vs G Szilagyi  1-0221963Bad LiebensteinB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
7. Gipslis vs W Pietzsch  1-0461963Bad LiebensteinB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
8. Matulovic vs V Sokolov  1-0591965YUG-ch 20thB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
9. W Schmidt vs W Schinzel  1-0291965POL-ch 23th sfB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
10. G Kluger vs B Pietrusiak  1-0291966Rubinstein Memorial 4thB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
11. Jansa vs G Gunnarsson  1-0311966Havana Olympiad Final-AB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
12. Spassky vs I Bilek 1-0251967MoscowB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
13. V Palermo vs R Garcia  1-0491968ARG-chB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
14. Westerinen vs Bobotsov  1-0411968BambergB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
15. L Schmid vs Bobotsov  1-0431968BambergB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
16. Jansa vs Simagin  1-0341968Rubinstein Memorial 6thB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
17. Benko vs R Byrne  1-052196869th US OpenB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
18. H Schaufelberger vs Z Mestrovic  1-0561968Meldorf U26B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
19. Jansa vs Csom  1-0281968Lugano Olympiad Final-AB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
20. W Schmidt vs D Drimer  1-0561968Lugano Olympiad Final-AB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
21. A Matanovic vs B Ivanovic  1-0411969YUG-ch 24thB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
22. Gufeld vs M Damjanovic  1-0401969TallinnB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
23. Huebner vs Csom 1-0371969Athens ZonalB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
24. J Lechtynsky vs M Herink  1-0291970CSR-chB61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
25. Matulovic vs H Schaufelberger  1-0291970Siegen Olympiad qual-2B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen Variation, 7.Qd2
 page 1 of 10; games 1-25 of 239  PGN Download
  REFINE SEARCH:   White wins (1-0) | Black wins (0-1) | Draws (1/2-1/2)  

Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC