chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

 
Modern Chess Miniatures
Compiled by Benzol
--*--

The games in the book by Leonard William Barden and Wolfgang Heidenfeld

Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul in 1960.

The Giuoco Piano
C J Corte vs Jacobo Bolbochan, 1946 
(C54) Giuoco Piano, 18 moves, 1-0

W Heidenfeld vs Zietemann, 1929 
(C55) Two Knights Defense, 22 moves, 1-0

Two Knights' Defence
J Durao vs Prins, 1954 
(C58) Two Knights, 23 moves, 1-0

Wirtz vs G Fahnenschmidt, 1955 
(C57) Two Knights, 20 moves, 0-1

C H Alexander vs Euwe, 1949 
(C56) Two Knights, 20 moves, 0-1

Ruy Lopez
C Incutto vs Keres, 1957 
(C92) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 25 moves, 0-1

Honan vs D Mardle, 1958 
(C80) Ruy Lopez, Open, 19 moves, 0-1

A Zaitsev vs Rokhlin, 1954 
(C80) Ruy Lopez, Open, 17 moves, 0-1

N Karaklajic vs Rellstab, 1956
(C78) Ruy Lopez, 20 moves, 1/2-1/2

L Schmid vs Herzog, 1943 
(C77) Ruy Lopez, 15 moves, 1-0

Tal vs Teschner, 1957 
(C79) Ruy Lopez, Steinitz Defense Deferred, 27 moves, 1-0

M Farre vs A Pomar Salamanca, 1958
(C85) Ruy Lopez, Exchange Variation Doubly Deferred (DERLD), 25 moves, 0-1

K Zvorykina vs Gladkov, 1958 
(C85) Ruy Lopez, Exchange Variation Doubly Deferred (DERLD), 25 moves, 1-0

L Schmid vs J Enevoldsen, 1951 
(C75) Ruy Lopez, Modern Steinitz Defense, 23 moves, 1-0

Bisguier vs R Toran Albero, 1958 
(C65) Ruy Lopez, Berlin Defense, 25 moves, 0-1

A Matanovic vs Janosevic, 1953 
(C63) Ruy Lopez, Schliemann Defense, 16 moves, 0-1

Zaitsev vs Timchenko, 1956 
(C61) Ruy Lopez, Bird's Defense, 21 moves, 0-1

L Schmid vs Welz, 1945 
(C62) Ruy Lopez, Old Steinitz Defense, 20 moves, 1-0

Four Knights' Game
Posch vs Dorrer, 1957 
(C48) Four Knights, 16 moves, 1-0

Petroff's Defence
R Sanguineti vs G Puiggros, 1957
(C42) Petrov Defense, 21 moves, 1-0

Keres vs C H Alexander, 1954 
(C42) Petrov Defense, 22 moves, 1-0

Evans Gambit
V Ciocaltea vs Bruska, 1958
(C52) Evans Gambit, 22 moves, 1-0

H Clemenz vs Eisenschmidt, 1890 
(C51) Evans Gambit, 24 moves, 1-0

Scotch Game And Scotch Gambit
J Penrose vs Blau, 1957 
(C44) King's Pawn Game, 20 moves, 1-0

Lepichin vs V Tarasov, 1958 
(C45) Scotch Game, 23 moves, 0-1

Danish Gambit
Wysowski vs Rozman, 1951 
(C21) Center Game, 22 moves, 1-0

King's Gambit
Stoltz vs Saemisch, 1932 
(C39) King's Gambit Accepted, 19 moves, 1-0

D Horseman vs D Horne, 1955 
(C39) King's Gambit Accepted, 23 moves, 1-0

J Podgorny vs V Stulik, 1956 
(C35) King's Gambit Accepted, Cunningham, 19 moves, 1-0

T Schuster vs H Karl, 1957 
(C35) King's Gambit Accepted, Cunningham, 24 moves, 1-0

Falkbeer Counter Gambit
Marshall vs V Soldatenkov, 1928 
(C32) King's Gambit Declined, Falkbeer Counter Gambit, 21 moves, 0-1

Vienna Gambit
Milner-Barry vs V Hanninen, 1956 
(C29) Vienna Gambit, 22 moves, 1-0

Philidor's Defence
E Z Adams vs Carlos Torre, 1920 
(C41) Philidor Defense, 23 moves, 1-0

W Heidenfeld vs J Wolpert, 1955 
(C41) Philidor Defense, 23 moves, 0-1

French Defence
H Rossetto vs Stahlberg, 1947 
(C13) French, 18 moves, 1/2-1/2

Keres vs Wade, 1954 
(C13) French, 17 moves, 1-0

Giusti vs Cipriani, 1954 
(C17) French, Winawer, Advance, 15 moves, 1-0

Oxford vs Canisius, 1958 
(C18) French, Winawer, 24 moves, 1-0

Schmeil vs Mertins, 1957
(C15) French, Winawer, 21 moves, 0-1

J T Barendregt vs J J van Oosterwijk Bruyn, 1951
(C15) French, Winawer, 22 moves, 1-0

Kunin vs Ochsengoit, 1958 
(C15) French, Winawer, 11 moves, 1-0

J Fichtl vs F Winiwarter, 1957
(C15) French, Winawer, 21 moves, 0-1

E Bonsdorff vs Liipola, 1957 
(C15) French, Winawer, 21 moves, 1-0

Janosevic vs D Ugrinovic, 1958 
(C04) French, Tarrasch, Guimard Main line, 17 moves, 1-0

B Perfors vs F van Seters, 1955 
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 22 moves, 1-0

B Rabar vs Matulovic, 1957
(C08) French, Tarrasch, Open, 4.ed ed, 22 moves, 0-1

F A Foulds vs Lang, 1956 
(C02) French, Advance, 20 moves, 1-0

E J Diemer vs Illig, 1954 
(C00) French Defense, 21 moves, 1-0

Sicilian Defence
M Farre vs A Gudmundsson, 1958 
(B75) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 26 moves, 1-0

Galula vs Leone, 1955
(B73) Sicilian, Dragon, Classical, 24 moves, 1-0

P Moran vs E Franco Raymundo, 1955 
(B64) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 24 moves, 1-0

O Sterner vs Boleslavsky, 1954
(B59) Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3, 22 moves, 0-1

Soderborg vs F Olafsson, 1957
(B64) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 25 moves, 1-0

V Sherbakov vs Taimanov, 1954 
(B62) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 15 moves, 0-1

Geller vs J Vatnikov, 1950 
(B89) Sicilian, 18 moves, 1-0

Perez vs R Toran Albero, 1956
(B83) Sicilian, 24 moves, 1-0

J Boey vs O'Kelly, 1957 
(B97) Sicilian, Najdorf, 22 moves, 0-1

Keres vs Sajtar, 1954 
(B94) Sicilian, Najdorf, 20 moves, 1-0

G Kluger vs Nagy, 1942 
(B60) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 13 moves, 1-0

H Rossetto vs J Behrensen, 1958
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 21 moves, 1-0

J Jezek vs Boleslavsky, 1957
(B88) Sicilian, Fischer-Sozin Attack, 24 moves, 0-1

K Junge vs W Sahlmann, 1944 
(B84) Sicilian, Scheveningen, 23 moves, 1-0

J Klovans vs Pukudruva, 1955 
(B91) Sicilian, Najdorf, Zagreb (Fianchetto) Variation, 25 moves, 1-0

F Olafsson vs Pilnik, 1957 
(B28) Sicilian, O'Kelly Variation, 24 moves, 1-0

O'Kelly vs Ahlbach, 1938 
(B54) Sicilian, 16 moves, 1-0

E Canal vs F Scafarelli, 1957
(B22) Sicilian, Alapin, 23 moves, 1-0

E Haag vs A Koranyi, 1953
(B31) Sicilian, Rossolimo Variation, 25 moves, 1/2-1/2

J Fichtl vs E Gereben, 1956
(B32) Sicilian, 24 moves, 0-1

Thal vs Granitzky, 1958
(B30) Sicilian, 22 moves, 1-0

Caro-Kann Defence
I Bilek vs Bronstein, 1955 
(B16) Caro-Kann, Bronstein-Larsen Variation, 24 moves, 0-1

Garnik vs J Mieses, 1936 
(B14) Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik Attack, 20 moves, 1-0

Mora vs W Lange, 1955 
(B10) Caro-Kann, 23 moves, 1-0

A Espeli vs Andersen, 1952 
(B10) Caro-Kann, 12 moves, 0-1

Centre Counter Game
Y Karakhan vs E Kakabadze, 1957
(B01) Scandinavian, 24 moves, 1-0

Alekhine's Defence
C Scholtens vs J J van Oosterwijk Bruyn, 1944
(B05) Alekhine's Defense, Modern, 24 moves, 1-0

Bogoljubov vs E Barnstedt, 1949 
(B03) Alekhine's Defense, 18 moves, 1-0

Nimzovitch's Defence
E Rojahn vs M Czerniak, 1939 
(B00) Uncommon King's Pawn Opening, 33 moves, 1/2-1/2

Pirc Defence
Balogh vs Sandor, 1956
(B07) Pirc, 25 moves, 1-0

Radulescu vs Pirc, 1946 
(B07) Pirc, 24 moves, 0-1

Robatsch Defence
Zhylin vs Gurgenidze, 1958
(B06) Robatsch, 20 moves, 1-0

N Karaklajic vs Robatsch, 1956
(B06) Robatsch, 24 moves, 1-0

Queen's Gambit
Casas vs L Piazzini, 1952 
(D62) Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox, Rubinstein Attack, 14 moves, 1-0

E Gereben vs Komarov, 1949 
(D60) Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox Defense, 21 moves, 0-1

H Ahman vs H Malmgren, 1947 
(D43) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 14 moves, 0-1

G Borisenko vs Keres, 1955
(D50) Queen's Gambit Declined, 24 moves, 0-1

G Borisenko vs Jaroslavtsev, 1957
(D50) Queen's Gambit Declined, 16 moves, 1-0

Julio Bolbochan vs Pachman, 1956 
(D41) Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 22 moves, 1-0

Christoffersen vs Harksen, 1915
(D40) Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 22 moves, 1-0

Tal vs Z Milev, 1958 
(D32) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, 22 moves, 1-0

Miroshnichenko vs Y Anokhin, 1957 
(D40) Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 25 moves, 1-0

Tolush vs Furman, 1957 
(D32) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, 26 moves, 1-0

J Szekely vs E Canal, 1933 
(D10) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 21 moves, 0-1

Vidmar vs M Christoffel, 1952 
(D17) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 19 moves, 1-0

Panno vs D Keller, 1956 
(D45) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 23 moves, 1-0

Menchik vs Graf-Stevenson, 1937 
(D46) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 21 moves, 1-0

I Johannsson vs Z Nilsson, 1954 
(D47) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 23 moves, 0-1

Reti vs R Grau, 1927 
(A31) English, Symmetrical, Benoni Formation, 17 moves, 1-0

Albin Counter Gambit
H Woolverton vs D B Pritchard, 1959 
(D08) Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin Counter Gambit, 20 moves, 0-1

Saemisch vs A Medina Garcia, 1943  
(D08) Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin Counter Gambit, 19 moves, 0-1

Blackmar Gambit
Bartsch vs Jennen, 1948 
(D00) Queen's Pawn Game, 11 moves, 1-0

E J Diemer vs R A Fuller, 1957 
(D00) Queen's Pawn Game, 23 moves, 1-0

Staunton Gambit
O Barda vs Rossolimo, 1949 
(A83) Dutch, Staunton Gambit, 24 moves, 0-1

Edgar vs Lott, 1955 
(A83) Dutch, Staunton Gambit, 23 moves, 1-0

Old Indian Defence
Korchnoi vs J I Zilber, 1958
(A54) Old Indian, Ukrainian Variation, 4.Nf3, 25 moves, 1-0

King's Indian Defence
J H Donner vs Euwe, 1956 
(A15) English, 22 moves, 0-1

Ravinsky vs Bronstein, 1953 
(A53) Old Indian, 25 moves, 0-1

M Oren vs I Dyner, 1952 
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 24 moves, 1-0

P N Wallis vs D Horseman, 1954
(A42) Modern Defense, Averbakh System, 22 moves, 1-0

V Tarasov vs A Buslaev, 1956 
(E81) King's Indian, Samisch, 23 moves, 0-1

J Szukszta vs Tal, 1956 
(E86) King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6, 20 moves, 0-1

Smollny vs Asafov, 1956
(E75) King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line, 24 moves, 1-0

K Darga vs R Toran Albero, 1955 
(E78) King's Indian, Four Pawns Attack, with Be2 and Nf3, 23 moves, 1-0

K Darga vs Wade, 1956 
(A39) English, Symmetrical, Main line with d4, 24 moves, 1-0

Freeman vs Mednis, 1955 
(E62) King's Indian, Fianchetto, 21 moves, 0-1

E Rojahn vs A Aggos, 1958 
(A15) English, 22 moves, 1-0

Gruenfeld Defence
Gruber vs Bozic, 1950
(D95) Grunfeld, 23 moves, 0-1

H Karner vs V Rozhdestvensky, 1958 
(D92) Grunfeld, 5.Bf4, 24 moves, 1-0

Szabo vs F Olafsson, 1957 
(D71) Neo-Grunfeld, 23 moves, 0-1

Tartakower vs L Stumpers, 1947 
(D74) Neo-Grunfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O, 24 moves, 1-0

Benoni Defence
J W Naylor vs Wade, 1958
(B27) Sicilian, 24 moves, 0-1

Averbakh vs Tolush, 1952
(A76) Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 25 moves, 1-0

Y Shaposhnikov vs Bastrikov, 1954 
(A57) Benko Gambit, 23 moves, 0-1

Queen's Indian Defence
Uhlmann vs Balanel, 1955 
(A47) Queen's Indian, 17 moves, 1-0

Uhlmann vs Smyslov, 1956 
(E15) Queen's Indian, 18 moves, 0-1

V Soultanbeieff vs Dubyna, 1953 
(E14) Queen's Indian, 18 moves, 1-0

Nimzo-Indian Defence
E Dyckhoff vs Koch, 1948 
(E58) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3, 23 moves, 1-0

Geller vs Golombek, 1952 
(E41) Nimzo-Indian, 22 moves, 1/2-1/2

Uhlmann vs Botvinnik, 1958 
(E43) Nimzo-Indian, Fischer Variation, 23 moves, 0-1

L L Gonzalez vs G H Perrine, 1943 
(E33) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 24 moves, 0-1

K Makarczyk vs Sliwa, 1952 
(E33) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 22 moves, 0-1

L Navarovszky vs Florian, 1955
(E33) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 22 moves, 0-1

Feigin vs M Monticelli, 1936 
(E38) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 4...c5, 23 moves, 1-0

V Toth vs Najdorf, 1956
(E30) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, 21 moves, 0-1

Korchnoi vs B Djurasevic, 1956 
(E30) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, 25 moves, 0-1

Budapest Defence
Deutgen vs L Schmid, 1948 
(A51) Budapest Gambit, 13 moves, 0-1

English Opening
L Schmid vs Muth, 1949 
(A28) English, 23 moves, 1-0

Filip vs A Beni, 1956
(A21) English, 24 moves, 1-0

I Nei vs L Shamkovich, 1956
(A16) English, 20 moves, 0-1

V Barsauskas vs A Cesnauskas, 1955
(A18) English, Mikenas-Carls, 23 moves, 1-0

Botvinnik vs V Sherbakov, 1955 
(A16) English, 23 moves, 1-0

Petrosian System
F J Perez Perez vs H Bouwmeester, 1958
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 23 moves, 1-0

Fischer vs P Lapiken, 1956 
(A04) Reti Opening, 19 moves, 1-0

Catalan Opening
F Olafsson vs T van Scheltinga, 1959 
(A13) English, 24 moves, 1-0

King's Fianchetto Opening
Larsen vs F Olafsson, 1959 
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 23 moves, 0-1

Reti Opening
G Braun vs R Fuchs, 1958 
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 24 moves, 0-1

V Hanninen vs Szabo, 1957
(A04) Reti Opening, 25 moves, 0-1

Reti Dutch And Reti Staunton Gambit
O Zimmermann vs Walther, 1955
(A04) Reti Opening, 25 moves, 0-1

Robatsch vs Weghofer, 1955 
(A04) Reti Opening, 18 moves, 1-0

Bird's Opening
R Laaber vs Hoegborg, 1954 
(A03) Bird's Opening, 21 moves, 1-0

Orang Outang Opening
Sokolsky vs Strugatsch, 1958 
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 17 moves, 1-0

Appendix Ruy Lopez
Wade vs D Mardle, 1960 
(C82) Ruy Lopez, Open, 17 moves, 0-1

H Becher vs M Achenbach, 1960 
(C68) Ruy Lopez, Exchange, 20 moves, 1-0

Gipslis vs Spassky, 1959 
(C64) Ruy Lopez, Classical, 22 moves, 0-1

Appendix King's Gambit
Milner-Barry vs M Haygarth, 1959
(C34) King's Gambit Accepted, 21 moves, 0-1

Spassky vs Bronstein, 1960 
(C36) King's Gambit Accepted, Abbazia Defense, 23 moves, 1-0

Appendix Sicilian Defence
W Pietzsch vs O'Kelly, 1960
(B23) Sicilian, Closed, 26 moves, 1-0

Appendix Caro-Kann Defence
Tal vs Smyslov, 1959 
(B10) Caro-Kann, 26 moves, 1-0

Appendix Queen's Gambit Accepted
Taimanov vs Polugaevsky, 1960 
(D23) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 23 moves, 1-0

Appendix Albin Counter Gambit
Spassky vs V Mikenas, 1959 
(D08) Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin Counter Gambit, 24 moves, 1-0

Appendix Gruenfeld Defence
Gligoric vs Uhlmann, 1959 
(D94) Grunfeld, 23 moves, 1-0

Appendix Anglo-Dutch Opening
A M Giustolisi vs A Zichichi, 1959 
(A21) English, 25 moves, 0-1

Supplementary Games Given In The Notes To The Main Ones
Foltys vs Rossolimo, 1950
(C57) Two Knights, 19 moves, 1/2-1/2

A Kintzel vs A Dueckstein, 1958 
(C56) Two Knights, 19 moves, 1-0

Eriksen vs K Dreyer, 1956 
(C77) Ruy Lopez, 23 moves, 0-1

E Varain vs NN, 1890 
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 19 moves, 1-0

Martin vs Pompei, 1955 
(C45) Scotch Game, 21 moves, 1-0

K Honfi vs G Kluger, 1958 
(C29) Vienna Gambit, 15 moves, 0-1

Rubenchik vs G Kanayan, 1957
(B77) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 24 moves, 1-0

E Joppen vs Schneider, 1958
(B76) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 24 moves, 1-0

B Rhodin vs Siegel, 1958
(B76) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 22 moves, 1-0

B Rhodin vs Behrenbruch, 1957
(B76) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 21 moves, 1-0

P Kondratiev vs D Rovner, 1956
(B64) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 24 moves, 1-0

R Kalkstein vs Gligoric, 1953
(B59) Sicilian, Boleslavsky Variation, 7.Nb3, 22 moves, 0-1

V Lepikhin vs Alekseev, 1959 
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 19 moves, 1-0

Wade vs R F Boxall, 1953 
(B88) Sicilian, Fischer-Sozin Attack, 22 moves, 1-0

F Olafsson vs J Gudmundsson, 1953 
(B83) Sicilian, 24 moves, 1-0

P Dubinin vs Suetin, 1953 
(B91) Sicilian, Najdorf, Zagreb (Fianchetto) Variation, 24 moves, 1-0

I A Horowitz vs NN, 1958
(B22) Sicilian, Alapin, 21 moves, 1-0

Rojter vs Boleslavsky, 1958
(B30) Sicilian, 24 moves, 0-1

Tartakower vs J T Andor, 1952 
(B50) Sicilian, 24 moves, 1-0

Eigil Pedersen vs H Keller, 1952
(B07) Pirc, 21 moves, 1-0

G Borisenko vs Gorfinkel, 1955
(D50) Queen's Gambit Declined, 23 moves, 1-0

Euwe vs Alekhine, 1936 
(D17) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 22 moves, 1/2-1/2

Rosenberg vs Tartakower, 1954 
(D47) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 19 moves, 0-1

Meyer vs L Schmid, 1948
(A53) Old Indian, 25 moves, 0-1

Smyslov vs K Plater, 1947 
(E67) King's Indian, Fianchetto, 23 moves, 1-0

B Rabar vs Znosko-Borovsky, 1949 
(E81) King's Indian, Samisch, 21 moves, 1-0

Bisguier vs Baker, 1958
(E70) King's Indian, 24 moves, 1-0

Keres vs Geller, 1952 
(E70) King's Indian, 16 moves, 1-0

S Muehlberg vs Averbakh, 1956
(E63) King's Indian, Fianchetto, Panno Variation, 22 moves, 0-1

Smyslov vs Botvinnik, 1958 
(D98) Grunfeld, Russian, 24 moves, 1-0

N Padevsky vs Korchnoi, 1956 
(D82) Grunfeld, 4.Bf4, 19 moves, 0-1

Smyslov vs L Schmid, 1952 
(A43) Old Benoni, 23 moves, 1-0

M Bobotsov vs S Muehlberg, 1957
(A71) Benoni, Classical, 8.Bg5, 22 moves, 1-0

H G Matchett vs O'Kelly, 1956
(A57) Benko Gambit, 24 moves, 0-1

T van Scheltinga vs Opocensky, 1939 
(E61) King's Indian, 18 moves, 0-1

M Gerusel vs Lombardy, 1957 
(E33) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 18 moves, 0-1

Najdorf vs Botvinnik, 1956
(A30) English, Symmetrical, 21 moves, 1/2-1/2

Y Shaposhnikov vs L Shamkovich, 1953
(A16) English, 23 moves, 1-0

Sokolsky vs A Roizman, 1958
(A19) English, Mikenas-Carls, Sicilian Variation, 21 moves, 1-0

Ufimtsev vs A Grushevsky, 1958 
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 23 moves, 1-0

Lloyd vs R Gray, 1959
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 23 moves, 0-1

Spassky vs Y Sakharov, 1960 
(C36) King's Gambit Accepted, Abbazia Defense, 30 moves, 1-0

203 games

 » View all game collections by Benzol PGN Download
 » Search entire game collection library
 » Clone this game collection (copy it to your account)
 » FAQ: Help with Game Collections


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | advertising | contact us
Copyright 2001-2017, Chessgames Services LLC