chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing
 
POTD Dutch
Compiled by takchess
--*--

Takchess Puzzles of the Day Collections (POTD) by Openings -Under Construction. So one can study play, openings and traps in the openings you play or play against.

Starting from 2004 and working my way chronologically from there. I expect to finish by the summer of 2019. I will do the Quality Control at that point.

27.? (Thursday, February 19)
A Hahn vs A Pixton, 2003 
(A81) Dutch, 26 moves, 0-1

14...? (Friday, June 11)
V Kahn vs R B Estera, 1939 
(A84) Dutch, 18 moves, 0-1

22.? (Saturday, November 13)
Bogoljubov vs J Mieses, 1925 
(A90) Dutch, 35 moves, 1-0

19.? (Saturday, June 18)
Tal vs R Meulders, 1987 
(A81) Dutch, 37 moves, 1-0

34.? (Monday, August 15)
M Gurevich vs Short, 1990 
(A84) Dutch, 34 moves, 1-0

27.? (Saturday, September 24)
Euwe vs Weenink, 1923 
(A82) Dutch, Staunton Gambit, 34 moves, 1-0

29.? (Thursday, November 17)
Flohr vs D Rovner, 1950 
(A97) Dutch, Ilyin-Genevsky, 32 moves, 1-0

30...? (Thursday, November 24)
K Grigorian vs Balashov, 1974 
(A84) Dutch, 33 moves, 0-1

16.? (Thursday, January 12)
Larsen vs E Nievergelt, 1954 
(A97) Dutch, Ilyin-Genevsky, 37 moves, 1-0

21...? (Thursday, September 28)
Kouatly vs Tseshkovsky, 1988 
(A80) Dutch, 22 moves, 0-1

7.? (Monday, October 2)
F M Teed vs E Delmar, 1896 
(A80) Dutch, 8 moves, 1-0

26.? (Friday, April 13)
R Kempinski vs Gleizerov, 2000 
(A84) Dutch, 35 moves, 1-0

16.? (Sunday, June 3)
I Farago vs P Poutiainen, 1975  
(A89) Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6, 21 moves, 0-1

19.? (Wednesday, June 20)
A Dreev vs Gleizerov, 1992 
(A84) Dutch, 20 moves, 1-0

15.? (Thursday, June 21)
I Al-Rufaye vs N Al Jelda, 2001 
(C18) French, Winawer, 18 moves, 1-0

37.? (Wednesday, August 8)
A Dreev vs D Berkovich, 1992 
(A81) Dutch, 39 moves, 1-0

30.? (Friday, January 18)
Uhlmann vs T Paehtz Sr, 1974 
(A85) Dutch, with c4 & Nc3, 34 moves, 1-0

74...? (Friday, February 22)
G Kluger vs B Sandor, 1954 
(A89) Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6, 77 moves, 1/2-1/2

26...? (Thursday, May 15)
I A Horowitz vs Fine, 1934 
(A97) Dutch, Ilyin-Genevsky, 28 moves, 0-1

33...? (Thursday, June 5)
I Sokolov vs S Williams, 2006 
(A96) Dutch, Classical Variation, 37 moves, 0-1

32...? (Tuesday, June 24)
J Parker vs N Pert, 1999 
(A92) Dutch, 32 moves, 0-1

34.? (Friday, August 22)
V Z Tsarev vs V Malaniuk, 1989 
(A81) Dutch, 36 moves, 1-0

21...? (Thursday, October 9)
Tolush vs N Kopilov, 1954 
(A80) Dutch, 26 moves, 0-1

26.? (Monday, December 1)
Timman vs Short, 1990 
(A93) Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation, 30 moves, 1-0

20.? (Friday, February 6)
J Levitt vs J D Tisdall, 1990 
(A90) Dutch, 26 moves, 1-0

62.? (Saturday, September 12)
Sakaev vs D Langier, 1992 
(A80) Dutch, 67 moves, 1-0

24.? (Sunday, October 4)
E Limp vs A Rodriguez Vila, 2001 
(A80) Dutch, 39 moves, 0-1

38.? (Monday, October 26)
W Fuller vs L G Basin, 1992 
(A80) Dutch, 38 moves, 1/2-1/2

114.? (Monday, November 30)
G Neumann vs Steinitz, 1870 
(A83) Dutch, Staunton Gambit, 124 moves, 0-1

48...? (Friday, March 5)
Brzozka vs Bronstein, 1963 
(A88) Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with c6, 70 moves, 0-1

33.? (Monday, March 8)
E Torre vs R Meulders, 1987 
(A81) Dutch, 34 moves, 1-0

Kasparov vs P Nikolic, 1994 
(A90) Dutch, 71 moves, 1-0

29.? (Friday, May 21)
Smyslov vs Oll, 1993 
(A81) Dutch, 31 moves, 1-0

30.? (Friday, June 18)
Kavalek vs J B Bednarski, 1972 
(A96) Dutch, Classical Variation, 33 moves, 1-0

62...? (Saturday, August 28)
Szabo vs Bronstein, 1950 
(A90) Dutch, 71 moves, 1/2-1/2

63...? (Saturday, September 4)
A Istratescu vs B Amin, 2008 
(A97) Dutch, Ilyin-Genevsky, 85 moves, 1-0

41...? (Wednesday, September 8)
P Cherta Clos vs Guimard, 1946 
(A95) Dutch, Stonewall, 41 moves, 0-1

30.? (Sunday, October 3)
Saemisch vs Alekhine, 1936 
(A92) Dutch, 56 moves, 0-1

43.? (Tuesday, November 2)
S Bogner vs G Bwalya, 2010 
(A90) Dutch, 43 moves, 1-0

23.? (Friday, December 10)
V Cmilyte vs E Boric, 2008 
(A81) Dutch, 24 moves, 1-0

26...? (Wednesday, January 26)
S Mulligan vs D Foord, 2006 
(A96) Dutch, Classical Variation, 28 moves, 0-1

15.? (Tuesday, February 7)
A Choukri vs K Kuenitz, 2012 
(A82) Dutch, Staunton Gambit, 16 moves, 1-0

26.? (Thursday, March 1)
Suba vs L M Garcia Lopez, 1994 
(A97) Dutch, Ilyin-Genevsky, 27 moves, 1-0

Tan Zhongyi vs V Cmilyte, 2011 
(A88) Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with c6, 42 moves, 1-0

6.? (Monday, December 10)
C F Johansson vs M Hernback, 1997 
(A80) Dutch, 6 moves, 1-0

24.? (Monday, February 18)
P Lalic vs O Murchadha, 2012 
(A83) Dutch, Staunton Gambit, 25 moves, 1-0

38.? (Sunday, August 18)
Shirov vs V Malaniuk, 1989 
(A80) Dutch, 46 moves, 1-0

35.? (Monday, November 4)
K Plater vs Sliwa, 1963 
(A97) Dutch, Ilyin-Genevsky, 36 moves, 1-0

24...? (Saturday, December 7)
A M Galliamova vs C Lutz, 1997 
(A81) Dutch, 43 moves, 0-1

38...? (Wednesday, February 5)
Aronian vs Van Wely, 2014 
(A80) Dutch, 38 moves, 0-1

33...? (Sunday, March 23)
Radjabov vs Ivanchuk, 2013 
(A88) Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with c6, 34 moves, 1-0

31...? (Friday, April 18)
J Sieglen vs K Wesseln, 1989 
(A89) Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6, 35 moves, 0-1

18.? (Wednesday, May 21)
E Magerramov vs V Malaniuk, 1989 
(A80) Dutch, 18 moves, 1-0

28.? (Monday, June 2)
Averbakh vs Ragozin, 1954 
(A97) Dutch, Ilyin-Genevsky, 28 moves, 1-0

42.? (Sunday, June 15)
M Bluebaum vs V Fedoseev, 2012 
(A90) Dutch, 47 moves, 1-0

41...? (Thursday, September 25)
R Figares vs K McDonald, 1996 
(A80) Dutch, 45 moves, 0-1

16.? (Friday, October 24)
Karpov vs Yusupov, 1989 
(A88) Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with c6, 42 moves, 1-0

35...? (Wednesday, December 3)
Bosboom-Lanchava vs A Muzychuk, 2004 
(A81) Dutch, 37 moves, 0-1

22.? (Saturday, April 11)
Bacrot vs R Mamedov, 2014 
(A89) Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with Nc6, 26 moves, 1-0

8.? (Sunday, May 3)
M Cebalo vs Vasiukov, 2014 
(A80) Dutch, 13 moves, 1-0

16.? (Tuesday, December 22)
N Croad vs J G Pettersen, 2014 
(A90) Dutch, 17 moves, 1-0

14.? (Thursday, December 31)
M Chakravarthi Reddy vs G Mejia, 2014 
(A80) Dutch, 30 moves, 1-0

21...? (Saturda6y, April 16)
I Rabinovich vs Botvinnik, 1927 
(A95) Dutch, Stonewall, 42 moves, 0-1

31.? (Wednesday, May 25)
B Koch vs J Jezek, 1956 
(A81) Dutch, 32 moves, 1-0

22...? (Friday, December 16)
Lenderman vs V Malaniuk, 2010 
(A85) Dutch, with c4 & Nc3, 40 moves, 0-1

24.? (Monday, January 16)
L Machado vs K McDonald, 2016 
(A80) Dutch, 24 moves, 1-0

32...? (Wednesday, January 25)
A L'Ami vs A Merry, 2015 
(A90) Dutch, 46 moves, 0-1

28.? (Monday, March 20)
D B C Prasad vs V Samolins, 2017 
(A80) Dutch, 29 moves, 1-0

25.? (Thursday, May 4)
Y Kruppa vs M Mahmoody, 2004 
(A80) Dutch, 30 moves, 1-0

26.? (Thursday, July 20)
Nakamura vs R Bellin, 2016 
(A92) Dutch, 39 moves, 1-0

24.? (Tuesday, August 8)
Mamedyarov vs Lu Shanglei, 2016 
(A85) Dutch, with c4 & Nc3, 24 moves, 1-0

41.? (Monday, December 4)
I Polovodin vs Glek, 1987 
(A90) Dutch, 42 moves, 1-0

13.? (Friday, December 22)
Sakaev vs Kramnik, 1989 
(A85) Dutch, with c4 & Nc3, 21 moves, 1-0

35.? (Monday, January 29)
Ivanchuk vs N Legky, 1987 
(A81) Dutch, 35 moves, 1-0

19 ? (Wednesday, February 28)
Ftacnik vs Gotti, 1987 
(A80) Dutch, 21 moves, 1-0

37...? (Monday, March 5)
L Deelman vs B Bleykmans, 1987 
(A80) Dutch, 39 moves, 0-1

24...? (Friday, March 30)
Kotov vs Bondarevsky, 1936 
(A90) Dutch, 27 moves, 0-1

21.? (Tuesday, October 9)
G Danner vs A Milnes, 2008 
(A81) Dutch, 22 moves, 1-0

34...? (Monday, January 7)
H Brechin vs A Druckenthaner, 2009 
(A80) Dutch, 34 moves, 0-1

23 ? (Wednesday, January 9)
V Iotov vs Chris Millar, 2008 
(A84) Dutch, 24 moves, 1-0

36. ...? (Thursday, February 7)
Erick Zhao vs K McDonald, 2016 
(A80) Dutch, 42 moves, 0-1

30.? (Tuesday, April 2)
Carlsen vs V Cmilyte, 2009 
(A88) Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with c6, 31 moves, 1-0

18 ...? (Friday, April 5)
Glucksberg vs Najdorf, 1929 
(A85) Dutch, with c4 & Nc3, 22 moves, 0-1

25.? (Tuesday, September 3)
Opocensky vs Hromadka, 1931 
(A83) Dutch, Staunton Gambit, 27 moves, 1-0

31.? (Monday, September 30)
D Freeman vs K McDonald, 2011 
(A80) Dutch, 47 moves, 1-0

53...? (Thursday, November 14)
H Karner vs Gavrikov, 1987 
(A88) Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with c6, 56 moves, 0-1

30...? (Friday, January 10)
B Kantsler vs V P Moskalenko, 1990 
(A90) Dutch, 35 moves, 0-1

10.? (Sunday, May 3)
Reti vs Euwe, 1920 
(A83) Dutch, Staunton Gambit, 19 moves, 1-0

88 games

 » View all game collections by takchess PGN Download
 » Search entire game collection library
 » Clone this game collection (copy it to your account)
 » FAQ: Help with Game Collections
Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2020, Chessgames Services LLC