chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing

 
Selected checkmates
Compiled by Chessdreamer
--*--

Years covered: 1950 to 1999

Keres vs E Arlamowski, 1950 
(B10) Caro-Kann, 6 moves, 1-0

Tartakower vs Rossolimo, 1950 
(E17) Queen's Indian, 48 moves, 0-1

B Rabar vs A Matanovic, 1950
(A22) English, 48 moves, 0-1

A Niemela vs J H Donner, 1950 
(E47) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O 5.Bd3, 30 moves, 1-0

J Penrose vs Tartakower, 1950 
(B28) Sicilian, O'Kelly Variation, 39 moves, 1-0

Tartakower vs P Trifunovic, 1950
(C51) Evans Gambit, 56 moves, 1-0

Rossolimo vs Wade, 1950 
(C57) Two Knights, 31 moves, 1-0

Keres vs F Koberl, 1950
(C09) French, Tarrasch, Open Variation, Main line, 28 moves, 1-0

Bogoljubov vs Tartakower, 1951 
(B07) Pirc, 43 moves, 1-0

Kotov vs Lipnitsky, 1951 
(E34) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 40 moves, 0-1

S Nedeljkovic vs Udovcic, 1951 
(C41) Philidor Defense, 60 moves, 0-1

Furman vs Lipnitsky, 1951 
(E46) Nimzo-Indian, 38 moves, 0-1

Larry Evans vs Guimard, 1951 
(D51) Queen's Gambit Declined, 47 moves, 0-1

A Matanovic vs Taimanov, 1952 
(E40) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, 31 moves, 0-1

H Kramer vs Yanofsky, 1952 
(D88) Grunfeld, Spassky Variation, Main line, 10...cd, 11.cd, 56 moves, 0-1

Tolush vs Byvshev, 1952 
(E28) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch Variation, 36 moves, 1-0

B Goldenov vs Tolush, 1952 
(A70) Benoni, Classical with 7.Nf3, 38 moves, 0-1

Averbakh vs Taimanov, 1953 
(B88) Sicilian, Fischer-Sozin Attack, 36 moves, 1-0

Kholmov vs Panov, 1953
(D63) Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox Defense, 39 moves, 1-0

Tal vs J I Zilber, 1953 
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 38 moves, 1-0

L Schmid vs G S Gudmundsson, 1954
(C03) French, Tarrasch, 39 moves, 1-0

Pirc vs A Fuderer, 1954
(A88) Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with c6, 57 moves, 1-0

Guimard vs Prins, 1954
(A43) Old Benoni, 45 moves, 1-0

J Sherwin vs D Byrne, 1954
(C98) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Chigorin, 43 moves, 1-0

Nezhmetdinov vs Kasparian, 1955 
(B11) Caro-Kann, Two Knights, 3...Bg4, 47 moves, 1-0

Gligoric vs Pachman, 1955 
(D86) Grunfeld, Exchange, 23 moves, 1-0

Vasiukov vs Polugaevsky, 1955 
(B40) Sicilian, 43 moves, 0-1

Spassky vs J van Oosterom, 1955 
(E85) King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox Variation, 22 moves, 1-0

I Blek vs Tal, 1955 
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 38 moves, 0-1

D Byrne vs Fischer, 1956  
(D92) Grunfeld, 5.Bf4, 41 moves, 0-1

Seidman vs Bisguier, 1956
(B24) Sicilian, Closed, 33 moves, 0-1

Korchnoi vs N Gusev, 1956 
(D30) Queen's Gambit Declined, 30 moves, 1-0

Polugaevsky vs H Liebert, 1956 
(A88) Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with c6, 43 moves, 0-1

Maric vs Matulovic, 1956 
(B62) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 30 moves, 1-0

D Horseman vs Larsen, 1957 
(A68) Benoni, Four Pawns Attack, 37 moves, 0-1

Reshevsky vs Bisguier, 1957
(E55) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric System, Bronstein Variation, 34 moves, 1-0

Petrosian vs P Trifunovic, 1957 
(C97) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Chigorin, 48 moves, 1-0

Petrosian vs Kholmov, 1957 
(E10) Queen's Pawn Game, 38 moves, 0-1

Matulovic vs Kozomara, 1957 
(B22) Sicilian, Alapin, 48 moves, 1-0

J Sherwin vs Feuerstein, 1957 
(B41) Sicilian, Kan, 57 moves, 0-1

Yanofsky vs Reshevsky, 1957 
(C97) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Chigorin, 52 moves, 1-0

Gligoric vs Keres, 1958 
(E41) Nimzo-Indian, 27 moves, 1-0

Petrosian vs W Pietzsch, 1958
(E14) Queen's Indian, 60 moves, 1-0

Panno vs Aitken, 1958 
(A66) Benoni, 40 moves, 1-0

Reshevsky vs Larry Evans, 1958
(E46) Nimzo-Indian, 39 moves, 1-0

A Beni vs Tal, 1958 
(B20) Sicilian, 38 moves, 0-1

Robert E Byrne vs D Byrne, 1958 
(E64) King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System, 53 moves, 0-1

Ivkov vs D Ivkovic, 1958
(A44) Old Benoni Defense, 32 moves, 1-0

Bronstein vs Averbakh, 1959 
(B63) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 37 moves, 0-1

Bronstein vs A Fuderer, 1959 
(C44) King's Pawn Game, 39 moves, 0-1

Keres vs Fischer, 1959 
(B99) Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line, 53 moves, 0-1

Krogius vs Spassky, 1959 
(C65) Ruy Lopez, Berlin Defense, 38 moves, 0-1

Keres vs N Sorokin, 1960 
(B14) Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik Attack, 34 moves, 1-0

Hort vs R Weinstein, 1960
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 41 moves, 1-0

J Littlewood vs Sliwa, 1960
(C73) Ruy Lopez, Modern Steinitz Defense, 56 moves, 0-1

Y Kots vs Keres, 1961 
(C97) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Chigorin, 54 moves, 0-1

Bronstein vs Gufeld, 1961 
(E85) King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox Variation, 41 moves, 0-1

Geller vs M Cuellar Gacharna, 1962 
(A04) Reti Opening, 42 moves, 0-1

F Olafsson vs Teschner, 1962
(A11) English, Caro-Kann Defensive System, 40 moves, 1-0

H Kokkoris vs Botvinnik, 1962 
(B74) Sicilian, Dragon, Classical, 36 moves, 0-1

F Olafsson vs M Bertok, 1962
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 43 moves, 1-0

W Pietzsch vs Spassky, 1962 
(C79) Ruy Lopez, Steinitz Defense Deferred, 48 moves, 0-1

J H Donner vs M Aaron, 1962
(D35) Queen's Gambit Declined, 32 moves, 1-0

Panno vs A F Gragger, 1962
(E62) King's Indian, Fianchetto, 49 moves, 1-0

G Mazzoni vs Filip, 1963 
(A62) Benoni, Fianchetto Variation, 38 moves, 0-1

Gligoric vs J Rosenstein, 1963 
(B00) Uncommon King's Pawn Opening, 21 moves, 1-0

P Ofstad vs B Malich, 1963
(B28) Sicilian, O'Kelly Variation, 41 moves, 0-1

Kholmov vs Tal, 1963 
(B92) Sicilian, Najdorf, Opocensky Variation, 45 moves, 0-1

Tal vs Hetman, 1963 
(B43) Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3, 30 moves, 1-0

R Bogdanovic vs Uhlmann, 1963 
(C18) French, Winawer, 37 moves, 0-1

Smyslov vs C H Alexander, 1963
(D23) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 40 moves, 1-0

G Garcia vs K Darga, 1963 
(D59) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower, 39 moves, 1-0

L Lengyel vs A Dunkelblum, 1964
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 36 moves, 1-0

S Kagan vs Kavalek, 1964
(A16) English, 32 moves, 0-1

Spassky vs E Macskasy, 1964
(A42) Modern Defense, Averbakh System, 41 moves, 1-0

Unzicker vs Doda, 1964 
(B46) Sicilian, Taimanov Variation, 39 moves, 1-0

Tal vs Geller, 1964 
(C92) Ruy Lopez, Closed, 37 moves, 1-0

Ivkov vs A Dunkelblum, 1964
(D30) Queen's Gambit Declined, 41 moves, 1-0

A Lein vs Korchnoi, 1964 
(D32) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, 39 moves, 0-1

Portisch vs S Garcia Martinez, 1964
(E90) King's Indian, 36 moves, 1-0

Petrosian vs Larsen, 1965 
(A11) English, Caro-Kann Defensive System, 40 moves, 1-0

Bisguier vs Larsen, 1965 
(B06) Robatsch, 19 moves, 1-0

Zuckerman vs Suttles, 1965 
(B06) Robatsch, 36 moves, 1-0

A Medina Garcia vs K Langeweg, 1965
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 39 moves, 1-0

A Planinc vs Matulovic, 1965 
(B47) Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, 31 moves, 1-0

Y Kotkov vs Spassky, 1965 
(C93) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Smyslov Defense, 38 moves, 0-1

Gligoric vs Polugaevsky, 1965 
(E54) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric System, 38 moves, 0-1

G Szilagyi vs Jacobo Bolbochan, 1966 
(A02) Bird's Opening, 33 moves, 0-1

Larsen vs Unzicker, 1966 
(A38) English, Symmetrical, 40 moves, 0-1

Lutikov vs Velimirovic, 1966 
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 30 moves, 1-0

Simagin vs Taimanov, 1966 
(A56) Benoni Defense, 38 moves, 1-0

Janosevic vs Jansa, 1966 
(B43) Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3, 26 moves, 1-0

Vasiukov vs Polugaevsky, 1966
(B44) Sicilian, 36 moves, 1-0

Suttles vs Lombardy, 1966
(C27) Vienna Game, 42 moves, 0-1

J Sherwin vs Fischer, 1966 
(E69) King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line, 100 moves, 0-1

Ivkov vs M Cuellar Gacharna, 1967 
(A03) Bird's Opening, 45 moves, 1-0

B Andersen vs Bronstein, 1967 
(A13) English, 44 moves, 1-0

A Lein vs Savon, 1967
(A48) King's Indian, 34 moves, 1-0

D Ciric vs M Vukic, 1967
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 38 moves, 1-0

Gufeld vs Furman, 1967 
(C15) French, Winawer, 38 moves, 0-1

Gurgenidze vs Doroshkievich, 1967
(C19) French, Winawer, Advance, 38 moves, 1-0

Ghitescu vs J H Donner, 1967 
(D32) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, 25 moves, 1-0

Polugaevsky vs Gufeld, 1967 
(E75) King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line, 38 moves, 0-1

Larsen vs Najdorf, 1968 
(A01) Nimzovich-Larsen Attack, 39 moves, 0-1

Podgaets vs J Klovans, 1968 
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 41 moves, 1-0

Rossolimo vs Saidy, 1968
(B04) Alekhine's Defense, Modern, 29 moves, 1-0

Maric vs Savon, 1968
(B08) Pirc, Classical, 41 moves, 1-0

Wade vs Matulovic, 1968 
(B25) Sicilian, Closed, 33 moves, 0-1

Csom vs R Fuchs, 1968
(C00) French Defense, 32 moves, 0-1

Gheorghiu vs R Nicevski, 1968
(D25) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 37 moves, 0-1

Larsen vs Korchnoi, 1968 
(D42) Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 7.Bd3, 39 moves, 0-1

E Scholl vs Kurajica, 1969 
(B06) Robatsch, 32 moves, 1-0

L Zinn vs Taimanov, 1969
(B21) Sicilian, 2.f4 and 2.d4, 32 moves, 0-1

Huebner vs A S Segal, 1969 
(C43) Petrov, Modern Attack, 51 moves, 0-1

Gligoric vs R Persitz, 1969
(E58) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line with 8...Bxc3, 41 moves, 1-0

W G Addison vs Lombardy, 1969
(E95) King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, 8.Re1, 81 moves, 1-0

J M Bellon Lopez vs Smejkal, 1970 
(A01) Nimzovich-Larsen Attack, 35 moves, 0-1

Udovcic vs Petrosian, 1970
(A04) Reti Opening, 40 moves, 0-1

Polugaevsky vs W G Addison, 1970
(A06) Reti Opening, 41 moves, 1-0

P Smederevac vs Smejkal, 1970
(A25) English, 29 moves, 0-1

Szabo vs M Bertok, 1970 
(A35) English, Symmetrical, 34 moves, 1-0

M Mihaljcisin vs Benko, 1970
(B06) Robatsch, 31 moves, 1-0

Matulovic vs Tringov, 1970 
(B09) Pirc, Austrian Attack, 34 moves, 1-0

W G Addison vs R Naranja, 1970 
(B51) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 40 moves, 0-1

D Drimer vs Unzicker, 1970 
(C33) King's Gambit Accepted, 25 moves, 0-1

A Hennings vs I Radulov, 1970 
(C41) Philidor Defense, 38 moves, 1-0

H Westerinen vs A Planinc, 1970 
(C60) Ruy Lopez, 40 moves, 0-1

Fischer vs Matulovic, 1970  
(C63) Ruy Lopez, Schliemann Defense, 33 moves, 1-0

Petrosian vs D Tomic, 1970 
(D35) Queen's Gambit Declined, 40 moves, 1-0

Larsen vs A Pomar Salamanca, 1971 
(A01) Nimzovich-Larsen Attack, 36 moves, 1-0

M Gerusel vs Hug, 1971
(A40) Queen's Pawn Game, 38 moves, 0-1

Karpov vs K Grigorian, 1971 
(B04) Alekhine's Defense, Modern, 39 moves, 1-0

H Ree vs Mecking, 1971 
(B48) Sicilian, Taimanov Variation, 36 moves, 0-1

Savon vs Polugaevsky, 1971 
(B84) Sicilian, Scheveningen, 35 moves, 1-0

Bronstein vs Tal, 1972 
(A01) Nimzovich-Larsen Attack, 39 moves, 0-1

J Kaplan vs C W Pritchett, 1972
(A04) Reti Opening, 31 moves, 1-0

H Wirthensohn vs H Ree, 1972
(A10) English, 34 moves, 0-1

Korchnoi vs N Padevsky, 1972
(A17) English, 40 moves, 1-0

Smyslov vs A J Mestel, 1973 
(A29) English, Four Knights, Kingside Fianchetto, 34 moves, 1-0

Polugaevsky vs Gheorghiu, 1972
(A34) English, Symmetrical, 35 moves, 1-0

J B Bednarski vs T Wibe, 1972
(B06) Robatsch, 29 moves, 1-0

I Radulov vs O Jakobsen, 1972
(B87) Sicilian, Fischer-Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5, 52 moves, 1-0

S Hamann vs Gligoric, 1972 
(B89) Sicilian, 51 moves, 0-1

Browne vs Mecking, 1972 
(B99) Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line, 54 moves, 0-1

H Westerinen vs A Matanovic, 1972
(C29) Vienna Gambit, 40 moves, 1-0

Browne vs H Westerinen, 1972 
(C72) Ruy Lopez, Modern Steinitz Defense, 5.O-O, 37 moves, 0-1

Bisguier vs I A Horowitz, 1972 
(D33) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, 35 moves, 1-0

Gheorghiu vs Larsen, 1972 
(E11) Bogo-Indian Defense, 34 moves, 0-1

Romanishin vs Marjanovic, 1972 
(E64) King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System, 42 moves, 1-0

Reshevsky vs Ljubojevic, 1973 
(A42) Modern Defense, Averbakh System, 43 moves, 1-0

Velimirovic vs G Forintos, 1973 
(B06) Robatsch, 39 moves, 1-0

L A Tan vs Polugaevsky, 1973
(B40) Sicilian, 34 moves, 0-1

Savon vs M Bobotsov, 1973 
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 30 moves, 1-0

G Estevez Morales vs Tal, 1973 
(B84) Sicilian, Scheveningen, 37 moves, 1-0

Lombardy vs Quinteros, 1973 
(B98) Sicilian, Najdorf, 24 moves, 1-0

Browne vs Zuckerman, 1973 
(D60) Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox Defense, 46 moves, 1-0

Korchnoi vs Petrosian, 1974 
(A17) English, 36 moves, 1-0

K Grigorian vs Balashov, 1974 
(A84) Dutch, 33 moves, 0-1

Timman vs M Vukic, 1974
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 34 moves, 0-1

Hecht vs G Forintos, 1974 
(B30) Sicilian, 26 moves, 1-0

Minic vs Timman, 1974
(B89) Sicilian, 36 moves, 0-1

Tal vs M Stean, 1974 
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 34 moves, 1-0

Ljubojevic vs Vaganian, 1974 
(C00) French Defense, 24 moves, 0-1

Timman vs V Liberzon, 1974 
(C02) French, Advance, 40 moves, 0-1

J Ost-Hansen vs Nunn, 1974 
(C27) Vienna Game, 38 moves, 0-1

Gulko vs S Makarichev, 1974
(E04) Catalan, Open, 5.Nf3, 51 moves, 1-0

Doda vs A Ornstein, 1975
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 41 moves, 1-0

K Commons vs Benko, 1975
(B23) Sicilian, Closed, 37 moves, 1-0

Sax vs Matulovic, 1975 
(B47) Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, 34 moves, 1-0

Mednis vs Browne, 1975 
(B92) Sicilian, Najdorf, Opocensky Variation, 37 moves, 0-1

Geller vs Korchnoi, 1975 
(C07) French, Tarrasch, 41 moves, 1-0

L Hazai vs W Schmidt, 1975 
(C11) French, 30 moves, 1-0

S Hamann vs H Ree, 1975
(C66) Ruy Lopez, 32 moves, 1-0

Keene vs Miles, 1976  
(D42) Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 7.Bd3, 26 moves, 1-0

Gheorghiu vs Sax, 1975
(E81) King's Indian, Samisch, 32 moves, 0-1

Sznapik vs W Schinzel, 1976
(A21) English, 39 moves, 1-0

Portisch vs Gulko, 1976
(A25) English, 65 moves, 1-0

Iskov vs Romanishin, 1976
(A29) English, Four Knights, Kingside Fianchetto, 37 moves, 0-1

Uhlmann vs H Liebert, 1976 
(A34) English, Symmetrical, 27 moves, 0-1

R Knaak vs A Maciejewski, 1976
(A56) Benoni Defense, 34 moves, 1-0

R Nicevski vs Vaganian, 1976 
(B04) Alekhine's Defense, Modern, 51 moves, 1-0

Lutikov vs F Silva, 1976 
(B31) Sicilian, Rossolimo Variation, 40 moves, 1-0

E Torre vs Ljubojevic, 1976 
(B33) Sicilian, 43 moves, 1-0

K Commons vs Najdorf, 1976 
(B42) Sicilian, Kan, 56 moves, 0-1

Velimirovic vs P Popovic, 1976
(B89) Sicilian, 36 moves, 1-0

Chiburdanidze vs P Feustel, 1976 
(C09) French, Tarrasch, Open Variation, Main line, 47 moves, 1-0

Kupreichik vs A Zakharov, 1976 
(C45) Scotch Game, 29 moves, 0-1

I Farago vs G Sigurjonsson, 1976 
(E61) King's Indian, 35 moves, 1-0

Keene vs K Wockenfuss, 1977  
(A22) English, 20 moves, 1-0

Timman vs C van Wijgerden, 1977 
(A56) Benoni Defense, 24 moves, 1-0

H Wirthensohn vs Kholmov, 1977
(A57) Benko Gambit, 46 moves, 0-1

G Makropoulos vs I Bilek, 1977
(B22) Sicilian, Alapin, 22 moves, 0-1

A Planinc vs K Hulak, 1977 
(B47) Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, 55 moves, 0-1

G Ligterink vs H Bohm, 1977
(C07) French, Tarrasch, 29 moves, 1-0

J Peters vs Lombardy, 1977 
(C95) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer, 34 moves, 1-0

B Ivanovic vs Smejkal, 1977 
(C95) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer, 55 moves, 0-1

Petrosian vs Korchnoi, 1977 
(D41) Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 37 moves, 1-0

Bagirov vs G Kuzmin, 1977 
(E30) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, 34 moves, 0-1

Timman vs H Westerinen, 1977 
(E92) King's Indian, 39 moves, 0-1

Seirawan vs Tarjan, 1978
(A10) English, 44 moves, 1-0

Ljubojevic vs F Oney, 1978
(B02) Alekhine's Defense, 31 moves, 1-0

Hort vs S Kagan, 1978
(B06) Robatsch, 40 moves, 1-0

Van der Wiel vs Yusupov, 1978 
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 29 moves, 0-1

G Bordonada vs J Adamski, 1978 
(B81) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres Attack, 47 moves, 1-0

Tal vs Mikhalchishin, 1978 
(D44) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 34 moves, 1-0

K Langeweg vs Browne, 1978 
(E14) Queen's Indian, 42 moves, 1-0

Portisch vs Larsen, 1979
(A54) Old Indian, Ukrainian Variation, 4.Nf3, 60 moves, 1-0

Tal vs Y Rantanen, 1979 
(B30) Sicilian, 30 moves, 1-0

M Czerniak vs G Fahnenschmidt, 1979
(B40) Sicilian, 31 moves, 0-1

Y Rantanen vs B Ivanovic, 1979
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 31 moves, 1-0

Sahovic vs Korchnoi, 1979 
(C07) French, Tarrasch, 46 moves, 0-1

H Ree vs Sahovic, 1979
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 37 moves, 0-1

A Veingold vs B Ivanovic, 1979
(D39) Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin, Vienna Variation, 29 moves, 1-0

M Knezevic vs M Sibarevic, 1979
(D45) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 37 moves, 1-0

Browne vs R Knaak, 1979
(E67) King's Indian, Fianchetto, 39 moves, 0-1

P B Knudsen vs Reshevsky, 1979 
(E67) King's Indian, Fianchetto, 48 moves, 0-1

H Dobosz vs J B Bednarski, 1980
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 20 moves, 0-1

N J Fries-Nielsen vs Yusupov, 1980
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 54 moves, 0-1

Azmaiparashvili vs Chekhov, 1980
(A16) English, 40 moves, 1-0

Najdorf vs J A Rubinetti, 1980 
(A60) Benoni Defense, 27 moves, 0-1

Hoi vs J van Baarle, 1980
(A71) Benoni, Classical, 8.Bg5, 27 moves, 1-0

J M Hodgson vs Speelman, 1980
(B21) Sicilian, 2.f4 and 2.d4, 41 moves, 0-1

DeFirmian vs P Youngworth, 1980 
(B99) Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line, 43 moves, 1-0

Spassky vs Gligoric, 1980 
(C26) Vienna, 33 moves, 1-0

P Biyiasas vs Bradford, 1980
(C49) Four Knights, 41 moves, 1-0

Y Gruenfeld vs O Moen, 1980
(C70) Ruy Lopez, 40 moves, 1-0

H Restifa vs Smyslov, 1980
(D86) Grunfeld, Exchange, 36 moves, 0-1

M Vukic vs Marjanovic, 1980
(E04) Catalan, Open, 5.Nf3, 42 moves, 0-1

Dzindzichashvili vs Larsen, 1980 
(E11) Bogo-Indian Defense, 45 moves, 1-0

Hort vs Van der Wiel, 1980
(E12) Queen's Indian, 31 moves, 1-0

Vaganian vs V Tukmakov, 1980
(E12) Queen's Indian, 36 moves, 1-0

H Bohm vs P Biyiasas, 1980 
(E72) King's Indian, 61 moves, 0-1

V Arapovic vs S Martinovic, 1981
(A01) Nimzovich-Larsen Attack, 30 moves, 1-0

S Tatai vs Skembris, 1981 
(A40) Queen's Pawn Game, 25 moves, 1-0

Bronstein vs Gufeld, 1981 
(A48) King's Indian, 38 moves, 1-0

D Rajkovic vs L Karlsson, 1981
(A77) Benoni, Classical, 9...Re8, 10.Nd2, 36 moves, 0-1

D H Campora vs D Paulsen, 1981
(B05) Alekhine's Defense, Modern, 40 moves, 1-0

L Day vs L Shamkovich, 1981 
(B21) Sicilian, 2.f4 and 2.d4, 51 moves, 0-1

V Mencinger vs Petursson, 1981
(B72) Sicilian, Dragon, 41 moves, 1-0

M V Ghinda vs Manfred Hermann, 1981
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 41 moves, 0-1

Alburt vs A Lein, 1981
(D11) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 66 moves, 0-1

Drasko vs K Langeweg, 1981 
(E12) Queen's Indian, 37 moves, 0-1

D Gurevich vs V McCambridge, 1981
(E42) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein), 42 moves, 0-1

V Zaltsman vs J Thinnsen, 1981
(E44) Nimzo-Indian, Fischer Variation, 5.Ne2, 63 moves, 1-0

G Forintos vs Csom, 1981
(E46) Nimzo-Indian, 35 moves, 0-1

Ruben Rodriguez vs Geller, 1982
(A13) English, 36 moves, 0-1

Suba vs Smyslov, 1982 
(A28) English, 56 moves, 0-1

S Mariotti vs Hort, 1982 
(B10) Caro-Kann, 32 moves, 0-1

Short vs J L Seret, 1982 
(B31) Sicilian, Rossolimo Variation, 34 moves, 1-0

Kholmov vs Bronstein, 1982 
(B80) Sicilian, Scheveningen, 41 moves, 1-0

Spassky vs Short, 1982 
(C19) French, Winawer, Advance, 48 moves, 1-0

L Dobrovolsky vs D Donchev, 1982
(C55) Two Knights Defense, 38 moves, 1-0

Velimirovic vs I Bilek, 1982 
(C97) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Chigorin, 29 moves, 1-0

Timman vs Panno, 1982 
(D20) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 41 moves, 1-0

Reshevsky vs E Shvidler, 1982
(D98) Grunfeld, Russian, 39 moves, 1-0

Psakhis vs Browne, 1982
(E12) Queen's Indian, 42 moves, 1-0

S Saeed vs Sosonko, 1982
(E12) Queen's Indian, 61 moves, 0-1

P Littlewood vs A J Mestel, 1982
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 54 moves, 0-1

Ftacnik vs J Ost-Hansen, 1982
(E98) King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1, 65 moves, 1-0

M Kapelan vs Tarjan, 1983 
(A04) Reti Opening, 29 moves, 0-1

Ivkov vs Plaskett, 1983
(A13) English, 63 moves, 0-1

Azmaiparashvili vs V Malaniuk, 1983
(A20) English, 82 moves, 0-1

B Tiller vs A Kuligowski, 1983 
(A31) English, Symmetrical, Benoni Formation, 45 moves, 1-0

Tarjan vs DeFirmian, 1983 
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 35 moves, 1-0

Speelman vs H Ree, 1983 
(A48) King's Indian, 41 moves, 1-0

Geller vs V Tukmakov, 1983 
(B92) Sicilian, Najdorf, Opocensky Variation, 37 moves, 1-0

Chandler vs K Pytel, 1983 
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 36 moves, 1-0

Schussler vs Vaganian, 1983
(D03) Torre Attack (Tartakower Variation), 36 moves, 0-1

Joel Benjamin vs K Shirazi, 1983
(D21) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 34 moves, 1-0

J D Tisdall vs E Mortensen, 1983
(E92) King's Indian, 27 moves, 1-0

Anand vs D Hergott, 1984 
(B33) Sicilian, 38 moves, 1-0

M Rivas Pastor vs Mednis, 1984 
(D12) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 103 moves, 0-1

Miles vs P Thipsay, 1984
(E88) King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6, 37 moves, 0-1

G Milos vs J Yrjola, 1984 
(E92) King's Indian, 40 moves, 0-1

Psakhis vs Podgaets, 1985
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 38 moves, 0-1

Ljubojevic vs Alburt, 1985 
(B04) Alekhine's Defense, Modern, 29 moves, 1-0

K Shirazi vs Dlugy, 1985 
(B17) Caro-Kann, Steinitz Variation, 56 moves, 1-0

Short vs Chiburdanidze, 1985 
(B72) Sicilian, Dragon, 31 moves, 0-1

E Lobron vs H Ree, 1985
(B81) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres Attack, 30 moves, 1-0

Van der Wiel vs H Ree, 1985
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 46 moves, 0-1

Van der Wiel vs Yusupov, 1985
(C47) Four Knights, 38 moves, 1-0

Piket vs M Schlosser, 1985 
(D15) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 39 moves, 1-0

Gulko vs Chiburdanidze, 1985 
(D35) Queen's Gambit Declined, 29 moves, 1-0

Romanishin vs B Kantsler, 1985
(E63) King's Indian, Fianchetto, Panno Variation, 41 moves, 1-0

J M Hodgson vs S Agdestein, 1986 
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 24 moves, 1-0

N McDonald vs Romanishin, 1986
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 31 moves, 0-1

Rozentalis vs Y Dokhoian, 1986 
(B51) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 32 moves, 1-0

G Garcia vs Zuckerman, 1986
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 25 moves, 1-0

I Rogers vs G Dizdar, 1986
(C16) French, Winawer, 44 moves, 1-0

I Rogers vs Korchnoi, 1986 
(C18) French, Winawer, 85 moves, 1-0

Winants vs Korchnoi, 1986
(D85) Grunfeld, 32 moves, 0-1

Remlinger vs Larsen, 1986
(E29) Nimzo-Indian, Samisch, 42 moves, 0-1

Larsen vs Speelman, 1986
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 36 moves, 0-1

J Randolph vs Anand, 1987 
(A05) Reti Opening, 31 moves, 1-0

Larsen vs Chandler, 1987 
(A09) Reti Opening, 43 moves, 1-0

M Todorcevic vs J M De La Villa Garcia, 1987
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 39 moves, 1-0

Korchnoi vs L Gutman, 1987
(A48) King's Indian, 35 moves, 1-0

H Olafsson vs S Agdestein, 1987 
(A90) Dutch, 28 moves, 0-1

D V Prasad vs A Chernin, 1987
(B06) Robatsch, 60 moves, 0-1

J Klinger vs A Fauland, 1987
(B13) Caro-Kann, Exchange, 33 moves, 0-1

Hector vs J M Hodgson, 1987
(B15) Caro-Kann, 22 moves, 0-1

Schmittdiel vs T Ernst, 1987
(B22) Sicilian, Alapin, 27 moves, 1-0

W Watson vs A Greenfeld, 1987
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 34 moves, 1-0

P Popovic vs Sax, 1987
(B76) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 38 moves, 1-0

Wolff vs Ivanchuk, 1987 
(B81) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres Attack, 31 moves, 0-1

Van der Wiel vs Korchnoi, 1987
(C09) French, Tarrasch, Open Variation, Main line, 34 moves, 0-1

Psakhis vs A Grosar, 1987
(C63) Ruy Lopez, Schliemann Defense, 41 moves, 1-0

Van der Wiel vs Tal, 1987 
(C69) Ruy Lopez, Exchange, Gligoric Variation, 44 moves, 0-1

R Meulders vs Short, 1987 
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 38 moves, 0-1

Piket vs Reshevsky, 1987 
(E12) Queen's Indian, 39 moves, 1-0

Vaisser vs B Jacobs, 1987 
(E42) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein), 37 moves, 1-0

G Makropoulos vs I Farago, 1988 
(A03) Bird's Opening, 30 moves, 0-1

Ribli vs Speelman, 1988
(A13) English, 67 moves, 1-0

Petursson vs J O Fries Nielsen, 1988 
(A67) Benoni, Taimanov Variation, 35 moves, 1-0

Oll vs Shabanov, 1988
(B10) Caro-Kann, 36 moves, 1-0

Larsen vs K Rasmussen, 1988 
(B19) Caro-Kann, Classical, 38 moves, 1-0

Ljubojevic vs Kiril D Georgiev, 1988 
(B25) Sicilian, Closed, 89 moves, 0-1

Pinter vs K H B Allen, 1988
(D83) Grunfeld, Grunfeld Gambit, 37 moves, 1-0

Piket vs C Thomson, 1988 
(E12) Queen's Indian, 40 moves, 1-0

Azmaiparashvili vs R Kuijf, 1989
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 38 moves, 1-0

M Krasenkow vs J Van Mil, 1989
(A21) English, 41 moves, 1-0

J M Gomez Esteban vs Kupreichik, 1989
(A21) English, 41 moves, 1-0

B Andonov vs Kholmov, 1989
(A30) English, Symmetrical, 37 moves, 0-1

Short vs Kasparov, 1989 
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 45 moves, 0-1

Salov vs Short, 1989 
(A94) Dutch, Stonewall with Ba3, 98 moves, 1-0

Joel Benjamin vs Gufeld, 1989 
(B70) Sicilian, Dragon Variation, 43 moves, 0-1

Psakhis vs Martinovsky, 1989 
(C42) Petrov Defense, 25 moves, 1-0

Hector vs J M Gomez Esteban, 1989
(C44) King's Pawn Game, 55 moves, 1-0

Anand vs I Sokolov, 1989 
(C73) Ruy Lopez, Modern Steinitz Defense, 38 moves, 1-0

S Smagin vs Geller, 1989 
(C89) Ruy Lopez, Marshall, 31 moves, 1-0

H Olafsson vs H Westerinen, 1989
(D21) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 28 moves, 1-0

Vaisser vs Dlugy, 1989
(D21) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 62 moves, 1-0

Vyzmanavin vs I Belov, 1989
(D42) Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 7.Bd3, 38 moves, 1-0

D Timmermans vs Kamsky, 1989
(D44) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 27 moves, 0-1

Vyzmanavin vs Mikhalchishin, 1989
(D87) Grunfeld, Exchange, 31 moves, 1-0

Ljubojevic vs Yusupov, 1989 
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 42 moves, 0-1

Petursson vs E Mortensen, 1989
(E81) King's Indian, Samisch, 28 moves, 1-0

Ftacnik vs Krum Georgiev, 1989
(E97) King's Indian, 43 moves, 0-1

Azmaiparashvili vs Wahls, 1990 
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 37 moves, 1-0

R Berner vs M Rytshagov, 1990
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 37 moves, 0-1

L Espig vs Tat Thang Dang, 1990
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 40 moves, 1-0

K Aseev vs Rozentalis, 1990 
(A14) English, 39 moves, 0-1

D Muse vs B Miljanic, 1990 
(A40) Queen's Pawn Game, 29 moves, 1-0

J Nogueiras vs I Naumkin, 1990
(A40) Queen's Pawn Game, 35 moves, 0-1

M Krasenkow vs Degraeve, 1990 
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 22 moves, 1-0

M Stangl vs J Gallagher, 1990
(A49) King's Indian, Fianchetto without c4, 35 moves, 1-0

Lautier vs Spassky, 1990
(A53) Old Indian, 50 moves, 1-0

Timman vs Short, 1990 
(A93) Dutch, Stonewall, Botvinnik Variation, 30 moves, 1-0

Chandler vs Wahls, 1990 
(B07) Pirc, 21 moves, 1-0

Judit Polgar vs S Drazic, 1990 
(B15) Caro-Kann, 66 moves, 1-0

Ermenkov vs M Steinbacher, 1990
(B18) Caro-Kann, Classical, 55 moves, 0-1

K Shirazi vs J Bonin, 1990 
(B30) Sicilian, 44 moves, 0-1

F Hellers vs Van Wely, 1990 
(B81) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres Attack, 30 moves, 1-0

Kupreichik vs J Levitt, 1990 
(C02) French, Advance, 23 moves, 1-0

Shirov vs J Lapinski, 1990 
(C37) King's Gambit Accepted, 17 moves, 1-0

A Ivanov vs J A Curdo, 1990 
(C72) Ruy Lopez, Modern Steinitz Defense, 5.O-O, 19 moves, 1-0

R Douven vs Piket, 1990
(D45) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 41 moves, 0-1

Romanishin vs G Dizdar, 1990
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 44 moves, 0-1

Miles vs DeFirmian, 1990 
(E38) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 4...c5, 37 moves, 0-1

Bareev vs Kupreichik, 1990 
(E73) King's Indian, 30 moves, 1-0

Panno vs C Boissonet, 1990
(E73) King's Indian, 34 moves, 0-1

Petursson vs L Degerman, 1990
(E73) King's Indian, 36 moves, 1-0

L Aubert vs Pinter, 1991
(A15) English, 39 moves, 0-1

B Zueger vs C Landenbergue, 1991 
(A26) English, 36 moves, 0-1

Blatny vs D Gurevich, 1991 
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 28 moves, 0-1

Glek vs S Lorenz, 1991
(A57) Benko Gambit, 27 moves, 0-1

E Maljutin vs N Rashkovsky, 1991
(B06) Robatsch, 41 moves, 0-1

R Seltzer vs Ehlvest, 1991
(B08) Pirc, Classical, 43 moves, 0-1

Spassky vs Beickert, 1991 
(B25) Sicilian, Closed, 25 moves, 1-0

H Pfeiffer vs T Wedberg, 1991 
(C26) Vienna, 37 moves, 1-0

Chandler vs Salov, 1991 
(C49) Four Knights, 77 moves, 0-1

S B Hansen vs Bronstein, 1991
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 29 moves, 1-0

Ljubojevic vs Hjartarson, 1991 
(C80) Ruy Lopez, Open, 42 moves, 0-1

M Krasenkow vs A Chernin, 1991
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 30 moves, 1-0

Ftacnik vs Rohde, 1991
(E11) Bogo-Indian Defense, 27 moves, 0-1

Ftacnik vs Joel Benjamin, 1991
(E11) Bogo-Indian Defense, 45 moves, 0-1

Pelletier vs J Daudzvardis, 1992
(A44) Old Benoni Defense, 33 moves, 1-0

Van Wely vs C Hansen, 1992 
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 44 moves, 0-1

Kupreichik vs Z Varga, 1992 
(B03) Alekhine's Defense, 40 moves, 1-0

Kamsky vs Azmaiparashvili, 1992 
(B08) Pirc, Classical, 60 moves, 1-0

T Ernst vs J Sunye Neto, 1992
(B42) Sicilian, Kan, 34 moves, 0-1

Short vs Beliavsky, 1992 
(C48) Four Knights, 58 moves, 0-1

Ftacnik vs Winants, 1992 
(D38) Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin Variation, 26 moves, 1-0

Shirov vs T Thorhallsson, 1992 
(D45) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 38 moves, 1-0

P Nikolic vs Vyzmanavin, 1992 
(E15) Queen's Indian, 80 moves, 0-1

M Gurevich vs Ehlvest, 1992 
(E32) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 28 moves, 1-0

Kamsky vs V Spasov, 1992
(E97) King's Indian, 38 moves, 1-0

Bagirov vs W Kruszynski, 1993 
(A01) Nimzovich-Larsen Attack, 41 moves, 1-0

Stefansson vs A J Whiteley, 1993
(A15) English, 48 moves, 1-0

Wojtkiewicz vs Ftacnik, 1993 
(A30) English, Symmetrical, 58 moves, 0-1

Larsen vs Korchnoi, 1993 
(A85) Dutch, with c4 & Nc3, 43 moves, 1-0

L B Hansen vs D Reinderman, 1993
(A90) Dutch, 71 moves, 1-0

Van der Wiel vs Nijboer, 1993
(B09) Pirc, Austrian Attack, 37 moves, 1-0

Kamsky vs S Atalik, 1993 
(B62) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 66 moves, 1-0

Judit Polgar vs Vaganian, 1993 
(C18) French, Winawer, 40 moves, 0-1

M Krasenkow vs Dvoirys, 1993
(D86) Grunfeld, Exchange, 36 moves, 1-0

Anand vs Kamsky, 1994 
(B01) Scandinavian, 75 moves, 0-1

R Mainka vs Psakhis, 1994
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 40 moves, 1-0

Anand vs Leko, 1994 
(B57) Sicilian, 31 moves, 1-0

Tiviakov vs Van Wely, 1994
(B80) Sicilian, Scheveningen, 26 moves, 0-1

Karpov vs Bareev, 1994 
(C07) French, Tarrasch, 36 moves, 1-0

A Mortazavi vs Miles, 1994 
(C25) Vienna, 37 moves, 0-1

Lombardy vs D H Campora, 1994 
(C41) Philidor Defense, 27 moves, 0-1

K Movsziszian vs T Luther, 1995
(A06) Reti Opening, 41 moves, 1-0

A Zapata vs Van Wely, 1995
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 57 moves, 1-0

R Forster vs R Kempinski, 1995
(B98) Sicilian, Najdorf, 43 moves, 0-1

Kupreichik vs M Kaminski, 1995 
(C02) French, Advance, 27 moves, 1-0

Illescas Cordoba vs Short, 1995 
(C02) French, Advance, 40 moves, 1-0

Rublevsky vs Beliavsky, 1995 
(C07) French, Tarrasch, 20 moves, 0-1

Panno vs K Kunitz, 1995
(E80) King's Indian, Samisch Variation, 28 moves, 1-0

Gulko vs H Olafsson, 1996
(A13) English, 79 moves, 1-0

Serper vs I Sokolov, 1996
(A20) English, 33 moves, 1-0

P Haba vs Y Shulman, 1996
(C02) French, Advance, 118 moves, 0-1

Macieja vs S Khavsky, 1996
(C55) Two Knights Defense, 51 moves, 1-0

D Atlas vs M Oratovsky, 1996 
(B22) Sicilian, Alapin, 40 moves, 1-0

Shirov vs Short, 1996 
(C69) Ruy Lopez, Exchange, Gligoric Variation, 42 moves, 1-0

Tkachiev vs Emms, 1996 
(C86) Ruy Lopez, Worrall Attack, 29 moves, 1-0

A Vul vs Jansa, 1996
(D13) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Exchange Variation, 29 moves, 1-0

Bagirov vs J de Wolf, 1996 
(D36) Queen's Gambit Declined, Exchange, Positional line, 6.Qc2, 49 moves, 1-0

G Michelakis vs Kotronias, 1996 
(E88) King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 c6, 38 moves, 0-1

E Lobron vs Gelfand, 1996
(E94) King's Indian, Orthodox, 33 moves, 0-1

K Spraggett vs G Pelle, 1997
(B23) Sicilian, Closed, 28 moves, 1-0

M Sinner vs N Miezis, 1997 
(B28) Sicilian, O'Kelly Variation, 20 moves, 0-1

Ashley vs R Kempinski, 1997 
(B51) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 39 moves, 1-0

Ashley vs Gulko, 1997 
(C01) French, Exchange, 66 moves, 0-1

Onischuk vs Hertneck, 1997 
(C11) French, 23 moves, 1-0

F Hellers vs C Hansen, 1997 
(C18) French, Winawer, 25 moves, 1-0

Uhlmann vs Chekhov, 1997 
(D15) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 27 moves, 1-0

M Kobalia vs E Solozhenkin, 1998
(A29) English, Four Knights, Kingside Fianchetto, 36 moves, 1-0

H Teske vs J Gdanski, 1998
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 39 moves, 1-0

S Kovacevic vs Tiviakov, 1998
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 31 moves, 0-1

Kurajica vs D Subasic, 1998
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 32 moves, 1-0

G Vescovi vs S Burns-Mannion, 1998
(A56) Benoni Defense, 33 moves, 1-0

Robert E Byrne vs E Tate, 1998
(A57) Benko Gambit, 49 moves, 1-0

Stripunsky vs Nakamura, 1998 
(B40) Sicilian, 43 moves, 0-1

Motylev vs P Jirovsky, 1998 
(B75) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 29 moves, 1-0

S Loeffler vs Vogt, 1999
(A53) Old Indian, 48 moves, 0-1

M Kobalia vs T Nalbandian, 1999 
(B05) Alekhine's Defense, Modern, 31 moves, 1-0

B Lalic vs C McNab, 1999
(B06) Robatsch, 34 moves, 1-0

R Forster vs D Reinderman, 1999
(B30) Sicilian, 26 moves, 0-1

S Berndt vs V Babula, 1999 
(B33) Sicilian, 36 moves, 1-0

J Aagaard vs M Bosboom, 1999 
(B42) Sicilian, Kan, 33 moves, 0-1

M Agopov vs N Sommerbauer, 1999 
(B47) Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, 47 moves, 0-1

T Hillarp Persson vs G Borgo, 1999
(D45) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 37 moves, 1-0

Vaganian vs M Mueller, 1999
(D47) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 32 moves, 1-0

Larsen vs L Schandorff, 1999
(D47) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 49 moves, 1-0

Van Wely vs Morozevich, 1999 
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 42 moves, 0-1

B Avrukh vs A Kovalev, 1999
(E71) King's Indian, Makagonov System (5.h3), 42 moves, 0-1

P Sjodahl vs V Babula, 1999
(E84) King's Indian, Samisch, Panno Main line, 37 moves, 0-1

V Sakalauskas vs M Ahn, 1999
(E99) King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 37 moves, 1-0

450 games

 » View all game collections by Chessdreamer PGN Download
 » Search entire game collection library
 » Clone this game collection (copy it to your account)
 » FAQ: Help with Game Collections


home | about | login | logout | F.A.Q. | your profile | preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | new kibitzing | chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | privacy notice | advertising | contact us
Copyright 2001-2017, Chessgames Services LLC