chessgames.com
Members · Prefs · Laboratory · Collections · Openings · Endgames · Sacrifices · History · Search Kibitzing · Kibitzer's Café · Chessforums · Tournament Index · Players · Kibitzing
 
Puzzle of the Day 2022
Compiled by MissScarlett
--*--

24.? (Saturday, January 1)
Shabalov vs Smirin, 1992 
(B64) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 78 moves, 1-0

16.? (Sunday, January 2)
J Becerra Rivero vs J Sarkar, 2007 
(B01) Scandinavian, 37 moves, 1-0

28...? (Monday, January 3)
M Annaberdiev vs Delchev, 2002 
(B08) Pirc, Classical, 29 moves, 0-1

35.? (Tuesday, January 4)
Lau vs Barsov, 1993 
(C11) French, 35 moves, 1-0

33...? (Wednesday, January 5)
D Palo vs P H Nielsen, 2003 
(D45) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 34 moves, 0-1

22.? (Thursday, January 6)
Ulybin vs A van Rijn, 1993 
(B07) Pirc, 27 moves, 1-0

17.? (Friday, January 7)
L Mista vs J Fichtl, 1974 
(C16) French, Winawer, 25 moves, 1-0

16.? (Saturday, January 8)
D Anton Guijarro vs Grischuk, 2019 
(A20) English, 24 moves, 1-0

24.? (Sunday, January 9)
D Barua vs D K Johansen, 1988 
(B84) Sicilian, Scheveningen, 41 moves, 1-0

23.? (Monday, January 10)
T Oyunbaatar vs I Chahrani, 2008 
(D31) Queen's Gambit Declined, 24 moves, 1-0

27.? (Tuesday, January 11)
D Anton Guijarro vs Y Santiago, 2018 
(A90) Dutch, 27 moves, 1-0

61...? (Wednesday, January 12)
A Grabinsky vs Shimanov, 2016 
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 63 moves, 0-1

34..? (Thursday, January 13)
P Dubinin vs Veresov, 1940 
(B65) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 7...Be7 Defense, 9...Nxd4, 40 moves, 0-1

17.? (Friday, January 14)
M Parligras vs C Ionescu, 2005 
(B42) Sicilian, Kan, 24 moves, 1-0

36.? (Saturday, January 15)
K Alekseenko vs Grischuk, 2021 
(C11) French, 74 moves, 1-0

37...? (Sunday, January 16)
F Mohannad vs N Abdusattorov, 2018 
(E16) Queen's Indian, 47 moves, 0-1

24.? (Monday, January 17)
Marshall vs J A McKee / F G Harris, 1903 
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 24 moves, 1-0

20.? (Tuesday, January 18)
E Delmar vs F Roser, 1876 
(D50) Queen's Gambit Declined, 22 moves, 1-0

38.? (Wednesday, Jnauary 19)
O Bernstein vs F G Jacob, 1907 
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 40 moves, 1-0

24...? (Thursday, January 20)
Firouzja vs Lupulescu, 2019 
(C11) French, 31 moves, 0-1

17.? (Friday, January 21)
M Mchedlishvili vs K Shanava, 2017 
(D06) Queen's Gambit Declined, 73 moves, 1-0

27.? (Saturday, January 22)
J Hellsten vs D Flores, 2006 
(E70) King's Indian, 62 moves, 1-0

25...? (Sunday, January 23)
A Istratescu vs Golubev, 1994 
(B78) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 10.castle long, 52 moves, 0-1

32...? (Monday, January 24)
S Paridar vs D Yanjindulam, 2008 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 35 moves, 0-1

46.? (Tuesday, January 25)
Pomar Salamanca vs R G Wade, 1946 
(D38) Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin Variation, 47 moves, 1-0

35.? (Wednesday, January 26)
Pillsbury vs NN, 1893 
(D00) Queen's Pawn Game, 36 moves, 1-0

20.? (Thursday, January 27)
Plachetka vs G Plank, 1991 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 26 moves, 1-0

21.? (Friday, January 28)
A Graf vs A F Anosheh, 2017 
(E81) King's Indian, Samisch, 27 moves, 1-0

39.? (Saturday, January 29)
A Gupta vs P Iniyan, 2018 
(E90) King's Indian, 46 moves, 1-0

31.? (Sunday, January 30)
J Koscielski vs V Kovalev, 2017 
(C48) Four Knights, 42 moves, 1/2-1/2

24.? (Monday, January 31)
C Ionescu vs A Murariu, 2001 
(A11) English, Caro-Kann Defensive System, 24 moves, 1-0

26.? (Tuesday, February 1)
S Cvetkovic vs Plachetka, 1977 
(E98) King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1, 27 moves, 1-0

26...? (Wednesday, February 2)
Van Wely vs Stellwagen, 2009 
(E97) King's Indian, 47 moves, 0-1

34...? (Thursday, February 3)
A Brkic vs A Murariu, 2007 
(B67) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 7...a6 Defense, 8...Bd7, 37 moves, 0-1

42.? (Friday, February 4)
Ermenkov vs K Bischoff, 1990 
(B42) Sicilian, Kan, 47 moves, 1/2-1/2

27.? (Saturday, February 5)
Aronian vs F Vallejo Pons, 2011 
(D10) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 53 moves, 1-0

17.? (Sunday, February 6)
Illescas Cordoba vs D Astasio Lopez, 2013 
(B47) Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, 27 moves, 1-0

30.? (Monday, February 7)
N Yakubboev vs M Demidov, 2019 
(A04) Reti Opening, 33 moves, 1-0

64...? (Tuesday, February 8)
J Platt vs E Richter, 1949 
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 66 moves, 0-1

31.? (Wednesday, February 9)
I Bulmaga vs A Stefanova, 2018 
(C45) Scotch Game, 45 moves, 0-1

27.? (Thursday, February 10)
A Murariu vs Le Quang Liem, 2005 
(B98) Sicilian, Najdorf, 31 moves, 1-0

18.? (Friday, February 11)
L Christiansen vs L Gilden, 1976 
(B43) Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3, 23 moves, 1-0

48.? (Saturday, February 12)
Ganguly vs Kryvoruchko, 2018 
(A28) English, 84 moves, 1-0

21...? (Sunday, February 13)
A Esipenko vs Shirov, 2017 
(D45) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 34 moves, 0-1

32.? (Monday, February 14)
A S Rasmussen vs H Tikkanen, 1999 
(B21) Sicilian, 2.f4 and 2.d4, 34 moves, 1-0

24...? (Tuesday, February 15)
Furman vs Klovans, 1964 
(D35) Queen's Gambit Declined, 25 moves, 0-1

32.? (Wednesday, February 16)
C Kottnauer vs E Richter, 1948 
(D59) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower, 33 moves, 1-0

28.? (Thursday, February 17)
Kengis vs Shabalov, 1985 
(A30) English, Symmetrical, 30 moves, 1-0

20.? (Friday, February 18)
Geller vs Z Gofshtein, 1989 
(B07) Pirc, 28 moves, 1-0

23.? (Saturday, February 19)
Giri vs M Prusikin, 2013 
(A25) English, 32 moves, 1-0

12.? (Sunday, February 20)
Hecht vs H Schaufelberger, 1973 
(B95) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6...e6, 23 moves, 1-0

55...? (Monday, February 21)
Z Tomazini vs G C Ardelean, 2013 
(B22) Sicilian, Alapin, 63 moves, 0-1

24.? (Tuesday, February 22)
Z Gofshtein vs R Palliser, 1996 
(B90) Sicilian, Najdorf, 24 moves, 1-0

23...? (Wednesday, February 23)
Klovans vs J Petkevich, 1962 
(C21) Center Game, 25 moves, 0-1

28...? (Thursday, February 24)
A Puranik vs S Sjugirov, 2020 
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 28 moves, 0-1

20...? (Friday, February 25)
E Cordova vs A Riazantsev, 2020 
(E06) Catalan, Closed, 5.Nf3, 27 moves, 0-1

39.? (Saturday, February 26)
Nunn vs H Pfleger, 1989 
(B09) Pirc, Austrian Attack, 57 moves, 1-0

18.? (Sunday, February 27)
Hector vs Ziatdinov, 1994 
(C36) King's Gambit Accepted, Abbazia Defense, 24 moves, 1-0

39.? (Monday, February 28)
V Glotov vs Antoshin, 1952 
(A99) Dutch, Ilyin-Genevsky Variation with b3, 40 moves, 1-0

32...? (Tuesday, March 1)
A Izvozchikov vs Sveshnikov, 1975 
(B33) Sicilian, 33 moves, 0-1

35.? (Wednesday, March 2)
Agrest vs Bacrot, 2001 
(D85) Grunfeld, 38 moves, 1-0

22.? (Thursday, March 3)
Vaganian vs Forintos, 1975 
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 25 moves, 1-0

23.? (Friday, March 4)
Pelletier vs A Volokitin, 2006 
(E59) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line, 30 moves, 1-0

26...? (Saturday, March 5)
C Garcia Palermo vs D Valerga, 2005 
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 35 moves, 0-1

15...? (Sunday, March 6)
Kholmov vs I Polgar, 1979 
(C77) Ruy Lopez, 45 moves, 0-1

22.? (Monday, March 7)
R G Wade vs R F Boxall, 1953 
(B88) Sicilian, Fischer-Sozin Attack, 22 moves, 1-0

40...? (Tuesday, March 8)
A Sznapik vs W Schmidt, 1989 
(C18) French, Winawer, 42 moves, 0-1

8...? (Wednesday, March 9)
NN vs E Canal, 1935 
(C20) King's Pawn Game, 9 moves, 0-1

18.? (Thursday, March 10)
Bogoljubov vs Rellstab, 1935 
(D51) Queen's Gambit Declined, 24 moves, 1-0

33.? (Friday, March 11)
D Eggleston vs J Burnett, 2012 
(C18) French, Winawer, 36 moves, 1-0

16.? (Saturday, March 12)
V Gashimov vs A Volokitin, 2008 
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 25 moves, 1-0

28.? (Sunday, March 13)
V Golod vs Zilberman, 1999 
(D20) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 85 moves, 1/2-1/2

34.? (Monday, March 14)
Ahues vs Rubinstein, 1930 
(C01) French, Exchange, 35 moves, 1-0

37...? (Tuesday, March 15)
Alatortsev vs Boleslavsky, 1942 
(A54) Old Indian, Ukrainian Variation, 4.Nf3, 38 moves, 0-1

23.? (Wednesday, March 16)
E J Diemer vs A Schuppler, 1937 
(D00) Queen's Pawn Game, 26 moves, 1-0

21...? (Thursday, March 17)
P List vs A Kubbel, 1911 
(D32) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, 24 moves, 0-1

19...? (Friday, March 18)
Bogoljubov vs Ahues, 1930 
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 54 moves, 0-1

12.? (Saturday, March 19)
H Mueller vs Sauke, 1934 
(D23) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 19 moves, 1-0

32...? (Sunday, March 20)
P V Nandhidhaa vs D E Cori Tello, 2011 
(C02) French, Advance, 40 moves, 0-1

28...? (Monday, March 21)
C Ratsimikatry vs N Faulks, 2008 
(B23) Sicilian, Closed, 28 moves, 0-1

29...? (Tuesday, March 22)
O Adu vs A Kim, 2008 
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 30 moves, 0-1

21...? (Wednesday, March 23)
Xiong vs Shabalov, 2017 
(B10) Caro-Kann, 26 moves, 0-1

15...? (Thursday, March 24)
T Lei vs O Girya, 2018 
(B11) Caro-Kann, Two Knights, 3...Bg4, 61 moves, 1/2-1/2

29.? (Friday, March 25)
Duda vs V Fedoseev, 2018 
(D31) Queen's Gambit Declined, 64 moves, 1/2-1/2

22.? (Saturday, March 26)
B Korpa vs T Meszaros, 2018 
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 28 moves, 1-0

20.? (Sunday, March 27)
D Paravyan vs S Golubov, 2018 
(C42) Petrov Defense, 28 moves, 1-0

28.? (Monday, March 28)
Szabo vs Pachman, 1954 
(A27) English, Three Knights System, 30 moves, 1-0

30.? (Tuesday, March 29)
H Pfleger vs V McCambridge, 1981 
(D58) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) Syst, 33 moves, 1-0

23.? (Wednesday, March 30)
Psakhis vs E Martinovsky, 1989 
(C42) Petrov Defense, 25 moves, 1-0

24...? (Thursday, March 31)
Kaufman vs Chandler, 1979 
(D91) Grunfeld, 5.Bg5, 30 moves, 0-1

22...? (Friday, April 1)
A Abdulwahhab vs C McNab, 2010 
(B09) Pirc, Austrian Attack, 27 moves, 0-1

14.? (Saturday, April 2)
J Whitehead vs B Zueger, 1977 
(B31) Sicilian, Rossolimo Variation, 29 moves, 1-0

17...? (Sunday, April 3)
Savon vs Gleizerov, 1991 
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 25 moves, 0-1

41.? (Monday, April 4)
E Ubiennykh vs O Girya, 2012 
(B48) Sicilian, Taimanov Variation, 41 moves, 1-0

31.? (Tuesday, Apri 5)
A Becker vs H Mattison, 1929 
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 31 moves, 1-0

21.? (Wednesday, April 6)
Safin vs M Ali, 2001 
(D30) Queen's Gambit Declined, 22 moves, 1-0

30..? (Thursday, April 7)
V Karpman vs A Frolov, 1990 
(E97) King's Indian, 32 moves, 0-1

20.? (Friday, April 8)
L Espig vs H Rossmann, 1974 
(B39) Sicilian, Accelerated Fianchetto, Breyer Variation, 25 moves, 1-0

20...? (Saturday, April 9)
P Kral vs Barlov, 1987 
(B32) Sicilian, 30 moves, 0-1

20.? (Sunday, April 10)
M Ghinda vs C Partos, 1975 
(B60) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 27 moves, 1-0

37...? (Monday, April 11)
P Rejto vs E Schiller, 1983  
(B00) Uncommon King's Pawn Opening, 37 moves, 0-1

41...? (Tuesday, April 12)
M Shapir (Porat) vs B Lengyel, 2008 
(D40) Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 43 moves, 0-1

16.? (Wednesday, April 13)
W Schmidt vs M Markus, 1961 
(C63) Ruy Lopez, Schliemann Defense, 18 moves, 1-0

47...? (Thursday, April 14)
B Lengyel vs N Adams, 2006 
(C23) Bishop's Opening, 56 moves, 1-0

15.? (Friday, April 15)
Westerinen vs Hebden, 1988 
(C33) King's Gambit Accepted, 36 moves, 1-0

19.? (Saturday, April 16)
Hartston vs E Larrain Cadiz, 1966 
(B99) Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 Main line, 28 moves, 1-0

28...? (Sunday, April 17)
M Bluvshtein vs D Seyb, 2010 
(A42) Modern Defense, Averbakh System, 43 moves, 1-0

11.? (Monday, April 18)
B Katalymov vs G Ilivitsky, 1959 
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 11 moves, 1-0

24.? (Tuesday, April 19)
L Milov vs D Seyb, 2006 
(B95) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6...e6, 26 moves, 1-0

39.? (Wednesday, April 20)
Mamedyarov vs Kuzubov, 2017 
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 55 moves, 0-1

33.? (Thursday, April 21)
J G Caetano Netto vs J Gondim, 1946 
(A04) Reti Opening, 36 moves, 1-0

9.? (Friday, April 22)
L Milov vs A Kreienbuehl, 2004 
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 14 moves, 1-0

26.? (Saturday, April 23)
T Gareyev vs G Milos, 2006 
(B40) Sicilian, 78 moves, 1-0

34.? (Sunday, April 24)
S Kiselev vs J Pribyl, 1995 
(E92) King's Indian, 43 moves, 1/2-1/2

35.? (Monday, Apri 25)
V Gunina vs A Galliamova, 2014 
(D30) Queen's Gambit Declined, 36 moves, 1-0

20.? (Tuesday, April 26)
J Carlstedt vs F Meyer, 2018 
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 22 moves, 1-0

31.? (Wednesday, April 27)
Stein vs Evans, 1964 
(C94) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer Defense, 35 moves, 1-0

17.? (Thursday, Apri 28)
J Magem Badals vs J Oms Pallisse, 2010 
(C00) French Defense, 21 moves, 1-0

21.? (Friday, April 29)
N Huschenbeth vs K Bischoff, 2018 
(B46) Sicilian, Taimanov Variation, 21 moves, 1-0

16.? (Saturday, April 30)
M Lagarde vs P Michalik, 2018 
(C42) Petrov Defense, 29 moves, 1-0

22.? (Sunday, May 1)
D Kadric vs A Jankovic, 2014 
(B57) Sicilian, 32 moves, 1-0

25.? (Monday, May 2)
J J O'Hanlon vs B Goulding Brown, 1914 
(C29) Vienna Gambit, 26 moves, 1-0

24.? (Tuesday, May 3)
Euwe vs E Palmer, 1919 
(C55) Two Knights Defense, 26 moves, 1-0

31...? (Wednesday, May 4)
M Monticelli vs Najdorf, 1935 
(E19) Queen's Indian, Old Main line, 9.Qxc3, 35 moves, 0-1

26.? (Thursday, May 5)
Stein vs Petrosian, 1961 
(C18) French, Winawer, 26 moves, 1-0

38.? (Friday, May 6)
F Handke vs A Heimann, 2018 
(C67) Ruy Lopez, 39 moves, 1-0

18...? (Saturday, May 7)
O Yuzhakov vs D Frolyanov, 2007 
(D45) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 25 moves, 0-1

35.? (Sunday, May 8)
Aseev vs M Sorokin, 1995 
(B05) Alekhine's Defense, Modern, 43 moves, 1-0

29...? (Monday, May 9)
Teschner vs Portisch, 1969 
(C02) French, Advance, 40 moves, 1/2-1/2

29.? (Tuesday, May 10)
Maiorov vs R Bagirov, 2001 
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 29 moves, 1-0

16.? (Wednesday, May 11)
Seirawan vs Rivas Pastor, 1980 
(A11) English, Caro-Kann Defensive System, 20 moves, 1-0

20.? (Thursday, May 12)
Tkachiev vs Kharlov, 2006 
(D39) Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin, Vienna Variation, 24 moves, 1-0

18.? (Friday, May 13)
L Shytaj vs D Lapiccirella, 2018 
(B40) Sicilian, 22 moves, 1-0

43...? (Saturday, May 14)
M Wahls vs Yusupov, 1991 
(C16) French, Winawer, 52 moves, 0-1

36.? (Sunday, May 15)
S Grigorian vs H M Klek, 2012 
(D58) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) Syst, 43 moves, 1-0

26...? (Monday, May 16)
R Safar vs I Agrest, 2008 
(E80) King's Indian, Samisch Variation, 27 moves, 0-1

36.? (Tuesday, May 17)
S R Wolf vs Lokvenc, 1926 
(B45) Sicilian, Taimanov, 37 moves, 1-0

35.? (Wednesday, May 18)
F Olafsson vs Uhlmann, 1960 
(E62) King's Indian, Fianchetto, 39 moves, 1-0

29.? (Thursday, May 19)
Stein vs Smyslov, 1972 
(A17) English, 35 moves, 1-0

20...? (Friday, May 20)
P Haener vs O Mihok, 2011 
(B06) Robatsch, 29 moves, 0-1

25.? (Saturday, May 21)
Morozevich vs Movsesian, 2008 
(D15) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 37 moves, 1-0

13.? (Sunday, May 22)
Sanduleac vs V Varadi, 2003 
(B51) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 22 moves, 1-0

31.? (Monday, May 23)
Showalter vs Pillsbury, 1904 
(C42) Petrov Defense, 31 moves, 1-0

24.? (Tuesday, May 24)
G Garcia vs B Zuckerman, 1986 
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 25 moves, 1-0

25.? (Wednesday, May 25)
Vasiukov vs Kholmov, 1964 
(C95) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer, 26 moves, 1-0

22.? (Thursday, May 26)
Letelier vs Pilnik, 1959 
(E91) King's Indian, 28 moves, 1-0

20....? (Friday, May 27)
F La Rota vs B Finegold, 1988 
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 26 moves, 0-1

18.? (Saturday, May 28)
R Pogorelov vs D H Campora, 2007 
(D17) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 24 moves, 0-1

23...? (Sunday, May 29)
Naiditsch vs S Halkias, 2007 
(C59) Two Knights, 55 moves, 1-0

39.? (Monday, May 30)
Grob vs J Sanz Aguado, 1951 
(B54) Sicilian, 39 moves, 1-0

28...? (Tuesday, May 31)
A Casa vs S Wagman, 1976 
(B78) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 10.castle long, 29 moves, 0-1

38...? (Wednesday, June 1)
M Czerniak vs Eliskases, 1949 
(B13) Caro-Kann, Exchange, 40 moves, 1/2-1/2

16.? (Thursday, June 2)
V Lilov vs B Rzayev, 2009 
(B28) Sicilian, O'Kelly Variation, 21 moves, 1-0

26.? (Friday, June 3)
P Meister vs F Bindrich, 2010 
(D45) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 29 moves, 1-0

28.? (Saturday, June 4)
V Akopian vs Kamsky, 1986 
(B81) Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres Attack, 34 moves, 1-0

34.? (Sunday, June 5)
Karjakin vs M Mchedlishvili, 2005 
(B18) Caro-Kann, Classical, 41 moves, 1-0

23...? (Monday, June 6)
A A Zaremba vs R Antonio, 1995 
(E21) Nimzo-Indian, Three Knights, 24 moves, 0-1

32.? (Tuesday, June 7)
Unzicker vs Tal, 1975 
(B43) Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3, 32 moves, 1-0

26.? (Wednesday, June 8)
Kotronias vs D King, 1990 
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 26 moves, 1-0

16.? (Thursday, June 9)
Kotronias vs Xiu Deshun, 2011 
(B94) Sicilian, Najdorf, 21 moves, 1-0

33...? (Thursday, June 10)
M Lubensky vs Geller, 1949 
(E70) King's Indian, 34 moves, 0-1

17...? (Saturday, June 11)
W Bialas vs Uhlmann, 1951 
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 23 moves, 0-1

25...? (Sunday, June 12)
Portisch vs Geller, 1961 
(E67) King's Indian, Fianchetto, 40 moves, 0-1

27.? (Monday, June 13)
A Ivanov vs M Taleb, 2003 
(B32) Sicilian, 27 moves, 1-0

39...? (Tuesday, June 14)
E N Cooke vs A Turzo, 2001 
(D15) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 40 moves, 0-1

19.? (Wednesday, June 15)
de Firmian vs Yudasin, 1990 
(B93) Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4, 24 moves, 1-0

32...? (Thursday, June 16)
H Heinicke vs Gilg, 1940 
(E14) Queen's Indian, 35 moves, 0-1

29.? (Friday, June 17)
Yusupov vs Brunner, 1990 
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 32 moves, 1/2-1/2

24.? (Saturday, June 18)
F Antognini vs M Klauser, 2009 
(B80) Sicilian, Scheveningen, 35 moves, 1-0

22.? (Sunday, June 19)
J Murey vs R Ravisekhar, 1986 
(B77) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 40 moves, 1-0

18...? (Monday, June 20)
P Hoppner vs D Moody, 1979 
(C44) King's Pawn Game, 20 moves, 0-1

26.? (Tuesday, June 21)
Jansa vs F Nordstrom, 2006 
(C07) French, Tarrasch, 26 moves, 1-0

19.? (Wednesday, June 22)
B Finegold vs K Sorenson, 1982 
(B02) Alekhine's Defense, 22 moves, 1-0

29.? (Thursday, June 23)
L Day vs A Kafadarow, 1976 
(A05) Reti Opening, 33 moves, 1-0

19.? (Friday, June 24)
Miroshnichenko vs A Turzo, 1999 
(C28) Vienna Game, 29 moves, 1-0

19...? (Saturday, June 25)
F Nordstrom vs Ulybin, 2002 
(A90) Dutch, 25 moves, 0-1

13...? (Sunday, June 26)
Wang Yue vs Carlsen, 2009 
(D83) Grunfeld, Grunfeld Gambit, 58 moves, 1/2-1/2

32.? (Monday, June 27)
B Starck vs D Bertholdt, 1962 
(A80) Dutch, 32 moves, 1-0

31.? (Tuesday, June 28)
M Palac vs Minasian, 1997 
(B07) Pirc, 31 moves, 1-0

31.? (Wednesday, June 29)
D Byrne vs G Kramer, 1954 
(E60) King's Indian Defense, 33 moves, 1-0

28.? (Thursday, June 30)
O Ulvestad vs Ed. Lasker, 1947 
(D27) Queen's Gambit Accepted, Classical, 36 moves, 1-0

20.? (Friday, July 1)
Svidler vs E Inarkiev, 2008 
(D47) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 42 moves, 1-0

26.? (Saturday, July 2)
Shabalov vs I Shliperman, 1995 
(C22) Center Game, 33 moves, 1-0

18.? (Sunday, July 3)
E J Gausel vs S Briem, 1996 
(A90) Dutch, 18 moves, 1-0

14.? (Monday, July 4)
Alekhine vs E Steiner, 1937 
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 46 moves, 1-0

25.? (Tuesday, July 5)
I Khmelnitsky vs Alburt, 1996 
(B02) Alekhine's Defense, 25 moves, 1-0

21.? (Wednesday, July 6)
D Kryakvin vs Evgeni Kuligin, 2008 
(D27) Queen's Gambit Accepted, Classical, 23 moves, 1-0

42.? (Thursday, July 7)
Dolmatov vs Lautier, 1991 
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 46 moves, 1-0

25.? (Friday, July 8)
A Ornstein vs D Prodanov, 1978 
(A17) English, 35 moves, 1-0

36...? (Saturday, July 9)
Sagalchik vs A Kovalev, 1987 
(E73) King's Indian, 41 moves, 1-0

34.? (Sunday, July 10)
Vachier-Lagrave vs Aronian, 2013 
(A29) English, Four Knights, Kingside Fianchetto, 56 moves, 0-1

34.? (Monday, July 11)
M Womacka vs G Wolf, 1997 
(B33) Sicilian, 35 moves, 1-0

21.? (Tuesday, July 12)
Nunn vs Chandler, 1985 
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 22 moves, 1-0

41.? (Wednesday, July 13)
Miles vs M Nedobora, 1994 
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 43 moves, 1/2-1/2

19.? (Thursday, July 14)
G Burgess vs C Bank Friis, 1991 
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 23 moves, 1-0

22...? (Friday, July 15)
Uhlmann vs Gheorghiu, 1976 
(A30) English, Symmetrical, 43 moves, 0-1

28...? (Saturday, July 26)
M Narciso Dublan vs E Moreno Tejera, 2012 
(A10) English, 36 moves, 0-1

20...? (Sunday, July 17)
Aronian vs Carlsen, 2010 
(E98) King's Indian, Orthodox, Taimanov, 9.Ne1, 28 moves, 0-1

38...? (Monday, July 18)
Damljanovic vs P Popovic, 1997 
(E75) King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line, 39 moves, 0-1

29.? (Tuesday, July 19)
Andersson vs Z Kozul, 1985 
(A15) English, 30 moves, 1-0

28.? (Wednesday, July 20)
Z Gofshtein vs Kengis, 1978 
(C11) French, 31 moves, 1-0

36.? (Thursday, July 21)
Sadler vs Plaskett, 1998 
(B09) Pirc, Austrian Attack, 40 moves, 1-0

25...? (Friday, July 22)
L Coelho vs A Rodriguez Vila, 2011 
(A88) Dutch, Leningrad, Main Variation with c6, 30 moves, 0-1

30.? (Saturday, July 23)
B Grachev vs Y Zinchenko, 2010 
(A48) King's Indian, 49 moves, 1-0

38...? (Sunday, July 24)
Arencibia Rodriguez vs Milov, 2006 
(B42) Sicilian, Kan, 51 moves, 0-1

33...? (Monday, July 25)
B Rabar vs E Paoli, 1953 
(E91) King's Indian, 33 moves, 0-1

29.? (Tuesday, July 26)
Forintos vs L Prelovszky, 1967 
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 30 moves, 1-0

26.? (Wednesday, July 27)
Uhlmann vs T Paehtz Sr, 1984 
(D34) Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, 28 moves, 1-0

30.? (Thursday, July 28)
Oll vs Z Kozul, 1984 
(E80) King's Indian, Samisch Variation, 33 moves, 1-0

15.? (Friday, July 29)
Bagirov vs E Mukhin, 1958 
(C12) French, McCutcheon, 23 moves, 1-0

28.? (Saturday, July 30)
Y Hou vs Movsesian, 2011 
(B49) Sicilian, Taimanov Variation, 48 moves, 0-1

14.? (Sunday, July 31)
Kramnik vs Naiditsch, 2006 
(A15) English, 33 moves, 1-0

18.? (Monday, August 1)
Romanishin vs Dorfman, 1992 
(B50) Sicilian, 21 moves, 1-0

29...? (Tuesday, August 2)
A Romero Holmes vs Lobron, 1987 
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 30 moves, 0-1

34.? (Wednesday, August 3)
Shirov vs Ulybin, 1988 
(E41) Nimzo-Indian, 36 moves, 1-0

22.? (Thursday, August 4)
Hector vs Plachetka, 1989 
(B47) Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, 26 moves, 1-0

16...? (Friday, August 5)
D G Baird vs Lipke, 1898 
(B40) Sicilian, 21 moves, 0-1

25...? (Saturday, August 6)
Z Almasi vs Khalifman, 1997 
(C89) Ruy Lopez, Marshall, 36 moves, 0-1

25...? (Sunday, August 7)
H Tikkanen vs Hector, 2012 
(A09) Reti Opening, 39 moves, 0-1

12.? (Monday, August 8)
W Springe vs H Gebhard-Elsass, 1927 
(A46) Queen's Pawn Game, 13 moves, 1-0

22.? (Tuesday, August 9)
E Torre vs O'Kelly, 1973 
(B51) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 22 moves, 1-0

18.? (Wednesday, August 10)
Balashov vs S Garcia Martinez, 1975 
(D47) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 20 moves, 1-0

36...? (Thursday, August 11)
A Kolarov vs J Penrose, 1956 
(E17) Queen's Indian, 39 moves, 0-1

22...? (Friday, August 12)
V Georgiev vs V Dimitrov, 1996 
(E92) King's Indian, 27 moves, 0-1

17.? (Saturday, August 13)
Alekhine vs M Prat, 1913 
(D02) Queen's Pawn Game, 30 moves, 1-0

15...? (Sunday, August 14)
Xiu Deshun vs Wen Yang, 2012 
(E86) King's Indian, Samisch, Orthodox, 7.Nge2 c6, 27 moves, 0-1

38...? (Tuesday, August 16)
E Bataev vs V Popov, 1999 
(D31) Queen's Gambit Declined, 41 moves, 0-1

19...? (Wednesday, August 17)
J Yeager vs O Ulvestad, 1946 
(C01) French, Exchange, 21 moves, 0-1

32.? (Thursday, August 18)
Karpov vs S Garcia Martinez, 1975 
(B32) Sicilian, 35 moves, 1-0

21.? (Friday, August 19)
Ljubojevic vs S Garcia Martinez, 1971 
(C00) French Defense, 30 moves, 1-0

30.? (Saturday, August 20)
Khenkin vs R Mogranzini, 2007 
(D87) Grunfeld, Exchange, 39 moves, 1-0

10...? (Sunday, August 21)
Giri vs V Gashimov, 2012 
(B94) Sicilian, Najdorf, 38 moves, 0-1

17...? (Monday, August 22)
NN vs F Rhine, 2019 
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 18 moves, 0-1

30...? (Tuesday, August 23)
N Huschenbeth vs M Hoffmann, 2006 
(B96) Sicilian, Najdorf, 35 moves, 0-1

36...? (Wednesday, August 24)
M Rychagov vs Lanka, 1992 
(B89) Sicilian, 44 moves, 0-1

18.? (Thursday, August 25)
S Vokarev vs G Prakken, 2000 
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 20 moves, 1-0

47...? (Friday, August 26)
V Vojtek vs S Vesselovsky, 2000 
(B53) Sicilian, 60 moves, 0-1

18...? (Saturday, August 27)
R Zampronio vs M Guimaraes de Souza, 1999 
(C53) Giuoco Piano, 46 moves, 0-1

41.? (Sunday, August 28)
D Madsen vs R Djurhuus, 2000 
(A04) Reti Opening, 50 moves, 1-0

30...? (Monday, August 29)
D Malla vs W Kobese, 2006 
(B32) Sicilian, 31 moves, 0-1

33...? (Tuesday, August 30)
R Klabis vs N Pert, 2011 
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 34 moves, 0-1

7...? (Wednesday, August 31)
NN vs G Geshev, 1935 
(B02) Alekhine's Defense, 9 moves, 0-1

30...? (Thursday, September 1)
A Cioara vs M Godena, 2000 
(C45) Scotch Game, 64 moves, 0-1

28.? (Friday, September 2)
L Bergez vs C Weiss, 1999 
(B12) Caro-Kann Defense, 41 moves, 1-0

20.? (Saturday, September 3)
P Dely vs J H Donner, 1961 
(B43) Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3, 27 moves, 1-0

19.? (Sunday, September 4)
E Varnusz vs J Pogats, 1979 
(B40) Sicilian, 25 moves, 1-0

27...? (Monday, September 5)
J Geske vs S Ernst, 2011 
(C70) Ruy Lopez, 27 moves, 0-1

27...? (Tuesday, September 6)
Timman vs Piket, 2000 
(A50) Queen's Pawn Game, 28 moves, 0-1

21.? (Wednesday, September 7)
Bareev vs Kosten, 1991 
(E30) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, 24 moves, 1-0

36.? (Thursday, September 8)
Sasikiran vs V Saravanan, 2000 
(A40) Queen's Pawn Game, 52 moves, 1-0

37.? (Friday, September 9)
Aronian vs V Nevednichy, 1999 
(A49) King's Indian, Fianchetto without c4, 45 moves, 1-0

26.? (Saturday, September 10)
G Della Morte vs N Mayorga, 2011 
(B17) Caro-Kann, Steinitz Variation, 33 moves, 1-0

22...? (Sunday, September 11)
Cifuentes Parada vs A Gallucci, 2012 
(A83) Dutch, Staunton Gambit, 30 moves, 1/2-1/2

20...? (Monday, September 12)
S Bengtsson vs N Benmesbah, 2019 
(B33) Sicilian, 21 moves, 0-1

16.? (Tuesday, September 13)
Tal vs NN, 1973 
(B03) Alekhine's Defense, 16 moves, 1-0

28...? (Wednesday, September 14)
E Paehtz vs Vitiugov, 2017 
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 37 moves, 0-1

18.? (Thursday, September 15)
B Lovric vs M Sinanovic, 1998 
(A01) Nimzovich-Larsen Attack, 21 moves, 1-0

22.? (Friday, September 16)
A Cioara vs V Chernov, 1997 
(B06) Robatsch, 26 moves, 1-0

20.? (Saturday, September 17)
A Riazantsev vs A Iljushin, 2010 
(D15) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 45 moves, 1-0

18.? (Sunday, September 18)
N Mitkov vs Rublevsky, 2000 
(B43) Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3, 25 moves, 1-0

27.? (Monday, September 19)
M Bezold vs Kharlov, 1992 
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 27 moves, 1-0

24.? (Tuesday, September 20)
Rellstab vs Stoltz, 1930 
(E00) Queen's Pawn Game, 25 moves, 1-0

22.? (Wednesday, September 21)
D Mabbs vs L Alexander, 1972 
(D00) Queen's Pawn Game, 26 moves, 1-0

48.? (Thursday, September 22)
J H Donner vs C van den Berg, 1959 
(E64) King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System, 52 moves, 1-0

16...? (Friday, September 23)
Taimanov vs Kaidanov, 1988 
(A13) English, 22 moves, 0-1

40.? (Saturday, September 24)
A Balzar vs Nunn, 2001 
(B33) Sicilian, 52 moves, 1/2-1/2

24.? (Sunday, September 25)
S Sjugirov vs A Tjurin, 2008 
(C95) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer, 27 moves, 1-0

9.? (Monday, September 26)
A Powers vs Dake, 1937 
(B02) Alekhine's Defense, 10 moves, 1-0

34.? (Tuesday, September 27)
S Ernst vs A Baldus, 2001 
(E77) King's Indian, 34 moves, 1-0

21...? (Wednesday, September 28)
J Bengtsson vs G K Monnisha, 2014 
(C60) Ruy Lopez, 28 moves, 0-1

40.? (Thursday, September 29)
J Augustin vs Suba, 1977 
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 47 moves, 1-0

36.? (Friday, September 30)
D Arutinian vs D Doric, 2006 
(D30) Queen's Gambit Declined, 38 moves, 1-0

14.? (Saturday, October 1)
D Flores vs J Duarte, 2016 
(A04) Reti Opening, 22 moves, 1-0

27.? (Sunday, October 2)
P Poutiainen vs Timman, 1975 
(B06) Robatsch, 34 moves, 1-0

20.? (Monday, October 3)
P Cruz Lledo vs S Talavera Garcia, 2007 
(D36) Queen's Gambit Declined, Exchange, Positional line, 6.Qc2, 20 moves, 1-0

46.? (Tuesday, October 4)
Kostenko vs A Utnasunov, 2001 
(A34) English, Symmetrical, 47 moves, 1-0

23.? (Wednesday, October 5)
Shirov vs Wang Hao, 2009 
(B97) Sicilian, Najdorf, 23 moves, 1-0

22.? (Thursday, October 6)
T Espig vs G Braun, 1977 
(C41) Philidor Defense, 25 moves, 1-0

24.? (Friday, October 7)
Kamsky vs Mamedyarov, 2013 
(B47) Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) Variation, 30 moves, 1-0

27.? (Saturday, October 8)
K Asrian vs T Kotanjian, 2007 
(B60) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 33 moves, 1-0

23...? (Sunday, October 9)
B Rytov vs Tal, 1976 
(A56) Benoni Defense, 33 moves, 0-1

27...? (Monday, October 10)
N Illijin vs M Cebalo, 1999 
(B71) Sicilian, Dragon, Levenfish Variation, 27 moves, 0-1

31.? (Tuesday, October 11)
J D Ruiz Castillo vs M Narciso Dublan, 2014 
(C45) Scotch Game, 31 moves, 1-0

32.? (Wednesday, October 12)
Tseshkovsky vs I Polgar, 1964 
(B43) Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3, 35 moves, 1-0

9...? (Thursday, October 13)
H Koller vs C Di Caro, 2004 
(A41) Queen's Pawn Game (with ...d6), 9 moves, 0-1

29.? (Friday, October 14)
Chigorin vs G Marco, 1905 
(C30) King's Gambit Declined, 33 moves, 1-0

22.? (Saturday, October 15)
Showalter vs J L Logan, 1890 
(C51) Evans Gambit, 30 moves, 1-0

13...? (Sunday, October 16)
R Jedynak vs Y Afek, 2015 
(B76) Sicilian, Dragon, Yugoslav Attack, 26 moves, 0-1

37.? (Monday, October 17)
K Shanava vs I Cheparinov, 1995 
(C55) Two Knights Defense, 38 moves, 1-0

42...? (Tuesday, October 18)
A Murillo vs Iturrizaga Bonelli, 2009 
(E59) Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Main line, 46 moves, 0-1

36.? (Wednesday, October 19)
M Narciso Dublan vs I Cheparinov, 2020 
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 37 moves, 1-0

20...? (Thursday, October 20)
A Reggio vs H Fahrni, 1905 
(C44) King's Pawn Game, 21 moves, 1-0

21...? (Friday, October 21)
R Lev vs E Liss, 1998 
(D91) Grunfeld, 5.Bg5, 30 moves, 0-1

23...? (Saturday, October 22)
Albin vs O Bernstein, 1904 
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 24 moves, 0-1

33.? (Sunday, October 23)
Tartakower vs Meitner, 1909 
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 34 moves, 1-0

24.? (Monday, October 24)
R Vera vs G Garcia, 1992 
(D37) Queen's Gambit Declined, 24 moves, 1-0

20.? (Tuesday, October 25)
M Wahls vs S Bjarnason, 1985 
(C69) Ruy Lopez, Exchange, Gligoric Variation, 20 moves, 1-0

24.? (Wednesday, October 26)
P Tregubov vs Shulman, 1994 
(A45) Queen's Pawn Game, 28 moves, 1-0

27...? (Thursday, October 27)
Baburin vs Miles, 2000 
(A00) Uncommon Opening, 30 moves, 0-1

30.? (Friday, October 28)
Vaganian vs K Grigorian, 1975 
(A17) English, 39 moves, 1-0

18.? (Saturday, October 29)
Serper vs R Djurhuus, 1991 
(E70) King's Indian, 31 moves, 1-0

26...? (Sunday, October 30)
Y Hou vs C Li, 2011 
(B67) Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer Attack, 7...a6 Defense, 8...Bd7, 36 moves, 0-1

24.? (Monday, October 31)
G Schwartzman vs H A Gretarsson, 1992 
(E32) Nimzo-Indian, Classical, 25 moves, 1-0

14.? (Tuesday, November 1)
N Ziane vs J Bell, 1996 
(A05) Reti Opening, 19 moves, 1-0

37...? (Wednesday, November 2)
Rellstab vs Bogoljubov, 1949 
(D47) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 41 moves, 0-1

24.? (Thursday, November 3)
J Diaz vs L Ortega, 1984 
(B98) Sicilian, Najdorf, 27 moves, 1-0

25...? (Friday, November 4)
W G Doubleday vs Kudrin, 2004 
(D92) Grunfeld, 5.Bf4, 30 moves, 0-1

26...? (Saturday, November 5)
L Pantsulaia vs Polgar, 2011 
(E10) Queen's Pawn Game, 34 moves, 0-1

20.? (Sunday, November 6)
A Fier vs J Ryan, 2009 
(C05) French, Tarrasch, 41 moves, 1-0

36.? (Monday, November 7)
Chandler vs C Ionescu, 1980 
(D20) Queen's Gambit Accepted, 39 moves, 1-0

34...? (Tuesday, November 8)
Stoltz vs Flohr, 1931 
(B18) Caro-Kann, Classical, 36 moves, 0-1

32...? (Wednesday, November 9)
M Salami vs M Godena, 2001 
(B01) Scandinavian, 35 moves, 0-1

19...? (Thursday, November 10)
P Hopman vs A Kveinys, 2016 
(D45) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 26 moves, 0-1

21.? (Friday, November 11)
Svidler vs A Volokitin, 2006 
(B46) Sicilian, Taimanov Variation, 25 moves, 1-0

25.? (Saturday, November 12)
Jobava vs Carlsen, 2005 
(D17) Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 39 moves, 1-0

19...? (Sunday, November 13)
A Pashikian vs A Yegiazarian, 2007 
(E17) Queen's Indian, 28 moves, 0-1

30...? (Monday, November 14)
J Dobias vs J Schulz Sr, 1933 
(D46) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 31 moves, 0-1

32...? (Tuesday, November 15)
A J Mestel vs Smyslov, 1982 
(C50) Giuoco Piano, 35 moves, 0-1

19.? (Wednesday, November 16)
Taimanov vs A Model, 1945 
(B02) Alekhine's Defense, 23 moves, 1-0

21.? (Thursday, November 17)
Naiditsch vs T Sanikidze, 2010 
(B51) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 25 moves, 1-0

16...? (Friday, November 18)
A Yegiazarian vs K Asrian, 2006 
(A32) English, Symmetrical Variation, 34 moves, 0-1

27.? (Saturday, November 19)
A Ardeleanu vs J Halasi, 2007 
(B07) Pirc, 30 moves, 1-0

29...? (Sunday, November 20)
Ivanchuk vs L Bruzon Batista, 2005 
(C99) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Chigorin, 12...cd, 36 moves, 0-1

41.? (Monday, November 21)
Hromadka vs J Dobias, 1943 
(A07) King's Indian Attack, 42 moves, 1-0

18...? (Tuesday, November 22)
Agrest vs Vitiugov, 2006 
(D43) Queen's Gambit Declined Semi-Slav, 21 moves, 0-1

25.? (Wednesday, November 23)
Rublevsky vs Kalinin, 2002 
(B52) Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Rossolimo) Attack, 29 moves, 1-0

45...? (Thursday, November 24)
Lutikov vs Gurgenidze, 1957 
(E80) King's Indian, Samisch Variation, 50 moves, 0-1

18.? (Friday, November 25)
Milov vs I Gaponenko, 2003 
(D35) Queen's Gambit Declined, 29 moves, 1-0

22.? (Saturday, November 26)
J Tompa vs J Cuibus, 1973 
(B29) Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein, 41 moves, 1-0

20.? (Sunday, November 27)
P Haba vs J Sodoma, 2011 
(C95) Ruy Lopez, Closed, Breyer, 37 moves, 1/2-1/2

49...? (Monday, November 28)
H Lehmann vs S Tatai, 1968 
(E31) Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad, Main line, 49 moves, 0-1

20.? (Tuesday, November 29)
H Lehmann vs P Mueller-Breil, 1952 
(C51) Evans Gambit, 20 moves, 1-0

32.? (Wednesday, November 30)
R Bellin vs J Penrose, 1974 
(D00) Queen's Pawn Game, 33 moves, 1-0

17.? (Thursday, December 1)
Spassky vs Portisch, 1957 
(B00) Uncommon King's Pawn Opening, 23 moves, 1-0

334 games

 » View all game collections by MissScarlett PGN Download
 » Search entire game collection library
 » Clone this game collection (copy it to your account)
 » FAQ: Help with Game Collections
Home | About | Login | Logout | F.A.Q. | Profile | Preferences | Premium Membership | Kibitzer's Café | Biographer's Bistro | New Kibitzing | Chessforums | Tournament Index | Player Directory | Notable Games | World Chess Championships | Opening Explorer | Guess the Move | Game Collections | ChessBookie Game | Chessgames Challenge | Store | Privacy Notice | Contact Us

Copyright 2001-2021, Chessgames Services LLC